USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: ENYDCTA H.T. (Jul 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: ENYDCTA H.T. (Jul 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , OTSat (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Y'all Ready For This? / Eleni Peterson (CT)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
1
First Furlong / Caroline Pingree (MA)  
35.30
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
36.10
2
Sir Kornelius / Monique Coston (CT)  
37.40
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
39.40
3
Maestro / Harrison Ruzicka (NY)  
42.10
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
49.30
4
Ampney Park Gulliver / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
40.00
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
50.80
5
Riddle Me Red / Michelle Smith (CT)  
41.10
20
5.20
4
0.00
--
70.30
6
[HT] Training , OTSun (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fiat Lux / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
25.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.80
1
Olmsted / Rick Caldwell (CT)  
30.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
34.90
2
Mainau / Michelle Realmuto (NH)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
37.00
3
Marigold / Ann Geoghegan (MA)  
36.30
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
37.10
4
Snappy Repertoire / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
5
The Silver Prophet / Casey Culligan (NY)  
37.90
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
40.70
6
Yoscha Bosche (Boesche) / Michelle Chester (IA)  
35.30
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
42.10
7
Tigerlilly / Alice Daly (CT)  
43.20
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
53.60
8
Katahdin II / Emily Merrill (ME)  
33.20
0
4.40
8
17.00
--
62.60
9
Roman / Nick Meyers (NY)  
42.10
0
21.20
0
0.00
--
63.30
10
Benny Good Man / Hilary Mroz-Blythe (MA)  
37.90
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
66.70
11
Toby / Candace Frank Williams (ME)  
42.60
60
36.80
0
2.00
--
141.40
12
Faneuil Lad / Jessica Bauer (CT)  
30.50
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Take It To The Limit! / Charlotte Nagle (CT)  
33.70
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Fernhill Why Wait / Dorothy Skierkowski (CT)  
36.80
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Francesco / Ann Geoghegan (MA)  
31.10
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRSat-A (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ruby V / Andre Langlois (MA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Clancy Himself / Bonnie Stedt (NY)  
29.50
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
35.10
2
Jupiter Coyote / Caroline Merison (NY)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
3
Gambling Man / Cindy Marcotte (NY)  
32.60
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
40.20
4
Liath Mor / Lauren Ivanhoe (NY)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Bella / Barbara Samuels (NY)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
6
Suits U / Natalie Epstein (NY)  
35.80
0
8.00
0
5.00
--
48.80
7
Roger's Hill / Peter Berk (CT)  
37.40
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
49.40
8
Abby-Normal / Myron Langer (NY)  
40.00
E
E
12
35.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRSat-B (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cruiseway / Kelly Morgan (MA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
1
Abydos / Rachel Klass (CT)  
37.40
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
42.60
2
Brandenburg's Patrick / Nathaniel Violette (CT)  
42.60
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
47.40
3
Lad Brook Lad / Jennifer Ferree (MA)  
40.00
40
16.40
0
4.00
--
100.40
4
Maximus VIII / Ann Bazos (CT)  
45.80
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Rosie Red / Tracey Young (MA)  
32.10
TE
TE
0
1.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRSun (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Benny / Anthony Han (CT)  
32.60
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
33.80
1
Elegant Performer / Stephen Blauner (NY)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
2
Mister C / Susan Tanner (NY)  
40.00
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
54.00
3
Acappella II / Suzanne Lavoie (CT)  
47.40
0
3.20
4
9.00
--
63.60
4
Hermione's Time-Turner / Laurel Speed (CT)  
40.00
20
7.20
4
0.00
--
71.20
5
Eternaly Optomystic / Sara Nesbitt (NY)  
51.60
0
6.00
0
19.00
--
76.60
6
Sabrina / Alyssa Gagnon (MA)  
53.70
0
10.00
4
9.00
--
76.70
7
April's Midnight Comet / Claudia Winter (NY)  
42.60
20
14.80
4
0.00
--
81.40
8
Bouncer / Lucy Cheney (ME)  
33.70
20
34.80
0
4.00
--
92.50
9
Chamikazi / Marissa Close (NY)  
51.10
25
23.20
4
0.00
--
103.30
10
Tim the Toolman / Jennie Mastrobattisto (NJ)  
40.00
60
20.00
0
0.00
--
120.00
11
MacIntosh / Erica Albrecht (NY)  
44.70
R
R
4
4.00
--
R
R
Laurel Glen / Kelsey Dunlap (NC)  
39.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Beau VII / Kayla Burns (CT)  
45.30
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Motivate / Taylor Fuss (CT)  
40.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Nina / Ingrid Snieckus (CT)  
34.70
E
E
0
1.00
--
E
E
Claidheamhmor / Mickey Lorenzen (CT)  
44.20
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Hamlet II / Summer Brennan (NY)  
