USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Waredaca H.T. (Oct 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Waredaca H.T. (Oct 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Titanium / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
1
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
28.30
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
37.10
2
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
3
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.30
4
Tantibes / Boyd Martin (PA)  
38.30
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
44.30
5
Sir Donovan / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
37.90
0
8.00
4
2.00
--
51.90
6
The Shaq Attack / Erica Davis (MD)  
42.10
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
53.30
7
Dene Court / Missy Miller (AL)  
37.60
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
54.00
8
Ringmoylan / Jane Jennings (PA)  
38.30
0
13.20
8
0.00
--
59.50
9
Paladin / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
41.00
20
16.80
4
0.00
--
81.80
10
Halcyon Meadow's Canilla / Sarah Shearin (MD)  
50.70
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Accidental / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
40.00
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Toast Of Manhattan / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
46.60
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
34.10
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
38.30
1
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
42.10
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
44.50
2
Choo Choo McGoo / Boyd Martin (PA)  
42.40
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
47.40
3
Southern Tango / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
49.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
50.60
4
Phenomenon IV / Kate Ditchey (PA)  
34.10
0
19.20
12
1.00
--
66.30
5
Just Jealous / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
29.00
20
20.00
8
7.00
--
84.00
6
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
40.30
40
41.60
4
0.00
--
125.90
7
Funshine Bear / Tamara Todorovic (PA)  
37.90
MR
MR
0
0.00
--
MR
MR
Tell Me Why / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.30
--
0
R
R
--
R
R
Smooth Rider / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
35.90
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Puff Dragon / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
36.90
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
40.00
TE
TE
0
68.00
--
TE
TE
Madeira / Kelsey Wilkins (VA)  
41.00
TE
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wild Tiger / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
30.80
0
4.40
0
2.00
--
37.20
1
Ginnetts Manricko / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.10
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
38.50
2
Shatzi W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
38.80
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
45.20
3
Disgrace / Christy Price (VA)  
34.20
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
47.40
4
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (VA)  
41.30
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
48.50
5
Tonga / Lydia Ferber (PA)  
46.30
0
6.00
4
2.00
--
58.30
6
Deniro / Leigh DeAngelis (PA)  
53.30
0
15.60
0
3.00
--
71.90
7
Joliet Jake / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
46.30
0
16.00
8
7.00
--
77.30
8
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
43.30
0
34.40
0
18.00
--
95.70
9
Metropolitan / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
46.30
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Dawn's Peak / Barrett Diehl (VA)  
38.30
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
53.80
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Happy Go Lucky / Dana Bivens (VA)  
44.20
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Music Man II / Emily Weber-Johnson (VA)  
27.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.50
1
Cambalda / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
31.70
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
3
Rhea / Ryan Wood (PA)  
43.80
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
45.40
4
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
36.30
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
45.50
5
Java / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
37.90
0
11.20
0
1.00
--
50.10
6
Castle Rock / Leigh DeAngelis (PA)  
34.20
0
13.60
4
0.00
--
51.80
7
Ginger Snap / Boyd Martin (PA)  
49.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.20
8
Morning Star / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
34.60
0
16.80
4
0.00
--
55.40
9
Masters Choice / India McEvoy (CA)  
38.30
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
57.50
10
Rupert Imp / Logan Rawlings (NC)  
39.10
0
29.20
0
1.00
--
69.30
11
Something Wicked / Michelle Hoey (VA)  
41.30
0
40.40
8
1.00
--
90.70
12
Crabtown / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
34.20
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
King Billy / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
35.80
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Drummer Boy / Jamie French (NY)  
31.70
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
35.30
1
Tweedy Brown / Emma Jones (MD)  
36.70
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
2
Tri-Seine / Alexander Hauptmann (PA)  
39.60
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
45.60
3
Could You Just / Kendra McQuillan (VA)  
40.00
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
50.00
4
Hot Brown / Pat Minter (PA)  
36.70
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
50.30
5
Golden Memories / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
41.70
0
9.20
8
0.00
--
58.90
6
Campino / Sarah Mobius (VA)  
47.50
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
