USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Woodside H.T. (Aug 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Woodside H.T. (Aug 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chaos Theory / Tamra Smith (CA)  
41.7
0
6.4
0
8
--
56.10
1
Splendorofthesun / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
41.3
0
4
8
7
--
60.30
2
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
46.3
20
22.4
W
W
--
W
W
McTwist / Jessica Montgomery (CA)  
44.6
HC
HC
12
6
--
HC
HC
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spike / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
33.1
0
5.2
0
0
--
38.30
1
Leyasta / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
31.2
0
10.4
0
4
--
45.60
2
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
35.8
0
19.2
4
2
--
61.00
3
Obewon / Michelle Hanf (CA)  
46.2
0
12.4
12
23
--
93.60
4
Belmont Ballygowan / Jillian Terzian (CA)  
43.5
20
20.8
24
12
--
120.30
5
Tim Buck Two / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
39.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Tiger III / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
35.8
HC
HC
4
0
--
HC
HC
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Made Ya Look IV / Lisa Levine (CA)  
28.8
0
0
8
1
--
37.80
1
Ben Cruise / Kelly Prather (CA)  
33.3
0
7.2
0
1
--
41.50
2
Carlingford Feather / David Acord (CA)  
40
0
3.2
0
0
--
43.20
3
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
41.7
0
2.8
4
0
--
48.50
4
New Moon / Chelsea Schaefer (CA)  
32.9
0
5.2
12
1
--
51.10
5
Pallas Ballyowen / Courtney Pilla (CA)  
36.3
0
10.8
4
0
--
51.10
6
Island Winds / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
36.3
0
0
16
4
--
56.30
7
Fox Himself II / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
40.8
0
12.8
4
6
--
63.60
8
Cruise Imp / Beth Temkin (CA)  
30.8
20
22
0
0
--
72.80
9
Bahrain Legacy / Beth Temkin (CA)  
38.8
40
33.6
0
4
--
116.40
10
Frequent Flyer / Gina Shaman (CA)  
47.5
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
37.1
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Double Click / Morgan Roundtree (CA)  
40.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Felix the Cat II / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
42.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Look Sweet / David Koss (PA)  
34.6
0
10.8
E
E
--
E
E
Taukalot / Jordan McNabb (WA)  
30
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , P-CH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Mistress II / Samantha Stewart (CA)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
1
Maseratti / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
2
Goodknight / David Acord (CA)  
37.9
0
4
0
0
--
41.90
3
Beaujolais Nouveau / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
39.2
0
1.2
8
1
--
49.40
4
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
40.4
0
0
12
0
--
52.40
5
Hoppi / Vicki Martinez (CA)  
45.8
0
4.8
0
3
--
53.60
6
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
35
20
0
0
0
--
55.00
7
Lucky Teddy / Max Gerdes (CA)  
38.3
20
0
8
0
--
66.30
8
Harry Potter III / Hannah Childs (CA)  
40.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Court Jester / Frances Anderson (CA)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
1
InForAPound Dunvegan / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
38.8
0
0
0
0
--
38.80
2
Kilkenny Star / Janine Hill (TN)  
41.3
0
0
4
0
--
45.30
3
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
41.7
0
9.6
4
0
--
55.30
4
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Bryn Byer (CA)  
43.3
0
0
20
0
--
63.30
5
Willoughby Bay / Joy Simon (CA)  
47.5
0
16.8
0
1
--
65.30
6
Vinny Can Go / Ruth Bley (CA)  
43.3
0
0
16
8
--
67.30
7
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
38.8
20
20.8
4
12
--
95.60
8
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (CA)  
45.4
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Bye Bye / Maralee Paul (CA)  
46.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
32.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Frequent Flyer VII / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
1
Just a L'il Bit / Haley Dwight (CA)  
32.1
0
0.4
0
0
--
32.50
2
Chasing Redbird / Kim Steinbuch (CA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Doctor's Orders / Reese Mason (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Perfectly Possible / Willow McEvoy (CA)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