46.30
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Epic Intrigue / Kathleen Meyer (NH)  
40.00
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRSat (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Majestic / Melissa Schramm (VT)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Fernhill Dillon / Emily Konstam (MA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Keep the Change / Jordan Pruiksma (NY)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
3
Greengairs Lad / Sarah Epstein (NY)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Coppertone III / Lexi Merison (NY)  
37.90
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
40.30
5
Glenormiston Clonmel / Victoria Sherras (VT)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
6
My Daddy-Longlegs / Hope Nicyper-Meryman (NY)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
7
Spot / Alana Orlich (NY)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
8
Atlanta / Lydia Pheil (NY)  
41.60
40
8.40
0
0.00
--
90.00
9
King Kong / Bridget Campbell (MA)  
36.80
40
15.60
0
2.00
--
94.40
10
Honalee / Lisa Charron (CT)  
39.50
20
55.20
0
0.00
--
114.70
11
Left My Injun' Runnin' / Alyssa Segala (CT)  
41.60
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRSun (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Outstanding Rhythm / Kayla August (CT)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Roxy / Lindsey Sieber (CT)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
What A Doll / Keisha Dodman (MA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
38.40
3
Will It Snow / Hope Nicyper-Meryman (NY)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
4
Snazzy Jazzy / Kyla Caffery (MA)  
41.60
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
42.40
5
Meant To Be II / Katherine Lochiatto (MA)  
39.00
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
79.00
6
Kestrel / Joa Sigsbee (NY)  
40.50
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
100.50
7
Lucky Lira / Allie Hamel (MA)  
33.70
E
E
8
7.00
--
E
E
Two To Tango VIII / Marissa Ashton (MA)  
35.80
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONSat-A (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Twist of Fate / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
23.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.70
1
Taz / Mindy Wyan (NJ)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
2
Go Fish / Louise Meryman (NY)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
3
Dundee / Margaret Korda (NY)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
4
Love Run / Denise Dauval (CT)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
35.60
5
Knockash Tara / Laura Inman (NY)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
6
Pickles / Bonnie Stedt (NY)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
7
Seamus VII / Lisa Niccolai (CT)  
32.60
40
2.80
0
0.00
--
75.40
8
Treat / Mary Shimkin (NY)  
41.60
60
4.40
4
0.00
--
110.00
9
Ravenbrook Red / Gayle Novak (NY)  
46.80
60
22.40
4
0.00
--
133.20
10
[HT] Novice , ONSat-B (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oreo / Valerie Shepard (CT)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Alias / Laura Stevens (NY)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
38.30
2
Nothing But Blarney / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
Mae Be Perfect / Alysson Siopes (NH)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
4
Phoenix / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
5
Utaugh / Kristen Smith (NY)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
6
Doolittle Majic / Sarah Sexton (NY)  
45.30
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
51.30
7
Rhett (Gone with the Wind) / Sarah Crouse (MA)  
39.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.00
8
Guiness / Natasha Blodgett (NY)  
40.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.50
9
Mikado / Kristen Smith (NY)  
49.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
69.50
10
Little Valkyrie / Claudia Romeo (NY)  
41.10
60
0.80
0
0.00
--
101.90
11
It's About Time / Arianna Almeida (NY)  
37.90
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Davinci's First Tango / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
39.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONSun-A (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hard Alee / Colby Balazs (MA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
1
Dylan / Erin McKenney (NY)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
2
IWF Irish Stick / Heather Carlson (CT)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
3
Chinook / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
4
Groovy Girl / Mimi Babcock (NY)  
42.10
0
4.00
0
3.00
--
49.10
5
Touch / Gail Kirkman (MA)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
6.00
--
49.70
6
Paint It Black / Alicia Giordano (CT)  
41.10
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
61.50
7
Magic Carpet Ride / Kimberly Stinson (NH)  
36.30
W
W
R
R
--
R
R
Meet Joe Black / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
40.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
On The Town / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
32.60
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Trinket / Fernanda Kellogg (NY)  
42.10
