USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Town Hill Farm H.T. (Aug 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Town Hill Farm H.T. (Aug 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Salutation / Michael Robbins (MA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
1
condor / Augusta Gillespie (CT)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
2
French Missionary / Ellie Van Gemeren (CT)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
3
With A Rush / David Silver (NH)  
46.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.50
4
Just Kidding / Lauren D'Ascanio (CT)  
50.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.00
5
Abington / Laura Minieri (NY)  
45.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
65.50
6
Motivate / Taylor Fuss (CT)  
45.00
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
70.20
7
Turning Point IV / Sophie Ruff (NY)  
37.50
20
28.80
4
1.00
--
91.30
8
Killian Red / Coleen Shaughnessy (MA)  
38.00
80
8.80
4
0.00
--
130.80
9
Starry Night / Caitlin Heller (NY)  
39.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Has A Buck Or Two / Mark Greene (MA)  
46.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Berkley II / Jennifer Tucker (CT)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Zohar / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
34.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
34.40
2
Olmsted / Rick Caldwell (CT)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
3
Bailey's Diamond / Gustav Quast (CT)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
4
Roman / Nick Meyers (NY)  
36.50
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
41.30
5
Tavalu / Nick Meyers (NY)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
6
Taylor Made VIII / Elizabeth Chaves (CT)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
7
Everett / Gustav Quast (CT)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
8
Worthy / Samantha Kasnetz-Walash (NY)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
9
Boy Oh Boy / Samantha Kasnetz-Walash (NY)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.00
10
Rocket Science / Chelsea Palmer (NY)  
44.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.00
11
Miles / Nancy Cole (CT)  
34.50
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
53.30
12
Valentine / Chris DeFilippis (NY)  
43.50
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
53.90
13
Mercury / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
35.50
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Honest Abe II / LeighAnn Farrar DVM (NJ)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Cruiseway / Kelly Morgan (MA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
2
Remember Me / Laura MacNamara (NY)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
3
Quinn The Eskimo / Amy Wilson (CT)  
30.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
4
Instant Appeal / Cheryl Sackler (CT)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
My Shamrock Paddy / Nancy Hathaway (NY)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Fine By Me / Carla Sharp (CT)  
38.50
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
46.10
7
Snappy Repertoire / Holly Leever (CT)  
48.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.50
8
April's Midnight Comet / Claudia Winter (NY)  
41.00
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
53.40
9
Jill Be Nimble / Betsy Jesup-Devlin (CT)  
55.00
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
63.80
10
Fernhill Sylvus / Kristen Wesoly (CT)  
32.50
80
14.80
4
7.00
--
138.30
11
Elegant Performer / Stephen Blauner (NY)  
43.50
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NSat-A (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Victoriano IGS / Elizabeth Aboody (NY)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
1
Tinian / Caroline Glen (MA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Outstanding Rhythm / Kayla August (CT)  
37.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
40.20
3
Raven / Jessica Lolakas (NY)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
4
Addie / Lucy Lehman (CT)  
47.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.50
5
Cool Sir / Megan Griffin (NY)  
47.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
50.20
6
Don't Let Me Down / Quinn Dooley (NY)  
47.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.50
7
Jabberwocky / Anna Vaculik (NY)  
38.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.00
8
White House Lady / Ryan Waters (NY)  
44.00
20
4.80
0
0.00
--
68.80
9
Meant To Be II / Katherine Lochiatto (MA)  
36.50
40
6.40
0
0.00
--
82.90
10
Spot / Alana Orlich (NY)  
51.00
40
7.20
12
8.00
--
118.20
11
Cajun Country Girl / Anna Bloxsom (CT)  
51.00
80
10.80
8
0.00
--
149.80
12
Kashmir / Tara Adams (NY)  
52.50
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Honalee / Lisa Charron (CT)  
32.50
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Digger III / Christina Gianatasio (NY)  
32.50
TE
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NSat-B (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fab / Sandra Mena (NY)  
24.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.00
1
