USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (Oct 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (Oct 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Governess / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
31.5
0
4.4
8
0
--
43.90
1
Phoenix Secret / John Michael Durr (CA)  
35.9
0
4
8
0
--
47.90
2
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (NC)  
42.2
0
18.4
4
17
--
81.60
3
Bucephalus III / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
41.5
20
20.8
0
0
--
82.30
4
Colby / Gina Economou (CA)  
42.2
40
36
4
0
--
122.20
5
Ballingowan Miller / John Michael Durr (CA)  
34.8
60
97.6
8
0
--
200.40
6
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
34.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Puck / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
44.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paragon II / Shelly Ciaglo (CA)  
33.7
0
4
0
0
--
37.70
1
Master Hill / Arielle Eccher (CA)  
33.7
0
8.8
0
0
--
42.50
2
Given Half A Chance / Suzy Hettich (CA)  
43.3
0
6.8
0
0
--
50.10
3
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
39.6
0
9.2
4
0
--
52.80
4
Timber Lane / Tina Waters (WA)  
43.3
0
11.6
4
0
--
58.90
5
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
38.5
0
17.2
4
0
--
59.70
6
Made Ya Look IV / Lisa Levine (CA)  
39.3
0
8.8
8
4
--
60.10
7
Penelope Pitstop / Lavinia Johnston (NV)  
47
0
14.4
8
1
--
70.40
8
Tasman Z / Kaylee Smith (CA)  
47.4
20
5.2
4
0
--
76.60
9
Chance Affair / Tina Waters (WA)  
45.6
0
31.6
0
0
--
77.20
10
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
44.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Click / Gina Economou (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Omar / Debbie Davis (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Nantucket Red / Amber Levine (CA)  
34
0
0.8
0
0
--
34.80
3
Gauguin du Cheval 9054 / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
4
Kokopelli(NR) / Lynne Larsen (BC)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Frosch (CAN) / Lynne Larsen (BC)  
36
0
0
4
3
--
43.00
6
For Kicks / Katy Hover-Smoot (CA)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
7
Cinderella Man / Sonee Arce (CA)  
48
0
7.2
0
0
--
55.20
8
V.E. Finnegan / Dana Estes (CA)  
43.5
20
0
4
0
--
67.50
9
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
36
20
10.4
8
0
--
74.40
10
Fire Fox / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
41
80
54
0
0
--
175.00
11
Midnight Sky Noel / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
32.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TJR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sixpence / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Raucous Bacchus / Katrina Pura (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
2
Dimond Bay / Lara Porte (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
3
Bella Fiebre / Rebecca Hammond (CA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
4
Zippity Cricket / Kimberley Low (CA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
5
Tradewinds / Summer Lester (CA)  
40.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
43.70
6
Myster E / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
7
Kingman / Alyssa Schaefer (CA)  
44
0
2
0
0
--
46.00
8
French Connection / Jestine Butts (CA)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
9
Perfectly Possible / Willow Mc Evoy (CA)  
37
0
0
12
0
--
49.00
10
Lucky Teddy / Camille Powell (CA)  
41.5
0
0
8
0
--
49.50
11
Erin's Luck / Erin Eisner (CA)  
38.5
20
14.8
4
0
--
77.30
12
Hermione NSF / Ashley Black (CA)  
41.5
20
19.2
8
5
--
93.70
13
[HT] Training , TSR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tinkerbelle / Jessica Erbstoesser (CA)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
1
Show Girl / Elena Flaharty (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
2
Lets Play / Wisti Nelson (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Say It Again / Jill Jamison (CA)  
31.5
0
0.8
4
0
--
36.30
4
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
5
Mamgabay(NR) / Jens Larsen(NR)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
6
Jasper / Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
7
Lincoln's Copper Penny / Emma Deane (CA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
8
Bridon Beale Street / Sabrina Santos (CA)  
31.5
0
0
16
0
--
47.50
9
Aramis V / Michael Thomas (CA)  
50.5
0
0
4
0
--
54.50
10
Kendall Jackson / Samantha Bachelder (CA)  
35.5
20
3.6
4
0
--
63.10
11
Ice Man / Sara Katleman (CA)  
47.5
0
14
4
0
--
65.50
12
True Grit / Holly Fox (CA)  
47
0
9.2
12
0
--
68.20
13
Southern Panache / Annie Logan (CA)  
37.5
20
6.8
8
0
--
72.30
14
Starless Night / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
29
40
6.4
4
0
--
79.40
15
Mr. Martini / Marissa Yolken (CA)  
58
20
12.8
16
8
--
114.80
16
Benison / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Kilbarry Hope / Erica Stancliff (CA)  
30
40
25.2
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NJR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just For Laughs / Kelly Calagna (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Lift Off / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Miss Pepper Lee / Kyle Kennan (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Buck / Nick Katleman (CA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
4
Showman Pago / Victoria Powell (CA)  
32
0
0
8
0
--
40.00
5
Havana Nights / Lauren Fleige (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
6
Batman / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
7