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONSun-B (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Young Fernhill / Dorothy Skierkowski (CT)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Hippospotamus / Valerie Golaszewski (CT)  
35.80
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
40.20
2
Otto / Brian Stinson (NH)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
43.10
3
Rio / Trina French (NY)  
41.60
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
55.60
4
Irish Challenge / Maureen Kelly (NY)  
45.30
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
70.50
5
Ivy League / Babette Lenna (MA)  
42.10
20
16.40
16
25.00
--
119.50
6
It's My Year / Jiffy Read (MA)  
49.50
MR
MR
4
0.00
--
MR
MR
Hidden Brook / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
32.60
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Mighty Mouse III / Kathleen Meyer (NH)  
45.30
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Galana / Lacey Ogden (NY)  
33.70
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNRSat-A (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Parfait / Teal Hoins (NY)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
1
Tin Man / Francisca Matthews (NY)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
43.60
2
Anikin / Lyndsey Duda (NY)  
40.00
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
47.60
3
Sancerre / Sandra Ranke (NJ)  
31.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
55.60
4
Up in Smoke V / Katie Criscitiello (CT)  
39.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.50
5
Kashmir / Anna Dooley (NY)  
46.80
40
52.00
0
4.00
--
142.80
6
Jimmy / Brooke Lamparello (NY)  
53.70
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
CHA Molly-B / Lillian Becker (NY)  
39.00
E
E
4
11.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNRSat-B (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quinn The Eskimo / Amy Wilson (CT)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
1
Jake VI / Susan Heffron (NY)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
2
I Forget / Helen Moore (NY)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
3
Dandelion Montana Heather / Nancy Henderson (MA)  
39.50
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
43.90
4
Thalion / Caroline Legan (CT)  
41.10
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Proctor / Janet Schoeler (NH)  
41.10
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNRSun-A (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Victoriano IGS / Julie Christensen (CT)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
1
Starman / Glenn Epstein (NY)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Giselle III / Stella Goulet (CT)  
32.60
0
2.40
4
4.00
--
43.00
3
Bono / Craig Callen (NY)  
49.00
0
16.40
8
0.00
--
73.40
4
Homestar / Mickey Rathbun (MA)  
46.80
40
20.00
4
0.00
--
110.80
5
Rupert / Gloria Callen (NY)  
37.40
60
44.00
0
0.00
--
141.40
6
Ooli / Marine De Marcken (CT)  
DQ
DQ
DQ
DQ
DQ
--
DQ
DQ
Carlsbad / Claudia Cayne (CT)  
43.20
E
E
0
4.00
--
E
E
Irish Journey / Pamela Eckelbarger (ME)  
32.10
E
E
0
5.00
--
E
E
Eventponies.com / Corinna Nichols (NY)  
37.90
TE
TE
0
4.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNRSun-B (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mystic Gift / Teri Richards (MA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Windsor / Stacey Dallas (CT)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
2
Levity / Jennifer Hill (CT)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
3
Devil's Advocate / Kate Hornbecker (CT)  
45.80
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
50.60
4
Toast Buster / Andrea Marin (NY)  
50.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.00
5
Kalifornia / Lori Sallee (MA)  
46.30
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
56.70
6
Fernhill Reebo / Hillary Santopietro (CT)  
50.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
58.00
7
Paddington / Shannon Kenefick (CT)  
39.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.50
8
Back Stage Bouncer / Alix Skelton (CT)  
36.30
20
17.60
0
0.00
--
73.90
9
Vertical Limit / Bridgett Barown (CT)  
52.10
20
4.40
0
0.00
--
76.50
10
Maybe She's Born With It / Michael Hurwitz (MA)  
37.40
20
0.00
16
44.00
--
117.40
11
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHSat (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zelda's Reign / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
1
The Painted Lady(NR) / Emma O'Neal (MA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
2
Dark Moon / Helen Egnasher (NY)  
42.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
44.10
3
Simply Simon III / Rocco Henderson (NY)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
4
Mulligan(NR) / Sarah Thomas (NY)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
5
Bugsy(NR) / Corinne Gagnon (CT)  
41.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
46.30
6
Nevada Line / Christine Cornwell (NY)  
45.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
47.80
7
James(NR) / Emily Konstam (MA)  
39.50
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
55.50
8
Delano / Mary Fernandez (MA)  
37.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.50
9
Arjuna / Cheryl Metz (NC)  
38.00
20
0.40
4
0.00
--
62.40
10
Selkie(NR) / Crystal King (CT)  
38.00
20
31.60
8
3.00
--
100.60
11
Casper(NR) / Dorothea Cotter(NR)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Fieldings Red Rascal / Eryn Spencer (CO)  
