USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: American Eventing Championships (Sep 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: American Eventing Championships (Sep 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Advanced , A (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Leslie Law (FL)  
28.80
--
0
0
0.00
--
28.80
1
Leyland / Amy Tryon (WA)  
29.20
--
0
0
0.00
--
29.20
2
Twizzel / William Coleman III (VA)  
31.70
--
0
0
0.00
--
31.70
3
Better I Do It / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
36.70
--
0
0
0.00
--
36.70
4
Coal Creek / Amy Tryon (WA)  
37.10
--
0
0
0.00
--
37.10
5
Windfall II / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
29.60
--
0
4
4.00
--
37.60
6
Somerset II / Sara Dierks (VA)  
34.60
--
0
4
0.00
--
38.60
7
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ)  
36.70
--
0
4
0.00
--
40.70
8
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
41.70
--
0
4
0.00
--
45.70
9
Splendorofthesun / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
36.30
--
0
12
0.00
--
48.30
10
Benwald / Boyd Martin (PA)  
39.20
--
0
12
0.00
--
51.20
11
Arctic Dancer / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
32.10
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Beginner Novice , BN-H (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ripplin' Waters / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Wolfsfalle / Kelly Hill (MI)  
26.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.00
2
Cindee / Michelle Donlick (SC)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
Eva / Cindy Bonamarte (WI)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
4
Loch / Kristina Watkins (MA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
5
Gogo Fatale / Andrea Galbraith (CT)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
6
Razor's Edge / Dieke Dresch (MI)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
7
Exclusive / Jennifer Rousseau (IL)  
33.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
8
Alli Murdock / Jacquelyn Dickey (OH)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
9
Norman / Tara Astacio (NJ)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
10
Destini / Suzanna Norris (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
11
Mr. Brightside / Tiffany Cunningham (MA)  
35.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
12
Louie / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
37.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
13
Bread and Butter / Jo Cain-Stiles (CA)  
39.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
14
Anita's Legacy / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
36.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.50
15
Hot Tamale / Matthew Hull (NE)  
37.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.50
16
Country Schoolin / David Harris (OK)  
31.50
60
0.00
0
1.00
--
92.50
17
BudWiser / Kristin Hodnefield (MN)  
35.00
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sugar 'n Spice / Susan Milovich (OH)  
31.50
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Rubin Red / Paula Shook (IL)  
32.50
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , BNR-AM (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Britannica / Annie Desmond (CA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Kit' Astrophe / Jennie Ahwesh (PA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Aeqceleration / Megan Campbell (NJ)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Townes / Mara Wendel (IA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
4
TARGET / ERIN DONOHUE (MA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
5
Delgany Flight / Nicole Baergen (NJ)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
6
Imagine Irish / Amy Navitskis (MI)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
7
Affirmed Perfect / Jennyann Fischer (NJ)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
8
Witan / Heidi Wright (IL)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
9
Dark Pearl / Erin Walsh (IL)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
35.50
10
Easter Meadow / Nikki Gorsuch (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
11
Maximus / Angela Chandler (AL)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
12
La Fleur Elite / George Lambros Jr. (GA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
13
No Worries / Lisa Cook (NH)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
14
Wallace / Regina Cristo (NY)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
15
Majestic Summer / Serena Powers (MN)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
16
Lady Black Hawk / Stephanie Caston (IA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
17
Hideaway's Special Delivery / Cathy Blackmon (IL)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
18
Gentle Benjamin Rossini / Ruth Rose (IA)  
36.00
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
49.20
19
Kentucky Karma / Jyl Lavera (KY)  
