USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Poplar Place H.T. (Jun 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Poplar Place H.T. (Jun 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Laugh Out Loud / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
33.70
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
34.90
1
Sambucca / Werner Geven (GA)  
35.20
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
45.20
2
Traveling Light / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
34.10
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
46.90
3
Cosmic Diamond / Janet Andrews (FL)  
34.80
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
48.40
4
Irish Dreams / Felicia Bradley (GA)  
41.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
48.70
5
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
30.70
0
12.40
4
3.00
--
50.10
6
Deco Paj / Donna Miller (GA)  
37.80
0
14.00
0
5.00
--
56.80
7
Windsor / Cynthia Anderson (IL)  
38.50
0
12.80
8
1.00
--
60.30
8
Habenero / Holly Flint (TX)  
38.90
0
18.80
4
0.00
--
61.70
9
Kilaughton / Mary Mallory (GA)  
45.90
0
15.60
4
1.00
--
66.50
10
Walter Welser / Maren Foster (FL)  
26.70
0
35.20
0
5.00
--
66.90
11
Royal Ruckus / Erin Flynn (GA)  
45.90
0
12.40
16
10.00
--
84.30
12
Lucky Folly / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
39.30
20
9.60
12
17.00
--
97.90
13
Luino / Kaitlyn Jansen (IL)  
40.40
20
26.80
4
16.00
--
107.20
14
Hopewoods Casey Shamrock / Kaitlyn Jansen (IL)  
39.30
40
27.60
4
0.00
--
110.90
15
Artful Way / Zeborah 'Zeb' Fry (GA)  
47.00
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Ashmore's Godsend / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
37.40
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Thiscatsnoactor / Erica Franklin (AL)  
47.80
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PH(CH)CH (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Unsteelable / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
28.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.80
1
Walking On Broadway / Jacqueline Naugler (CA)  
27.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.50
2
Ritchie Rich / Robin Bass (GA)  
35.00
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
45.40
3
Lendon / Marti Williams (GA)  
50.40
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
60.80
4
Safide / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
35.40
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Raku / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR(CH)CH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Innisfree / Kirstie Dillon (SC)  
38.80
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
41.20
1
The Dutchmen / Marcea Funk (FL)  
31.70
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
46.10
2
Tupie's Parlay / Marti Williams (GA)  
45.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
3
Absolute-Lee / Carolyn Cadier (GA)  
38.30
0
9.20
0
2.00
--
49.50
4
Cruise in Style / Chelsey Adams (LA)  
37.50
0
0.00
8
4.00
--
49.50
4
Sportsfield Ryan / Caroline Lendl (FL)  
42.50
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
53.70
6
Webster / Jordan Littrell (AL)  
46.30
0
1.60
4
5.00
--
56.90
7
Matter of Opinion / Kathryn Stokes (FL)  
43.80
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
57.80
8
Class Charmer / Ammanda Allain (TX)  
41.70
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Riverblus Winter Lilly / Savanna Speakman (TN)  
42.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Lock N' Load / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
34.20
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
30.40
20
8.80
E
E
--
E
E
Sparrow Cappuccino / Rachel Leslie (GA)  
34.20
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
To The Max / Kelsey Regan (LA)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
1
Tasmans Devil / Kirstie Dillon (SC)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
2
Kilkenny's Patrickswell / Kathryn Nichwander (GA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Olympic Brumby / Haley Gresham (GA)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
4
Marron Coin / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
5
Seemingly Vicious / Anna Fox (GA)  
41.00
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
57.00
6
Monteque O's Bay / Sarah Carter (GA)  
38.50
0
0.00
20
20.00
--
78.50
7
Haley / Rachel Jackson (AL)  
41.00
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
An American Image / Katie Honeywell (FL)  
48.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Robstown / Alysson James (TX)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Ava / Emma Winter (Wiltshire)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Caans Gray Heir / Angela Gottler (AL)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
Monroe / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
4
Pine Alley / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
5
Foreign Executive / Jennifer Rivera (NC)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
6
Shaken Not Stirred / Alaina Lebioda (LA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
6
On The Rocks / Kayla Diehl (GA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
39.00
8
Sky's The Limit VIII / Caren Starman (GA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
