USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Hagyard Midsouth Three-Day Event & H.T. (Oct 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Hagyard Midsouth Three-Day Event & H.T. (Oct 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Glory Days / Rachel Finlin(NR)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Could Be Should Be / Catherine Fruth (KY)  
35
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.20
2
Ghost(NR) / Maria Carlone (OH)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
First Comes Love / Annaliese Foote (MI)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Amazing / Caroline Elgin (KY)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
5
You Don't Know Jack II / Lexie Samuels (KY)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
6
Mood Indigo / Quin Swiney(NR)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
7
Gotcha Covered(NR) / Danielle Trynoski (IL)  
39.5
0
39.6
0
3
--
82.10
8
Coco Chanel(NR) / Kelsie Bricker(NR)  
64
0
38
4
0
--
106.00
9
Eye Candy(NR) / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
35
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Freckles / Hannah Williams (KY)  
30.5
20
9.2
E
E
--
E
E
KFM Second Chance / Jordan Taber (MI)  
56.5
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Stormy Weather IV / Madison Deaton (KY)  
34.5
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kentucky Karma / Jyl Lavera (KY)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
King Henry VI / Elizabeth Plegge (OH)  
33
0
0
0
1
--
34.00
2
Zeus(NR) / Amber Hodyka (MI)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Snowflake / Jackie LeMastus (KY)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Tessie's Brite Star / Lowelle Messner (KY)  
35.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
39.10
5
Power Pony / Elizabeth McGinley (KY)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
Spot On(NR) / Kara Andrew (OH)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
7
Give Me A Break(NR) / Talon Rushing(NR)  
42
0
1.2
0
0
--
43.20
8
Yogi Bear(NR) / Page Schmiedeknecht (KY)  
46.5
0
4.4
4
0
--
54.90
9
Modern Art III / Morgan Garrett (KY)  
38
60
17.2
4
0
--
119.20
10
The Aristocrat / Hannah Goodwin (KY)  
48
20
47.6
0
12
--
127.60
11
Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Doctor TNT / Elizabeth O'Neill (KY)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Vis a Vis / Madeline Walzem (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
2
American Soldier(NR) / Emily Coulter (FL)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Gift of the Eagle(NR) / Hannah Hubsch (KY)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
4
Add It Up(NR) / Caroline Tarnofsky (KY)  
50.5
0
1.6
4
0
--
56.10
5
Shelby(NR) / Nicole Maynard(NR)  
51.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
57.90
6
Agent Bradley J / Lucia Menozi (IL)  
32.5
40
28
0
0
--
100.50
7
Little Bay Ferrari / Claire Miles (KY)  
49
60
36
4
2
--
151.00
8
Master of the House(NR) / Hannah Turnbull (KY)  
42.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Dapper(NR) / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
33
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Makin' Time(NR) / Maria Carlone (OH)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBND (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Galetta / Rachel Meffert (KY)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Truth Be Known / Kara Andrew (OH)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Dylan III / Kathryn Kendall (MI)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
3
He's Golden / Holly Werner (KY)  
41
0
4.4
0
0
--
45.40
4
Independence Lillianna(NR) / Amy Riske (MI)  
39.5
0
10.8
0
0
--
50.30
5
Scout(NR) / Mary Peabody Camp (KY)  
39.5
20
1.2
4
1
--
65.70
6
Lady Lizzette(NR) / Madison Nichter (KY)  
38.5
20
8
0
0
--
66.50
7
Roby(NR) / Cindy Caldow(NR)  
52
0
16.4
4
4
--
76.40
8
Lunar Eclipse / Maxine Preston (MI)  
44.5
20
14.4
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Novice , ONA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sundance / Robin Walker (MI)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
1