32.00
0
0.00
12
6.00
--
50.00
20
Jumping Zach Flash / Peri Lambros (GA)  
32.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.50
21
Darth Vader / Geri Washausen (MO)  
32.00
20
4.80
0
0.00
--
56.80
22
Fly Me To Cozumel / Trish Brown (CA)  
34.50
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Diva / Elizabeth Hansen (CA)  
36.00
20
12.40
E
E
--
E
E
Tessie's Brite Star / Lowelle Messner (KY)  
32.50
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Silver Mark / Nancy Marks (NY)  
42.50
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , BNR-JR (Starters: 42)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
WHF Zula / Kelsey Neely (GA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
It's A Dun Deal / Brittany Vinson (TX)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Majestic Oasis / Alex Kalinich (IL)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
3
Our Duster Jack / Ellie Tarr (IL)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
4
Everybody Loves Raymond / Shaina Faber (MI)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
5
Loughnatousa Alex / Hudson Foote (MI)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
6
Smore / emma smith (IL)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
7
Paloma Bella / Taylor Reynolds (IL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
8
Stormy Weather IV / Madison Deaton (KY)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
9
Tux O' Carroll / Aisling Carroll (KY)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
10
Copper King / Cailyn Ryan (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
11
FMF Partly Foggy / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
12
Lord Jim / Nicki Meyer (OK)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
13
Bonehead / Rebecca Stachlinski (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
14
Milagro / Drew Wicas (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
15
Something Spectacular / Grace Van Scoyk (MI)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
16
Whistling Dixie / Madeline Cooper (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
17
Tiger Lily / Alexa Easton (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
18
California Girl / Katherine Hauck (IA)  
38.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
40.10
19
Just Between Us / Rachel Wilks (GA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
41.00
20
Chips Ahoy / Riley Kent (MI)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
21
Galetta / Rachel Meffert (KY)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
22
Dusty / Leah Backus (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
23
Phat Tony / Madeline Plaut (MD)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
24
Glory Bound / Sydney Raabe (TX)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
25
Hollywood Himself / Laura Markham (MN)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
26
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
27
LBF April's Delight / Erin Amato (MA)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
28
Cat Man Due / Megill Imes (MS)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
29
Indiana Dexter / Hannah Bennett (IN)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
30
FMF White Out / Alex Otto (MD)  
51.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
31
Primo's Charro / Morgan Worthington (TX)  
50.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.50
32
El Rachmaan / Cristina Vaughan (WI)  
36.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.00
33
Might Be Regal / Brindley House (TX)  
36.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.00
34
The Dominator / Hannah Leahey (IL)  
34.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
58.00
35
Zeke / Brianna Morales (MI)  
39.00
0
26.80
4
0.00
--
69.80
36
Suzi Q / Kelly Doyle (NH)  
44.00
20
6.40
0
0.00
--
70.40
37
On Top Of the World / Alison Hardaway (TX)  
40.50
20
18.00
0
0.00
--
78.50
38
Top Gear / Aimee Roberts (FL)  
35.50
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
95.50
39
Fiesta's Licorice / Charli Beam (IL)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
Taco / Lark Schweiss (MN)  
45.00
20
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Juan Bandito / Mihya Weber (TX)  
41.50
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rejuvenate / Becky Holder (GA)  
25.60
--
0
0
0.00
--
25.60
1
Cooper / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
30.30
--
0
0
0.00
--
30.30
2
Genial / Heather Morris (TX)  
30.90
--
0
0
0.00
--
30.90
3
Nevada Bay / William Coleman III (VA)  
34.40
--
0
0
0.00
--
34.40
4
Woodstock II / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
35.30
--
0
0
0.00
--
35.30
5
Under The Influence II / Erika Petersen (MI)  
31.90
--
0
4
0.00
--
35.90
6
Nestor / Jordynn Sahagian (IL)  
32.20
--
0
4
0.00
--
36.20
7
What's Shakin / Cassidy Lundmark (IL)  
36.90
--
0
0
0.00
--
36.90
8
That's Smart / Amy Tryon (WA)  
33.40
--
0
4
0.00
--