60.70
7
Mystical Heir / Amy Giordano (VA)  
39.60
0
14.00
8
0.00
--
61.60
8
Majority Rule / Sandra Schwinzer (NY)  
37.10
0
11.60
20
3.00
--
71.70
9
Hidden Victory / Dawn Houck (MD)  
40.80
20
14.00
4
0.00
--
78.80
10
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
35.80
20
16.80
8
0.00
--
80.60
11
Casper II / Julie Abe (MD)  
41.30
20
22.40
0
0.00
--
83.70
12
Calypso X / Mara Cunningham (DC)  
36.70
R
R
4
6.00
--
R
R
Absolute Truth / Lindsay Nuttall (VA)  
41.30
E
E
12
18.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PRSat (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arrow / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
33.30
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
43.30
1
Auntie's Echo / Marie Treiber (MD)  
37.50
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
2
My Majestic Knight / Gabrielle Shaw (MD)  
48.80
0
17.60
4
2.00
--
72.40
3
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
31.70
20
20.00
0
1.00
--
72.70
4
Cavalier One To One / Benita Strini (VA)  
43.30
20
23.20
0
0.00
--
86.50
5
Ballyduff Ben / Katherine Bagwell (PA)  
36.70
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Samson VIII / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
33.80
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Fabulous Fiction / Lizbeth Nauta (PA)  
42.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Shining Star / Katherine Hartley (MA)  
51.70
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Finnbar / Helen Laffitte (SC)  
38.80
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
50.40
HC
Trick / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
32.10
0
0.00
W
W
--
HC
HC
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vidalia / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Nevermore / Michelle Hoey (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
2
Fernhill Dunbyrne / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Casino / Mara Dean (VA)  
22.10
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
37.10
4
Honest Abe II / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
34.20
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
5
Valentino III / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
6
Joyride / Mara Dean (VA)  
36.80
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
38.80
7
Come Out and Play / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
Briar Fox Mundungus / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
9
Snip / Denise Connelly (MD)  
41.10
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
42.70
10
Pocket Pilot / Veronique St. Maurice (PA)  
38.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.90
11
In Sync / Barbara Miller (MD)  
36.80
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
44.00
12
Folly / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
40.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
46.40
13
Ghost Whisperer / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
41.60
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
48.80
14
Optimus Prime / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
40.50
0
1.20
8
2.00
--
51.70
15
Trance / Jocelyn Kriss (VA)  
41.10
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
51.90
16
Charm / Melissa Stubenberg (PA)  
41.10
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
52.30
17
Trilogy / Sandra Schwinzer (NY)  
41.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.60
18
Betterton / Loreen Kay (CA)  
28.40
20
18.80
0
0.00
--
67.20
19
Solos Last Steel / Clare Gottsch (MD)  
50.50
20
14.00
8
0.00
--
92.50
20
Serendipity VII / Clare Gottsch (MD)  
55.80
0
46.80
4
5.00
--
111.60
21
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
26.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.80
1
Soldier Of Truth / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
2
Mad Skillz / Leslie Law (FL)  
28.90
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
36.90
3
Isabel / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
34.70
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
41.50
4
Amplified / Kerri Short (FL)  
32.10
0
6.00
8
3.00
--
49.10
5
Running Order / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
34.20
0
4.40
8
5.00
--
51.60
6
Saratoga / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
39.50
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
53.10
7
Rittenhouse Square / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
30.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.50
8
Thriller / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
36.80
20
18.40
4
0.00
--
79.20
9
Courageous / Jill Davis (MD)  
36.30
40
36.00
0
0.00
--
112.30
10
Quillian's Pride / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
28.90
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Brilliant Truth / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
38.90
E
E
8
16.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Astaire To The Future / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
22.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
26.10
1
Grantley / Katie Murphy (MD)  
35.30
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
40.90
2
Charm / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
39.50
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
51.90
3
Quantum Meruit / Emily Fogelberg (VA)  
40.50
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
53.70
4
Regalio / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
51.10
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
63.10
5
Noteworthy / Amanda Caputo (VA)  
35.30
0
20.80
8
0.00
--
64.10
6
Syble Seattle / Emily Rzucidlo (MD)  
46.30
20
12.40
0
0.00
--
78.70
7
High Flyer II / Katie Willis (VA)  
33.70
40
36.00
0
0.00
--
109.70
8
Jump For Joy IV / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
37.90
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