Finder Keepers / Jeremy Vance (WV)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Paleface (CAN) / Sarah Cousineau-Denis(NR)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
3
Proper Timing / David Adamo (AL)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
Victoria II / Lauren Gallucci (IL)  
39.5
0
0
0
1
--
40.50
5
Alladin's Lamp / Agne Stoskute (IL)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
6
Phinneus / Colleen McBride (OH)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
7
Murphy / Carley Whetstone (AL)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
8
Song for the Kaiser / Elizabeth McGinley (KY)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
9
Independence II / Shauna Rust (AL)  
44.2
0
0
4
0
--
48.20
10
Bluestone / Erin Neville (VA)  
33.7
0
0
4
12
--
49.70
11
Abaco Sun / Whitney Morris (KY)  
47.4
0
0
0
8
--
55.40
12
High Society II / Janice Hoover (OH)  
48.4
0
0
4
5
--
57.40
13
Hero / Kirsten Hiles (MN)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
14
Missin Artifacts / Ahna Henderson (OH)  
38.4
20
5.2
4
3
--
70.60
15
Something Clever / Sara Calverley (MI)  
37.9
--
0
E
0
--
E
E
Sneaky Pete / Karl Bletzacker (OH)  
47.4
E
E
16
0
--
E
E
Novice , ONB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Woodlands Silver Dollar / Gina Malito (OH)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
1
Danfield / Holly Taylor (OH)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
2
Ivy League / Leah Snowden (KY)  
29.5
0
0
4
3
--
36.50
3
Top Shelf / Marjorie Muirden (OH)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
4
Fade To Grey / Helen Rutter (OH)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
5
Caitlin Too / Haylie Walker (FL)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Corcovado / Jennifer McCarty (MN)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
7
Myers Wonder / Marianne de Barbadillo (WV)  
37.9
0
2
0
4
--
43.90
8
Ebony II / Erin Strader (MI)  
33.7
0
0
4
7
--
44.70
9
Hawkeye / Susie Pratt (OH)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
10
The Quin Man / Nancy Koch (OH)  
38.4
0
0
0
7
--
45.40
11
Athena(NR) /  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
12
River of Dreams / Lori Kovatch (KY)  
37.9
0
0
0
11
--
48.90
13
Fiesta's Licorice / Charli Beam (IL)  
41.6
0
0
4
9
--
54.60
14
Halo Crossing / Ian Dillman (MI)  
32.1
20
0
0
6
--
58.10
15
Bojangles II / Meghan Richey (OK)  
43.7
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Novice , ONC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cash and Roses / David Adamo (AL)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
Just In Time / julianna dzwierzynski (WI)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Jewelz Tango / Sarah Conyers (KY)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
3
Committed Saint / Sharlee Lowe (MI)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
4
LONDON BY NIGHT / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
5
Ridgetop Dublin Grey / Deborah Busta (OH)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
6
Woodlands Silver Star / Lorianna Malito (OH)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
7
Rhums Racquel(NR) / Hailey Hollinsworth(NR)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
8
Loughnatousa Flash / Susan Martin (FL)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
9
Renos Nevada / Madeline Bletzacker (OH)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
10
Miss Two-Eyed Cat / Ginsie Britton (GA)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
11
Venus(NR) / Kelly Plitz (Ontario)  
42.6
0
0
0
2
--
44.60
12
The Mighty Quinn / Feather Ossey (IL)  
39
0
0
0
6
--
45.00
13
Louie Louie / Patricia Keim (OH)  
45.3
0
0
0
1
--
46.30
14
COMING ABOUT / Susan Clagg (WV)  
49
0
0
0
0
--
49.00
15
Majestic / Julia Quattrocchi (KY)  
46.3
20
0
4
0
--
70.30
16
Novice , OND (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Smart Bob / Kara Andrew (OH)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Dijon(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
2
Nuance / Mary Hunt (AL)  
31.6
0
0
0
1
--
32.60
3
Bold Beat / Kandace Debolt (KY)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
4
Turnup the Volume / Levana Capria (KY)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