37.40
9
Erodium / Vanessa Fenwick (Ontario)  
42.20
--
0
0
0.00
--
42.20
10
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.40
--
0
8
0.00
--
42.40
11
Wondaree Merlin / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
44.10
--
0
0
0.00
--
44.10
12
Ballycormac Petrocelli / Edith Lee (MN)  
48.10
--
0
0
3.00
--
51.10
13
Fantasia / Kerri Short (FL)  
37.20
--
0
8
16.00
--
61.20
14
Top Drawer / Catana Deskins (OH)  
44.40
--
0
12
13.00
--
69.40
15
Gabriel III / Jonathan Ketzler (WI)  
48.40
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Shiver / Reed Ayers (CO)  
55.00
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Harlan's Flight / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
38.40
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Gaelic Marriage / Martha McDowell (MT)  
40.60
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Dene Court / Missy Miller (AL)  
46.30
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , N-AM (Starters: 34)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Tempest / Erin Miller (MI)  
21.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
21.10
1
Little Joe / Kristina Watkins (MA)  
24.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.20
2
Ratzi / Brad Turley (CT)  
24.20
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
25.40
3
Arkadios / Jessica Jenkins (TN)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
4
Five O'clock Somewhere / Edward Barnett (IN)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
5
Ronan / Sarah Goodyear (TX)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
6
Night Moves / Cynthia Bauer (OH)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
7
Max / Kristina Watkins (MA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
8
Swiss Detail / Linda Paine (CA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
9
Sebter Sinn / Sarah Jaycocks (MN)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
10
El Kapitan / Stephanie Shaw (OK)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
11
Calypso XII / Heather Lindroth (IL)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
12
Booker / Karen Eichert (VA)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
13
Au'Luk / Laurie Wright (WI)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
14
Practical Magic II / Susie Gertz (OH)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
15
Fade To Grey / Helen Rutter (OH)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
16
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
17
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
36.30
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
40.30
18
Private Birdie / Katie Laudicina (MI)  
40.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
40.40
19
High Society II / Janice Hoover (OH)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
40.50
20
Prophet / Lacy Cotton (TX)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
21
My Sweet Baboo / Chris Heydon (IA)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
42.20
22
Myers Wonder / Marianne de Barbadillo (WV)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
43.60
23
Baxter VIII / Cynthia Ferrell (TX)  
38.40
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
43.60
24
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.60
25
Calliope / Nancy Desmedt (IL)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
13.00
--
46.50
26
Victoriano IGS / Julie Christensen (CT)  
41.60
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
47.60
27
Acapella / Susan Prorak (MI)  
33.70
0
3.20
8
6.00
--
50.90
28
Bronwyn / Cheryl Binswanger (PA)  
43.70
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
51.70
29
General Oats / Mary Boster (TX)  
42.10
0
42.00
0
0.00
--
84.10
30
The Scrivener / Monica Gallen (NJ)  
39.00
40
24.40
0
0.00
--
103.40
31
IdleHour McHenry / Mary McKeon (OH)  
26.80
80
11.20
0
0.00
--
118.00
32
Big Time Magic / Jane Beshear (KY)  
47.40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Olievia / JoAnn Green (WA)  
30.00
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , N-JR (Starters: 42)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rapport / Charlee Marinovich (MN)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
1
Harry Houdini / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Tinian / Caroline Glen (MA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Dorsola's Happy Liam / Parham Wallin (GA)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
4
Hillcrest McGyver / Payton Garson (MA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
5
Broadway Bound / Rachael Isaacson (TN)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
6
Elphin Odin / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
7
Positively Perfect / Kathryn Chesson (MA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
8
Noble Lad / Chaleise Everly (IN)  
31.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.10
9
Ginger Spice / Devon Gaines (KY)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
