USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Otter Creek Fall H.T. (Sep 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Otter Creek Fall H.T. (Sep 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rejuvenate / Becky Holder (GA)  
37.70
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.30
1
Uni Griffon (CAN) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
42.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.30
2
Harlan's Flight / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
45.80
0
2.80
0
1.00
--
49.60
3
Fantasia / Hannah Ross (IA)  
43.10
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
54.30
4
Danny Guiseppe / Kelsey Votoupal (IL)  
51.90
0
5.20
4
7.00
--
68.10
5
Call On Me / Callie Judy (MO)  
53.90
0
6.80
4
4.00
--
68.70
6
Splash VI / Jamie Hill (MO)  
42.30
0
16.80
20
0.00
--
79.10
7
Indian Art / Kevin Petitgout (IL)  
50.00
0
22.40
12
2.00
--
86.40
8
Gabriel III / Jonathan Ketzler (WI)  
55.80
0
15.20
24
2.00
--
97.00
9
For The Top / Philippa Richards (MI)  
43.90
20
46.40
0
9.00
--
119.30
10
Ganessa / Mackenzie Pilla (MN)  
58.10
DQ
DQ
DQ
DQ
--
DQ
DQ
Glorious Joy / Jill Gill (MN)  
50.40
0
14.00
E
E
--
E
E
Fire & Ice / Shannon Ward (WI)  
47.30
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tucker's Blackstone / Meghan Moore (KS)  
45.80
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
46.60
1
Bear Paw Confetti / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
38.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
50.80
2
Harry / Erin Diserio (IL)  
49.60
0
6.80
0
2.00
--
58.40
3
Call Me Ollie / Becky Holder (GA)  
40.40
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
59.60
4
Huck Finn / Sara Mcgowan (WI)  
44.60
0
8.00
8
7.00
--
67.60
5
Hezza Jazzy Jet / Jane Schumann (WI)  
54.20
20
30.80
4
0.00
--
109.00
6
Bijou Noir / Hannah Ross (IA)  
44.60
20
48.80
4
0.00
--
117.40
7
Holy Natural / Liz Schumann (WI)  
44.20
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Roscoe II / Jamie Hill (MO)  
42.90
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Blueprint / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
45.00
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , P-CH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Odyssey / Callie Judy (MO)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
1
Parker II / Kathryn Reed (NY)  
38.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.30
2
Best Etiquette / Camie Stockhausen (IA)  
46.70
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
51.90
3
Wildwood's Romeo / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
47.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
54.70
4
Poker Run / Jamie Price (IL)  
37.90
0
12.00
8
0.00
--
57.90
5
Lady Hannah B / Liz Lund (MN)  
45.00
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
59.00
6
Badland's Echo / Kendel Torrel (MN)  
46.30
0
12.40
0
1.00
--
59.70
7
Can't Fire Me / Aubrey Dunkerton (GA)  
42.50
0
36.40
4
5.00
--
87.90
8
Sprint Tech / Jamie Marlewski (WI)  
39.20
40
22.00
8
0.00
--
109.20
9
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Firefly / Grace Quinn (IL)  
37.90
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
42.70
1
Okie Dokie / Rebecca Skirmont (IL)  
41.60
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
47.60
2
Desi Do It / Heather Gram (FL)  
42.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.10
3
Rob Roy / Alisoun Turner (WI)  
43.20
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
53.20
4
Momentum / Caroline Wlodarski (IL)  
42.10
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
53.30
5
Bold Venture / Annie Yeager (VA)  
43.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
55.70
6
Sofa So Good / Avery Christenson (MN)  
50.00
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
58.40
7
Argo / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
47.40
0
5.20
12
0.00
--
64.60
8
Chartwell / Maggie Westwater (IL)  
41.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
65.60
9
Suitcase Murphy / Anna Pierro (MN)  
40.50
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Johnny Bravo / Colleen Orta (MO)  
39.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
41.90
1
Carolyns Courage / Hannah Ross (IA)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
2
Lasting Rapport / Julie Krieger (MN)  
43.20
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
49.20
3
Yoscha Bosche (Boesche) / Michelle Chester (IA)  
50.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
4
Simplicity IV / Taylor Humphrey (WI)  
37.90
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
53.90
5
For Play / James Koktavy (MN)  
46.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
58.30
6
Outa This World / Sarah Jensen (WI)  
44.20
0
6.40
12
0.00
--
62.60
7
Baker II / Denise Dailey-Thomas (MO)  
47.40
0
20.80
0
0.00
--
68.20
8
Bryn Carrigwen Tanwen / Karla Dean (WI)  
54.20
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
68.60
9
Frankie VI / Jessica Underwood (IL)  
53.70
0
21.20
0
0.00
--
74.90
10
Bellatrix / Annie Jones (IA)  
42.10
0
28.80
4
0.00
--
74.90
11
Loose Cannon II / Jennifer Johnson (MN)  
49.00
0
27.20
8
0.00
--
84.20
12
Zips Skipper / Philippa Richards (MI)  
49.00
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mephisto des Claires / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
1
Invincible / Elizabeth Friedenfeld (MN)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
2
Dom Gabriel / Brittany Mark (MN)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
3
Revolution / Janet Fisk (MN)  
28.40
20
15.20
4
0.00
--
67.60
4
Ready Or Not / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
31.60