5
Kona II / Alison Kroviak (TN)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
6
Night Moves / Cynthia Bauer (OH)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
7
Betterthanaverage / Wendy Watson (OH)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
8
Picasso's Harlequin / Darlyn Daratony (MI)  
36.3
0
0
4
1
--
41.30
9
Charlie / Robin Mershon (OH)  
34.2
0
0
8
0
--
42.20
10
Paloma Bella / Taylor Reynolds (IL)  
39
0
0
0
4
--
43.00
11
American Pie V / Kitty Davis (IL)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
44.70
12
Melanie(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
13
Class Picture / Julia Columbro (OH)  
33.2
0
0
8
8
--
49.20
14
Sternschnuppe / Rachel Mraz (MI)  
42.6
0
0
4
4
--
50.60
15
Leap of Faith / Kylie Swain (WV)  
39
20
1.6
4
1
--
65.60
16
Razor's Edge / Dieke Dresch (MI)  
37.4
TE
TE
0
8
--
TE
TE
Novice , ONE (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sky Bound II / Tracy Scott (KY)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
1
Tex Mex / Jordan Dieterle (OH)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
2
Angus III / Cathy Sweezey (KY)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Paliska / Jesse Kirchhoff (TN)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Gem Of A Guy / Lori Kovatch (KY)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
5
Code Red / Gwen Rodgerson (KY)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
6
Fairplay's Hustle / Amanda Thompson (IL)  
41.6
0
0
0
3
--
44.60
7
Smore / Emma Smith (IL)  
40.5
0
0
0
6
--
46.50
8
Carlos the Huge / Caroline Knight (GA)  
33.7
0
0
4
13
--
50.70
9
Apple of Gold / Elizabeth McCorvey (KY)  
35.3
0
0
4
12
--
51.30
10
With Ease / Nicholas Greathouse (KY)  
40.5
0
0
4
10
--
54.50
11
Fire At Will / Emily Rausch (KY)  
41.1
20
0
0
0
--
61.10
12
Hy Expectations / Jennifer Feiner (KY)  
43.2
0
32.4
4
0
--
79.60
13
Permesso / Sarah Coble (VA)  
36.8
60
12.8
4
0
--
113.60
14
Mojo Spell / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
50
R
R
4
5
--
R
R
Dynatraitor / Simone Cormier (FL)  
43.2
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Vegas / Ian Dillman (MI)  
40
W
W
4
8
--
W
W
Novice , ONF (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Broadway Bound / Rachael Isaacson (TN)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Ananda / Dana Stanton (NY)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Relamapago Rojo / Jeannine Nobles (KY)  
30
0
0
0
1
--
31.00
3
O'Ricardo / kathleen sullivan (KY)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
4
Pistol Packin Pete / Samantha Hancock (TN)  
34.7
0
0.4
0
0
--
35.10
5
Mystic William / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
6
Thompson / Kayla Cook (KY)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
7
Harcon / Brooke Shiflet (IL)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
8
Lucky Sixes / J. Merrick-Brooks (Ontario)  
35.8
0
0
0
7
--
42.80
9
TheyCallMeCowboy / Emery Reagan (KY)  
45.3
0
0
4
0
--
49.30
10
Pivotal Moment / Sarah Miller (KY)  
36.8
20
0
0
0
--
56.80
11
Working Girl / Burny Todd-Smith (IL)  
39
20
0
0
5
--
64.00
12
Journey's End / Holly Wiedemann (KY)  
51.1
0
6.8
4
13
--
74.90
13
Tux O' Carroll / Aisling Carroll (KY)  
34.2
60
0
0
0
--
94.20
14
Toolin' Around / Tiffany Slentz-Whalen (KY)  
33.7
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Novice , ONG (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Destination Anywhere / Kelly Fleming (KY)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
1
Partly Cloudy / Robin Walker (MI)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
2
Coach McCabe / Lynn Davis (KY)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
3
Hard To Come By / Kelsey Hamilton (KY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Timber Lion / Diane Heilenman (KY)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
5
Mountain Dew / Fiona Rodgerson (KY)  
38.4
0
0
0
5
--
43.40
6
Murphy's Grey Trooper / Kimberlee Branscom (KY)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
7
Boots(NR) / Samantha Clark (KY)  
41.6
0
0
4
1
--
46.60
8
Sight Unseen / Amanda Rowley (OH)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
