USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Middle Tennessee Pony Club H.T. (Oct 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Middle Tennessee Pony Club H.T. (Oct 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP JYOP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Only Kings / Rachel Zoller (KY)  
30
0
2.8
4
0
--
36.80
1
Roman Holiday / Natalie Hargis (KY)  
34.4
0
0
4
0
--
38.40
2
Doc Holliday / Lara Borson (TN)  
39.3
0
13.2
0
6
--
58.50
3
Lissandro / Kimberly Toop (KY)  
44.8
0
4
8
2
--
58.80
4
Natia / Caitlin Hampf (TN)  
53.7
0
9.2
0
0
--
62.90
5
Buck Naked / Susannah Lansdale (IN)  
41.9
20
23.6
4
7
--
96.50
6
KW's Royal Lucky Luke / Kimberly Willis (TN)  
46.7
20
46.4
0
14
--
127.10
7
Imagine That IV / Sara Settler (IL)  
40.7
--
0
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Never Ben Kissed / Mackenzie Spaes (KY)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
1
Tickle Britches / Meghann Moe (TN)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
2
Celtic Dancer / Michala Burman (MS)  
39
0
2.4
4
0
--
45.40
3
Doue' / Alexandra Green (TN)  
41.5
0
0
8
0
--
49.50
4
George VIII / Olivia Calhoun (KY)  
46
0
0
4
0
--
50.00
5
Dash of Courage / Shauna Rust (AL)  
46
60
38
0
4
--
148.00
6
Albert Ross / Olivia Calhoun (KY)  
43
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Sergeant Pepper / Carrie Salmon (KY)  
41
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Canoe Ridge / Heather Jackson (AL)  
31
0
4.8
4
0
--
39.80
1
Sir Possum / Nikki Ellison (AL)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
2
Secret Link / Amy Wise-Riddle (TN)  
42.5
0
0
8
0
--
50.50
3
Broadway Bound / Rachael Isaacson (TN)  
33
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Comet II / Jodie Stowell (TN)  
34.5
0
2
0
0
--
36.50
1
Vitesse / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
2
Sunshine Stalker / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
3
Prince Noah / David Adamo (AL)  
48
0
0
4
0
--
52.00
4
Checkout the Charmer / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
43.5
0
0
4
5
--
52.50
5
That's Not My Name / Clare Pinney (AL)  
48
0
8
4
3
--
63.00
6
Northern Cross / William Hoos (TN)  
44
0
0
32
0
--
76.00
7
Zydeco / Lauren Gibbs (TN)  
38
20
10.4
8
0
--
76.40
8
Such A Tramp / Bryan Tweed (AL)  
51.5
0
14.8
8
4
--
78.30
9
Oaklee / Shannon Hendrick (AL)  
44.5
0
26
16
5
--
91.50
10
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Read All Over / Emily Evans (TN)  
33.5
0
0
4
3
--
40.50
1
VBS Maverick / Jonathan Kennedy (KY)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
2
Overture / Jamie Bales (IN)  
51.5
20
0.8
4
0
--
76.30
3
The Macallan / Carl Hampf (TN)  
44.5
20
36
20
1
--
121.50
4
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sonny Side Up / Kristen Gallo (TN)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Kasa Kash / Alisha Bryan (TN)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Huntin' For Trouble / Jessica Seamon (IN)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
3
Mecca / jessica ramage (KY)  
40
0
2.8
0
0
--
42.80
4
Candycane Lane / Elisabeth Vincent (TN)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
5
Now We're Smokin' / Mckenzie Roddy (TN)  
43
0
6
0
0
--
49.00
6
WVF Shamless / Allison Long (TN)  
47.5
0
0
4
0
--
51.50
7
Hopi Dance / Angela Lenning (AL)  
44.5
0
0
16
0
--
60.50
8
Karakan / Alexandra Pounders (AL)  
36.5
20
3.6
0
10
--
70.10
9
All Fired Up / Elizabeth Rogers (KY)  
43.5
20
0
12
0
--
75.50
10
Truman / Bryn Elizabeth Hooper (TN)  
38
20
0
8
12
--
78.00
11
Classic Raging Wind / Sarah Spence (TN)  
47
0
DNF
4
0
--
E
E
LER Serendipity / Allison Porter (AL)  
45.5
--
0
16
