USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation Field H.T. (Jun 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation Field H.T. (Jun 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Glamour Girl / Hayley Thomas (MD)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Kon Tiki / Margretta Willemin (DE)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
2
Duke's Destiny / Andrea Lawrence (PA)  
38.40
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
42.00
3
Clasiko / Erica McGaurn (PA)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
4
Tally / Jorgen Olijslager (NJ)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
5
Benjamin Bunny / Olivia Briskin (PA)  
43.70
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
46.10
6
Tramp's Snicker Bar / Hillary Charen (NJ)  
45.30
0
1.20
4
10.00
--
60.50
7
Fantasy of Mine / Nicole Bull (NJ)  
39.00
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Balmoral / Elizabeth Callahan (MD)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
1
Raf / Becky Jenks(NR)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
2
Aeqceleration / Megan Campbell (NJ)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
3
Norman / Tara Astacio (NJ)  
41.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.10
4
Trilogy / Madeline Iacobucci (PA)  
43.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.70
5
Sandy II / Christine Kydd (PA)  
41.60
20
10.00
0
0.00
--
71.60
6
Maverick(NR) / Kelly McPeek (PA)  
45.80
40
21.60
0
0.00
--
107.40
7
Sagen / Jessica Morgan (NY)  
40.50
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Shiloh / Lorna Schofield (NY)  
41.60
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Safe Harbor / Nina Duran (NJ)  
36.80
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , JON (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Harry Houdini / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
King Dingaling / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
2
Angels Are Lucky / Samantha Musante (PA)  
37.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
38.60
3
Living Proof / Mica Scalia (NJ)  
33.50
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
42.70
4
Copper King / Cailyn Ryan (PA)  
38.50
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
46.90
5
Kingsborough Harry / Elizabeth Peckham (PA)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
6
Hutton / Ashley Bruder (PA)  
44.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.00
7
What the Heck Willie / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
43.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.00
8
Milagro / Drew Wicas (PA)  
37.00
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
51.80
9
Special Device / Alexis Rappaport (PA)  
50.50
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
57.70
10
Ace of Spades / Ellen Kettler (PA)  
40.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.50
11
Battle Tap / Annaleise Girone (MD)  
43.50
0
43.20
4
0.00
--
90.70
12
Go Fish / Hope Nicyper-Meryman (NY)  
36.50
20
4.80
16
22.00
--
99.30
13
Megan's Magic / Rob Bloom (PA)  
44.50
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Definitely Maybe / Ellie Luther (MD)  
48.00
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , ONA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Railroad Man Jim / Ryan Wood (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Freedom's Flower / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Expensive Playmate / James Alliston (CA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Redford / William Carlucci (NJ)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Monica Lewinsky W / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
34.50
0
4.00
0
3.00
--
41.50
5
Trevor the VII / Maripeg Bruder (PA)  
40.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
45.30
6
Light Speed / Ryan Wood (PA)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
7
Pappy / Susan Davis (PA)  
35.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.50
8
The Trash Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
37.50
0
0.00
8
15.00
--
60.50
9
St. James's Gate Dublin / Danielle Mauro (NJ)  
36.50
20
6.40
0
0.00
--
62.90
10
Wilder Than Syn / Rene Tiffin(NR)  
36.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
64.50
11
Chamaco / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
39.00
0
4.40
12
19.00
--
74.40
12
Wasabi Rose / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.00
60
0.00
20
0.00
--
117.00
13
Leronica / Eric Ryan (NJ)  
48.50
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , ONB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Taz / Mindy Wyan (NJ)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
1
Cruise Control / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Vidalia / Boyd Martin (PA)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
3
Celtic Rose / Pamela Tooker (NY)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
4
Moon Dance / Sarah Waters (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
5
Pipkin / Kathleen Richards (NJ)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
6
Dash Go Bragh / Susie Beale (PA)  
37.00
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
