USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Erie Hunt and Saddle Club H.T. (Aug 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Erie Hunt and Saddle Club H.T. (Aug 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
32.9
0
0
0
0
--
32.90
1
Rivendell IV / Catherine Grimes (OH)  
32.9
0
0
4
0
--
36.90
2
Tri-Seine / Alexander Hauptmann (PA)  
38.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
40.30
3
Benji / Gunther Jacobson (NY)  
37.9
0
1.2
4
0
--
43.10
4
The Houdini / Sarah Robb (OH)  
44.6
0
0
4
0
--
48.60
5
Hot Brown / Pat Minter (PA)  
38.7
0
10.8
0
0
--
49.50
6
Chicory / Beth Henry (NY)  
39.6
80
40
20
0
--
179.60
7
Calabogey Bay / Tatiana Herrero Bernstein (MI)  
30.4
20
14.4
W
W
--
W
W
K Squared Comet / J. Peter Anderson (NY)  
42.1
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Flight of the Phoenix / Kirsten Donnan (OH)  
37.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , T1 (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
R' Romeo / Christina Lawton (IN)  
32.2
0
0
8
0
--
40.20
1
Sonny Dee Jinsky / Carly Strohmeyer (PA)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
2
Montgomery / Kelly Sult (PA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
3
Mango / Emily Morelli (PA)  
46.4
0
0
4
0
--
50.40
4
Intrepid Heart / Molly Weber (OH)  
44.8
0
4.4
4
0
--
53.20
5
Prelude / Caitlin Hokanson (NY)  
39.5
0
0
16
0
--
55.50
6
Here Comes The Judge / Hannah Zollweg (NY)  
34.3
20
0
12
0
--
66.30
7
Gibson Moody Blue / Chelsea Ozogar (NY)  
46.9
20
0
8
0
--
74.90
8
Midnight Starter / Chris Danowski (PA)  
35.3
60
0.8
24
17
--
137.10
9
Gambler's Choice / Fiona Cormack (NY)  
49
20
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , T2 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Silver Surfer / Kathryn Lasher (NY)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
1
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
31.6
0
0
8
0
--
39.60
2
Push the Light / Helen Rutter (OH)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
3
Muskrat / Joseph Backer (NY)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
4
Hubblescope / Nancy Koch (OH)  
37.9
0
4.4
0
0
--
42.30
5
Going For The Gold / Lexie Bailey (NY)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
--
43.80
6
Ralphie! / Richard Minter (PA)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
7
Split Second II / Heather Strawbridge (OH)  
50.6
0
0
0
0
--
50.60
8
CHEWY / DANIELLE FERRARO (OH)  
47.9
0
0
4
0
--
51.90
9
Fame and Gold / Angela Christensen (PA)  
36.9
0
0
12
4
--
52.90
10
Envision / julie mcelhaney (OH)  
35.8
60
14.8
12
3
--
125.60
11
[HT] Novice , N1 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Minstrel Boy / Amy Pack (OH)  
27.9
0
0
4
0
--
31.90
1
Jamal Shahr / Michael Widmer (PA)  
31.1
0
0.8
0
0
--
31.90
2
The Sorcerer's Apprentice(NR) / Megan Dandrea(NR)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Luck of The Draw / Amber Malone (PA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Chico(NR) / Emily Nash (PA)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
5
The Chairman / Becky Fink (OH)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
6
Crown Derby / Sarah Erbes (NY)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
7
Flashy Talk / Rachel Curtiss (PA)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
8
Forever Smiling / Leah Fallone (NY)  
49
0
0
4
0
--
53.00
9
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
32.2
20
0
4
0
--
56.20
10
Southern Belle(NR) / Stephanie Quatchak (PA)  
43.7
20
0
0
0
--
63.70
11
Punk Rock / Haylee Sauberan (NY)  
40.6
20
0.8
8
0
--
69.40
12
Smokey Sunrise / Chelsea Sullivan (PA)  
53.2
20
1.2
8
11
--
93.40
13
Fritz / Tori Anderson (NY)  
45.3
R
0
16
25
--
R
R
WINDSEEKER / TAYLOR FYVIE (NY)  
46.9
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , N2 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Renegade / Catherine Grimes (OH)  
25.8
0
0
0
0
--
25.80
1
Ripley / Heather Hough (PA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Ridgetop Dublin Grey / Deborah Busta (OH)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
3
Celtic Rose / Pamela Tooker (NY)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
4
Diamond Alexis / Courtney Willett (PA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
5
Night Moves / Cynthia Bauer (OH)  
32.7
0
0
0
2
--
34.70
6
CocoaVino(NR) / Kelly Felicijan (OH)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
7
Kit' Astrophe / Jennie Ahwesh (PA)  
32.2
0
0
4
0
--
36.20
8
Dr. Jekyl / Ashley Ackroyd-Kelly (NY)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
9
Cruz Control / Dara Legg (PA)  
41.9
0
0
0
0
--
41.90
10
Red Ryder / Stephanie Lipstreu (OH)  
44.3
0
0
4
0
--
48.30
11
Half A Star / Megan Bond (NY)  
48.5
0
0
8
0
--
56.50
12
Casual Friday / Linda Walnes (NY)  
26.4
20
13.2
0
0
--
59.60
13
The Quin Man / Nancy Koch (OH)  
42.2
80
5.2
0
0
--
127.40
14
[HT] Novice , N3 (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roulette / Caitlin Hokanson (NY)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
In Stride / Rachael Davis (PA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Rockin' Rodney / Molly Smith (PA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