5
Pretty in Pink / Mallory Thompson (CA)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
6
Mon Petit Nuage / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Denim Blues / Hanna Ramleth (CA)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
8
Have A Drink On Me / Johnita Lanni-Cradit (CA)  
40
0
2.4
0
0
--
42.40
9
Alexa Blue / Anne Walker (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
10
Sir Dudley / Olivia Francis (CA)  
39
0
6.8
0
0
--
45.80
11
Trilogy II / Hayley Deane (CA)  
36.8
0
5.2
0
8
--
50.00
12
Sophisticate / Julian Homburger (CA)  
43.2
0
0.8
8
0
--
52.00
13
Impish Grin / Katherine Howard (CA)  
37.4
0
0.4
4
21
--
62.80
14
Cody's Crush / Kayla Tobler (CA)  
40
0
10.8
4
17
--
71.80
15
Sight Unseen / Victoria Howe (CA)  
37.9
20
1.2
8
10
--
77.10
16
Memoferu / Karina Quinlan (CA)  
40.5
40
10.8
16
0
--
107.30
17
Blizzard of Oz / Lanie Peterson (CA)  
42.1
40
26.4
12
8
--
128.50
18
Star of Grenache / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
41.1
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Wally / Mallory Fallin (CA)  
36.8
0
6.4
E
E
--
E
E
Good Time Charlie / Tamra Smith (CA)  
46.8
60
0
HC
HC
--
HC
HC
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Socrates / Tamra Smith (CA)  
24.2
0
0.4
0
0
--
24.60
1
Crocodile / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
2
Gauguin du Cheval 9054 / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
24.7
0
0
4
0
--
28.70
3
Globetrotter / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
25.3
0
0
4
0
--
29.30
4
Calvin / Kelly Prather (CA)  
25.8
0
0
4
0
--
29.80
5
Hilltop's Tabula Rasa / Matthew Brown (CA)  
32.1
0
0.4
0
0
--
32.50
6
Earth To Zoey / John Michael Durr (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
7
Omar / Debbie Davis (CA)  
30
0
4.4
0
0
--
34.40
8
Elliot Bay / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
9
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Knowles (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
10
Borneo Wigwam / Hilary Bates (CA)  
32.1
0
0
4
1
--
37.10
11
Kalypso's Page / Megan Finn (CA)  
31.1
0
8
4
0
--
43.10
12
Pacific / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
43.2
0
2.4
0
0
--
45.60
13
Jack B Nimble / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
35.8
0
2
8
0
--
45.80
14
Bee Hive / Kelly Prather (CA)  
34.2
0
0
8
6
--
48.20
15
Ransom / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
35.3
0
2.8
12
0
--
50.10
16
Clark Kent / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
47.9
0
4.4
0
0
--
52.30
17
Princess / Jennifer McRonald (CA)  
37.9
0
11.2
4
0
--
53.10
18
Chanson de Coeur / Susan Davies (CA)  
35.3
0
13.6
8
0
--
56.90
19
Raydiance / Toora O'Mahony (CA)  
33.2
20
7.6
0
3
--
63.80
20
Peter Pan Can / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
53.7
0
4.4
8
7
--
73.10
21
Ballyquinn / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
30
0
19.2
12
16
--
77.20
22
Ketel One / Gabrielle Goni (Ontario)  
28.4
20
19.2
8
6
--
81.60
23
Masterpiece / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
38.4
40
61.6
8
0
--
148.00
24
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (NC)  
41.1
0
2.8
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STAR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
1
--
31.50
1
Hipias Fary / Megan Mirsky (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Tom's Star / Carina Berlin (CA)  
31.1
0
0
8
0
--
39.10
3
Do It Exact / Cindi Moravec (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Sea Smoke / Ruth Bley (CA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
5
Fuerst Fenomenon / Matthew Walley (CA)  
41.6
0
0
8
0
--
49.60
6
Jagstar / Jeannette Robb (CA)  
40.5
0
1.6
8
0
--
50.10
7
Charbonneau / Kathy Maylin (CA)  
40.5
0
0
12
0
--
52.50
8
Naz's Last Chance / Terry Hilst (CA)  
49.5
0
0
8
0
--
57.50
9
The Perfect Storm / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
45.8
0
8
4
0
--
57.80
10
Midnight Sky Noel / Maggie Bronson (CA)  
34.2
40
29.6
12
0
--
115.80
11
Bengherra / Leslie LaBraque (CA)  
36.8
0
22
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lincoln's Copper Penny / Emma Deane (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
2
--
34.60
1
