USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Fall H.T. (Nov 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Fall H.T. (Nov 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
That's Smart / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
30.30
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
35.10
1
Triomphe / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
2
Grace Under Pressure / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
37.90
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
38.70
3
Unsteelable / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
36.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.90
4
Stiletto / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
37.90
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
48.70
5
Titanium / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
36.90
0
0.00
12
3.00
--
51.90
6
Tragumna / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
34.10
0
6.80
12
0.00
--
52.90
7
The Graduate / Elizabeth Barron (FL)  
35.50
0
10.80
4
3.00
--
53.30
8
Sir Donovan / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
40.70
0
8.00
4
2.00
--
54.70
9
Mojito / Katherine Brown (GA)  
37.90
0
1.60
16
0.00
--
55.50
10
Tops / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
37.20
0
17.60
8
13.00
--
75.80
11
Llewellyn / Brittany Kart (GA)  
42.40
20
14.00
0
0.00
--
76.40
12
L.A. Albert / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
35.20
R
R
4
1.00
--
R
R
Mandiba / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
30.00
W
W
0
4.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
41.70
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
43.70
1
Kosmo / Caroline Lendl (FL)  
43.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.80
2
Walk The Line / Emily Renfroe (AL)  
39.20
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
48.40
3
Laugh Out Loud / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
10.00
--
51.90
4
PAST DUE / Alexandra Livengood (FL)  
47.10
0
1.20
4
2.00
--
54.30
5
Shadowplay(NR) / Pearl MacGregor (Prince Edward Island)  
39.20
0
1.60
12
5.00
--
57.80
6
Lendon / Marti Williams (GA)  
45.00
20
11.60
12
0.00
--
88.60
7
Sportsfield Ryan / Caroline Lendl (FL)  
36.30
W
W
16
16.00
--
W
W
Shamrock / Kelsey Horan (FL)  
40.40
E
E
8
5.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hot Night / Jennifer Carter (FL)  
28.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
36.80
1
St. Barths / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
32.50
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
40.10
2
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Debbie Foote (FL)  
27.50
0
13.20
0
2.00
--
42.70
3
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
38.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.80
4
Sylvester Z / Jill Henneberg (NJ)  
28.80
0
15.20
4
3.00
--
51.00
5
Five Ring's Little Luck / Kyle Carter (FL)  
36.30
0
8.80
12
0.00
--
57.10
6
Nosey Parker / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
41.30
0
7.60
12
0.00
--
60.90
7
Incantare / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
48.80
0
8.40
0
4.00
--
61.20
8
Ashmore's Godsend / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
39.20
20
38.00
4
1.00
--
102.20
9
Pickles / Lellie Ward (SC)  
49.20
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Renkum Redhill / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
36.30
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oberon IV / Rebecca Barron (FL)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
1
Final Watch / Kyle Carter (FL)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
33.10
2
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
33.30
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
39.30
3
La Boheme Z(NR) / Peter Gray (FL)  
30.80
0
12.80
4
2.00
--
49.60
4
Emilys Fancy / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
34.60
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
49.80
5
Walter Welser / Maren Foster (FL)  
36.30
0
8.40
8
1.00
--
53.70
6
Playstation / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
36.70
0
0.00
12
8.00
--
56.70
7
Irish Diamonds / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
42.50
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
61.70
8
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flamboyant / Linda Bammann (FL)  
37.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.10
1
Eli / Camilla Topham (FL)  
35.80
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
40.60
2
Cosmic Diamond / Janet Andrews (FL)  
38.80
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
42.00
3
Joy III / Mackenzie Booth (PA)  
43.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.30
4
Snap Shot / Janet Andrews (FL)  
38.80
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
46.40
5
Space Pictures / Brent Leytem (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
47.50
6
Class Charmer / Ammanda Allain (TX)  
43.30
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
52.30
7
Matter of Opinion / Kathryn Stokes (FL)  
46.30
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fuerst Edition / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
1
Walk On The Moon / David O'Connor (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
2
Sambuca / Scott Keach (FL)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
35.20
3
Clever Appeal / Julie Norman (LA)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
4
Next Dance / Lellie Ward (SC)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
5
Agent 99 / David O'Connor (VA)  
37.40
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
38.60
6
360 / Kyle Carter (FL)  
37.90
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
42.70
7
Quiet Company / Jane Mendelsohn (FL)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
45.20
8
Moet II / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
47.90
9
Abydos / Rachel Klass (CT)  
44.20
0
5.60
4
8.00
--
61.80
10
Kildalton's Pride / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
37.40
20
16.40
4
2.00
--
79.80
11
Veronica / Scott Keach (FL)  
36.30
W
W
0
3.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ultra Tim / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Peter Pan / Lellie Ward (SC)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