3
Broadway Finale / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
4
Top Shelf / Marjorie Muirden (OH)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
DD Sun Spots / Levana Capria (KY)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
6
Millenium Max / Jennifer Williams (OH)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
7
Turnup the Volume / Levana Capria (KY)  
34.3
0
0
8
0
--
42.30
8
Jongierre(NR) / Alexandra Dailey (NY)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
9
Missin Artifacts / Ahna Henderson (OH)  
37.4
0
0
4
3
--
44.40
10
AHHFUHGEDDABOUDIT / Lisa Reed (NY)  
40.6
0
0
4
0
--
44.60
11
Charlie / Robin Mershon (OH)  
33.7
20
0
4
0
--
57.70
12
Louie Louie / Kara Andrew (OH)  
51.1
0
0
8
1
--
60.10
13
Virtual Jet / Kristin Bement (NY)  
49
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Minerva News Leader / Paige Davis (OH)  
39
W
W
20
42
--
W
W
No Malarkey / Helena Hardy (PA)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
Postmaster / Megan Siska (NY)  
31.6
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN1 (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bella(NR) / Alice Beckman (OH)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Incognitto(NR) / Kelsie Bricker(NR)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
2
Cisco(NR) / Jenna Peace(NR)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
3
Devil's Currency(NR) / Andy Wyatt (OH)  
35
0
5.2
4
0
--
44.20
4
Miss Clara Belle / Elizabeth Kantra(NR)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
5
Callisto Odysey(NR) / Kelly Reeser(NR)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
6
With a Whisper / Kirsten Donnan (OH)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
7
Southern Belle(NR) / Hannah Weller (OH)  
43.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
47.90
8
Never Say Never(NR) / Mary Hooser (OH)  
37
0
0
0
16
--
53.00
9
Blake Bright(NR) / Anna Beckman (OH)  
30
20
0
4
0
--
54.00
10
Ragtime Rio Bravo(NR) / Hannah Reeser (OH)  
41.5
20
0
0
0
--
61.50
11
Seattle Jolie(NR) / Alexis Mathlage (PA)  
45
20
0
0
0
--
65.00
12
Monster's Inc. / Gabi Deucher (OH)  
31
20
0
4
17
--
72.00
13
Sonny's A Smokin / MacKenzie Golden(NR)  
43.5
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Yield to Habit(NR) / Mary Wray (PA)  
48
E
E
16
52
--
E
E
Lost My Marbles(NR) / Liz Weimer (PA)  
44.5
E
E
8
19
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN2 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fade To Grey / Barbara Shelor (OH)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
October Fox / Kathy Reiman(NR)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Exstatic(NR) / Mary Brown(NR)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
3
Tempting Fate / Bridget McDilda (NC)  
41
0
0
0
2
--
43.00
4
Rosie / Abigail Hoffman (PA)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
5
Halory / Katie Taylor (PA)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
6
Ho Tokon of Love(NR) / Chris Danowski (PA)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
7
Two Car Four(NR) / Stephanie Weiner (NY)  
41
0
6
8
4
--
59.00
8
Evening News(NR) / Molly Smith (PA)  
41.5
20
0
0
0
--
61.50
9
Noble Topcat / Erica Parnisari (OH)  
36.5
80
30
12
29
--
187.50
10
Miss Behava(NR) / Lisa Starling(NR)  
47
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Prized Kaelyn(NR) / Robin Wulf (OH)  
41.5
W
W
12
46
--
W
W
Mather(NR) / Karen Keppen (PA)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
Exkaliber(NR) / Mary Brown(NR)  
31.5
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN3 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Panglossian(NR) / Debbie McCaughtry (PA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Gogo Fatale / Andrea Galbraith (CT)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Stuart Little / Amanda Ruane (PA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Smart Bob / Kara Andrew (OH)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
4
You Send Me / Helena Hardy (PA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
5
Ottomar / Debbie McCaughtry (PA)  
36
0
6.4
0
0
--
42.40
6
Road Not Taken / Kendra Herzberger (PA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
7
Worth the Risk / Jack Walnes (---Select---)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
8
Worth the Risk / Jack Walnes (---Select---)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
8
Worth the Risk / Jack Walnes (NY)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
8
Worth the Risk / Jack Walnes (NY)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
8
Petey O' / julie mcelhaney (OH)  
41.5
0
0
8
0
--
49.50
9
Harley D(NR) / Katie Taylor (PA)  
49.5
0
0
8
0
--
57.50
10
Mr. President(NR) / Rachael Davis (PA)  
44.5
0
5.2
8
0
--
57.70
11
Delilah(NR) / Alexis Graham (PA)  
46
60
2
0
0
--
108.00
12
Guinness / Christina Lawton (IN)  
33.5
80
0
0
0
--
113.50
13
Son of a Sailor(NR) / Ann Wishart (OH)  
40.5
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Legado De Rios / Therese Evans (OH)  
36
E
E
8
0
--
E
E

Back to Index