Show Girl / Elena Flaharty (CA)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.60
2
Starless Night / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Penelope Pitstop / Lavinia Johnston (NV)  
43.7
0
0.4
0
0
--
44.10
4
Phar Away Day / Alyson Cole (CA)  
37.4
0
3.6
4
0
--
45.00
5
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
35.8
0
9.2
0
0
--
45.00
6
Jasper / Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
7
Albert G / Katie Komnenich (CA)  
34.7
0
0
12
0
--
46.70
8
Sir Percivale / Sarah Bundgard (CA)  
39.5
0
7.2
0
0
--
46.70
9
What's It All About / Laurie Dainer (CA)  
36.3
0
3.6
8
0
--
47.90
10
Killian III / Claire Dailey (CA)  
37.4
0
0
12
0
--
49.40
11
Nantucket Red / Amber Levine (CA)  
33.7
20
0
0
0
--
53.70
12
Akamina / Laura Krieger (CA)  
39
20
0
0
0
--
59.00
13
Seamus of Athenry / Christine Kennedy (CA)  
44.7
0
5.6
8
8
--
66.30
14
Original Jeans / Mackenzie Cameron (CA)  
53.2
0
5.6
8
0
--
66.80
15
Kilbarry Hope / Erica Stancliff (CA)  
30.5
0
26.8
12
10
--
79.30
16
V.E. Finnegan / Sandy Boling (CA)  
34.2
40
26.4
12
0
--
112.60
17
Just So Sensational / Kelcey Collins (CA)  
43.2
60
14.4
0
1
--
118.60
18
Seattle III / Margie Davis (CA)  
39
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Eclipse The Sun / Julia Rich (CA)  
42.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Faintly Painted / Olivia Allen (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
1
Dashing II / Christine Flock (CA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
2
Buck / Nick Katleman (CA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
3
J.J. / Jamie Giddings (CA)  
29.5
0
0
8
0
--
37.50
4
Ice Man / Sara Katleman (CA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
5
Castle View / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
7
--
40.20
6
Sunny J / Kylan Morris (CA)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
7
Risky Business / Monica Dettmer (CA)  
34.7
0
0
8
0
--
42.70
8
Sudden Impact(NR) / Alanna Regan (CA)  
36.3
0
6
4
1
--
47.30
9
Lady Lola / Ellen Garavatti (CA)  
44.2
0
0
4
0
--
48.20
10
Papa's Duchess / Madeleine Moore (CA)  
44.7
0
0
4
0
--
48.70
11
Avatar / Kathryn Telle (CA)  
40
0
6
4
0
--
50.00
12
Folklore Sean Crowley / Claire Clickner (CA)  
32.6
0
0
12
6
--
50.60
13
Long Awaited / Julie Brown (CA)  
40
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Christopher Robin V / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Jimmy Chou / Claire Smith (CA)  
27.9
0
0
4
0
--
31.90
2
Westwood Pride / Amber Carvalho (CA)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.10
3
Rico Suave / Rachel Presson (CA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
4
Slick / Chamisa Kolk (CA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
5
Fen Cera / Danielle Steinman (CA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
6
Gifted Guru / Emma Sullivan (TX)  
34.7
0
4.8
4
0
--
43.50
7
Borneo Silver Echo / Perry Coneybeer (CA)  
37.4
0
10.4
0
0
--
47.80
8
Trelawney / Katelin Jordan (CA)  
42.1
0
0
8
0
--
50.10
9
Hermione NSF / Ashley Black (CA)  
34.2
20
0
0
0
--
54.20
10
Otter II / Alexis Brown (CA)  
42.6
20
0
0
0
--
62.60
11
Kept Secret / Amanda Larsen (CA)  
39.5
20
4.8
4
10
--
78.30
12
Chatti(NR) / Alessandra Accinelli (CA)  
37.4
40
14
16
29
--
136.40
13
Careless Remark / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
30.5
HC
HC
HC
HC
--
HC
HC
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Killbarry Miley / Kelly Prather (CA)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
IronVine Balmoral / Jessica Duffy (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Orion's Light / Silvia Szabo (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
3
Worthy Opponent V.E. / Sandy Boling (CA)  
34.7
0
0
4
1
--
39.70
4
Sienna / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
5
Bonza Twist of Fate / Teresa Harcourt (KY)  
26.3
0
0
4
11
--
41.30
6
Punahou / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
29.5
0
0
12
0
--
41.50
7
Ben Dancing / Jessica Duffy (CA)  
33.7
0
0
8
0
--
41.70
8
Sweet Pea V / Danielle Downing (CA)  
34.7
0
0
8
0
--
42.70
9
Cloverfield / Debbie Davis (CA)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
--
43.80
10
Red Hot & Blue(NR) / Robert Diaz (CA)  
44.7
0
0
0
3
--
47.70
11
Diego / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
40.5
0
0
8
1
--
49.50
12