Simply Foolish / Betsy Ball (MS)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
10
High Five III / Angela Gottler (AL)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
11
The Countryman / Craig Peterson (LA)  
37.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.50
12
Faris / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
31.50
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
51.50
13
West Point / Betsy Ball (MS)  
48.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.00
14
Wild Honour / Megan Stauch (SC)  
45.00
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
54.60
15
There's No Question / Marty Starman (GA)  
39.50
0
0.00
16
20.00
--
75.50
16
Orion / Amanda Carter (GA)  
45.00
60
8.00
12
0.00
--
125.00
17
[HT] Training , TH(CH)CH (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lo Fino / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
21.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
21.60
1
Kurious / Chimene Evans (SC)  
26.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.80
2
Emilys Fancy / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
3
Next Dance / Lellie Ward (SC)  
28.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.40
4
Pancho Villa / Marcea Funk (FL)  
28.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.40
4
Walk The Line / Emily Renfroe (AL)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
6
Leeside Milestone / Emma Winter (Wiltshire)  
31.10
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
36.10
7
Dream About Me / Meredith Evans (GA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
36.80
8
Wade and Tay / Kimberly Keeton DVM (GA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
9
Ardceltic Art / Donna Miller (GA)  
27.40
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
37.80
10
Peter Pan / Lellie Ward (SC)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
11
Pickles / Lellie Ward (SC)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
12
William Wallace / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
23.70
0
0.00
16
6.00
--
45.70
13
Gisborne / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
38.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.40
14
Roxie Rococco / Emma Winter (Wiltshire)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
48.20
15
Babe of Ballisodare / Michelle Donlick (SC)  
35.30
0
0.00
8
5.00
--
48.30
16
McIntosh / Rick Wallace (FL)  
41.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.60
17
Bosphorus / Meg Morgan (GA)  
46.30
20
1.60
4
1.00
--
72.90
18
Fly 'N' Bayou / Nicola Buckingham (GA)  
36.80
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
76.80
19
Domestic Dispute / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
23.20
60
1.20
0
0.00
--
84.40
20
England Calling / Elle Strote (FL)  
43.20
80
7.20
4
0.00
--
134.40
21
Tiramisu / Samantha Bielawski (GA)  
39.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Sylvester Z / Jill Henneberg (NJ)  
36.30
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Sporting Aries / Meredith Evans (GA)  
35.80
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR(CH)CH (Starters: 36)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Made To Order / Erin Flynn (GA)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
1
Little Calico Levi / Rachael Isaacson (TN)  
25.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.80
2
Jags First Edition / Rachel Graber (AL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Doue' / Alexandra Green (TN)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
4
Carolina Knock Out / Theodore White (LA)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
5
Chance's Lucky Run / Olivia Dillon (SC)  
27.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.40
6
Gabriel VI / Jessica Cardot (GA)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
7
Trelane / Pamela Wood (FL)  
26.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
34.30
8
Sir Possum / Nikki Ellison (AL)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
9
Mon Ami II / Leah Guidry (FL)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
10
Lacy's Best One / Robin Barr (FL)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
10
Fascination II / Rachael Haase (FL)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
12
Life is Good / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
13
Comet II / Jodie Stowell (TN)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
14
Rare Occurance / Erin Bentley (FL)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
15
Just in Time VII / Kate McQuilken (GA)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
16
Step Aside / Allison Mickler (AL)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
16
Limerick / Rhonda Gailey (GA)  
33.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.70
18
Time To Flare / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
34.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.20
19
Slim Jim / Mary Baird (TN)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
20
Act With Pride / Natalie Hummel (KY)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
21
On the House / Nicki Scott (GA)  
41.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.10
22
High Tide / Amanda Dariani (AL)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