46.80
9
Oliver's Sword / Kristen Johnson (TN)  
32.1
0
0
4
15
--
51.10
10
Sixty Sixty / Emily Coulter (FL)  
51.6
0
0
0
0
--
51.60
11
Shall We Dance / Katherine Frangos (AL)  
36.3
20
0
0
0
--
56.30
12
Prada / Jackson Regen (TN)  
40.5
20
0
0
2
--
62.50
13
Cowboy Bebop / Kimberly Connolly (IL)  
51.1
0
4
4
33
--
92.10
14
The Congress / Johanna Reimer VMD (KY)  
40
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
DD Sun Spots / Levana Capria (KY)  
37.4
--
0
E
--
--
E
E
Novice , ONH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
BC Awela Mai / Michael Larsen (MO)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Tzarina / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
Poncho Villa / Rene Smith (KY)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
Sonny Side Up / Kristen Gallo (TN)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
4
Honest Tom / Jordan Oldham (TN)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
5
Loughnatousa Spaniard / Susan Martin (FL)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
6
Lil' Albert / Holly Taylor (OH)  
36.3
0
0
0
1
--
37.30
7
Max Attack / Jennifer Joyce (KY)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
8
Fort Conquest / Keri Fitzgerald (MA)  
35.8
0
0
0
2
--
37.80
9
As If I Care / Jennifer Ramsey (KY)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
10
Yankee Wonder / Monica Vollmer (MO)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
11
Awardeds April Snow / Caitlin Neander (IL)  
44.2
0
0
0
4
--
48.20
12
Jo Millionaire / Pamela Kimmel (KY)  
35.3
20
0
0
0
--
55.30
13
Absolute Jack / Janice Holmes (OH)  
49
0
9.6
0
0
--
58.60
14
Unmarked / Amanda Borntraeger (KY)  
42.6
20
0
0
1
--
63.60
15
Nightfall / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
37.9
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
36.7
0
0
0
2
--
38.70
1
The Grasshopper / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
31.3
0
0
4
6
--
41.30
2
Rebecca / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
41.3
0
2.8
0
0
--
44.10
3
McClintock / Amanda Barnes (KY)  
39.6
0
5.2
0
2
--
46.80
4
Capitol Hill / Colleen McBride (OH)  
40.4
0
7.2
4
0
--
51.60
5
El Guapo / Amanda Barnes (KY)  
41.3
0
5.6
4
2
--
52.90
6
Bleak House / Chelsea Martin (KY)  
47.1
0
0
8
0
--
55.10
7
Jumpstreet / Heather Johnston (WI)  
56.7
0
2
0
0
--
58.70
8
DeNiro / Kathryn Schiess (SC)  
39.2
0
11.6
8
0
--
58.80
9
Checkmate IV / Lauren Gibbs (TN)  
42.5
20
26.8
4
0
--
93.30
10
Kiwi Lass / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
46.3
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Big / Erin Buttigieg (KY)  
40
0
16.8
W
W
--
W
W
Chaps / Emily Renfroe (AL)  
38.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Park Avenue III / Jennifer Lewandowski (MI)  
33.3
0
12.4
E
E
--
E
E
Galatea H / Kali Thomas (IL)  
39.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
34.6
0
0
0
1
--
35.60
1
Buck Naked / William Hoos (TN)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
2
Moxie II / Kelli Hicks (CO)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
3
It's Otto / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
35.4
0
4.4
0
0
--
39.80
4
Final Score / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
5
Let's Be Frank / Suzie Harrison (KY)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
6
Irish Dreams / Felicia Bradley (GA)  
44.6
0
0
0
0
--
44.60
7
About Time II / Emery Reagan (KY)  
44.6
0
0
0
0
--
44.60
8
Spring Loaded / Alison Zeitlin (KY)  
39.2
0
0
8
0
--
47.20
9
Rita / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
10
Choco de Pomme(NR) / Rachel Vear(NR)  
42.9
0
0
4
5
--
51.90
11
Piedmont Sundance / Laura Burns (KY)  
41.7
MR
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
TradeMark / Brittany Brooks (MI)  
39.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Miles To Go / Robyn Estep (WV)  
38.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Poker Run / Jamie Price (IL)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
1
Man Overboard / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
43.8
0
0
0
0
--
43.80
2
Harry / Erin Diserio (IL)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
3
Brandenburg's Lucky Charm / Katie Berta (KY)  