20
16.40
0
0.00
--
68.00
5
Sonnen Wende / Hannah Ross (IA)  
33.20
20
10.00
8
0.00
--
71.20
6
Indiana Jones V / Roy Williams (MN)  
38.40
20
1.20
12
0.00
--
71.60
7
Our Last Nickle / Jeanna Sullivan (KY)  
41.60
60
4.40
4
0.00
--
110.00
8
Full On Tilt / Ryan Rapp (IL)  
39.50
0
5.20
R
R
--
R
R
One Sly Guy / Heather Salden (MN)  
35.30
20
5.60
R
R
--
R
R
Cayenne II / Jennifer Daulton (WI)  
42.10
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Cashme If You Can / Jean Pilla (MN)  
37.90
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Merree / Alexis Ness (WI)  
40.00
0
10.80
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , T-CH (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Get It In Gear / Tracie Sathoff (WI)  
29.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
29.90
1
George B. / Jane Severns (MN)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Prufrock / Michelle Mercier (IL)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
3
Sierra Gold / Sue Elston (IL)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
4
Galatea H / Kali Thomas (IL)  
31.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.10
5
La-De-Da / Meg Scott (WI)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.00
6
Laugh Out Loud / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
7
Facing West / Lisa Hickey (IL)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
8
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
Puma / Brad Hall (IL)  
33.70
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
40.90
10
Diamond In The Ruff / Kelly Mahloch (WI)  
35.30
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
43.30
11
Piedmont / Laura Rietveld (IA)  
35.30
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
43.70
12
Overdraft / Jamie Price (IL)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.80
13
J.O. Sea / Ali Mahloch (WI)  
43.20
0
8.00
W
W
--
W
W
Bucaneer / Kate Cieslowski (MN)  
42.10
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Mystic Red / Darlene Ehlers (IA)  
36.30
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Mystic Pete / Eliza Farrell (IL)  
44.20
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Sebter Sinn / Sarah Jaycocks (MN)  
TE
--
0
--
--
--
TE
TE
Othello VI / Debbie Burgoyne (MN)  
TE
--
0
--
--
--
TE
TE
Floyd / Kristen Rozycki (IL)  
TE
--
0
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Yo Chance Is Up / Rae Ly Niebler (WI)  
32.10
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
36.90
1
El Rachmaan / Cristina Vaughan (WI)  
34.70
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
39.50
2
Notable Grace / Allie Mestnik (MI)  
38.40
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
39.60
3
Accented With Snow / Mattia Lein (MN)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
4
Taco / Lark Schweiss (MN)  
41.60
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
50.40
5
Robin Dance / Maria Filsinger (MN)  
39.50
20
0.40
4
0.00
--
63.90
6
High Roller / megan stockburger (ND)  
41.60
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
73.60
7
Catch Me If You Can / Callan deBruyn (MN)  
44.70
20
0.80
16
9.00
--
90.50
8
[HT] Novice , N-CH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jack Be Quick IV / Grace Busse (IA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
1
Willy Ketchum / Sue Goepfert (MN)  
37.40
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
42.20
2
My Sweet Baboo / Chris Heydon (IA)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
3
Willow / Cassandra Ali (MN)  
37.40
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
43.80
4
Calypso XII / Heather Lindroth (IL)  
39.50
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
44.70
5
Rapport / Charlee Marinovich (MN)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.80
6
Houston / Isabel Holden (MN)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
7
Calliope / Nancy Desmedt (IL)  
40.50
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
48.50
8
Chevelle / Madison Bonamarte (WI)  
41.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.10
9
Tribal Secret / Elizabeth Kane (IL)  
41.60
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
51.60
10
Gentle Benjamin Rossini / Ruth Rose (IA)  
47.40
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
57.00
11
Hero / Kirsten Hiles (MN)  
42.10
20
4.80
0
0.00
--
66.90
12
Saint Liam / Tatum Stam (IL)  
46.30
40
20.40
0
0.00
--
106.70
13
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
'Sall About Me / Yvonne Ocrant (IL)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
1
Dark Pearl / Erin Walsh (IL)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Don't Cross Us / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
29.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.50
3
Silver Spoons / Lianne Burgess (MN)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
4
Keeno / Todd Wulf (WI)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Cognac / Marisa Gomez (MN)  
34.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.20
6
Spoofin / Jennifer Selvig DVM (MN)  
37.40
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
44.20
7
St. George / Deanna Hertrich (WI)  
36.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.30
8
Quick Alibi / Erin Diserio (IL)  
37.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.90
9
Serrano / Marcia Miller (WI)  
43.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.70
10
Mel Russel / Rebecca Waddell (MN)  
41.10
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.10
11
Rich N Famous / Philippa Richards (MI)  
39.00
0
12.40
0
2.00
--
53.40
12
Incendio / Lindsey Taylor (IL)  
33.20
