USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Copper Meadows H.T. (Jun 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Copper Meadows H.T. (Jun 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
1
Tiger III / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
31.4
0
4
4
0
--
39.40
2
Irish Butterfly / Amanda Volk (CA)  
40.3
20
16.8
0
0
--
77.10
3
Such Depth / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
43.5
0
29.6
4
0
--
77.10
4
Sandy Shoes / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
39
20
27.2
12
1
--
99.20
5
Raquel / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
34.8
R
R
8
1
--
R
R
Jolly Good / Auburn Excell (CA)  
49
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Chango Malo / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
49.3
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Harry Potter III / Hannah Childs (CA)  
41
E
E
4
1
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gin Fizz / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
1
Groovy / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
2
Smurf / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
35.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
38.00
3
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
37.4
0
6.4
4
0
--
47.80
4
Gibson on the Rocks / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
40.7
0
8
0
0
--
48.70
5
Fade To Black II / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
34.3
0
10.8
0
6
--
51.10
6
Caruso 202 / Auburn Excell (CA)  
36.7
0
8.8
4
2
--
51.50
7
Taukalot / Jordan McNabb (WA)  
43.7
20
6
4
0
--
73.70
8
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
41.1
40
9.2
8
0
--
98.30
9
Giacomo / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
36.3
E
E
4
9
--
E
E
Normandy Soldier / Elsie Patterson (WA)  
33.7
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Kilkenny Gold / Auburn Excell (CA)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maseratti / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
33.3
0
0
4
0
--
37.30
1
Lazarro / Allison Fisher (MA)  
36.7
0
0
0
2
--
38.70
2
Myster E / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
33
0
7.6
0
0
--
40.60
3
Say Wat / Patricia Priddy (SC)  
38.5
0
1.6
4
0
--
44.10
4
Irish Promise / Rebecca Farley (CA)  
41.9
0
16.4
0
0
--
58.30
5
CRR Winston / Tiffany Stevens (CA)  
42.6
20
26.8
20
0
--
109.40
6
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
37
80
18
4
0
--
139.00
7
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
44.4
60
27.2
12
13
--
156.60
8
Willoughby Bay / Joy Simon (CA)  
47
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer / Cara Julian (CA)  
32.2
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Irish Blue / Samantha Wagner (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Rainier II / Gina Economou (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Bounty Hunter III / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
4
Pacific / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
5
Tropical Apachie / Gina Tatom (NV)  
37.5
0
0
8
0
--
45.50
6
Jack B Nimble / Courtney Lance (CA)  
35.5
0
0
16
0
--
51.50
7
Lord Spencer / Amanda Volk (CA)  
38
0
0
4
14
--
56.00
8
Litoral / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
38
20
0
0
3
--
61.00
9
Hurling Ham Clicquot / Gina Tatom (NV)  
39.5
20
27.2
8
0
--
94.70
10
Energizer / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
38.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Holly Golightly / Melinda Pope (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Brigadoon IV / Kieren Murray MISS (AZ)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Work of Art II / Kelley Auger (British Columbia)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Mile High / Madison Loving (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Buck's Pirate / Christina Brennan (CA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
5
Shamrock Greene / Olivia Raine (CA)  
36
0
0
12
0
--
48.00
6
Play With Fire / Shannon Moore (CA)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
7
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
35
0
0
8
6
--
49.00
8
Seattle III / Margie Davis (CA)  
36.5
0
0
16
0
--
52.50
9
Amos II / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
45.5
0
0
8
0
--
53.50
10
Boogie Man / Kerry Duncan (UT)  
48.5
0
0
8
0
--
56.50
11
Marco Polo III / Jade Breno (CA)  
40.5
20
1.2
0
0
--
61.70
12
At Random / Becky Leisz (CA)  
42
20
0
0
0
--
62.00
13
Wally / Mallory Fallin (CA)  
38.5
20
0
8
4
--
70.50
14
U. Vandemeer / Lilly Harris (CA)  
30.5
60
2.4
0
0
--
92.90
15
Loyalty Counts / Michael Mehner (CA)  
35.5
60
17.2
0
0
--
112.70
16
