USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Lost Hounds H.T. (Jun 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Lost Hounds H.T. (Jun 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Under The Influence II / Erika Petersen (MI)  
32.8
0
0
0
1
--
33.80
1
Minstral / Kelly List (Ontario)  
39.4
0
0
0
0
--
39.40
2
Sportsfield Supersonic / Vanessa Fenwick (Ontario)  
43.2
0
0
0
2
--
45.20
3
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
48.7
0
0
0
0
--
48.70
4
Ballyduff Ben / Katherine Bagwell (PA)  
45.6
0
0
4
0
--
49.60
5
Nestor / Jordynn Sahagian (IL)  
34.5
0
0
4
13
--
51.50
6
With Perseverance / Lauren Nethery (TN)  
51.8
0
0
0
0
--
51.80
7
Powerball / Conor Rollins (OH)  
46.3
0
0
4
3
--
53.30
8
Simply Ben / Daelin Verkindt(NR)  
50
0
0
4
0
--
54.00
9
That'll Do II / Jennifer O'Neill (KY)  
41.8
0
0
8
7
--
56.80
10
Runabout Riley / Corinna Garcia (IN)  
44.5
0
0
16
0
--
60.50
11
Erodium / Vanessa Fenwick (Ontario)  
44.2
0
0
20
0
--
64.20
12
Peanut / Matthew Kibler (MD)  
53.8
0
0
16
0
--
69.80
13
Hot Prospect / Philippa Richards (MI)  
48
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Lady Hannah B / Liz Lund (MN)  
46.3
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Dom Gabriel / Brittany Mark (MN)  
53.2
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Che Mr. Wiseguy / Ronald Zabala (PA)  
31.9
0
0
0
0
--
31.90
1
Tu-Do / Sarah Robb (OH)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
The Houdini / Sarah Robb (OH)  
39.3
0
0
0
0
--
39.30
3
Che Italica / Ronald Zabala (PA)  
40.8
0
0
0
0
--
40.80
4
Rivendell IV / Catherine Grimes (OH)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
5
Corporate Crash / Sue Hines (OH)  
38.9
0
0
8
0
--
46.90
6
Flight of the Phoenix / Kirsten Donnan (OH)  
41.2
0
0
4
2
--
47.20
7
Dynamic Image / Devon Brown (GA)  
34.5
0
0
12
1
--
47.50
8
Park Avenue Romance / Vanessa Fenwick (Ontario)  
44.9
0
0
0
3
--
47.90
9
Rosarian Moment / Heather Strawbridge (OH)  
40.8
0
0
8
0
--
48.80
10
Maverick / Paige Regan (WV)  
43.8
0
0
0
6
--
49.80
11
For The Top / Philippa Richards (MI)  
36.7
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Atticus / Philippa Richards (MI)  
40.8
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Antebellum Jewel / Lauren Clark (PA)  
43.8
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT1 (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prelude / Caitlin Hokanson (NY)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
1
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
2
Chicory / Beth Henry (NY)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
3
SubZero / Joanna Rae (OH)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
4
Little Romeo / Kevin Smith (OH)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
5
Che Jota Jota / Ronald Zabala (PA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
5
Antebellum Potrakka / Jennifer O'Neill (KY)  
36
0
0
0
8
--
44.00
7
Push the Light / Helen Rutter (OH)  
37.5
0
0
0
8
--
45.50
8
Tobago / Cassidy Wozniak (PA)  
36
0
0
12
0
--
48.00
9
Midnight Starter / Chris Danowski (PA)  
35.5
0
0
12
2
--
49.50
10
Montgomery / Kelly Sult (PA)  
37
0
0
8
5
--
50.00
11
Silver Surfer / Kathryn Lasher (NY)  
33
0
0
4
23
--
60.00
12
Incredibly / Lauren Nethery (TN)  
43.5
0
0
12
6
--
61.50
13
Lunaskra / Veronica Meer (OH)  
48.5
0
0
8
13
--
69.50
14
Split Second II / Heather Strawbridge (OH)  
57.5
0
0
20
15
--
92.50
15
Ready To Rumble / Lauren Clark (KY)  
35
0
0
R
R
--
R
R
[HT] Training , OT2 (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hot Brown / Pat Minter (PA)  
29
0
0
0
2
--
31.00
1
Skyz The Limit / Courtney Ainsworth (MI)  
33
0
0
0
4
--
37.00
2
Twizzler II / Jessie Evans (NY)  
38
0
0
0
2
--
40.00
3
Benji / Gunther Jacobson (NY)  
36.5
0
0
4
1
--
41.50
4
K Squared Comet / J. Peter Anderson (NY)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
5T
Stunt Pilot / Kyle Smith (OH)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
5T
Sonny Dee Jinsky / Carly Strohmeyer (PA)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
6
Estasi / Samantha Rahal (OH)  
33.5
0
0
12
3
--
48.50
7
Double d'Or / Laura Crowl (KY)  
45
0
0
8
0
--
53.00
8
Intrepid Heart / Molly Weber (OH)  
49.5
0
0
0
5
--
54.50
9