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Imari Wind / Maddie Bouton (TN)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Castle Rush / Skylar Rowan (TN)  
33.5
0
0
0
2
--
35.50
2
Independence II / Shauna Rust (AL)  
31.5
0
2.8
0
4
--
38.30
3
Rodney / Andrea Glazer (KY)  
36
0
0
4
3
--
43.00
4
Just Joshing Around / Hannah Begue (AL)  
47
0
0
4
1
--
52.00
5
Electric Cannon / Cathryn Green (TN)  
34
0
0
8
11
--
53.00
6
Skip / Callon Schmid (TN)  
37
0
5.6
12
1
--
55.60
7
Olympia Slew / Elizabeth Walters (AL)  
40
0
0
16
0
--
56.00
8
In the nick of time / Rene Robertson (KY)  
48
0
0
8
0
--
56.00
9
Katarina II / Lily Carter (TN)  
37
0
0
16
7
--
60.00
10
Spider Murphy / Callan Freese (AL)  
52
0
0
12
0
--
64.00
11
Rusty Bucket / Kiri Freeman (AL)  
49
20
2.8
4
7
--
82.80
12
Prada / Jackson Regen (TN)  
41
--
0
20
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Top Hat / Martha Lambert (KY)  
26
0
0
4
1
--
31.00
1
Chisum / Shannon Henderson (TN)  
24
0
0
8
0
--
32.00
2
ethan / James Daniel Conner III (NC)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Cash and Roses / David Adamo (AL)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
4
Candy Kisses / Bambi Fox (KY)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
Monsters, Inc. / Claire Tyner (TN)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
6
Proper Timing / David Adamo (AL)  
48.5
0
0
12
2
--
62.50
7
Leroy Brown / Martha Welsh (TN)  
40
20
9.2
0
0
--
69.20
8
Master Manipulator / Debi Crowley (AL)  
28.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lunar Eclipse V / Cassandra Seamon (IN)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
WW Black Magic / Mary Burrows (TN)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Risky Occupation / Elizabeth Faulconer (IL)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
3
Ananda / Dana Stanton (NY)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
4
Tango(NR) / Virginia Connors (TN)  
48.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
51.30
5
Chloe / Karen Abrams (KY)  
43.5
0
0
4
4
--
51.50
6
I'm Gone / Alyssa Head (TN)  
44.5
0
4
4
1
--
53.50
7
Madmartigan / Susan Paffrath (TN)  
37.5
20
19.6
0
0
--
77.10
8
Basic Black / Vicki Agee (AL)  
32.5
W
W
8
3
--
W
W
Go With The Flo / Megan Corbett (TN)  
39
0
E
8
2
--
E
E
Bojangles II / Meghan Richey (OK)  
46
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Fairing / Bill Campbell (TN)  
44
100
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kona II / Alison Kroviak (TN)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Bridgette / August Marshall (TN)  
38.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
40.10
2
Starbucks / Jeri Bechard (TN)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
3
Mikenos / Kelsey Sontag (TN)  
38
0
6.8
0
0
--
44.80
4
Proven Theory / Heather Jackson (AL)  
42.5
0
0
0
7
--
49.50
5
Precious Jewel / Kristen Adams (TN)  
47
0
5.2
0
0
--
52.20
6
Cruzan Sea Breeze / Samantha Sedgwick (CT)  
43.5
0
RF
20
27
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Peter Pan / Cristin Billingsley (AL)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
1
Dharma / Wayne Quarles (KY)  
31.6
0
0
4
1
--
36.60
2
Taco Bell(NR) / Morgan McCord (TN)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
3
Remember The name / Molly Jayes (KY)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
4
Sullivan's Luck / Julie O'Kelley (TN)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Roll The Dice / Sara Crossan(NR)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
6
John Dennis(NR) / Melissa Brown(NR)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
7
Brigosi / Chelsey Sawtell (TN)  
31.1
20
0
0
0
--
51.10
8