Aberjack's Fancy / Jessica Montgomery (CA)  
39
0
2.4
4
5
--
50.40
13
Russian River / John Strassburger (CA)  
43.7
0
0
8
0
--
51.70
14
Go Ask Shakespeare / Tara Polkabla (CA)  
34.2
0
4.8
12
2
--
53.00
15
Cassiel / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
44.2
0
5.2
8
2
--
59.40
16
Regal Promise / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
39
0
5.2
12
4
--
60.20
17
Carasi / Erin Wiley (CA)  
40
0
8
8
5
--
61.00
18
London / Dan Byrum (CA)  
38.4
0
14.8
8
3
--
64.20
19
Merry Robuck(NR) / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
38.4
0
0
16
13
--
67.40
20
C'Czar(NR) / John Michael Durr (CA)  
33.2
20
10.8
4
0
--
68.00
21
Really Clean / Theresa Simmons (CA)  
43.7
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNAR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sportsfield Oliver / Kathryn Scott (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
1
--
31.50
1
Leap of Faith XI / Sue Buxton (CA)  
31.6
0
0
0
1
--
32.60
2
Life's Good / Marissa Yolken (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Topgun / Bari Boersma (CA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
4
Britannica / Annie Desmond (CA)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
5
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
6
Wildwych Eclipse / Max Gerdes (CA)  
33.7
0
0
8
0
--
41.70
7
Ready To Rhumba / Sandra Johnson (CA)  
43.7
0
0
0
1
--
44.70
8
Samadhi / Teresa Milkovich (CA)  
34.7
0
0
4
14
--
52.70
9
Mr. Martini / Marissa Yolken (CA)  
39.5
0
9.6
4
0
--
53.10
10
Coyote Red / Shawn Skillman (NV)  
34.2
0
6
12
16
--
68.20
11
Martika / Wendell Williams (CA)  
34.2
E
E
12
15
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Giaconda / Honor Fullerton Stone (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Pied Piper / Vanessa Blount (CA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
Strawberry Sunshine / Nicku Bastani (CA)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
3
Pudding / Brian Franchini (CA)  
38.4
0
0
4
1
--
43.40
4
Gabriel(NR) / Terina Underwood (CA)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
--
43.80
5
Hot Fudge / Richard Holmes (CA)  
37.9
0
0.8
4
2
--
44.70
6
Misty Morning / Emi Hansen (CA)  
42.1
0
0
4
0
--
46.10
7
Toukoutou / Christiana Rosenblatt (CA)  
46.8
0
0
4
0
--
50.80
8
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
35.8
20
2
4
2
--
63.80
9
Santana / Julianne Turner (CA)  
36.8
0
38.8
0
0
--
75.60
10
Splendid Outcast / Elizabeth Layton (CA)  
31.6
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Indiana Hoolihan / Evelyn Holt (CA)  
34.2
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNRB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Payton / Gillian Ryan (CA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Master Merlin / Alandra Halem (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Western Jubilee / Heather Bailey (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
Wild Guess / Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
33.7
0
2
0
0
--
35.70
4
High Society / Shelley Reid (CA)  
33.2
0
4.8
0
1
--
39.00
5
Amaron / Jennifer McRonald (CA)  
34.2
0
0
0
5
--
39.20
6
Rooster Rock / Kimberly Hansen (CA)  
31.6
0
0
8
0
--
39.60
7
Romeo / Masha Khmartseva (CA)  
28.4
0
11.6
0
1
--
41.00
8
Bugs Snow Man / Bonnie Lind (CA)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
9
First Mate / Christine Amwake (CA)  
45.3
0
0
4
3
--
52.30
10
Sweet Reason / Victoria Klein (CA)  
33.2
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Buddy / Amber Pearson (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Royal Sport(NR) / Emily Hornberger (CA)  
33.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
37.10
2
Nip-it-in-the-bud / Chloe Delehanty (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
3
Bonanza Bonney Bar / Vickie Horvatich (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
4
Alexander / Shannon Merala (CA)  
36.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
39.70
5
Improvisor(NR) / Lauren Henry (CA)  
32
0
5.2
4
0
--
41.20
6
Braveheart / Shelby Rodekohr (CA)  
37
0
4.4
0
0
--
41.40
7
MGRM Whimsical / Emma McCracken (CA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
8
I'm In Command(NR) / Nickie Bahlman (CA)  
36
0
9.6
4
0
--
49.60
9
Frosted Tiger(NR) / Melissa Makita(NR)  
46
0
0.4
4
0
--
50.40
10