43.8
0
3.6
0
0
--
47.40
4
Rudy / Shannon Risner (OH)  
40.4
0
8.8
0
0
--
49.20
5
Ringwood Mircrest / Robin Walker (MI)  
30.8
0
16.4
0
2
--
49.20
6
Blueprint / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
45
0
16.8
0
0
--
61.80
7
Mystic Sailor / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
42.9
0
14.8
0
7
--
64.70
8
Atticus / Robin Walker (MI)  
38.8
0
24
4
3
--
69.80
9
Cruise in Style / Chelsey Adams (LA)  
39.2
20
9.6
4
0
--
72.80
10
Tap Dancer / Victoria Gress (KY)  
38.8
20
9.6
8
7
--
83.40
11
Splendid Bandit / Jamie March (IL)  
46.3
20
3.6
E
E
--
E
E
Shiraz (CAN) / Lawlor Brown (Ontario)  
45
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Doc Holliday / Lara Borson (TN)  
36.7
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Skyz The Limit / Courtney Ainsworth (MI)  
45.4
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Training , OTA (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tazzmania / Holly Taylor (OH)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
1
Laugh Out Loud / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
35.3
0
0
0
1
--
36.30
2
Aberdeen IV / Alexandra West (KY)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Estasi / Kara Andrew (OH)  
36.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
37.10
4
Master Oliver / Nicole Burgio (KY)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
5
Hunter III / Susan Wainwright (AL)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
6
Push the Light / Helen Rutter (OH)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
7
Thickets Ticket / Brett Huard (MI)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
8
King of the Colony / Courtney Carson (VA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
9
Boy's Night Out / Aryn Schloemer (NC)  
43.7
0
0.8
0
0
--
44.50
10
Daisy / Morgan Hubsch (KY)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
11
Rambo's Gold / Jessie McAfoos (VA)  
44.2
0
0
4
0
--
48.20
12
Northern Cross / Rebecca Hoos (TN)  
42.1
0
0
8
0
--
50.10
13
Denouncer's Girl / Jenna Schildmier (IN)  
43.2
0
0
8
0
--
51.20
14
Grace Under Pressure / Robyn Estep (WV)  
43.2
20
0.4
8
0
--
71.60
15
Macinaw / Hallie Glennie (IL)  
43.7
20
24.8
0
5
--
93.50
16
Albert Ross / Olivia Calhoun (KY)  
46.3
60
10.4
0
0
--
116.70
17
Black Tie Affair / Shelby Strah (MI)  
44.7
60
17.6
0
0
--
122.30
18
The Contender / Katherine Zapala (MI)  
38.4
20
62
8
0
--
128.40
19
Noble Lad / Chaleise Everly (IN)  
34.2
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Power Lion / Brad Woodward (KY)  
46.3
60
6.4
W
W
--
W
W
Murdoc / Rebecca McVey (KY)  
40
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
29.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Optimistic(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
36.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Slim Jim / Mary Baird (TN)  
42.1
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Training , OTB (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cosmic Diamond / Janet Andrews (FL)  
25.8
0
0
0
0
--
25.80
1
Prince Noah / David Adamo (AL)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
2
Copernicus / Kelly Masters (KY)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
3
Overdraft / Jamie Price (IL)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
4
All Day Red / Susan Moessner (MI)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
5
Simplicity IV / Taylor Humphrey (WI)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
6
Albemarle / Jesha Marcy-Quay (MI)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
7
Model Image / Kate Coleman (OH)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
8
Tangerine(NR) /  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
9
Kilkenny's Patrickswell / Kathryn Nichwander (GA)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
10
Running Cool / KT O'Conor (OH)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
11
Catch the Stage / Irene Lampton (KY)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
12
Desert Mirage II / Katherine Lacy (KY)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
13
Little Lu / Jenna McVey (KY)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
14