[HT] Novice , NRJ (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sharp Marc / Jillian Jones (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Siena's Rose / Alice Lockhart (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Slick / Chamisa Kolk (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
3
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Eden Cali (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
4
Montana Gold / Erin Murphy (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Bella Bravada V / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
6
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
7
Armani / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
8
Vulcan / Carly Maclean (CA)  
30
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Night Magic / Mallory Thompson (CA)  
32.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NS (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cassandra / Jennifer Wright-Warren (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Ballybrohan / Patty Martorana (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
4
Eire Pog / Elisabeth Opdycke-Minor (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
Topgun / Bari Boersma (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
6
Madison K. / Penny Fink (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
7
The General / Jeff Uhlik (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
1
--
36.50
8
Wave Edition / Kim Spero (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
9
Pull Up His Socks / Apryl Knobbe (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
10
Autumn / Katie Lawrence (CA)  
41.5
20
0
0
0
--
61.50
11
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
42.5
60
0
4
0
--
106.50
12
Poetic / Christine Poulos (CA)  
35
60
16
12
0
--
123.00
13
It's All About Ian / Denise Spinelli (CA)  
28.5
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Rare Honor / Cathrine Holyoak (NM)  
40
W
W
8
3
--
W
W
Grayson / Julie Davison (CA)  
35
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Banduria Doctora / Tim Calandra (CA)  
48
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
The Matrix / Caitlin Salisbury (AZ)  
32
TE
TE
8
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Limerick II / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
By the Bay / Sandra Hansen (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Mitah Tsikiw / Auburn Excell (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Careless Remark / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Hey Mickey / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Fleeceworks Fernhill / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
1
--
39.50
6
Lucky Rose / Amanda Volk (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Triton / Katharine Ogden (CA)  
44.5
0
0
8
0
--
52.50
8
Bruce Almighty / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
34.5
60
0
4
0
--
98.50
9
Casey Griffin / Tina Hoover (CA)  
42.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roxabelle / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
26.9
0
2.8
0
0
--
29.70
1
Precious Gem / Rebecca Farley (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Fleeceworks Fat Chance / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
3
Prince of Tides(NR) / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
35.8
0
1.2
0
0
--
37.00
4
Swingin' Nine to Five(NR) / Robyn Hardy(NR)  
42.1
0
0
12
0
--
54.10
5
Jamie(NR) / Erin Murphy (CA)  
33.7
20
2.8
4
0
--
60.50
6
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRJ (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arctic Gray(NR) / Hannah Manning(NR)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Armani Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
2
Rico Suave / Rachel Presson (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
3
Tosca(NR) / Anna Nowak (CA)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
4
Novice Orsa(NR) / Mackenzie Hardy(NR)  
41.6
0
44.4
4
0
--
90.00
5
Oreo Cookie(NR) / Mia Farley(NR)  
45.3
E
E
4
28
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNS (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Isaac(NR) / Gemma Cock (CA)  
33.7
0
8.4
0
0
--
42.10
1
Delilah's Dilemma / Teri Weisz (CA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
2
Shadow / Kathy Leonard (CA)  
42.1
0
0
4
0
--
46.10
3
Irish Lux(NR) / McKenna Forrest(NR)  
46.3
0
1.2
4
0
--
51.50
4
Edmond Brady / Christinal Perea(NR)  
44.7
0
8.4
0
0
--
53.10
5
Boacicea(NR) / Suze Knipe (CA)  
30
20
0.8
8
0
--
58.80
6
Scott's Fleet Star / Julie Beer (CA)  
39.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Piute Queen(NR) / Alecia Miller (CA)  
47.9
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Kirkintilloch / Dianna Webb (CA)  
35.3
E
E
4
19
--
E
E
Bubba IV / Nancy Daniels (CA)  
34.7
TE
TE
4
1
--
TE
TE

Back to Index