40.50
20
2.40
0
0.00
--
62.90
HC
Don's Gray Galvin(NR) / Samantha Blake (MA)  
42.00
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Oronacah's Malissa(NR) / Elizabeth Charpentier(NR)  
46.00
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHSun (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Donnybrook's Jimmy / Dorothy Skierkowski (CT)  
33.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
37.90
1
Roman / Sandra Ranke (NJ)  
37.00
0
8.00
0
8.00
--
53.00
2
Nothin But Trouble(NR) / Anna Temple (MA)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
12.00
--
58.50
3
Cliff Notes / Paige Rowan (NY)  
53.00
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
61.80
4
Grace Goes Platinum / ashley nuzzo (CT)  
48.50
20
24.80
0
0.00
--
93.30
5
Second In Command / Kate Hornbecker (CT)  
42.00
60
27.20
4
0.00
--
133.20
6
Clifton Zephyr / Merryl Scott (NY)  
38.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Penobscot(NR) / Emily Merrill (ME)  
53.00
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Sebastian / Taryn Collins (MA)  
31.50
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Ridley(NR) / Michele Leasure (NY)  
40.00
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRSat-A (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Snow Patches / Emily Sherras (VT)  
41.50
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
48.30
1
Genuine Tiffany / Alyssa Segala (CT)  
48.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.50
2
Thor(NR) / Kali Sommers(NR)  
32.00
0
17.60
0
9.00
--
58.60
3
Fortunate Son(NR) / Sawyer Schweitzer (CT)  
36.50
0
6.40
12
24.00
--
78.90
4
Fantasia(NR) / Georgia Konstam (MA)  
41.50
40
21.20
4
2.00
--
108.70
5
Gaelin's Cross / Nellie Simmons (CT)  
35.00
60
6.40
4
8.00
--
113.40
6
Maxem / Alexa Cheney (CT)  
42.00
60
16.80
0
0.00
--
118.80
7
Beyond the Banter / Megan Strickler (NY)  
41.50
40
79.20
4
16.00
--
180.70
8
Special Dark / Morgan Covensky (CT)  
40.50
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Fred Astaire / Kate Albright (MA)  
41.50
TE
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
Just Chance / Renee Russell (NY)  
47.00
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRSat-B (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
TARGET / ERIN DONOHUE (MA)  
32.00
0
2.80
4
1.00
--
39.80
1
Wildwood Skier / Joanne Murphy (CT)  
44.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
46.10
2
The Trash Man / Issie Harnter(NR)  
49.00
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
58.00
3
Montgomery / Ann McAllister (CT)  
35.50
20
10.40
0
3.00
--
68.90
4
Sailor(NR) / Susan Simonson (NY)  
47.00
40
36.80
0
3.00
--
126.80
5
Lord Ganesh / Marla Gidlow (NY)  
45.50
80
42.40
0
0.00
--
167.90
6
Johnny Cash / William Terry (NY)  
45.00
E
E
4
25.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRSun (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
MaKaday / Molly Crossman (NY)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
1
C Spot Run(NR) / Hailey Gilmore (CT)  
36.00
0
3.60
4
4.00
--
47.60
2
Shiloh / Lorna Schofield (NY)  
43.50
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
54.30
3
Gullivers Travels(NR) / Andrea Rizzo (CT)  
49.50
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
59.50
4
To The Moon / Mariann Caprino (NY)  
46.00
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
61.60
5
Ironhorse Touch of Pride / Kate Bailey (NY)  
50.50
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
65.30
6
Rocket Man / Tamara Caruso (NY)  
40.00
0
28.40
0
0.00
--
68.40
7
Ginger / Jeanette Ciciora (CT)  
57.50
20
16.40
0
0.00
--
93.90
8
Valdemar(NR) / Terren Baker (NY)  
50.50
20
21.20
4
14.00
--
109.70
9
Black Jack II / Christine Victor (CT)  
50.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Obvious Choice / Victoria Stewart (MA)  
40.50
E
E
12
45.00
--
E
E
Forty Sweeps / Carol Drake (NY)  
42.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , StarterBNSat (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sebastian(NR) / Catherine Clarke(NR)  
37.00
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
47.40
1
Opal(NR) / Kimberly Eckerle(NR)  
54.50
0
35.60
0
1.00
--
91.10
2
Spare Change(NR) / Courtney Sullivan(NR)  
55.50
0
52.00
0
7.00
--
114.50
3
Independent Thinker(NR) / Sydney Johnson (VT)  
43.00
E
E
4
1.00
--
E
E
Just Jack(NR) / Cindy Welch (MA)  
43.50
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Pella Portabella / Alexander Beall(NR)  
46.50
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , StarterBNSun (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spritzer / Joanna Fisher (CT)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
1
Special Effects / Susan Sieber (CT)  
41.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
43.10
2
/ Lisa-Maria Noda (CT)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
3
Stonewall Jackson(NR) / Emily Burdett (CT)  
48.50
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
61.30
4
Joyous Mystery / Ashley Vargoshe (CT)  
44.50
0
0.00
12
16.00
--
72.50
5
Canadian Connection(NR) / Christina Stamos(NR)  
51.00
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Above the Norm(NR) / Chloe Ralston (CT)  
46.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Pretty In Pink(NR) / Sydney Jennison(NR)  
43.50
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE

Back to Index