American Rhythm / Kanako Hayashi (IL)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
15
Trilogy / nicole Arrandale (IL)  
36.8
0
4
0
7
--
47.80
16
Lindy / Terry Kropp (OH)  
48.4
0
0
0
0
--
48.40
17
Wright Wing / Sally Holman (IN)  
44.2
0
2.8
4
0
--
51.00
18
Envision / julie mcelhaney (OH)  
36.8
20
7.2
0
0
--
64.00
19
Probable Cause / Chelsea Brant (MI)  
45.3
0
9.6
12
0
--
66.90
20
Young Bet / Andrea Miser (IN)  
30
0
0
12
26
--
68.00
21
Donnchadh / Mackie Blair (MO)  
38.4
60
9.6
8
9
--
125.00
22
Goodnite Moon / Autumn Grogan (WV)  
41.6
20
11.6
24
38
--
135.20
23
George VIII / Olivia Calhoun (KY)  
43.7
0
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Radiance / Chelsey Adams (LA)  
30
0
4.8
E
E
--
E
E
Revolution / Janet Fisk (MN)  
33.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Training , OTC (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alex III / Rachel Jackson (AL)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Walk The Line / Emily Renfroe (AL)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
My Ero / Leah Snowden (KY)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
3
Know Direction / Ashton Garner (OH)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
4
Beggin' Attention / Nancy Smith (AL)  
31.6
0
0
0
5
--
36.60
5
Red Comet / Kirsten Anderson (MI)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Justin Expression / Helen Rogers (OH)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Zydeco / Lauren Gibbs (TN)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
8
The Irony of It / Stacy Durham (KY)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
9
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH)  
35.3
0
0
8
0
--
43.30
10
Black Mamba / Kelsey Royalty (IN)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
11
La Fantaisie / Julie Esposito (NC)  
44.2
0
0.4
0
2
--
46.60
12
Fleming / Michael Sekela (KY)  
48.4
0
0
4
0
--
52.40
13
A Day In May / Jessie Carpenter (IA)  
46.3
0
10
0
1
--
57.30
14
Maverick / Paige Regan (WV)  
53.7
0
0
4
0
--
57.70
15
Brannigan / Keely Frank (IN)  
37.9
0
20.8
0
0
--
58.70
16
Vindicator(NR) / Michael Cnoop-Koopmans(NR)  
44.2
0
0
4
11
--
59.20
17
Scandalous Action / Lindsey O'Donnell (KY)  
36.3
0
0
16
8
--
60.30
18
Hubblescope / Nancy Koch (OH)  
41.6
20
5.4
0
0
--
61.60
19
Top Notch VI / Sarah Gavin (MI)  
39
20
8
8
0
--
75.00
20
Regality / Nick Larkin (KY)  
47.9
0
2.4
8
38
--
96.30
21
Au Contraire / Sarah Coble (VA)  
44.2
40
45.6
4
0
--
133.80
22
It's All Him / Wendy Lazier (CO)  
39.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Crosswhite / Michelle Tachouet (MI)  
40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Training , OTD (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunny Weather / Hannah Hubsch (KY)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
1
Hoosier Daddy / Megan Lynn (KY)  
31.1
0
0
0
1
--
32.10
2
P.S. American Girl / Madeline Backus (CO)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
3
Read All Over / Emily Evans (TN)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
4
Squiggie / Rachel Skirvin (IN)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
5
In Rhythm / Carol Ogden (FL)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
6
Glacier Bay / Sara Laux (OH)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
7
Maybe / Kelsey Boos (MI)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
8
Unconscious Bets / Madeline Walzem (CA)  
36.8
0
0.8
0
2
--
39.60
9
SubZero / Joanna Rae (OH)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
10
Mustang Sally / Lisa Thomas (KY)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
11
Dash of Courage / Shauna Rust (AL)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
12
Peregrin Took / Hannah Ridling (AL)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
13
Houston / Susan O'Toole (KY)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
14
Whispering Jesse / Tracy Madrid (MI)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
15
Broadway Finale / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
39.5
0
0
8
0
--
47.50
16
Lunaskra / Veronica Meer (OH)  
46.3
0
0
4
0
--
50.30
17
Collectors Painting / Grace Martin (MI)  
51.1
0
0
4
0
--
55.10
18