True Muse / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
41.10
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Charlie Moloney / Julia Wendell (MD)  
34.70
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Buster Brown / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
42.60
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Top of the Class / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
30.50
TE
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
Mahogany Beauteo / Mary Macklin (MD)  
41.60
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mach Ten / Keeley Rankin (CA)  
34.20
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
43.00
1
Cayman Went / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
35.80
0
6.80
0
3.00
--
45.60
2
Opus / John Secan (MD)  
36.80
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
50.80
3
Zest / Lynne Bauer (NJ)  
36.80
20
11.20
4
4.00
--
76.00
4
Clean As a Whistle / Laura Chippendale (NJ)  
34.70
20
15.20
8
9.00
--
86.90
5
Liam / Anna Schmitt (MD)  
40.00
20
26.40
4
8.00
--
98.40
6
Annamation / Maegan Hill (MD)  
42.60
40
21.60
8
4.00
--
116.20
7
Classic Storm / Cynthia Faherty (MD)  
37.40
60
40.40
0
0.00
--
137.80
8
Elf / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
42.60
80
23.20
8
8.00
--
161.80
9
Scrimshaw / David Vos (VA)  
32.60
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Pure Heart / Betsy Brawner (MD)  
41.10
E
E
12
3.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lyric / Kate Carey (VA)  
36.30
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
37.50
1
Worth A Look / Carrie Butler (PA)  
29.50
0
13.60
4
2.00
--
49.10
2
Carrabeg Journey / Lesley King (PA)  
41.10
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
56.10
3
Constellation / Lizzie Sughrue (MD)  
38.90
20
4.00
0
0.00
--
62.90
4
Dynamite II / Lucy McDonald (NC)  
44.70
0
11.20
4
5.00
--
64.90
5
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra MIOTLA (MD)  
45.30
20
14.40
0
0.00
--
79.70
6
Braveheart Romeo / P. Randall Pearre (MD)  
47.40
40
18.80
0
0.00
--
106.20
7
Spyglass Hill / Rachel Peichert (MD)  
35.30
20
51.60
0
0.00
--
106.90
8
Open The Case / Erica Jacquay (VA)  
40.50
40
54.80
0
0.00
--
135.30
9
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
46.30
80
18.00
0
0.00
--
144.30
10
Surf Guitar / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
41.60
E
E
16
29.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Make Believe / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
1
Star Dazzler / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Giovanni / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
3
Victor / Christy Price (VA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
4
Majestic Valley / Katie Willis (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
37.00
5
With Enthusiasm / Ryan Wood (PA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
6
Balmoral / Elizabeth Callahan (MD)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
7
Edison / Pat Minter (PA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
8
Neon Delight / Charlotte Taylor (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
9
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
10
The Sneak Attack(NR) / Erica Davis (MD)  
45.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.30
11
Princess Buttercup / Mini Gammell (MD)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
12
Diamond Lane / Asia Vedder (PA)  
38.40
20
2.40
0
0.00
--
60.80
13
Mr. Parks / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.20
20
3.60
8
0.00
--
65.80
14
Willing and Able / Molly Rosin (MD)  
34.70
60
15.20
0
0.00
--
109.90
15
Greenaway Kate / Amanda Gallagher (MD)  
43.70
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Amiet / Katherine Hawkins (MA)  
34.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.70
HC
Ronin / Daphne Soares (MD)  
37.90
TE
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
25.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.30
1
Drifter / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Delta Tango / Jessica Schaberg (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Barrington Bear / Charlotte Taylor (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
4
Amazing Grace(NR) / Christy Marion (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
5
In Full Swing / Ashleigh McKown (MD)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
6
Volturno's Evening Star / Sarah Shearin (MD)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
7
Django / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
8
Cran Moor / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
35.80
0
4.80
0
2.00
--
42.60
9
Noddy Noddle(NR) / Sally Lofting (PA)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
10
Stars Above / Marissa Staino (PA)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
11
Kodak / Katie Wherley (MD)  
34.70
0
0.00
8
13.00
--
55.70
12
Ace of Spades / Dyanna Capuano (MD)  
37.40
20
0.00
8
6.00
--
71.40
13
Singletree Dancing Dan / Jessica Patrick (VA)  
45.30
40
5.20
12
13.00
--
115.50
14
United Nation / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.20
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Blaze / Kristen Gray (MD)  
42.10
TE
TE
12
28.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NMaster (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
eragon / Mary Clare (VA)  
27.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.80
1
Shamus Brown / Jaye Younkers (MD)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
2
Seattles Rugged Star / Debbie Powell (MD)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
3
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
42.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.10
4
Foothills Waterman / Dana Norquist (MD)  
38.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
62.40
5
Midnight Encounter / Barry Duncan (MD)  
47.40
20
6.00
4
0.00
--
77.40
6