Quinn / Camille Forstadt (CA)  
38
0
0
8
0
--
46.00
8
Wendover's High Lander / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
36.5
20
0
0
0
--
56.50
9
Hockey Pro / Erin Murphy (CA)  
31
20
2
4
0
--
57.00
10
Zoe / Juliana Cruz (CA)  
36.5
20
0.4
4
0
--
60.90
11
Jet Moves / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
39
0
0
12
38
--
89.00
12
Calistoga / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
39
60
4
0
0
--
103.00
13
The Black Pearl(NR) / Morgan Carver (CA)  
43.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Spell Check / Johanna Young (CA)  
33.5
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NSR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cassandra / Jennifer Wright-Warren (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
AJ's Buckaroo / Erin Lange (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
The Riddler / Terina Underwood (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Lethal Industry / sharon flagg-moran (NV)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
4
Castle Oak Brillante / Debra Gregory (CA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
5
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
6
Wild Guess / Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
37.5
0
0
8
0
--
45.50
7
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
25.5
0
0
8
13
--
46.50
8
Set Sail / Midge Rothwell (UT)  
43.5
0
0
0
6
--
49.50
9
Amaron / Jennifer McRonald (CA)  
27
20
3.2
4
0
--
54.20
10
Diamond in the Ruff(NR) / Leah Raheja (CA)  
34
20
0
8
15
--
77.00
11
Stormin' Norman III / Gretchen Forrey (CA)  
42
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Anakin(NR) / Tara Verkuil (CA)  
39
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paddington / Silvia Szabo (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Peebs / Courtney Pilla (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Leo / Lisa Loeb (CA)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
3
The Dark Knight / Jamie Meyer (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Orion's Light / Silvia Szabo (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
5
Dashing Gambler / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
6
Careless Remark / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
7
Vilnius / Pat McFarland (CA)  
43
0
4.4
0
0
--
47.40
8
Worthy Opponent V.E. / Stefanie Kral (CA)  
39.5
0
0
8
0
--
47.50
9
Speakeasy II / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
48
0
0
4
2
--
54.00
10
Waltzing Matilda / John Strassburger (CA)  
48.5
0
0
8
0
--
56.50
11
Come Back Kid / Amber Levine (CA)  
37
20
0
4
0
--
61.00
12
Cloverfield / Debbie Davis (CA)  
41
20
7.6
4
0
--
72.60
13
Bravo(NR) / John Michael Durr (CA)  
42.5
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Wasabi / Dana Estes (CA)  
32.5
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
36.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Western Lonestar(NR) / John Michael Durr (CA)  
44
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJr (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tatiana(NR) / Nolan Spence (CA)  
40.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
41.30
1
As Pretty Does / Genevieve Vacherot (CA)  
42.6
20
0
0
0
--
62.60
2
Trixie(NR) / Kate Lathrop(NR)  
41.1
20
6
0
0
--
67.10
3
Skippy Peanut Butter(NR) / Gabrielle McDowell(NR)  
45.3
0
9.6
12
30
--
96.90
4
Tigger(NR) / Madeline Barney (CA)  
41.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Just Like Marilyn / Abigail Read (CA)  
32.1
0
4.8
E
E
--
E
E
Double Expresso(NR) / Candice Ortiz (CA)  
41.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Alpha Celerity(NR) / Kelly Gardner (CA)  
38.9
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNSR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Mr Bo Jangles / Cynthia Valentine (NV)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
2
Ayla(NR) / Sadé Cain (CA)  
35.8
0
6
0
0
--
41.80
3
Fly Me To Cozumel / Trish Brown (CA)  
34.2
20
0
0
0
--
54.20
4
Know No Kool / Jana Johnson (CA)  
35.8
20
0
4
0
--
59.80
5
Cosmic Boy(NR) / Eva Garcia(NR)  
44.2
0
0
4
22
--
70.20
6
Diva / Elizabeth Hansen (CA)  
36.3
0
6
12
40
--
94.30
7
Bonfire / Katy Rishoff (CA)  
35.8
60
0
0
0
--
95.80
8
Willing Accomplice / Linda Betts (CA)  
38.4
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Fool Proof / Cadie Enemark (CA)  
40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Oxidation / Marica Furtado(NR)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
Western Star / Linda Betts (CA)  
48.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Phantasia / Cassandra McMillan (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Calamari(NR) / Addison Johnson (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Sweet(NR) / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Whistlin Dixie(NR) / Michelle Emmermann (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Primo(NR) / Samantha Bachelder (CA)  
33.2
0
0.4
4
0
--
37.60
5
Apollo(NR) / John Strassburger (CA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
6
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
--
43.80
7
Benchmark / Kimberley Low (CA)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
8
Orion's Bold Princess(NR) / Vali Frank (CA)  
49.5
0
0
4
0
--
53.50
9
Mystik Kharma / Kim Goto (CA)  
42.1
0
13.6
4
2
--
61.70
10
Good Night Good Lookin(NR) / Amber Levine (CA)  
33.2
0
40.4
0
0
--
73.60
11
Le Noir(NR) / Karin Futch (CA)  
51.1
20
20
0
0
--
91.10
12
Galway Westside Haze(NR) / Karin Futch (CA)  
48.9
40
20.4
0
0
--
109.30
13

Back to Index