44.20
7
Take It To The Limit! / Charlotte Nagle (CT)  
31.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
55.00
8
Just Foolin / Jenny Morris (NJ)  
37.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.00
9
Mikayla / Amy Magee (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
16
6.00
--
59.00
10
Mr. Darcy(NR) / Katie Farrell (PA)  
38.00
60
7.60
4
0.00
--
109.60
11
Valentines Gem / Nicole Zardus (NJ)  
42.50
R
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Novice , ONC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Springcroft Tia Maria / Lesley Collins (PA)  
39.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
40.60
1
Kintyre / Judy Bull (NJ)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
42.50
2
Snake Mountain / Jennifer Duelfer (NJ)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.00
3
Archimedes Pi / Tanya Emslie (PA)  
37.50
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
47.90
4
Snappy Repertoire / Holly Leever (CT)  
39.50
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
47.90
5
Josie / Sandra Bartsch (NY)  
33.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.50
6
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
37.00
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
60.20
7
Inspired / Nick Olijslager (NJ)  
37.00
20
4.40
0
0.00
--
61.40
8
Toast Buster / Andrea Marin (NY)  
43.50
0
0.00
8
22.00
--
73.50
9
Taly Gogh / Patty Clucas (NJ)  
34.50
0
10.40
4
26.00
--
74.90
10
WHO's Balthazar / Jeanne Davis (MD)  
42.50
0
14.00
8
32.00
--
96.50
11
Aegis / Judy Magie (NJ)  
37.00
40
19.60
8
8.00
--
112.60
12
Nugget / Elizabeth Robinson (PA)  
50.00
E
E
4
15.00
--
E
E
Bold Cherokee Ruler / Melanie Pack (PA)  
42.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
St. Paddy / Chelsea Frame (PA)  
32.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.20
1
Totally Awesome Bosco / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
36.70
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
41.10
2
Jos Ambition / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
36.70
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
45.10
3
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
38.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.50
4
Callaghan / Molly Petrauskas (PA)  
40.70
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
49.50
5
Monster Mike / Colin Fraser (VA)  
37.00
0
4.80
4
6.00
--
51.80
6
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
33.30
20
0.00
4
4.00
--
61.30
7
Spike Valay / Kimberly Matsko (PA)  
50.00
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
68.40
8
Falko / Kayla Muller (MD)  
31.90
20
16.40
4
0.00
--
72.30
9
Newport Agent / Stephanie Hodge (Ontario)  
31.10
20
18.80
4
6.00
--
79.90
10
Castlebar Friday / Alexandria Jones (OK)  
43.30
0
47.20
8
0.00
--
98.50
11
Grafin Gela / Elizabeth Schaffer (NJ)  
33.00
R
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Quick Draw McGraw / Molly Connell (MD)  
36.30
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
35.60
1
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
38.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.90
2
Caveat / Peter Blauner (PA)  
40.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
40.40
3
Benjamin Boot / Samuel Clement (PA)  
34.10
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
40.90
4
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
5
Ru II / Colin Davidson (NH)  
34.10
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
41.30
6
Karma / Teresa Martinoli (MD)  
31.10
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
43.10
7
Port of Call / Michael Benczkowski (MD)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
44.20
8
Grace III / James Alliston (CA)  
34.10
0
0.80
8
2.00
--
44.90
9
Metropolitan / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
37.80
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
47.00
10
World Premiere / Jennifer Morse (NJ)  
42.20
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
52.20
11
Fabulous Fiction / Lizbeth Nauta (PA)  
44.40
0
5.20
16
0.00
--
65.60
12
Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Top Deck II / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
1
Paxton Abbey / Mary Jordan (ME)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
2
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
31.10
0
0.40
4
1.00
--
36.50
3
Tom's Pick / Pam Wiedemann (PA)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
4
Funshine Bear / Tamara Todorovic (PA)  
43.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
44.20
5
Abecca / Justine Dutton (PA)  
41.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.10
6
Regal Wood / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
46.80
7
Specs / Jackie Greene Molina (NJ)  
39.60
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
48.40
8
Wild Trip / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
36.70
0
21.60
0
4.00
--
62.30
9
Slush Fund / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.00
20
9.20
4
0.00
--
70.20
10
Atlantic Roar / Shelagh Davidson (MD)  
45.60
40
17.20
8
0.00
--
110.80
11
Vorlund / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
48.20
R
R
44
33.00