Goodkeeper / Lydia Wainwright (MD)  
44.70
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Fleet Marauder / Sherry Stephenson (DC)  
39.50
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
S.S. North Pacific / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
12
25.00
--
74.90
HC
Back Street Girl / Raymond Venoski (MD)  
33.70
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Centaur / Annie Horrigan (MD)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
1
Double Hierarchy / Zoe Jeka (MD)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
FMF Partly Foggy / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Riddler / Cara Goode (VA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
4
Fresh Raleigh / Anne Page (VA)  
32.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
36.20
5
Two Harbors / Kaeley Secan (MD)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
6
Teddy / Celia Lee (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Whistling Dixie / Madeline Cooper (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
Smarter Then The Average Bear / Leah Groner (MD)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
9
Bucephalus X / Miranda Shaw (MD)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
43.10
10
Honorable Decision / Arden Copeland (MD)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
11
Marrakesh / Kelsey Schmidbauer (MD)  
33.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.70
12
Beau's Rhapsody / Lauren Drenning (MD)  
35.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.80
13
Dante / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
36.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.80
14
Heavens to Betsy / Mary Cornell (VA)  
41.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.60
15
Grand Cru / Nicholas Hansen (PA)  
30.50
20
6.80
12
16.00
--
85.30
16
Regal Exit / Christine Gardiner (PA)  
42.10
20
30.00
0
0.00
--
92.10
17
Lost A Sock / Allie Pickens (MD)  
46.30
60
9.20
0
0.00
--
115.50
18
Springline / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
37.90
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cappy / Sharon Ossi (MD)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
1
Irish Dawn / Alyssa Daniels (MD)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Mercedez Royale / Katerina Kane (MD)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
3
Madox / Natalie L'Heureux (DE)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Scotch on the Rocks II / Kathryn Rich (MD)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
5
Reginald / Jenn Dolan (MD)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
6
Capray / Jenna Armitage (MD)  
41.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.10
7
Calypso Breeze II / Kristen Booty (MD)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
8
Monocacy Gold / Kelsey Siegel (MD)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
9
Ella GS / Tricia Gordon (MD)  
43.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.70
10
Alden's List / Erica Ringle (MD)  
48.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.90
11
Legacy / Kelly Beaver (PA)  
30.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
12
Fantastick / Meghan Avella (MD)  
49.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.50
13
Jumpin' John / Pamela Milner (VA)  
55.30
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
67.30
14
Moving Fast / Emilija Anderson (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
16
17.00
--
72.50
15
Katchi Kapshi / Cherie Chauvin (MD)  
32.60
40
33.60
4
1.00
--
111.20
16
Ashford / Trey DeRaimo (MD)  
44.20
R
R
12
21.00
--
R
R
Shall We Dance / Melissa Wong (MD)  
42.60
--
0
R
R
--
R
R
007 / Christine Gardiner (PA)  
43.20
TE
TE
8
30.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Marley's Maxamillion / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
23.20
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
24.20
1
For Pete's Sake / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Beltane / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
3
TSF Amazing Grace / Missy Miller (AL)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
4
Harrison / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
5
Marise / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
6
Mahoney(NR) / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
7
This Is Houston / Ryan Wood (PA)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
8
Collection Pass / Kristen Parris (MD)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
9
Cosmic Lucy / Sarah Mobius (VA)  
50.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
10
Geoffrey, a Giraffe from Africa / Mark Soresi (MD)  
53.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.20
11
Grubby Soldier / Kate Carey (VA)  
49.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.50
12
Likolina / Wendy Masemer (VA)  
34.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.20
13
Choo Choo Charlie / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
46.30
0
0.00
12
18.00
--
76.30
14
Splash of Color / Joanne Gelarden (VA)  
41.60
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Slim Jim / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
38.40
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONCH-A (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Inspired / Nick Olijslager (NJ)  
24.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.20
1
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
24.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.70
2
The Senator / Sally Shirley (MD)  
28.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.90
3
Chilkat / Leandra Jenkins (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
4
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (MD)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
5
Latatiana CBF / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
6
