USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: University of New Hampshire H.T. (Sep 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: University of New Hampshire H.T. (Sep 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Practically Perfect / Ariel Grald (VT)  
32.10
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
The Game Plan / Susan Bourassa (ME)  
35.00
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
41.40
2
Salutation / Michael Robbins (MA)  
38.80
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
58.00
3
Destination Unknown / Alice Joy (VT)  
36.30
0
25.20
0
0.00
--
61.50
4
Flyte / Susan Berrill (VT)  
32.50
0
37.20
0
0.00
--
69.70
5
JA Fox / Jocelyn Hawe (NH)  
43.30
0
17.60
4
14.00
--
78.90
6
Hyly Prized / Jessie Phillips (VT)  
32.50
40
22.80
0
0.00
--
95.30
7
Namaste' / Aryn Coon (NH)  
38.30
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Ringwood Ping Pong / Jeanie Clarke (MA)  
33.80
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Step Aside III / Arianna LaCroix (VT)  
35.40
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
/ Pascale Vermette(NR)  
38.80
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Baker / Kevin Roche (ME)  
36.70
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
37.50
1
Blue Cliff / Stephanie Sills (VT)  
30.40
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
44.80
2
R.S. Felix(NR) / Keith Robinson (Quebec)  
33.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.30
3
Acrobatic Champ / Ashley Sager (MA)  
39.20
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
53.20
4
Monkey Magic / Alison Bean (MA)  
37.10
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Babble On / Elizabeth Chertavian (MA)  
37.90
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Armitage Downie Warlord / Amanda Silver (NY)  
38.30
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Freya II / Susan Berrill (VT)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
1
Arabesque IV / Katherine Cooper (NH)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Oliver's Cave / Laurie Hudson (VT)  
31.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.10
3
Manta Ray / Kara Riley-King (NH)  
35.30
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
35.70
4
Clover Hill / Laurie Dionne (NH)  
39.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
40.20
5
Moulin Rouge / Ramona Tolles (MA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
6
Shirley or Lightning Attack / Sarah Morton (SC)  
32.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.60
7
Unimpeachable / Katherine Cooper (NH)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
8
Willow May / Alice Joy (VT)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
9
Anything Goes / Samantha McColl (MA)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
10
Pocket Cruiser / Brittany Murphy (MA)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
11
Royal Quill / John Bourgoin (VT)  
30.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
12
Sabrina / Ann Geoghegan (MA)  
36.80
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
50.80
13
bentley / Linnea Ackerman (NH)  
44.20
0
4.00
0
8.00
--
56.20
14
Shining Star / Katherine Hartley (MA)  
45.30
0
10.80
8
0.00
--
64.10
15
Dark Star II / Hilary DeAngelis (NH)  
39.00
20
17.60
4
0.00
--
80.60
16
Drop Dead Fred / Christina Peterson (NH)  
45.30
40
0.00
16
0.00
--
101.30
17
Twice Around / Michael Wesson (NH)  
45.30
40
19.20
4
0.00
--
108.50
18
Otto Rocket / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
49.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Von Oben / Meghan Smith (ME)  
46.30
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paxton Abbey / Mary Jordan (ME)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
1
Sassy Bleu / Nancy Grout (NH)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
2
Glendevon's Man About Town / Sarah Noble (ME)  
31.10
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
37.10
3
Alla Breeza / Kathryn Wakeman (NH)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Bantry Bays Dublin / Eliza Farren (MA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
That's My Jag / Katherine Biery (NH)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
6
Last Say / Megan Schulz (NH)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
7
My Lovely Louise / Michelle Blunda (MA)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
8
See Breeze / Michelle Lemieux (VT)  
35.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.80
9
Pocket Change / Kim Dwight (MA)  
49.00
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
66.60
10
Flash / Sara Eskel (NH)  
43.70
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Toby / Amanda Fogg (ME)  
35.30
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stellaluna / Stephanie Sills (VT)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Virginia Breeze / Rebecca Holt (MA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
2