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.20
13
Twice Gold / Erin Asprooth (IL)  
41.60
0
2.00
4
10.00
--
57.60
14
Purly May / Lisa Hickey (IL)  
40.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.50
15
Paso Doble / Jill Gill (MN)  
32.60
20
8.00
4
0.00
--
64.60
16
Proximo / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
46.30
0
8.80
12
1.00
--
68.10
17
Corcovado / Jennifer McCarty (MN)  
41.10
20
10.80
0
0.00
--
71.90
18
Von Rizo / Julie Christie (MN)  
39.00
20
14.00
0
0.00
--
73.00
19
Clancy IV / Erin Owen (MN)  
41.10
40
6.00
8
4.00
--
99.10
20
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Joes Totally Super / Ann-Magrit Drivenes (---Select---)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
1
Mr. Dunhill / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
34.20
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
39.00
2
Pas De Deux / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
3
Minnesota Bound / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
32.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.10
4
Chewey / Kristina Marth (WI)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
5
Sir Lancelot VII / Margaret Armstrong (IA)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
6
Guinness / Brad Holden (MN)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
7
Leinie's Red / Carol Williamson (IL)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
8
Red Coop's Galloway / Julie Kuhle (IA)  
41.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.60
9
Firestorm FD / Paul Barr (IA)  
46.30
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
55.50
10
Tough Enough / Michelle Minor (WI)  
39.00
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
57.00
11
Patch Me Together / Laura Sarff (MN)  
35.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.80
12
Andiamo / Mackenzie Pilla (MN)  
39.50
DQ
DQ
DQ
DQ
--
DQ
DQ
Theodin / Molly Warling (WI)  
39.00
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Isengard / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
38.40
0
0.00
RF
RF
--
E
E
Denim / Max Harn (WI)  
46.30
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN-CH (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just In Time / julianna dzwierzynski (WI)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Bold Move / Brad Hall (IL)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
Frodo of the Shire / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
29.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.00
3
Cody / Molly Warling (WI)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Eva / Cindy Bonamarte (WI)  
33.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.00
5
Short Stuff / Elyssa Burgstrum (IA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
6
Just A Dream / Jennifer Eis (WI)  
49.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
57.50
7
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Silver Blessings / Beth Becker (MN)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
1
Tura Talura / Heather Swenson (MN)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
2
Drama Queen / Heather Lindroth (IL)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
Caribbean Reggae / Laura Holen (MN)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
4
Oliver Twist(NR) / Debbie Stern (MN)  
37.50
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
41.90
5
Godric Gryffindor(NR) / Callie Judy (MO)  
39.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
44.60
6
Mo Jo(NR) / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
38.50
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
50.50
7
Capullo / Beth Rosness (MN)  
35.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.00
8
TAYLOR / Shanon Geitz (WI)  
33.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.00
9
Dapper(NR) / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
40.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Simple Twist of Fate / Maura Tierney (MN)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
1
Captain My Captain / Bonnie Becker (IL)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
2
Royal Dawns Fire / Meghan O'Toole (WI)  
35.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.00
3
Wonder Girl(NR) / Katie Clapp(NR)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
4
Beamer(NR) / John Pierro (MN)  
45.50
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
53.50
5
Rosie(NR) / Tricia Henkle (WI)  
41.00
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
55.00
6
Sailor(NR) / Annette Kuhnley(NR)  
38.50
0
20.80
0
0.00
--
59.30
7
Ferris Bueller / Kristy Votoupal (IL)  
35.00
20
3.60
4
0.00
--
62.60
8
T. Dickens / Cynthia Zitko (IL)  
40.50
40
2.80
4
0.00
--
87.30
9
Leahy / Kendra Gram (WI)  
45.50
20
30.40
0
0.00
--
95.90
10
Korat / Carrie Dalos (MN)  
41.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mr Moonbeam H(NR) / Stephanie Winsor(NR)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Flash O Dust / Lauren Olson (MN)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
2
Digory(NR) / Erin Gamble (IA)  
38.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
39.30
3
pink petals / Talia Henkle (WI)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
4
Call Me Mighty David(NR) / Barbara Olson (WA)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
5
Mr. Go Figure / Allyn Ackermann (IA)  
36.00
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
6
Tally Ho / Kaylin Scarberry (ND)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
7
Haley's Comet(NR) / Maura Daugherty (MN)  
41.00
0
24.80
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index