S.O. Model Behaviour(NR) / Clare Pinney (AL)  
51.6
0
0
4
0
--
55.60
9
Lyra / Lauren Romanelli(NR)  
45.8
0
10.4
4
0
--
60.20
10
Chandler's Pride(NR) / Alyssa Head (TN)  
44.7
20
2
0
0
--
66.70
11
Brushfire / Bambi Fox (KY)  
35.3
20
9.6
8
0
--
72.90
12
Star of Orion(NR) / Victoria Overholser (GA)  
31.6
60
R
4
7
--
R
R
Liladar(NR) / Erica Marino(NR)  
32.1
--
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kentucky Karma / Jyl Lavera (KY)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Handy's Bold Passer / Letha Calvin (TN)  
37.9
0
0
0
2
--
39.90
2
Cat Burglar / Anastasia Curwood (TN)  
34.2
0
0
0
8
--
42.20
3
Liberty Belle V / Kelley Rust (AL)  
44.2
0
0
0
1
--
45.20
4
Anastasia(NR) / Patricia Young (TN)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
5
S.O. Topaz / Cassie Kramer(NR)  
47.9
0
0
0
1
--
48.90
6
In Good Time / Kelly Schaffer (TN)  
43.2
20
0
0
0
--
63.20
7
Restless Prince(NR) / Ashley Hebrank(NR)  
38.9
20
9.6
8
0
--
76.50
8
Nimbus 2000(NR) / Ruth Freeman(NR)  
50
0
26.8
0
0
--
76.80
9
Bett Im A Flirt(NR) / Jennifer Nycz(NR)  
48.4
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Tilly(NR) / Julie Thomas(NR)  
TE
--
0
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kaycees Magic Buckshot(NR) / Claire Davis (TN)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Red Button(NR) / Courtney Brewer(NR)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
2
Joyous Occasion / Caitlyn Carpenter (TN)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
46.80
3
One In A Million / Emily Butler (AL)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
4
Brooklyn's Broadway Debut(NR) / Eleanor Burke(NR)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
5
Slim Jim / SHANNON MENESTRINA (TN)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
6
Just Right(NR) / Catherine Luvisi(NR)  
46.8
0
0
4
0
--
50.80
7
Free Agent II / Ellen Lovell(NR)  
40
0
11.2
0
0
--
51.20
8
Irish Bee(NR) / Maddox Wise(NR)  
53.2
0
0
0
0
--
53.20
9
Salutation(NR) / Raine Donley(NR)  
53.7
0
0
0
0
--
53.70
10
Sophisticated Fun / Susannah Cooper(NR)  
54.2
0
0
0
0
--
54.20
11
Rio de Ville / Bradford Evens (AL)  
51.1
0
5.6
0
0
--
56.70
12
Beautiful Dreamer(NR) / Julia Olsson (AL)  
53.2
0
0
4
0
--
57.20
13
Hot Cocoa / Alexandria Slocum (AL)  
59.5
0
0
0
0
--
59.50
14
Glory Days / Rachel Finlin(NR)  
42.6
0
17.2
0
0
--
59.80
15
Clover(NR) / Rachel Kasprzak(NR)  
41.1
20
0
0
0
--
61.10
16
Salt Water Taffy / Mallory Burman (KY)  
33.7
60
0
0
0
--
93.70
17
Crooked Creek(NR) / Harley Matthews(NR)  
54.7
0
48.8
0
0
--
103.50
18
Scout(NR) / Mary Peabody Camp (KY)  
40.5
60
2.8
4
1
--
108.30
19
Pizzazz(NR) / Claire Ramage(NR)  
50
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Pluto(NR) / Sydney Ayres (TN)  
51.1
60
E
4
2
--
E
E
Hey Buddy(NR) / Katie Pierce(NR)  
54.7
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Basil III / Rebecca Hoos (TN)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
1
Charleston Harbor / Linda Holman (AL)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
2
Jamestown / Kaylen Strench (KY)  
28.9
0
6
0
0
--
34.90
3
Plain Old Zeke / Rob Pierce (TN)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
4
Magic Trick(NR) / Elizabeth Zuelke (AL)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
Light Brigade / Shelby Clark Ms (TN)  
32.6
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Trooper Tobin / Emma Pridham (KY)  
40.4
0
0
0
1
--
41.40
1
Grove Pashley / Ashley Allen (TN)  
41.9
0
0
4
7
--
52.90
2
Irish Rover / Emily Moscoe (KY)  
53.3
0
0
4
3
--
60.30
3
Dream About Me / Meredith Evans (GA)  
45.6
0
19.6
0
12
--
77.20
4
Redeemed / Laurel Schantz (TN)  
62.2
0
4
8
8
--
82.20
5

Back to Index