Cool Decision / Amanda Haney (PA)  
42
0
0
16
1
--
59.00
10
Fame and Gold / Angela Christensen (PA)  
38.5
0
0
4
17
--
59.50
11
Mad Madigan / Rocco Henderson (NY)  
32
0
0
16
15
--
63.00
12
Envision / julie mcelhaney (OH)  
38.5
0
0
12
16
--
66.50
13
Turn & Roll / Heather Strawbridge (OH)  
49
0
0
16
3
--
68.00
14
A Midsummer's Eve / Laura Bruckman (NY)  
38
0
0
12
0
25
75.00
15
Watch My Dust / Misty Weeks (MI)  
36.5
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON1 (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roulette / Caitlin Hokanson (NY)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Renegade / Catherine Grimes (OH)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Seelie Court II / Erika Petersen (MI)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
3
Top Shelf / Marjorie Muirden (OH)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Black Points Ms. Maisie / Anne Eilinger (NY)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
5
Rockin' Rodney / Molly Smith (PA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
6
Crimson Tide / Erika Petersen (MI)  
27
0
7.6
4
0
--
38.60
7
Dressed To Kill / Amanda Ward (OH)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
8
King Henry VI / Patricia Keim (OH)  
34
0
6
0
0
--
40.00
9
Cruz Control / Dara Legg (PA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
10
Broadway Finale / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
34
0
0
12
0
--
46.00
11
Rocky XII / Jennifer Milliner (OH)  
34.5
0
0.4
12
0
--
46.90
12
Goodnite Moon / Autumn Grogan (WV)  
41
0
0
8
0
--
49.00
13
Casual Friday / Linda Walnes (NY)  
29.5
0
0
12
9
--
50.50
14
Rolling Stone / Leah Fredericks (OH)  
27.5
20
0
4
0
--
51.50
15
Virtual Jet / Kristin Bement (NY)  
46
0
3.6
8
0
--
57.60
16
Equity Investment / Sarah Williams (OH)  
34
40
37.2
8
13
--
132.20
17
Celtic Rose / Pamela Tooker (NY)  
25.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON2 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
IdleHour McHenry / Mary McKeon (OH)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Gopher Bowl / Jackie Smith (OH)  
28.5
0
0
0
5
--
33.50
2
Fade To Grey / Helen Rutter (OH)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
Ralphie! / Richard Minter (PA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Zimmerman / Diane Carroll-Yacoby (NY)  
29
0
0
12
0
--
41.00
5
Muskrat / Joseph Backer (NY)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
6
Ridgetop Dublin Grey / Deborah Busta (OH)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
7
Eriesistable / Christina Leja (OH)  
29.5
0
2.4
12
0
--
43.90
8
In Stride / Rachael Davis (PA)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
9
Louie Louie / Marjorie Muirden (OH)  
44
0
0
8
0
--
52.00
10
The Coppersmith / Vivienne Vergo (NY)  
36.5
0
11.6
4
12
--
64.10
11
Time & Time Again / Catherine Cimperman (NY)  
49
0
14.4
0
1
--
64.40
12
Qu'est-ce que C'est / Meg Wishart (OH)  
41.5
20
0
4
0
--
65.50
13
October Fox / Virginia Reeser (OH)  
41.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
In the Nick of Time / Deborah Burger (NY)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON3 (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Woodlands Silver Dollar / Gina Malito (OH)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
1
Jamal Shahr / Michael Widmer (PA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
2
Red Ryder / Stephanie Lipstreu (OH)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
3
Luck of The Draw / Amber Malone (PA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
4
Love Poetry / Kami LeVan (OH)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
5
Forever Smiling / Leah Fallone (NY)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
6
My Lucky Charm / Emily Yslas (PA)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
7
Cisco IV / Hanna Cimperman (NY)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
8
Gibson Moody Blue / Chelsea Ozogar (NY)  
49
0
0
0
0
--
49.00
9
KODIAK / Natalie Pantone (PA)  
42
0
5.6
4
0
--
51.60
10
Gambler's Choice / Fiona Cormack (NY)  
45.5
0
0
12
0
--
57.50
11
Prince Charming / Sarah Chiazza (MI)  
47
0
0
12
0
--
59.00
12
Fritz / Tori Anderson (NY)  
46
20
0
4
0
--
70.00
13
Here Comes The Judge / Hannah Zollweg (NY)  
