USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Golden Spike H.T. (Jun 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Golden Spike H.T. (Jun 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CO)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
1
Top Shelf / Kathy Cain (UT)  
36.3
0
0
4
4
--
44.30
2
Out To Sea / Pam Fisher (CO)  
34.4
0
3.6
12
0
--
50.00
3
Overdrive Lark / Belle Belden (WY)  
37.4
0
6.8
4
14
--
62.20
4
Quazar II / Anne Ladd (WY)  
47
0
12.8
4
9
--
72.80
5
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (CA)  
40.4
0
16
4
15
--
75.40
6
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
44.4
20
18
4
8
--
94.40
7
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
General Lee II / Trisha Schmid (UT)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
1
Kona Sunset / Kirsten Freed (UT)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
2
Silent Donut / Wendy Chase (CO)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Drunken Lullabies / Ingrid George (UT)  
37.5
0
0
0
3
--
40.50
4
The North Wind / Nancy Roche (ID)  
34.5
0
0
0
7
--
41.50
5
Orion's Rosealane / Rebecca Mortensen (WY)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
6
He's Wearing My Halo / Lauren Lustig (CO)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
7
Boogie Man / Kerry Duncan (UT)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
8
D'Beverly Hill Filly / Samantha Davis (UT)  
39
0
0
4
3
--
46.00
9
Snap Decision II / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
39.5
0
10.8
0
0
--
50.30
10
Royal Outlaw / Jennifer Pierson (UT)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
11
The Explorer / Wendy Webb (WY)  
36
0
9.2
0
6
--
51.20
12
What A Big Surprise / Erin McMahon (UT)  
37.5
0
12.4
4
3
--
56.90
13
Gettin Groovy / Maggie Miller (WY)  
53
0
0.4
4
0
--
57.40
14
Sunworld / Lynn Carlson (NV)  
47.5
0
12
0
0
--
59.50
15
Triple Chance / Lauren Tate (ID)  
47.5
0
8.8
0
5
--
61.30
16
Starvin' Marvin / Kate Swain (UT)  
47.5
0
0
4
26
--
77.50
17
Private Tender / Abby Railton (UT)  
51
0
0
4
24
--
79.00
18
Captain Jack III / Kelli Brown (UT)  
43
40
14
4
12
--
113.00
19
Gatsby II / Jade Enright (UT)  
44
60
15.6
0
3
--
122.60
20
Celsius / Mari Heybroek (UT)  
46.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Over N' Out / Jessica Stobaugh (UT)  
42
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Chances Are III / Ann MacDonald (UT)  
39.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Chesler / Morgen Bastow (UT)  
43.5
E
E
16
32
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Major / Kelli Brown (UT)  
27.5
0
0
4
0
--
31.50
1
Reveille / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Dazzle II / Morgen Bastow (UT)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Robyns View / Jennifer Fair (UT)  
34.5
0
0
0
3
--
37.50
5
Colleen / John Brenton (WY)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Sebastian / Laramie Maxwell (WY)  
35
0
0
0
5
--
40.00
7
Why Delilah? / Ingrid George (UT)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Czarina / Sally Luke (WY)  
40
0
0
0
1
--
41.00
9
Black Magic / Marley Lebrecht (UT)  
37.5
0
0
0
5
--
42.50
10
Rain Maker / Dee McCarthy (UT)  
44
0
0
0
11
--
55.00
11
Tuscan Sun / Tara Golliher (WY)  
43.5
20
8.8
0
4
--
76.30
12
Cavalry / Jennifer Card VMD (ID)  
29
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Aspen VIII / Cricket Donoho (CO)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dobbin II / Emily Rosenbaum (KY)  
29.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
30.30
1
Going Dutch / Mike Urry (UT)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Nizhoni nMoon / Madison Webb (UT)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Sir / Kimberley Payne (UT)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
4
Diamond In The Rough / Kara McNamara (ID)  
36
0
0
0
2
--
38.00
5
Tobie / Florence Miller (MT)  
37
0
0
0
4
--
41.00
6
Annie Oakley IV / Autumn McQuirk (UT)  
37
0
0
4
2
--
43.00
7
Tasha / Megan Palmer (UT)  
43.5
0
0
0
1
--
44.50
8
Princess Jasmine(NR) / Hannah Stugelmayer (UT)  
52
0
4.4
0
0
--
56.40
9
Navarre / Gail White (CO)  
51.5
0
29.6
4
0
--
85.10
10
What's Up? / Jillian Shay (ID)  
28
40
56.4
0
7
--
131.40
11
R-Two Accountable / Connie Wooten (MT)  
42.5
W
W
0
10
--
W
W
Quarterman(NR) / Tricia O'Connor (FL)  
37
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Puffy / Haley Thompson (UT)  
26.8
0
2
0
0
--
28.80
1
Hooligan / Gina Strickland (UT)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Hylander MV / Lorna Burgess (CO)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
3
Diego / Noah Campbell (UT)  
30.5
0
0
0
11
--
41.50
4
Captain Hook(NR) / Jamie Clements(NR)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
5
Symphony / Sydney Hindin (UT)  
43.2
0
3.2
0
0
--
46.40
6
Kramer(NR) / Megan Palmer (UT)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
46.80
7
Wrambling Rose / Lorna Burgess (CO)  
36.8
0
0
8
11
--
55.80
8
Round Bale / Rebecca Macchione (UT)  
28.4
20
8.8
0
7
--
64.20
9
Queens Final Affair / Jess Cowan (CO)  
42.1
20
3.2
0
0
--
65.30
10
Titan's Music(NR) / Marybeth Capell (UT)  
46.3
0
0
8
13
--
67.30
11
Dance on the River(NR) / Hana Aharonov (UT)  
47.9
20
0
0
0
--
67.90
12
Turbo / Kimberley Payne (UT)  
45.8
20
0
4
0
--
69.80
13
Boot Scootin' Boogie(NR) / Shaely Clements(NR)  
55.3
0
0
8
20
--
83.30
14
Wishful Heiress / Becky Bible(NR)  
33.7
60
17.2
0
0
--
110.90
15
Orions Buckaroo Bonzi(NR) / Mindy Cooley (WY)  
36.8
E
E
4
17
--
E
E
The Sun King / Haley Cooper (ID)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
35.3
E
E
0
1
--
E
E
Whistle Me A Tune / Dawn Vibert (UT)  
32.1
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Picadilly Peach(NR) / Belle Belden (WY)  
30.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Test Drive / Bonnie East (UT)  
38.4
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Kona Makani(NR) / Michelle Liss (ID)  
28.9
W
W
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index