23
Visionary Patriarch / Jacel Charles (GA)  
31.10
0
2.40
12
0.00
--
45.50
24
Ligoretto / Ashley Mancuso (FL)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
25
Maybelline Cover Girl / Ashley Kriegel (SC)  
30.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
26
Wrenegade Q / Richard Gailey (GA)  
40.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
52.50
27
Handy Man / Luci Winsberg (LA)  
33.70
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.70
28
CHF's Million Dollar Baby / Ellie Thompson (GA)  
39.50
20
3.60
0
0.00
--
63.10
29
Bear IV / Carmen Schatte (GA)  
37.40
20
3.20
W
W
--
W
W
Guinness X / Jenny Segal (GA)  
42.60
0
2.00
W
W
--
W
W
Jamocean / Sher Schwartz (GA)  
37.90
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Lions Reserve / Lexi Holdbrooks (TN)  
31.60
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
True Grit / David Myers (SC)  
33.20
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Peregrin Took / Hannah Ridling (AL)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Casper the Friendly Ghost / Sophie David (GA)  
45.30
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bunowen / Caroline Lendl (FL)  
24.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.50
1
Sunshine Oaks Arcola / Elizabeth Pritchard (TX)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
2
Derby Daycious / Carmen Schatte (GA)  
33.00
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
3
Resilience / Marti Williams (GA)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
4
Four Leaf Chloe / Madison Jaros (AR)  
42.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
42.40
5
All The Way May / Katie Call (GA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
6
Dublin / Katie Strickland (AL)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
7
Grand Opportunity / Chase Connelly (GA)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
8
Sugar / Rachel Jackson (AL)  
46.50
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
52.50
9
High Roller / Antonia Van Os (AL)  
44.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
56.00
10
Full Bloom / Dayne Lee (SC)  
40.50
20
7.60
4
2.00
--
74.10
11
Gandalf / Mary Simpson (AR)  
42.00
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
106.00
12
Kabor / Caroline Pilot (AL)  
24.00
W
W
R
R
--
R
R
Just Joshing Around / Hannah Begue (AL)  
41.50
E
E
8
6.00
--
E
E
Just Peachy / Ann O'Neal Pevahouse (AR)  
39.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH(CH)CH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spark The Fire / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
24.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.70
1
Wendel We Go / Nicola Buckingham (GA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Wishper / Werner Geven (GA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
3
Handsome Slew / Beth Stelzleni (GA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
4
Imperatively Speaking / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
5
Windsor / Rachel Helmbold (GA)  
32.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.10
6
Bea Slick / Stacey Emory (FL)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
7
Finnbar / Kathryn Nichwander (GA)  
39.00
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
83.00
8
Leah Go Bragh / Carolyn Cadier (GA)  
38.40
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Whisper Goodnite / Reece Jones (AL)  
47.90
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Esprit GS / Meredith White (FL)  
36.30
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Only For You / Helene Moncel (GA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Little Big Man / Meredith Dailey (AL)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
2
Izabella / Leslie Mintz (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
3
Keogh / Sarah Jenkinson (TN)  
39.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
41.10
4
Perpetual Groove / Anne Duncan (AL)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
49.50
5
Cool Fusion / Elizabeth Meacham (GA)  
33.00
0
0.00
8
11.00
--
52.00
6
Torus / Grethe Haladyna (NC)  
39.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.50
7
Domino / Sarah Reynolds (GA)  
41.50
40
4.00
0
0.00
--
85.50
8
[HT] Novice , NR(CH)CH (Starters: 29)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mardi Gras X / Danielle Hewitt (SC)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
1
Carlos the Huge / Caroline Knight (GA)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
1
Broadway Bound / Rachael Isaacson (TN)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
3
Oban / Joanna Haynes (TX)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
4
Measure of Loyalty / Ashley Greene (GA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
5
Easter Meadow / Nikki Gorsuch (MD)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
6
Canoe Ridge / Grace Aslan Baran (NC)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
6
On Wings Of Glory / Elizabeth Plaut (GA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
34.70
8
Rain or Shine / Laurie Gilchrist (CT)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
9
Caitlin Too / Haylie Walker (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
10
Starbucks / Jeri Bechard (TN)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