Diamond Pro / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
29.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
31.10
2
Phoenix / Ronan Moloney (NY)  
35.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
35.90
3
Molly Marmite / Amanda King (NY)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Penny Shares / Karin Forrester (NJ)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
5
Strange Attractor / Jocelyn Petitto (NY)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
6
Mikado / Kristen Smith (NY)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
7
Levity / Jennifer Hill (CT)  
47.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
49.80
8
Miss Money Penny / Karin Forrester (NJ)  
38.50
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
58.90
9
Donnybrook's Jimmy / Dorothy Skierkowski (CT)  
34.00
20
11.20
0
0.00
--
65.20
10
Seamus VII / Lisa Niccolai (CT)  
31.50
60
11.20
0
0.00
--
102.70
11
Finnian's Chase / Chelsea Palmer (NY)  
50.50
60
19.20
4
0.00
--
133.70
12
Up in Smoke V / Katie Criscitiello (CT)  
39.50
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NSat-C (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Calera / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Ferocious Beast / Alex Elliott (MA)  
34.50
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
43.70
2
Groovy Girl / Mimi Babcock (NY)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
3
Cross Your Fingers / Johanna Schicke (CT)  
42.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.00
4
Hit The Roof / Jamie Pardell (NY)  
35.50
20
14.00
0
0.00
--
69.50
5
Tim / Sandra O'Donnell (NY)  
45.00
20
10.40
4
0.00
--
79.40
6
Ravenbrook Red / Gayle Novak (NY)  
50.00
20
13.60
4
0.00
--
87.60
7
Guess Who / Kim Kaufman (CT)  
39.00
20
8.00
4
17.00
--
88.00
8
Isis III / Jane Schicke (CT)  
34.50
20
24.00
4
15.00
--
97.50
9
Carlsbad / Claudia Cayne (CT)  
47.50
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Dundee / Margaret Korda (NY)  
32.00
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NSun-A (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Reinsieg / Nancy Cerniglia (NY)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Knockash Tara / Laura Inman (NY)  
34.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Mister C / Susan Tanner (NY)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Fernhill Dillon / Emily Konstam (MA)  
31.00
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
37.80
4
Snow Patches / Emily Sherras (VT)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
5
Glenormiston Clonmel / Victoria Sherras (VT)  
38.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
38.90
6
Silver Lining / Emily Mainolfi (CT)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
7
Jake VI / Susan Heffron (NY)  
33.50
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
40.30
8
Indie Film / Elizabeth Rice (CT)  
34.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.50
9
Finn MacCool / Katherine Kane DVM (CT)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
10
Wildwood Skier / Joanne Murphy (CT)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
11
Emerald View / Vanessa Elliott (NY)  
27.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.50
12
Midnight Express VI / Jamie Lopes Jr. (CT)  
42.00
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
52.00
13
Toast Buster / Andrea Marin (NY)  
44.00
0
3.20
4
7.00
--
58.20
14
Romeo / Stephen Blauner (NY)  
37.00
20
0.80
4
0.00
--
61.80
15
Don's Grey Galvin / Samantha Blake (MA)  
34.50
40
5.60
0
0.00
--
80.10
16
Delano / Mary Fernandez (MA)  
37.00
20
20.00
8
0.00
--
85.00
17
Blond Ambition / Kristin Michaloski (NJ)  
35.00
40
11.20
8
0.00
--
94.20
18
Cedar Crest Bewitched / Alison Lindsay (NY)  
35.00
60
8.80
0
0.00
--
103.80
19
Ginger / Jeanette Ciciora (CT)  
51.50
E
E
12
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NSun-B (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Josie / Sandra Mena (NY)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
1
Galana / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Earl Jameson / Nick Meyers (NY)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Ooli / William Caligari (MA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
Maximence / sarah morton (MA)  
33.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
38.60
5
Abby-Normal / Myron Langer (NY)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
6
Jasper / claire stanton (NY)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
7
Rio / Trina French (NY)  
39.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
41.80
8
Penny Sparkle / Kazu Makino (NY)  
41.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
41.90
9
Cool Runnings / Katherine Volkers (CT)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
10
The Icicle / Maria Santacaterina (CT)  
36.50
20
1.20
4
0.00
--
61.70
11
The Dude / Maria Fisher (NY)  
43.50
20
4.40
0
0.00
--
67.90
12
Under the Radar / Nanette Beatty-McArdle (NJ)  
33.00
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Trinket / Fernanda Kellogg (NY)  
40.00
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Treat / Mary Shimkin (NY)  
35.50
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Take A Chance / Jessica Allsworth (CT)  
TE
--
0