10
Pumbaa / Rachel Uebersohn (WI)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
11
Never Ben Kissed / Mackenzie Spaes (KY)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
12
Outstanding Rhythm / Kayla August (CT)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
13
Laddie / Nicholas Hansen (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
14
Ebony II / Erin Strader (MI)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
15
Sir Squishy / Laura O'Donnell (MA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
16
Silver Lining / Emily Mainolfi (CT)  
34.70
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
38.30
17
Woodlands Silver Dollar / Gina Malito (OH)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
18
Poncho Villa / Rene Smith (KY)  
37.90
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
39.10
19
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
20
Saint Liam / Tatum Stam (IL)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
21
Lucky Lucky Power / Sarah Morgan (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
22
One Honest Man / Samantha Hougland (CO)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
23
Jake / Natalie Martin (MI)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
24
Chevelle / Madison Bonamarte (WI)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
25
Watching / Caroline Glen (MA)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
26
Ridgetop O'Rian / Bridget Morse-Karzen (IL)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
27
Rafiki / Sarah Hoopes (WI)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
28
All That Jazz / Megan Burke (NY)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
29
I've Got The Blues / Miranda Holen (MN)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
30
Exodus / Morgan Ludlam (DE)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
47.20
31
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
43.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.70
32
Saugeen / Brooke Babcock (MO)  
31.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.60
33
Tipperary Clementine / Megan Johnston (IL)  
34.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.20
34
Ben There Done That / Claire Gordon (TX)  
39.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.00
35
Turning Point IV / Sophie Ruff (NY)  
32.60
0
62.80
0
0.00
--
95.40
36
Nor'Easter / Katie Wilborn (KY)  
38.40
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Urgin / Samantha Temple (KY)  
40.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Saydee / Sarah Lang (WI)  
43.70
20
10.40
W
W
--
W
W
The Duke of Dunmore / Abby Cook (NY)  
46.30
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Annamation / Maegan Hill (MD)  
40.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Time To Tango / Eliza Culbertson (SC)  
34.20
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , NH (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Savvant / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
23.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.20
1
Ready Or Not / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
25.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.80
2
Quinn The Eskimo / Amy Wilson (CT)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
3
Barnastook / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
26.80
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
27.20
4
M-S Reddy Fox / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
5
Mad Skillz / Leslie Law (FL)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
6
Leap of Faith XI / Sue Buxton (CA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
7
Peter Pan / Lellie Ward (SC)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
8
Shalizar / julie mcelhaney (OH)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
9
Tzarina / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
30.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
31.20
10
Charm / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
27.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.40
11
Better Than Expected / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
12
Dibelius / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
13
Globetrotter / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
14
Psychedelic / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
15
Destination Anywhere / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
16
Big Time / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
17
Jo Millionaire / Pamela Kimmel (KY)  
35.80
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
37.00
18
Sporting Aries / Meredith Evans (GA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
19
Coqueta / Lisa Slavik (IL)  
36.30
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
38.70
20
Far Fetched / Karen Paul (CO)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
21
FMF's Manila Bay / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