46.5
20
0
4
0
--
70.50
14
Code Red / Gwen Rodgerson (KY)  
49
40
0.4
0
0
--
89.40
15
Navigator / Chrissy Unruh (PA)  
38
40
0
24
8
--
110.00
16
Woodlands Silver Star / Lorianna Malito (OH)  
35.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
King's Classic / Adele Campbell (PA)  
38
W
W
12
1
--
W
W
Duke / Fiona Rodgerson (KY)  
43
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Crown Derby / Sarah Erbes (NY)  
43
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN1 (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Exstatic(NR) / Mary Brown(NR)  
30
0
2.4
0
0
--
32.40
1
Smart Bob / Kara Andrew (OH)  
30.6
0
0
4
0
--
34.60
2
You Send Me / Helena Hardy (PA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
Ripley / Heather Hough (PA)  
35.8
0
4
0
0
--
39.80
4
Spot On(NR) / Kara Andrew (OH)  
28.5
0
0
12
0
--
40.50
5
Missin Artifacts / Ahna Henderson (OH)  
34.8
0
8.4
0
1
--
44.20
6
Barley of Pine Ridge Farm / Deborah Wilson (NY)  
31.1
0
12.4
4
0
--
47.50
7
Ahhfuhgeddaboudit(NR) / Lisa Reed (NY)  
37.4
0
0
8
9
--
54.40
8
Panglossian(NR) / Debbie McCaughtry (PA)  
27.9
0
2
16
17
--
62.90
9
Postmaster / Megan Siska (NY)  
34.3
20
30.4
8
5
--
97.70
10
GonnaGetMarried / Stephanie Roberts (NY)  
35.8
40
28
0
0
--
103.80
11
Brunello / Nancy Reale (NY)  
39
40
27.2
8
3
--
117.20
12
Fashion Cents / Marie Vitullo (NY)  
37.9
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Wise Guy / Miriam Barnett (NY)  
33.7
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Triumph / J. Peter Anderson (NY)  
35.3
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Circe(NR) / Beth Harris (NY)  
37.9
E
E
16
49
--
E
E
Mr. President(NR) / Rachael Davis (PA)  
39
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN2 (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Principle Partner / Bruno Unzens (MI)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
1
Cocoa Vino(NR) / Kelly Felicijan (OH)  
36.9
0
0
4
0
--
40.90
2
Connairsconnection / Amanda Moses (NY)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
3
Mende / Jane Gillespie (OH)  
49
0
0
0
0
--
49.00
4
Edison(NR) / Pat Minter (PA)  
43.2
0
0
8
0
--
51.20
5
Court The Sun / Judy Lorimer (OH)  
46.4
0
6.4
0
0
--
52.80
6
Worth the Risk / Jack Walnes (NY)  
47.9
0
1.6
0
4
--
53.50
7
Worth the Risk / Jack Walnes (---Select---)  
47.9
0
1.6
0
4
--
53.50
7
Worth the Risk / Jack Walnes (NY)  
47.9
0
1.6
0
4
--
53.50
7
Worth the Risk / Jack Walnes (---Select---)  
47.9
0
1.6
0
4
--
53.50
7
Becoming Jane / Laura Wodzinski (PA)  
43.2
0
2
12
3
--
60.20
8
F.S. Alianna / Renee Shiska (PA)  
33.7
0
19.6
12
0
--
65.30
9
Halory / Katie Taylor (PA)  
57.4
0
0
8
0
--
65.40
10
One Lucky Sock / Kyleigh Klaasen (MI)  
33.7
0
34.4
4
9
--
81.10
11
Tempting Fate / Bridget McDilda (NC)  
56.4
20
33.6
12
0
--
122.00
12
Macintosh(NR) / Beth Henry (NY)  
37.9
40
32.8
16
0
--
126.70
13
Exkaliber(NR) / Mary Brown(NR)  
35.8
60
3.2
4
0
25
128.00
14
Ottomar / Debbie McCaughtry (PA)  
46.9
60
10.8
8
17
--
142.70
15
Petey O' / Julie McElhaney (OH)  
35.8
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Rosie / Abigail Hoffman (PA)  
54.8
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Jumpin' Jack Flash(NR) / Barbara Efremenko (PA)  
34.3
E
E
8
2
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN3 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zee / Laura Crowl (KY)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
1
Lady Liberty / Mary Hooser (OH)  
41.9
0
3.6
0
0
--
45.50
2
Punk Rock / Haylee Sauberan (NY)  
43.7
0
4.8
0
0
--
48.50
3
WINDSEEKER / TAYLOR FYVIE (NY)  
49.5
0
4
0
0
--
53.50
4
Never Say Never(NR) / Mary Hooser (OH)  
47.9
0
5.6
0
6
--
59.50
5
Ragtime Rio Bravo(NR) / Hannah Reeser (OH)  
45.8
20
4.8
4
0
--
74.60
6
Beaucoup d'Amour / Cassidy Toole (PA)  
47.4
0
43.2
0
0
--
90.60
7
Too Car Four(NR) / Stephanie Weiner (NY)  
57.4
0
0
12
29
--
98.40
8
Bella(NR) / Marissa Whalen (PA)  
44.8
40
13.6
8
8
--
114.40
9
Midnight Espresso / Nicole Eisel (PA)  
46.4
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Cooper / Sarah Johnson (OH)  
39.5
E
E
12
35
--
E
E
Bailey(NR) / Haley McCutcheon(NR)  
46.4
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Southern Magic / Stacy Sheppard (PA)  
35.8
E
E
8
0
--
E
E

Back to Index