Dynamite II / Lucy McDonald (NC)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
3
Dees Classy Bay / Francesca Tabora (ME)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.60
4
Hot Trot'n Twister / Lauren Mair (VT)  
44.20
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
48.60
5
Windover / Kate Homan (NH)  
45.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.80
6
Positively Perfect / Kathryn Chesson (MA)  
43.70
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
54.50
7
Bully for Billy / Emily Seaver (ME)  
42.10
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
66.10
8
Francesco / Ann Geoghegan (MA)  
34.70
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alexis II / Dawn Dascomb (NH)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Almost Famous / Ann Grenier (NH)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Mr. Bojangles / Imogene Hatch (MA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
3
Beckett / Jennifer Clapp (MA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
4
Amadeo / Jillian Enos (MA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
5
Tank / Abby Rolston (MA)  
40.00
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
49.60
6
Icarus / Susan Provenzano (MA)  
33.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.70
7
Dig That Cat / Judy Williams (NH)  
32.60
0
20.40
0
4.00
--
57.00
8
Irish Lillie / Kim Dwight (MA)  
39.00
0
20.80
0
0.00
--
59.80
9
W. Trueman / Brenda Barthelemy (NH)  
35.80
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Red Mercury / Martha Keeley (MA)  
43.20
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill Marble / Sandra Niles (MA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Cabana Boy / Megan Taylor (ME)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Manatuck / Amy Goodnow (MA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
3
Painted Thoughts / Eliza Buskey (NH)  
34.70
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
37.10
4
Tonka Toy II / Molly Mills (MA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
5
Coalition / Heather Burkhardt (NH)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Rigonda / Annika Lipsky (VT)  
36.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.30
7
Rio de Janeiro / Jane Enos (MA)  
51.60
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
58.00
8
Watson's Waldo / John Bourgoin (VT)  
32.60
20
10.80
0
0.00
--
63.40
9
Viva La Rodeo / Andrea Waldo (VT)  
32.10
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
92.10
10
Another Bold Cat / Kathy Shultz (ME)  
31.10
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
No Worries / Lisa Cook (NH)  
25.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.80
1
Handsful of Gold / Nancy Read (NH)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
2
Fair Deal / Jocelyn Van Bokkelen (NH)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Risen / Kendra de la Cruz (ME)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Finnegan's Rainbow / Margo Rich (MA)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
5
What About Bob III / Elizabeth Errico (MA)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
6
Cygnus / Ann Pembroke (NH)  
32.10
60
7.60
4
0.00
--
103.70
7
Finn McCool / Megan Gardiner (NH)  
36.80
80
23.20
0
0.00
--
140.00
8
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jaguar / Leslie de Grandmaison (NH)  
25.30
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
30.30
1
Orange Tango / Lauren Fotinos (ME)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
2
Latin Charmer / Patricia Muench (CT)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
3
Raise an Image / Hillori Connors (MA)  
43.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.70
4
Perfect Gentleman / Rebecca Scofield (MA)  
38.40
E
E
0
2.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONE (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cortez / Sydney Lawton (VT)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
1
Discus / Tesla Parker (VT)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Corporate Recruit / Jessica Giles (NH)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Credence / Devon Belding (MA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Fabulous Drifter / Charlotte Woody (NH)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Gingerbread Girl / Emily Fields (VT)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
6
Unzipped Again / Adriana Wilford (ME)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
7
Joeby's Breeze / Katherine Platt (MA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
8
Mr. Toby Tiger / Gabrielle Wells (ME)  
41.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.10
9
Little Riley / Hannah Salmon (NH)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
10
Zander / Stephanie Friece (MA)  
54.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.20
11
Oriana / Kendall Couture (NH)  
40.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.50
12