31.60
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
40.80
22
Crimson Tide / Erika Petersen (MI)  
33.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.70
23
Snow Globe Effect / Karen Laidley (OR)  
40.00
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
46.80
24
Golden Rule / Lida McAllister (TX)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
47.70
25
Naughty Zoot / Brad Hall (IL)  
35.80
20
0.00
0
2.00
--
57.80
26
Reveillle / Jennifer Berryman (MA)  
33.20
40
0.00
8
0.00
--
81.20
27
Preliminary , P-AM (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sprint Tech / Jamie Marlewski (WI)  
29.20
--
0
4
0.00
--
33.20
1
Bon Chance / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
34.20
--
0
0
0.00
--
34.20
2
Macintosh / Ashley Johnson (OH)  
36.30
--
0
0
0.00
--
36.30
3
My Tuition / Tiffany Lunney (CO)  
31.70
--
0
0
5.00
--
36.70
4
Lessons Learned / James Meister DVM (IL)  
37.10
--
0
4
0.00
--
41.10
5
Running With Scissors / James Meister DVM (IL)  
44.20
--
0
0
0.00
--
44.20
6
Arctic Storm / Cherye Huber (TX)  
35.00
--
0
4
6.00
--
45.00
7
Garden Valley Gold / Erin Nielsen (IL)  
46.70
--
0
0
0.00
--
46.70
8
Irish Endeavor / Rosemary Strong (CO)  
47.90
--
0
0
0.00
--
47.90
9
First Mark / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
42.10
--
0
0
7.00
--
49.10
10
R. Hocus Pocus / Beth Weisberger DVM (OH)  
35.00
--
0
4
11.00
--
50.00
11
Ransom / Joni Kuhn (TX)  
43.80
--
0
4
5.00
--
52.80
12
Hail Caesar / Michelle Weeks (IN)  
44.60
--
0
0
12.00
--
56.60
13
Preliminary , P-JYR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
I'm Happy As Larry / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
31.30
--
0
0
0.00
--
31.30
1
Enchanted / Kaitlynn Chambers (CO)  
29.60
--
0
0
2.00
--
31.60
2
Call On Me / Callie Judy (MO)  
27.10
--
0
0
5.00
--
32.10
3
Final Score / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
35.40
--
0
0
0.00
--
35.40
4
Irish Odyssey / Callie Judy (MO)  
36.70
--
0
0
0.00
--
36.70
5
Parker II / Kathryn Reed (NY)  
35.40
--
0
0
2.00
--
37.40
6
Fantasia / Hannah Ross (IA)  
37.50
--
0
0
0.00
--
37.50
7
Applause / Forrest el-Effendi (TX)  
33.30
--
0
4
2.00
--
39.30
8
Prince Caspian II / Elliott Blackmon (FL)  
35.00
--
0
4
2.00
--
41.00
9
Jos Ambition / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
37.90
--
0
4
0.00
--
41.90
10
Dynamic Image / Devon Brown (GA)  
36.30
--
0
0
6.00
--
42.30
11
Ariel VI / Mary Evert (IL)  
38.80
--
0
4
0.00
--
42.80
12
With A Rush / David Silver (NH)  
43.80
--
0
0
0.00
--
43.80
13
Viva Las Vegas / Sophie Stocks (CO)  
45.00
--
0
0
5.00
--
50.00
14
Jack in the Box II / Alice Pasquino (IL)  
40.00
--
0
8
5.00
--
53.00
15
Raise The Volume / Brittany White (MI)  
38.30
--
0
8
8.00
--
54.30
16
Lady Hannah B / Liz Lund (MN)  
41.70
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Send Mea Valentyne / Greg Schmid (OH)  
34.20
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Doctor Prosper / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
39.60
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Preliminary , PH (Starters: 35)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Esprit De Corps / Mary Burke (WA)  
34.20
--
0
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
Slate River / Heather Morris (TX)  
33.30
--
0
0
2.00
--
35.30
2
All The Buzz / Leslie Law (FL)  
35.40
--
0
0
0.00
--
35.40
3
It's Otto / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
35.00
--
0
0
1.00
--
36.00
4
Lock N' Load / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
36.70
--
0
0
0.00
--
36.70
5
Piedmont Sundance / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
37.10
--
0
0
0.00
--
37.10
6
Mainway's Dry Ice / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
38.30
--
0
0
0.00
--
38.30
7
Alexander Supertramp / Susan Kerns (MT)  
37.90
--
0
0
1.00
--
38.90
8
Steel Commander / Holly Payne (NJ)  
38.30
--
0
0
1.00
--
39.30
9
Fruition's First / Holly Payne (NJ)  
39.60
--
0
0
0.00
--
39.60
10
Call Me Ollie / Becky Holder (GA)  
35.00
--
0
4
1.00
--
40.00
11
Lorenzo III / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
35.80
--
0
4
3.00
--
42.80
12
Grenadier Guard / Emily Hamel (KY)  
39.20
--
0
4
0.00
--
43.20
13
Can't Fire Me / Aubrey Dunkerton (GA)  
41.70
--
0
0
2.00
--
43.70
14
Text / Eric Dierks (KY)  
37.10
--
0
0
7.00
--
44.10
15
Mizar / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
40.40
--
0
4
0.00
--
44.40
16
Sportsfield Supersonic / Vanessa Fenwick (Ontario)  
45.00
--
0
0
0.00
--
45.00
17
Park Avenue Romance / Vanessa Fenwick (Ontario)  
45.00
--
0
0
0.00
--
45.00
17
Totally Awesome Bosco / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
38.80
--
0
0
7.00
--
45.80
19
Canyonleigh Sir Echo / Kate Chadderton (SC)  
45.00
--
0
0
2.00
--
47.00
20
Abecca / Justine Dutton (PA)  
44.20
--
0
0
7.00
--
51.20
21
Castlebar Friday / Alexandria Jones (OK)  
49.60
--
0
0
2.00
--
51.60
22
Walking On Broadway / Jacqueline Naugler (CA)  
45.00
--
0
0
7.00
--