Cat in the Hat / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
7
Rudy Valentino / Beth Walsh (MD)  
28.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.90
8
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
31.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.10
9
Happy Clover / Rebecca Guercio (VA)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
10
Serafina / Cashell Jaquish (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
11
Cautious Venture / Pamela Morris (VA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
12
Just Floor It / Terry Lockhart (VA)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
13
Sneak A Peek / Barb Bloom (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
14
Kintyre / Judy Bull (NJ)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
43.80
15
Cheeps / Grace Pariso (MD)  
47.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.90
16
Scout / Kelley Merette (PA)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
17
Classico / Doreen Schlicht (NC)  
24.20
60
3.20
0
0.00
--
87.40
18
FedEx / Catherine Meyers (VA)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
Milestone / Paula Siegel (MD)  
37.40
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONCH-B (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tonka Pete / Chase Beach (DE)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
1
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Destiny's Wish / Josie Bennett Miss (MD)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
4
Bailey / V. Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
5
Ace of Spades / Ellen Kettler (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
6
Jayne's Coupe / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
7
Divisional Champ / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
45.00
8
Harry Houdini / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
26.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.80
9
Quintessential / Katelyn Bianco (NJ)  
31.60
40
7.60
0
0.00
--
79.20
10
Been There Done That / Audrey Francis (VA)  
36.80
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
My Little Secret / Julie Henk (PA)  
27.40
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day Training , T3DA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stephania / Marty Morani (MD)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
33.90
1
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
41.60
2
Glenords Celtic Rhythm / Ann Louise Markert (VA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
20
0
--
0
0
--
53.90
3
Cool Decision / Amanda Haney (PA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
9.2
--
8
6
--
65.30
4
Lady in Red / Amy Hurt (VA)  
39.7
25
3.2
0
0
--
0
2.8
--
4
3
--
77.70
5
Foxy Cleopatra / Lara Miller (MD)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
20
14
--
4
0
--
82.70
6
See Breeze / Michelle Lemieux (VT)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
20
13.6
--
16
10
--
100.90
7
Blue Ridge Sand Dune / J. P. Melugin (VA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Royal Manhatan / Stacy Cahill (VA)  
34.8
0
0
0
60
--
0
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Palladian / Eric Ryan (NJ)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Polara / Kate Allen (VA)  
34.2
0
7.2
0
0
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Trevor the VII / Maripeg Bruder (PA)  
40.8
0
TE
TE
--
--
--
0
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[3D] 3-Day Training , T3DB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
River Radiance / Jessica Brumfield (PA)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
1.2
--
0
0
--
29.10
1
Ultimate Cachet / Hanna Owens (VA)  
30.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
30.30
2
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
34.70
3
Gemini Pilot / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
36.60
4
Just Teddy / Emily LaFave (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
39.50
5
Surprise Party / Elisabeth Parent (NH)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
45.30
6
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
30.3
0
0
0
0
--
20
4.4
--
0
0
--
54.70
7
Elegance / Katie Dreyer (MD)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
20
2.8
--
0
0
--
67.30
8
Ridgetop Cady O'Daly / Emily Daily (VA)  
38.4
0
0
0
29
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
67.40
9
Clararanda / Alexandra Sebastiani (NJ)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
20
4.4
--
4
13
--
80.40
10
Bozo / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
20
12
--
4
0
--
80.70
11
It's Happening / Beth Graham (NC)  
32.9
49
0
0
3
--
40
96.8
--
E
E
--
E
E
Shandon / Tiziana Prem (VA)  
41.8
0
TE
TE
--
--
--
0
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[3D] 3-Day Training , T3DC (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (PA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
32.60
1
Derrymor / Brittany Bridges (NC)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
36.30
2
A Midday Star / Bethany Myers (DE)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
37.10
3
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
41.40
4
English Mist / Cordielyn Goodrich (DE)  
40.3
0
2.4
0
0
--
0
2
--
0
0
--
44.70
5
Godiva / Kira Young (PA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
0
1.2
--
0
0
--
46.20
6
Chesapeake Chief / Karyn Owens (MD)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
20
2.4
--
0
4
--
62.50
7
Y'all Ready For This? / Eleni Peterson (CT)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
12
22
--
74.00
8
Lucky Lucky Power / Sarah Morgan (MD)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
RF
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Guypowder Valley / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
36.1
0
0.8
0
0
--
0
0
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE

Back to Index