2
Mr. Blue / Scott Keach (FL)  
36.30
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Soldier Of Truth / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
4
Tokaji / Alexandra Livengood (FL)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
5
Pancho Villa / Marcea Funk (FL)  
35.30
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
43.30
6
Gunner II / Janet Andrews (FL)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
44.30
7
Wrenegade Q / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
36.30
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
44.30
8
Vamor / Scott Keach (FL)  
44.20
0
3.20
4
12.00
--
63.40
9
Spiderman(NR) / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
40.00
20
11.20
0
4.00
--
75.20
10
Maddox / Andrea Johnson (NC)  
47.40
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Caitlin Too / Haylie Walker (FL)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
1
Lacy's Best One / Robin Barr (FL)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
2
An American Image / Katie Honeywell (FL)  
45.30
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
46.10
3
Still Time / Susan Gray (FL)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
9.00
--
51.40
4
Zappa / Madeline Carduner (FL)  
41.10
0
4.80
0
6.00
--
51.90
5
Bagheera / Kodie Carpenter (FL)  
39.50
0
17.60
0
5.00
--
62.10
6
High Commanchero / Nikki Wisnick (PA)  
49.00
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
75.80
7
Olympic Dancer / Brittany Fore (FL)  
40.50
20
10.80
8
13.00
--
92.30
8
Feinbrand's Fantom / Katie Wooten (FL)  
31.60
60
2.00
0
0.00
--
93.60
9
Nordic Bay / Nancy Aberg (CO)  
36.80
40
25.20
4
0.00
--
106.00
10
Some Kind of Wonderful / Brittany Hammack (FL)  
36.30
60
19.20
4
0.00
--
119.50
11
Wild Honour / Megan Stauch (SC)  
46.80
E
E
4
11.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Bit Foolish / Melissa Hawkins (FL)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
1
Apollo's Wizard / Jamie Doty (FL)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Pandamonium / Charlotte Collier Miss (FL)  
32.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.60
3
Ashmore's Duke(NR) / Patti Wills (FL)  
32.10
0
2.80
4
8.00
--
46.90
4
Philipe / Linda Crabtree (FL)  
42.10
0
1.20
0
10.00
--
53.30
5
Nias Nova / Christopher Bradley (FL)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
9.00
--
54.30
6
Versailles / Megan McNatt (FL)  
47.90
0
0.00
16
9.00
--
72.90
7
Light The Forge / Carol Happel (FL)  
46.80
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Gandalf / Jamie Doty (FL)  
44.70
TE
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Vocalist / Dean Graham (FL)  
30.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
32.80
2
Over It / Kyle Carter (FL)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
3
Double Dutch / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
4
Resilience / Marti Williams (GA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
41.50
5
Travis / Mariana Rehacek (FL)  
41.10
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
48.30
6
Fleishman / Rebecca Barron (FL)  
28.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.40
7
King's Ransom / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
34.70
20
2.00
0
0.00
--
56.70
8
Four Ways To Dash / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
35.80
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
EM Aquataine / Katie Wooten (FL)  
27.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.40
1
Uniek / Phyllis Kramer (GA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
2
Forsythe Jones / Kathryn Stokes (FL)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
3
Winning Ways / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
4
Spark The Fire / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
5
Alchemilla / Patricia Walker (FL)  
37.40
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
43.40
6
Gallant / Dean Graham (FL)  
31.60
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
59.60
7
Helari GS / C.J. Stumpf (FL)  
40.00
40
40.00
0
5.00
--
125.00
8
Ransom Paid / Reece Jones (AL)  
39.50
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Midnight(NR) / Ashleigh Hallmark(NR)  
31.50
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
36.70
1
La Fleur Elite / George Lambros Jr. (GA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
2
Too Cool / Barbara Fraley (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
Rapid Reply / Jamie Trindell (FL)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
4
Nature's Ginger / Kathryn Richards (FL)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
9.00
--
46.50
5
Jumping Zach Flash / Peri Lambros (GA)  
31.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.50
6
Indiana Jones VII / Savannah Kilpatrick (FL)  
41.00
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
61.40
7
Odayton(NR) / Jeanne Fravel(NR)  
50.00
40
0.00
8
10.00
--
108.00
8
Macalac / Lindsey Patt (FL)  
44.00
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Brilliant Blue Girl / Emily Wheeler (FL)  
34.50
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Ollie Oop / Tyler Gilbert (FL)  
36.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
S2K / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
1
Tailored Fortune / Marjory Berkache (MI)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Louisianna Catahoula / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Count MC / Cindy Ward (FL)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
Likely Story(NR) / Jill Henneberg (NJ)  
35.50
0
0.40
0
2.00
--
37.90
5
Bailey / Nikki Wisnick (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
6
Destini / Suzanna Norris (FL)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
7
Anneke / Jill Yurgeles (SC)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
8
Nick's Celebrity / Jamie Doty (FL)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
9
Tammany's Playgirl / Leyna Johnson (FL)  
44.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.00
10
Pony O'Ryan / Caroline Mandeville (FL)  
36.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.00
11

Back to Index