52.00
23
Sweet Az / Eric Dierks (KY)  
45.80
--
0
0
9.00
--
54.80
24
Angelina / Jennifer Dalziel (IL)  
42.10
--
0
4
11.00
--
57.10
25
Best Etiquette / Camie Stockhausen (IA)  
42.50
--
0
12
3.00
--
57.50
26
Hazel-rah / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
53.80
--
0
4
12.00
--
69.80
27
Michigan State / Peter Arndt (WI)  
51.70
--
0
12
17.00
--
80.70
28
Laney / Paula Shook (IL)  
47.90
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX)  
40.00
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Huck Finn / Sara Mcgowan (WI)  
38.80
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Sangiovese / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
47.10
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Simplicity IV / Taylor Humphrey (WI)  
46.30
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
38.30
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Poker Run / Jamie Price (IL)  
39.60
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Training , T-AM (Starters: 34)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ardceltic Art / Donna Miller (GA)  
23.70
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
26.90
1
Duane's Country / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
31.10
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
33.10
2
First Furlong / Caroline Pingree (MA)  
31.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
3
Delia / Cindy Kimber (MO)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
4
Tucker's Blackstone / Meghan Moore (KS)  
30.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
35.60
5
Life is Good / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
6
Maverick / Paige Regan (WV)  
37.40
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
39.80
7
Lionheart / Hilary Wong-Rieger (Ontario)  
31.10
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
40.70
8
Big / Erin Buttigieg (KY)  
36.80
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
44.40
9
Limerick / Rhonda Gailey (GA)  
32.10
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
44.50
10
It's All Him / Wendy Lazier (CO)  
42.10
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
44.90
11
Silent Donut / Wendy Chase (CO)  
37.40
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
45.00
12
Asterion / Samantha Clark (Ontario)  
37.40
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
45.80
13
Stoney Brook / Morley Thompson Jr. (OH)  
47.90
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
49.50
14
Hickory Ridge / Penelope Sachs (IL)  
35.80
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
52.60
15
Irish Flight / Rosemary Strong (CO)  
36.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.30
16
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
25.80
20
11.20
0
0.00
--
57.00
17
My Ero / Leah Snowden (KY)  
35.80
20
16.40
0
0.00
--
72.20
18
Noble Supreme's Command / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
40.50
0
35.20
0
0.00
--
75.70
19
Clean As a Whistle / Laura Chippendale (NJ)  
41.10
20
28.00
0
0.00
--
89.10
20
Comet II / Jodie Stowell (TN)  
36.30
40
37.60
0
0.00
--
113.90
21
Push the Light / Helen Rutter (OH)  
37.90
80
48.00
0
0.00
--
165.90
22
Sugar Ray Robin / Pamela Woehl (WI)  
40.50
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Wrenegade Q / Richard Gailey (GA)  
47.90
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
A Day In May / Jessie Carpenter (IA)  
43.70
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Honkytonk / Ellie Greenhalgh (MI)  
37.40
0
18.00
W
W
--
W
W
Spanish Lover / Lana Wulf (IA)  
41.10
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Trinity V / Lacey Pletcher (IN)  
42.10
20
8.00
W
W
--
W
W
Moon Dancer / Annette Reals (CO)  
36.80
0
27.20
W
W
--
W
W
Neon Nell / Caitlin Gappa (CO)  
35.80
0
12.40
W
W
--
W
W
Rive / Lacey Pletcher (IN)  
37.40
20
8.00
W
W
--
W
W
Silver Danzig / Lauren Traut (IL)  
35.30
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Castle Rock / Jessica Blum (MA)  
32.10
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Brilliant Disguise / Sarah Blum (MA)  
39.00
0
22.00
E
E
--
E
E
Training , T-JR (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
William Don't Tell / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
24.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.70
1
P.S. American Girl / Madeline Backus (CO)  
25.80
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
27.40
2
Grove Pashley / Ashley Allen (TN)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
3
LazerBeam / Taylor Foote (MI)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
4
Combalache / Paige Garson (MA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
5
Laugh Out Loud / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
6
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (PA)  
31.60
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
34.40
7
The Highlander / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
33.70
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