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Montage II / Margaret Korda (NY)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
1
Lark's Super Surprise(NR) / Ami Weber (MA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
2
Kabala / Michelle Lovelace (NY)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
3
Black Jack II / Christine Victor (CT)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
4
Ivan / Mary Dzenutis (CT)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
5
Kiltegan Blue / Maureen Doyle (CT)  
47.40
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
47.80
6
Just Jack(NR) / Cindy Welch (MA)  
36.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.80
7
Teagan / Suzanne Lavoie (CT)  
32.10
20
14.00
4
0.00
--
70.10
8
Shiloh / Lorna Schofield (NY)  
36.80
60
8.40
8
7.00
--
120.20
9
To The Moon / Mariann Caprino (NY)  
39.50
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Travis VI / Lisa Hida (CT)  
33.20
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Clifton Zephyr / Merryl Scott (NY)  
36.80
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Once in a Blue Moon(NR) / Melissa Kalagian (CT)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Indigo / Cassi Ronan (CT)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
2
Homeland Security(NR) / Emily Konstam (MA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
3
Corporate Ladder(NR) / Caroline Sullivan (CT)  
38.40
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
39.20
4
Justa Encore / Angelica Consiglio (CT)  
40.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
41.70
5
Starbucks III / Darragh Looney (NY)  
41.60
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
42.40
6
Fortunate Son(NR) / Sawyer Schweitzer (CT)  
39.50
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
62.70
7
Cody Oats / Lillian Simons (CT)  
42.60
20
4.40
0
0.00
--
67.00
8
Proud Mary / Erin Murphy (CT)  
39.00
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
103.00
9
Autumn Rose(NR) / Caroline Day(NR)  
37.40
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Cinnamon(NR) / Leigh Ann Czigler(NR)  
53.70
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Just Push Play / Taylor Quigley (CT)  
34.70
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Rosee Kindred Spirit(NR) / Cassy Worthington (CT)  
34.20
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oronacah's Malissa(NR) / Katherine Sherras (VT)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Explosive Coyote(NR) / Barri Belnap (MA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
2
Real American(NR) / Denyse Looney (NY)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
3
Windfield Telstar(NR) / Elyse Sanderson(NR)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
4
Gallop Home / Andrea Barry (CT)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
5
Ginger Rogers / Nathaniel Violette (CT)  
45.80
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
55.00
6
Completely Naked(NR) / Amy Cross (SC)  
41.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
65.60
7
A Pig in a Poke(NR) / Christina Andrews (CT)  
47.90
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
66.70
8
Como / Nicholas Xatzis (CT)  
53.70
0
8.00
4
2.00
--
67.70
9
Abra Cadabra / Cheryl Metz (NC)  
36.30
40
8.40
0
0.00
--
84.70
10
Belle Starr / Lindsay King (NJ)  
44.20
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
104.20
11
Tryst's Dancer / Judith Caffrey (NY)  
54.70
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Brother Bear(NR) / Arielle Ferrell (CT)  
33.20
E
E
12
10.00
--
E
E
Aden(NR) / Emily Morrison (CT)  
52.10
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BND (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sparrows Gunsmoke / Sally Rosen (NY)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Scooter / Roberta Carleton (CT)  
36.30
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
2
Kilkerrin / Kate Strankowski (NY)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
3
Ophelia / Sharon Santandra (NY)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
4
Imperial Braveheart / Heather Reynolds (MA)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
5
Bada Bling(NR) / Priscilla Kennedy-Santos (NY)  
48.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.40
6
Maximus(NR) / Joelle Wyser-Pratt(NR)  
49.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
51.90
7
Fawner Cup(NR) / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
35.80
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
52.60
8
Jazmine Seven / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
42.10
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
54.10
9
Stanford II / Myron Langer (NY)  
42.10
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
58.50
10
Tweety(NR) / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
39.00
60
12.80
0
0.00
--
111.80
11
Neko(NR) / Karen Leonard (NJ)  
42.60
20
22.00
12
23.00
--
119.60
12
Miss Striker / Catharine Sweeney (CT)  
34.20
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Eclipse / Ulrike Pohlig (NY)  
44.20
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Hope's Quixote / Meghan Licata (MA)  
TE
--
0
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index