11
Sonny Side Up / Kristen Gallo (TN)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
12
Bigtime Graffiti / Lauren Weil (GA)  
27.40
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
43.40
13
Steely Dan / Jennifer Neiss DVM (GA)  
31.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
43.60
14
Pik's Raindance / Lauren Lacefield (GA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
15
Der Devil / Talana Vogel (TN)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
16
Solstice Regal Rum / Amy Walters (MS)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
17
Little Bit Foolish / Melissa Hawkins (FL)  
41.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.10
18
Great Googa Mooga / Jennifer Helgren (SC)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
19
Lopen Jack / Hannah Gersbach (SC)  
37.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.90
20
Herschell / Allisa Huestis (GA)  
43.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.70
21
Whimsical / Amelia Ebhardt (FL)  
35.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.80
22
Grandpa's Cadillac / Rebekah Dennis (AL)  
41.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.60
23
Sir Rockstar / Libby Head (GA)  
46.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.80
24
Murphy / Carley Whetstone (AL)  
32.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.10
25
Nuance / Mary Hunt (AL)  
34.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.70
26
ReRun / Taylor Halsey (AL)  
33.20
20
0.00
0
3.00
--
56.20
27
WHF Luna / Tawn Edwards (GA)  
32.60
0
2.40
W
W
--
W
W
Without A Trace / Pauline Appleby (LA)  
36.80
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tully / Maren Foster (FL)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Noble Prospect / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
S.O. Topaz / Clare Pinney (AL)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
SummerWind Flyer / Ashley Giles (GA)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
4
Aspurr Luck / Jake Mitchell (GA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
4
Indian Princess / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
31.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.50
6
Patino / Fred Burdette (GA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
That's Not My Name / Clare Pinney (AL)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
7
Northern Cross / William Hoos (TN)  
33.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.00
9
The Illusionist / Ginny Roberts (LA)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
10
Kildalton's Pride / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
32.00
20
1.20
0
0.00
--
53.20
11
Aber-Ka-Dabra / Werner Geven (GA)  
41.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.50
12
Vharaan / Kristen Elliott (AL)  
48.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
55.70
13
Zydeco / Lauren Gibbs (TN)  
31.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
59.50
14
In Disguise / Holly Flint (TX)  
37.00
20
6.00
0
1.00
--
64.00
15
Mick Fleetwood / Amy Nichols (SC)  
39.50
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
68.30
16
Gallie Lady / Heather Jackson (AL)  
41.50
20
21.60
12
0.00
--
95.10
17
Such A Tramp / Rebecca Beam (AL)  
40.00
80
51.60
8
0.00
--
179.60
18
Wivita / Werner Geven (GA)  
41.50
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
Ultimate Victory / Rick Wallace (FL)  
31.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Isn't She Something / Alexis Pannell (MS)  
41.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Starry Starry Night / Meaghan Gonsalves (AL)  
31.10
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
34.70
1
Shilo / Brittany Crosson (TN)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
2
Ringo Starr(NR) / Amber DeSantis(NR)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
3
Writ'n Jo(NR) / Brittany Fisher(NR)  
45.30
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
46.10
4
Bella Octavia / Rebecca Doleac (LA)  
32.60
0
6.40
8
0.00
--
47.00
5
Cuesta San Simeon / Suzan Stevens (MS)  
46.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.80
6
Adventure Bay(NR) / Danielle Bamford (SC)  
38.40
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
52.40
7
Picasso / Doreen Schatte (GA)  
39.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.00
8
Guinness / Darlene Godfrey (AZ)  
51.10
20
0.00
0
2.00
--
73.10
9
Toby(NR) / Jo Wilson(NR)  
55.30
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Butter Cream / Rebecca Doleac (LA)  
50.00
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Mercedes(NR) / Suzanne Stettler (SC)  
42.10
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Nimbus 2000(NR) / Ruth Freeman(NR)  
49.00
E
E
4
5.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR(CH)CH (Starters: 28)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
WHF Zula / Kelsey Neely (GA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Tiki / Cathy Schwartz (SC)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
2
Miss Congeniality / Morgan Riley (SC)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Nilla Wafers / Daphne Zimmer (LA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Brianna II / Morgan Faber (GA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