--
R
R
Eve's Pride / Jessica Knecht (NJ)  
41.10
E
E
16
8.00
--
E
E
Rhea / Sandra Fargher V.M.D. (PA)  
40.40
E
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Ludwig II / Linda Dobbs (NJ)  
36.30
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Training , JOT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (PA)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
1
Silent George / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
2
Benji / Gunther Jacobson (NY)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
3
A Midday Star / Bethany Myers (DE)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
4
Perfect Remedy / Meghan Russell (PA)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
5
Calendar Girl / Sara Marcus (PA)  
44.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
6
Y'all Ready For This? / Eleni Peterson (CT)  
35.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.00
7
Mystic Connection / Eleanor Gahagan (DE)  
35.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.50
8
Fortuna / Caitlin Bryan (MD)  
44.00
40
14.40
0
0.00
--
98.40
9
Class Clown / Jamie Merrill (NJ)  
36.50
60
6.40
0
0.00
--
102.90
10
Mystic Dora / Allie Keresman (DE)  
36.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Against All Odds / Christy White (DE)  
34.00
TE
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
Training , OTA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dark Chocolate Mousse / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
1
Jet / Ashley Leith (FL)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Picante / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
3
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
33.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
36.20
4
My Daddy-Longlegs / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
5
Lavarino / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
33.50
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
39.10
6
Pepper / Boyd Martin (PA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
7
Lark's Justin / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
8
Nanna's Nikki / Erika Nesler (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
41.00
9
Copernicus / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
10
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
41.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
11
Training , OTB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shatzi W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Don Juanito / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
2
Bella / Cora Katz-Samuels (NY)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
34.00
3
Chesterland's Knockout / James Alliston (CA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
4
Folly / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
5
Tim the Toolman / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
34.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
38.40
6
Dunlavin Fox / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
7
Velocity Girl / Hilary Fordyce (PA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
8
Devine Intervention / Ryan Wood (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
9
Cadbury / Lauren Mendenhall (PA)  
34.00
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
42.40
10
On Belay / Eric Ryan (NJ)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
11
Aqua Sport / Julie Wotring (PA)  
41.50
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
51.50
12
Dunlavin No Pajamas / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.50
13
Mystic My / Kathleen Blauth (NJ)  
37.00
0
0.00
16
26.00
--
79.00
14
Gotta Believe / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
32.50
80
34.00
0
0.00
--
146.50
15
Crackerjack / Colin Davidson (NH)  
39.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Rittenhouse Square / Boyd Martin (PA)  
28.00
E
E
12
0.00
--
E
E
Training , OTC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Idle Hour Odyssey / Lucy Disston (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
1
Point Break / Jessie Smith (VT)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
2
Rugby II / Holly Covey (DE)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.00
3
Palladian / Eric Ryan (NJ)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
4
Actin Time / Patricia Weston (NJ)  
38.00
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
45.60
5
Trilogy / Sandra Schwinzer (NY)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
6
Joliet Jake / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
50.00
7
Hidden Victory / Dawn Houck (MD)  
48.50
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
57.30
8
Testimonial / Michele Klesmer (NJ)  
35.50
20
4.80
4
0.00
--
64.30
9
Badlands Billy / Hillary Horton (PA)  
43.50
20
1.60
8
0.00
--
73.10
10
Majority Rule / Sandra Schwinzer (NY)  
38.50
40
7.20
4
0.00
--
89.70
11
Zest / Lynne Bauer (NJ)  
28.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Clean As a Whistle / Laura Chippendale (NJ)  
36.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Foster The Vaughn / Ashton Katz (PA)  
44.00
W
W
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index