USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Copper Meadows H.T. (Sep 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Copper Meadows H.T. (Sep 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Eveready II / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
37.1
0
16.4
0
5
--
58.50
1
Such Depth / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
34.2
0
28
8
0
--
70.20
2
Renegade Reno / Kate Gillespie (CA)  
36.3
0
18.4
16
6
--
76.70
3
Gold Twist (CAN) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
35
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
32.4
0
0
0
0
--
32.40
1
Obewon / Michelle Hanf (CA)  
40
0
12
0
0
--
52.00
2
Mission Accomplished / Heather Capps-Drager (NM)  
39.7
0
9.6
4
0
--
53.30
3
Maseratti / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
35.9
0
15.6
4
0
--
55.50
4
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
39.7
0
12.8
4
0
--
56.50
5
Sandy Shoes / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
33.1
0
13.2
4
8
--
58.30
6
Belmont Ballygowan / Jillian Terzian (CA)  
34.5
0
16
8
6
--
64.50
7
Oliver XVIII / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
37.9
20
14
8
5
--
84.90
8
InForAPound Dunvegan / Gina Shaman (CA)  
40.7
20
20.4
4
0
--
85.10
9
Cantilator / Mellisa Warden (SC)  
57.9
0
32.8
12
0
--
102.70
10
Fox Himself II / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
52.8
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
37.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Chango Malo / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
44.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
El Capitan / Alice Sarno (AZ)  
47.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
High Tower / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
36.7
0
0
0
0
--
36.70
1
Whitaker / Randie Waldman (CA)  
38.8
0
17.6
8
0
--
64.40
2
Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer / Cara Julian (CA)  
32.1
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (CA)  
41.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Brigadoon IV / Kieren Murray MISS (AZ)  
35
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
29.2
0
5.6
4
0
--
38.80
1
Colby / Gina Economou (CA)  
31.7
0
11.2
0
0
--
42.90
2
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
31.7
0
7.6
4
0
--
43.30
3
Noname(NR) / Teresa Korol (CA)  
54.2
0
38
0
9
--
101.20
4
Bounty Hunter III / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
35
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Mercedes / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
38.3
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
River Court / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
31.3
0
5.6
W
W
--
W
W
Gringosch / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
30
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Rainier II / Gina Economou (CA)  
32.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Willoughby Bay / Joy Simon (CA)  
44.2
0
15.2
0
0
--
59.40
1
Clark Kent / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
36.3
0
19.2
4
10
--
69.50
2
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
38.8
0
1.6
12
7
25
84.40
3
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
42.5
20
13.6
4
18
--
98.10
4
On An Errand / Kimberly Patten (AZ)  
41.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gauguin du Cheval 9054 / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
26.3
0
0
0
0
--
26.30
1
Ballyquinn / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Bourbon Street III / Marilyn Isaacks (AZ)  
34.7
0
0
0
2
--
36.70
3
Pacific / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
40
0
0
0
2
--
42.00
4
Limerick II / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
34.2
0
0
8
3
--
45.20
5
Las Trampas / Susan Jamie Philpott DVM (NM)  
36.3
0
0
4
5
--
45.30
6
Socrates / Amy Fox (CA)  
38.4
0
12
0
0
--
50.40
7
Fleeceworks Fernhill / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
35.8
0
0
8
7
--
50.80
8
Raquel / Madison Reeb (CA)  
35.8
0
8
4
9
--
56.80
9
Tropical Apachie / Gina Tatom (NV)  
46.3
0
0
12
0
--
58.30
10
Giacomo / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
37.9
20
0
4
0
--
61.90
11
Rita Bonita / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
41.1
20
0
4
1
--
66.10
12
Energizer / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
37.9
0
0
8
27
--
72.90
13
[HT] Training , TRJR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
26.3
0
0
0
0
--
26.30
1
U. Vandemeer / Lily Harris (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
1
--
37.30
2
Trooper Pendragon / Tripp Edwards (TX)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
3
Slick / Chamisa Kolk (CA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
4
Fade To Black II / Eleanor Combs (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
6
--
42.80
5
Starbucks / Lindsay Payne (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
Good Time Charlie / Stacia Arnold (CA)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
7
Gem Dandy / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
38.4
0
0
8
0
--
46.40
8
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
38.4
20
0
4
3
--
65.40
9
Have A Drink On Me / Johnita Lanni-Cradit (CA)  
36.8
60
0
0
0
--
96.80
10
Wally / Mallory Fallin (CA)  
35.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Fly Me Faster / Kate Poulos (CA)  
44.2
0
2.4
E
E
--
E
E
Cody's Crush / Kayla Tobler (CA)  
37.9
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Saved by the Bella / Megan Goldring (CA)  
40
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRSR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tiger III / Gail Brackett (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
1
Jack B Nimble / Courtney Lance (CA)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
2
CRR Winston / Tiffany Stevens (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