Blessed Event / Susan Clagg (WV)  
36.3
20
1.2
0
0
--
57.50
19
Irish Cream(NR) / Alana Yourkevich(NR)  
37.4
20
1.2
8
0
--
66.60
20
Pele D'Orange / Robin Walker (MI)  
40.5
0
18.8
4
8
--
71.30
21
Skip The Champagne / Kelly Masters (KY)  
39
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Irish Whiskey / Cheryl Steele (OH)  
43.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Just in Time VII / Kate McQuilken (GA)  
49.5
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
3-Day 1-Star , CCI1*w (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Detail Specialist / Melissa Miller (OH)  
47.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
47.10
1
Hondo / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
55.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
63.40
2
Ariel VI / Mary Evert (IL)  
54.3
0
0
0
15
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
69.30
3
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (SC)  
51.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
3.6
--
12
3
--
69.70
4
For The Top / Robin Walker (MI)  
51.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
14.8
--
4
0
--
69.90
5
Stunt Pilot / Kyle Smith (OH)  
66.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
70.40
6
Gandalf III / Jeniffer Hart (KY)  
68.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
76.90
7
Articat / Audrea Johnson (KY)  
51.1
0
0
0
0
--
20
9.2
--
4
0
--
84.30
8
Awesome KC / Helen Morris (IN)  
70.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
14.8
--
4
0
--
89.50
9
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (KY)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
20
23.2
--
4
1
--
90.00
10
Mail Order Bride(NR) / Madeline Morra(NR)  
85.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
4.8
--
8
1
--
99.50
11
Rivendell IV / Catherine Grimes (OH)  
61.4
0
0
0
0
--
20
28.4
--
8
0
--
117.80
12
Springer / Lisa Riedel (MI)  
72.5
0
0
0
0
--
RF
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Pikadilly / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0.4
--
W
W
--
W
W
Prince Caspian II / Elliott Blackmon (FL)  
59.3
0
0
0
0
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Twister IV / Cody Armstrong (VA)  
51.1
0
0
0
33
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Answered Prayers / Allison Howard (KY)  
52.9
0
0
0
28
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
R. Hocus Pocus / Beth Weisberger DVM (OH)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
0
7.2
--
E
E
--
E
E
Malarchy / Sarah Slamer (OH)  
61.1
0
0
0
0
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Totally Irish / Kelty O'Donoghue (IL)  
50.4
1
0
0
69
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
3-Day 1-Star , CCI1*wo (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Call Me Ollie / Becky Holder (GA)  
45
--
--
0
--
--
0
4.4
--
0
0
--
49.40
1
Rejuvenate / Ann Bower (MN)  
55.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
55.40
2
Runabout Riley / Corinna Garcia (IN)  
61.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
65.40
3
On Target(NR) / Alexandre Cousineau-Denis(NR)  
58.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
2
--
68.20
4
California Dreamin' / Katie Eckert (KY)  
52.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
16
--
4
0
--
72.90
5
Can't Fire Me / Aubrey Dunkerton (GA)  
61.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
8
--
4
0
--
73.40
6
Robijn hood / Kim Crawford (Ontario)  
78.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
13.2
--
0
0
--
92.10
7
The Houdini / Sarah Robb (OH)  
63.6
--
--
0
--
--
60
8
--
8
0
--
139.60
8
Hennessy / Katie Hasse (VA)  
56.1
--
--
0
--
--
RF
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Antebellum Jewel / Chris Newton (KY)  
57.5
--
--
0
--
--
RF
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
In The Nick Of Time / Amanda Bossong (MD)  
77.9
--
--
0
--
--
W
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Rubikon D / Katrina Fanning (KY)  
61.8
--
--
0
--
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Calabogey Bay / Tatiana Herrero Bernstein (MI)  
53.6
--
--
0
--
--
20
24
--
E
E
--
E
E
Fan Music / Sarah Shade (KY)  
52.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index