Princess Xyla / Tuzuk Koul(NR)  
45.5
0
0
4
9
--
58.50
11
Twinkle(NR) / Maddy Mazzola(NR)  
46.5
20
0
0
0
--
66.50
12
Sandman(NR) / Sierra Valencia(NR)  
46
0
0.8
4
16
--
66.80
13
Jersey Boy / Mika Polniaszek (CA)  
34.5
E
E
4
10
--
E
E
One Way Ticket / Delphine Schaller (CA)  
35.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Soldier Boy(NR) / Tyler Chandler (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Equanimity / Juliette Verstaen (CA)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
2
Moonlit Dancer / Madison Hogan (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Callahan(NR) / Kristen Merala (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Atticus / Olivia Honighausen (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
5
Mia Bella / Lani Frazer (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Where's My Tuxedo(NR) / Sasha Barr(NR)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
7
Yours Truly / Makenna RiceKerr(NR)  
38
0
0
4
4
--
46.00
8
My Lucky Penny / Jessica Hartson (CA)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
9
Kay Dee May / Adrianne D'Amato (CA)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
10
Miss Ramsey / Kelly Brothers (CA)  
42
0
3.6
4
0
--
49.60
11
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
38.5
20
0
4
0
--
62.50
12
Hide and Seeker / Kyana Sazegari (CA)  
43.5
20
7.6
0
0
--
71.10
13
Dancin' With Dynamite / Mariah Coogan (CA)  
29
40
4.8
4
4
--
81.80
14
Hugo / Claire Roney(NR)  
38.5
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wesley(NR) / Tamra Smith (CA)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
Slew of Diamonds(NR) / Ruben Arce-Ibarra (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Luigi(NR) / Ruben Arce-Ibarra (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Stella by Starlight(NR) / Matthew Brown (CA)  
34.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
38.10
4
Derek Zoolander(NR) / Sarah Nichols(NR)  
37
0
0
0
5
--
42.00
5
Kiwi Spice / Sarah Joynt (CA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
6
Cmdr Flocko He Menace / Claudia Duncan (CA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
7
Concealed Weapon / Daniela Marinaro (CA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
8
Welocity / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
9
Renaissance Man(NR) / Zandra Wilkerson (CA)  
45.5
0
0
4
0
--
49.50
10
Leo / Lisa Loeb (CA)  
44
0
0
0
10
--
54.00
11
Fausto(NR) / Matthew Brown (CA)  
24.5
20
0
12
0
--
56.50
12
Southern Comfort / Tamara Smith (CA)  
34
20
0
4
0
--
58.00
13
Land Rover / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
37.5
0
0
12
13
--
62.50
14
Mamma Mia / Julie Mandle (CA)  
38
0
0
16
27
--
81.00
15
Anakin(NR) / Tara Verkuil (CA)  
34.5
0
21.6
4
26
--
86.10
16
Fly(NR) / Katie Komnenich (CA)  
37
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cash N Diamonds / Gillian Ward (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
1
Oxidation / Marcia Furtado(NR)  
36
0
0.4
0
5
--
41.40
2
Logan(NR) / Kristina Albright(NR)  
41
0
1.6
0
0
--
42.60
3
V.E. Justified / Mary Sponhaltz (CA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
4
Brogue / mark brennan (CA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
5
Sotto Voce / Jennifer Joslin (CA)  
54.5
20
2
0
11
--
87.50
6
Southern Star / Rebecca Dellicker (WA)  
57
20
21.6
4
0
--
102.60
7
Diva / Elizabeth Hansen (CA)  
38
20
0
16
34
--
108.00
8
Caught Red Handed / Jane Burkemper (CA)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNRB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paddington / Erin Seghesio (CA)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
1
Spotless / Allison Hulme (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Au Contraire / Leean Nounnan (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Fiener Things / Shantal Lamelas (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Protégé / Rachel Harnish (CA)  
39
0
1.6
0
3
--
43.60
5
Denton / Diane Finkelstein (CO)  
34.5
0
8
4
0
--
46.50
6
A Clockwork Orange(NR) / Andrew Paley (CA)  
41.5
80
0
0
0
--
121.50
7
Carbonado / Mia MacPhail (CA)  
49.5
60
12
4
6
--
131.50
8
Jet Legs / Lesa Mellis(NR)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
Precocious(NR) / Natalie D'Arpa (CA)  
31.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E

Back to Index