5
Mr. Grits(NR) / Rebecca Solch (FL)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
6
Belle Bijou(NR) / Kathleen Sopp (NC)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
7
Raven II / Mallory Briggs (AL)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
7
Poetry In Motion(NR) / Aimee Roberts (FL)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
9
Elite Lord Fracas / Julia Whirley (SC)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
10
Just Between Us / Rachel Wilks (GA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
10
Destini / Suzanna Norris (FL)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
12
Macalac(NR) / Lindsey Patt (FL)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
12
Wet Paint / Christina Kearse (SC)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
14
Enlightenment / Lauren Gates (GA)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
15
My Boy Sam / Ann McQuilken (GA)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
16
Cat Man Due / Megill Imes (MS)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
17
Ginger Latte / Devon Olivier (GA)  
47.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.50
18
Orange Crush / Brenna Gates (GA)  
41.50
0
0.40
4
2.00
--
47.90
19
Rapid Reply / Jamie Trindell (FL)  
39.00
0
12.40
0
1.00
--
52.40
20
Eroica / Rachel Byrd (GA)  
50.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.50
21
Light The Forge / Carol Happel (FL)  
41.50
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
54.70
22
Say It Out Loud / Graham Harsh (AL)  
47.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
67.00
23
Sullivan's Luck / Julie O'Kelley (TN)  
49.00
0
23.60
4
0.00
--
76.60
24
Whisper / Alden Leavitt (SC)  
45.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Simply Irresistable(NR) / Taylor Halsey (AL)  
44.00
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Southland Cowboy(NR) / Leila Miles (SC)  
33.00
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
R.S Sunrise Victory / Ashley Newcity (SC)  
41.50
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Caans Perfect Platinum(NR) / Meagan Buchanan (AL)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Boston Harbor / Tyler Moore (GA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
2
Black Tie Affair II / Jessica Welker (GA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
Me and My Shadow / Spencer Pevahouse (AR)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
41.80
4
WHF Dublin / Stephanie Sapp (GA)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
5
Simon Says / Lindsey Graulich (GA)  
41.60
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
43.20
6
Daphne Blake / Samantha Bielawski (GA)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
7
Basil III / Allison Kennedy (GA)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
8
Saturday Afternoon / Megill Imes (MS)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
9
Justintofight / Dylan Ware (TN)  
43.70
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
60.10
10
Taking It In Stride(NR) / Lauren Tice(NR)  
44.20
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
60.20
11
Clew Bay / Macy Marshall (AR)  
35.80
0
59.20
8
5.00
--
108.00
12
Ralph E Lauren(NR) / Molly Gersbach (SC)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cashmere's My Doll / Hannah Hoover (AL)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Promised Day / Jenny Caras (GA)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
2
Adanac(NR) / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
3
Highland Piper / Cassie Hughes (GA)  
42.10
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
42.50
4
Zing / Anna Tetzlaff (AL)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
5
Daddy's Empty Pockets / victoria clayton (GA)  
39.00
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
51.80
6
Just My Luck(NR) / Emily Bertagnolli(NR)  
44.20
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
53.00
7
Apology Accepted(NR) / Caroline Andrews (SC)  
34.70
20
1.20
0
0.00
--
55.90
8
Luna Eclipse / Sophie David (GA)  
41.10
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
69.10
9
Rusty Bucket / Kiri Freeman (AL)  
47.90
40
13.20
0
0.00
--
101.10
10
Missy(NR) / Holly Wolfrom (AL)  
37.90
E
E
0
9.00
--
E
E
LER Serendipity / Allison Porter (AL)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tom Collins / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
S2K / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Springsteen(NR) / Amy Barrington (SC)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
3
She Calls Me Tater(NR) / Jacel Charles (GA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
4
Pesoa / Carden Burdette (GA)  
28.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.40
5
Captain Trotski / Caitlyn Cliff (GA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
6
Vertigo / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
7
Benton / Jill Decker (SC)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
8
Pony O'Ryan / Caroline Mandeville (FL)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.60
9
Cor de Soleil / Megan Gosch (FL)  
35.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.80
10
Tchoupitoulas / Joan Bergmann (LA)  
37.90
80
33.20
12
14.00
--
177.10
11

Back to Index