34.50
8
Prufrock / Michelle Mercier (IL)  
33.20
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
36.00
9
Y'all Ready For This? / Eleni Peterson (CT)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
10
Paragon II / Shelly Ciaglo (CA)  
33.70
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
36.90
11
High Voltage / Brooke Petkovsek (KY)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
12
Acrostic / Kimmy Cecere (MA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
13
Consiado / Elizabeth Crowder (OK)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
14
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
15
Great Scot / Noelle Varga (KY)  
36.80
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
40.40
16
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
17
Galatea H / Kali Thomas (IL)  
32.10
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
43.70
18
Victoria II / Lauren Gallucci (IL)  
37.40
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
45.80
19
Top Secret / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
40.50
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
46.10
20
Doue' / Alexandra Green (TN)  
36.80
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
48.00
21
McPherson / Jordan Coy (IN)  
33.70
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
51.30
22
Marley Bounty / Rebecca Smith (OH)  
35.80
0
3.20
16
31.00
--
86.00
23
Frosty Blaze / Rachel Holen (MN)  
37.40
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Little Calico Levi / Rachael Isaacson (TN)  
32.60
80
15.20
W
W
--
W
W
Toro Toro Taxi / Annelise Gress (PA)  
42.60
0
3.20
E
E
--
E
E
Training , TH (Starters: 36)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Casino / Mara Dean (VA)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
1
Puzzle It Out / Sara Dierks (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Rave Review / Mary Grantham Cook (Armed Services (AE))  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Take the Mick / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
4
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
5
Super Nova / Leslie Law (FL)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
6
Hot Brown / Pat Minter (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
7
Sportsfield Rafiki / Callie Judy (MO)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
8
Next Dance / Lellie Ward (SC)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
9
Casper / Eric Dierks (KY)  
27.90
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
32.70
10
Maybe / Kelsey Boos (MI)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
11
Safe Harbor / Marilyn Payne (NJ)  
26.80
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
33.60
12
Buck Naked / Susannah Lansdale (IN)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
13
Be Smart / Meridith Hatterman (CO)  
32.60
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
34.20
14
Java / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
31.10
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
35.10
15
Cappataggle Clover / Meighan Ferguson (OK)  
30.50
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
35.70
16
You Betcha / Sarah Bradford (CO)  
31.10
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
35.90
17
Opening Word / Kim Saddler (OH)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
18
Overdraft / Jamie Price (IL)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.00
19
RVA's Classy Chassy / Bethany Cobb (TX)  
36.80
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
44.80
20
Great Expectations IX / Amanda Russell (DE)  
36.30
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
45.50
21
Pickles / Lellie Ward (SC)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
22
Olmsted / Rick Caldwell (CT)  
37.90
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
49.90
23
Calvin / Brigitte Kettell (IL)  
39.00
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
52.20
24
Puma / Brad Hall (IL)  
32.10
0
21.60
0
0.00
--
53.70
25
Sage / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
40.50
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
54.50
26
Amarna / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
31.10
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Dare Me / Mark Susol (PA)  
40.00
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.10
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Valentino / Kelly Hill (MI)  
35.80
0
24.00
W
W
--
W
W
Sal Dali / Beth Perkins (NC)  
40.00
0
1.60
W
W
--
W
W
Babe of Ballisodare / Michelle Donlick (SC)  
33.70
0
14.40
W
W
--
W
W
Inevitable / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
32.60
0
18.80
W
W
--
W
W
Quite a Lady / Emily Beshear (VA)  
30.00
80
13.60
W
W
--
W
W
Three's A Ruckus / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
41.10
20
24.00
W
W
--
W
W
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
30.00
E
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index