Bailey Sweet / Kira Lovas (NH)  
34.20
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
62.20
13
Pardon My French / Toni de Vera (NH)  
41.10
0
24.40
0
0.00
--
65.50
14
Statesman's Magic / Haley Farwell (NH)  
43.20
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Billing's First Chance / Abby Beaulier (ME)  
41.60
E
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
HUEY / Michelle Brochu (NH)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
1
Fear The Creek(NR) / Michelle Lacasse (NH)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Can C Valentine / Lakiesha Varney (NH)  
33.00
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
43.40
3
Doug(NR) / Emily Merrill (ME)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
4
Pint O' Guinness / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
32.50
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
44.10
5
Blue By You(NR) / Leslie McGowan (NH)  
36.00
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
44.80
6
High Top(NR) / Megan Howe (NH)  
36.50
0
27.60
0
0.00
--
64.10
7
Native / Nicole Diana (NH)  
40.50
0
52.40
0
0.00
--
92.90
8
Matinicus / Polly Merrill (ME)  
39.00
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Statesman / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Rip Roarin' Fun / Amy Kenly (NH)  
32.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
38.40
2
A Day In Paradise(NR) / Melissa Kopka (NH)  
41.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
47.40
3
Fable / Tori Wisell (NH)  
35.50
20
33.20
4
0.00
--
92.70
4
Willow(NR) / Dawn D'Angelillo (VT)  
47.00
20
46.00
0
0.00
--
113.00
5
Autumn Knight(NR) / Laura Jumpp(NR)  
42.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Everybody Loves Raymond / Tracey Moran (VT)  
36.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Man of Action(NR) / Alexis Africano(NR)  
42.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
P. Sparrow Socks / Mary Jordan (ME)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Big Victory / Bryn Oliver (NH)  
31.50
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
36.70
1
Duncan McCloud / Lisa Moskal (CT)  
31.00
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
40.20
2
Mister Stockings / Kathlyn Garvey (MA)  
37.50
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
3
Braveheart(NR) / Sarah Armentrout(NR)  
41.50
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
56.30
4
Gabriel(NR) / Rebecca Hunter (NH)  
41.50
0
32.80
0
0.00
--
74.30
5
Silky Blue Breeze / Brooke Bennett (MA)  
30.50
60
23.20
4
0.00
--
117.70
6
Wanda's Whisper(NR) / Ila Morrison(NR)  
45.50
20
94.40
4
17.00
--
180.90
7
Uhmazing Grace(NR) / Anita Toscano (MA)  
33.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Sweet MacIntosh(NR) / Hannah Turgeon(NR)  
44.50
E
E
4
9.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBND (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flagstaff Gold / Annie Read (NH)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Graffiti IV / Madlen Fields (VT)  
37.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
39.90
2
Bantry Bays Devon / Anna Vellante (MA)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
3
Suzi Q / Kelly Doyle (NH)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
4
Andre(NR) / Kelly Brown (NH)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
5
Splash of Dutch(NR) / Margot Popecki (NH)  
43.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
44.60
6
Good News II / Heather Letourneau (NH)  
44.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
48.10
7
Fortitude / Megan Schulz (NH)  
29.50
0
20.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
8
Pretty-N-Pink(NR) / Taylor Byrne (NH)  
43.50
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
51.90
9
Mosey Along(NR) / Madeleine Hassett (NH)  
36.50
20
2.40
0
0.00
--
58.90
10
Sweet Intuition / Jennifer Parker (NH)  
37.00
20
14.80
0
0.00
--
71.80
11
Folklore Good Vibrations / Kaeli McPhee(NR)  
42.00
0
34.80
0
6.00
--
82.80
12
Caledonia Sea Ripple(NR) / Molly McPhee (NH)  
42.50
20
47.60
4
0.00
--
114.10
13
Southshore's Dodger(NR) / Katherine Lambert (NH)  
44.00
40
45.60
4
5.00
--
138.60
14
Just Jazz II / Ava Wehde (NH)  
25.50
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Epic Adventure / Marissa Ricard (NH)  
32.00
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Authenic Dream / Taylor Phoenix (NH)  
26.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Faneuil Lad / Jessica Bauer (CT)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
1
Castlefield Basil / Michelle Lacasse (NH)  
43.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.80
2
Beacon / Erin Risso (MA)  
42.90
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
54.90
3
Irish Pretty Boy / Linnea Ackerman (NH)  
51.30
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
58.30
4
Sea Me Smile / Kara Riley-King (NH)  
37.50
60
10.00
0
0.00
--
107.50
5
Glendosa Gold / Lily O'Brien (ME)  
44.20
W
W
--
--
--
W
W

Back to Index