3
Melody / Melanie Sassano (AZ)  
37.9
0
0
8
0
--
45.90
4
Payton / Gillian Ryan (CA)  
41.1
0
0
12
0
--
53.10
5
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
17
--
54.20
6
Starless Night / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
32.6
40
0
0
0
--
72.60
7
[HT] Novice , NRJR (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Turbo Charged / Lauren Fahey (NV)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
1
Dow Jones II / Morgan Mueller (AZ)  
37.9
0
10.4
4
0
--
52.30
2
Fabled Landing / Melanie Warren (NV)  
34.7
20
0
0
0
--
54.70
3
Casey Boy / Kesley Schrange (AZ)  
36.3
20
0
0
0
--
56.30
4
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
38.4
80
0
0
0
--
118.40
5
Life is Good / Morgan Schaeffer (NV)  
43.2
20
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NRSR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loyalty Counts / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Cassandra / Jennifer Wright-Warren (CA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.10
4
The General / Jeff Uhlik (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
5
Lakota V / Susan De Jong (AZ)  
31.1
0
5.6
0
0
--
36.70
6
Endless Courage / Katie Lawrence (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
7
The Matrix / Caitlin Salisbury (AZ)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
8
AJ's Buckaroo / Erin Lange (CA)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
9
Madison K. / Penny Fink (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
10
Juggernaut II / Robert Conway (CA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
11
Kedrah / Elizabeth Farny (CA)  
34.2
20
10.4
4
0
--
68.60
12
Novice Orsa(NR) / Robyn Hardy (FL)  
43.7
20
4.4
4
0
--
72.10
13
Band Of Silver / Christine Murphy (AZ)  
46.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Flight OF Icarus / Celso Rubio (NV)  
46.8
0
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Full Circle / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Scooter / Tamra Smith (CA)  
33.7
0
0.8
0
0
--
34.50
2
Fleeceworks Fat Chance / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
3
Shiney Daisz / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
R. Paradise / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
5
Elliott of Leeds / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
6
Cue The Camera / Gillian Ryan (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
7
Legacy / Amanda Sanchez (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
8
Diego / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
9
One O' Clock Sharp / Lisa Carton (CA)  
39.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
41.90
10
Wesley(NR) / Tamra Smith (CA)  
24.7
20
0
0
0
--
44.70
11
Dresden / Tamra Smith (CA)  
28.4
20
1.2
0
0
--
49.60
12
Careless Remark / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
33.7
20
2
0
0
--
55.70
13
Sterling Knight / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
37.4
20
0
0
0
--
57.40
14
Poetic / Christine Poulos (CA)  
37.4
20
0.8
0
0
--
58.20
15
Petzl / Mellisa Warden (SC)  
44.2
40
0
4
0
--
88.20
16
Walter Gallaher / Heather Gallaher (NC)  
43.7
0
5.2
R
R
--
R
R
Electric Lady / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
34.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Frequent Flyer / Gina Shaman (CA)  
36.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Parkiki Star / Erin McElhone (NV)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mioka Domino / Morgan Mueller (AZ)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Olive(NR) / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Miss Congeniality / Tamra Smith (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Swingin' nine to five(NR) / Robyn Hardy (FL)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Ire Lark / Alice Sarno (AZ)  
34
0
4.4
0
0
--
38.40
5
Graf's Regalia / Katelynn Murphy (CA)  
30
0
13.2
4
0
--
47.20
6
Serendipity(NR) / Morgan Schaeffer (NV)  
41
20
29.2
W
W
--
W
W
The Dark Knight(NR) / Celso Rubio (NV)  
51.5
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRJr (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Armani Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Mandalay Bay(NR) / Kelsey Carlisle (AZ)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Merry Go Round(NR) / Lulu Shamberg (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Contessa(NR) / Shayanna Torres(NR)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Apollo / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
35
0
2
0
0
--
37.00
5
William(NR) / Neely Ashley(NR)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
Connecting Image / Jerica Coert (CA)  
38.5
0
5.2
0
0
--
43.70
7
Pruisima's Magic Girl(NR) / Brittney Savage (CA)  
43
0
1.6
0
0
--
44.60
8
Bo(NR) / Carly Metz(NR)  
43
0
0
0
6
--
49.00
9
Final Answer(NR) / Jaclyn Merica(NR)  
44.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNSR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shadow / Kathy Leonard (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
1
Kirin's Legacy / Diana Moran (CA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
2
Chantilly Lace / Sally Aichroth (CA)  
41
0
1.6
0
0
--
42.60
3
Boadicea / Suze Knipe (CA)  
39.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
43.10
4
Delilah's Dilemma / Teri Weisz (CA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
5
Spirit Keeper / Sheryl North (CA)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
6
Comanche Moon / Alecia Miller (CA)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
7
Redford / Erin Halley (CA)  
32
0
24
0
0
--
56.00
8
Olivia(NR) / Bo Crabo (AZ)  
38.5
0
17.6
0
0
--
56.10
9
Cloey / Chrissy Wills (AZ)  
43
60
8.8
0
0
--
111.80
10
Kirkintilloch / Dianna Webb (CA)  
33.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index