USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Groton House Farm I H.T. (Jun 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Groton House Farm I H.T. (Jun 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dustin IV / Robert Costello (NC)  
37
0
3.6
0
0
--
40.60
1
Funny Enough / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
43.3
0
0
4
0
--
47.30
2
Tokay / Jane Murray (MA)  
41.9
0
7.6
0
0
--
49.50
3
De Cordova / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
44.4
0
5.2
0
0
--
49.60
4
Otto Rocket / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
40
0
15.2
0
2
--
57.20
5
Horse of Course / Katherine Sherras (VT)  
53.7
0
0
8
0
--
61.70
6
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
51.9
0
10.4
0
0
--
62.30
7
Skullbuster / Denise Goyea (MA)  
37.4
0
19.2
8
0
--
64.60
8
Ordinary Magic / Kimber Achorn (NH)  
51.5
0
8.8
4
2
--
66.30
9
Samson VIII / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
42.6
0
26.8
0
4
--
73.40
10
Swan / Linda Werner (VT)  
61.5
0
18.8
4
2
--
86.30
11
Derby Moon / Cassandra Cameron (SC)  
57.4
0
12.8
12
6
--
88.20
12
King 268 / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
40.4
20
31.6
0
0
--
92.00
13
Zamboni / Jennifer Ravalico (NH)  
50.7
0
18
24
0
--
92.70
14
Quiet Council / Tim Murray (MA)  
34.8
20
32.4
12
6
--
105.20
15
Sea Me Smile / Kara Riley-King (NH)  
38.2
60
29.6
0
0
--
127.80
16
Lord Abbett / Kristen Lewis (NY)  
46.3
60
35.6
4
0
--
145.90
17
Amazon / Mara Alcaly (NY)  
51.1
0
10.4
W
W
--
W
W
Top-Sider / Claire Williams (MA)  
51.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Lone Star III / Anna Welch (ME)  
39.6
40
24.4
E
E
--
E
E
Luino / Kaitlyn Jansen (IL)  
51.9
20
25.2
E
E
--
E
E
Direct Light / Nancy Cole (CT)  
45.6
60
53.6
E
E
--
E
E
Marrakesch / Stefanie Neumann (MA)  
43.7
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Theatre Royal / Gayle Davis (NH)  
33
0
9.2
0
0
--
42.20
1
FMF Lucinda II / Cathryn Supko (MD)  
35.2
0
14.4
0
0
--
49.60
2
Sierra Silver / John Morley (MA)  
45.6
0
3.6
4
0
--
53.20
3
Sokit2ya(NR) / Stéphanie Castonguay (Quebec)  
42.6
0
10.8
0
0
--
53.40
4
Brisco Bay / Imogen de Lavis (CT)  
44.4
0
13.2
0
0
--
57.60
5
State Farm / Rose Sandler (NC)  
45.2
0
8.4
8
0
--
61.60
6
The Game Plan / Susan Bourassa (ME)  
36.3
0
10.4
16
3
--
65.70
7
Chatsworth House / Elizabeth Weber (FL)  
50.7
0
17.6
0
4
--
72.30
8
Hopewoods Casey Shamrock / Kaitlyn Jansen (IL)  
38.2
20
15.6
0
0
--
73.80
9
Errigal Lion / John Pyne (ME)  
50.4
0
21.2
4
0
--
75.60
10
West Point / Betsy Ball (MS)  
54.4
0
6.4
8
12
--
80.80
11
Cortland / Jennifer Eddy (MA)  
45.2
0
10.4
12
14
--
81.60
12
Cracked Pepper / Pam England (RI)  
38.9
0
32
8
4
--
82.90
13
Alexis Titty 11 Z / Dayna Gant (MA)  
40.7
0
23.6
8
16
--
88.30
14
MacTaggart / James Foley (NH)  
37
20
33.6
8
0
--
98.60
15
Tabasco Lad / Dorothy Van Gerbig (VT)  
35.2
60
18.4
4
0
--
117.60
16
Irish Light / Rachel Greene-Lowell (NH)  
33.7
80
37.6
0
4
--
155.30
17
Imagine That V / Jennifer Gregoire (CT)  
35.9
20
19.2
W
W
--
W
W
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
48.9
0
22
W
W
--
W
W
Minuette / Mary McEachern (NH)  
53
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Johnny Be Good / Shanon Baker (NH)  
32.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
35.00
1
Buzz Lightyear II / Kelley Mariano (CT)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
2
Fernhill Sylvus / Kristen Wesoly (CT)  
32.2
0
3.6
4
0
--
39.80
3
Killeen Clover / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
32.2
0
8
0
0
--
40.20
4
Paxton Abbey / Mary Jordan (ME)  
37.8
0
4.8
0
0
--
42.60
5
Fleet Makani(NR) / Sophie Laframboise(NR)  
37.4
0
5.2
0
0
--
42.60
6
In Flight N' Out Of Sight / Corrinne Lauze (MA)  
38.9
0
4.4
0
0
--
43.30
7
Misty Vale Bacardi(NR) / Emily Daigneault (Quebec)  
44.1
0
3.6
0
0
--
47.70
8
Baker / Kevin Roche (ME)  
36.7
0
12
0
0
--
48.70
9
Festive Way / Robyn Hanover (MA)  
35.2
0
15.2
0
2
--
52.40
10
Dinero / Robert Costello (NC)  
36.3
0
9.6
8
0
--
53.90
11
Hurricane Bay / Kami Wolk (NH)  
35.6
0
12.8
8
0
--
56.40
12
Dr. Loixzeaux / Sue King (NY)  
34.4
0
22.4
4
3
--
63.80
13
Lucky Light III / Anna Loschiavo (VT)  
33.3
0
17.2
16
2
--
68.50
14
Hit the Highway / Kayla Rodney (NH)  
51.5
20
11.2
4
0
--
86.70
15
Confetti / Bridgette Kuchta (NY)  
48.2
20
21.2
0
0
--
89.40
16
All or Nothing / Cora Katz-Samuels (NY)  
45.2
0
38
12
1
--
96.20
17
Taylor Made VIII / Elizabeth Chaves (CT)  
49.3
20
20.8
W
W
--
W
W
EM Wow / Ann Wicander (NH)  
35.9
20
40.4
W
W
--
W
W
Impress Me / Katherine Hanmer (MA)  
36.3
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Carlingford Knight / Debbie Karlson (CT)  
33.3
0
14.4
E
E
--
E
E
Pro Prospect / Susan Gornall (MA)  
35.6
0
52.8
W
W
--
HC
HC
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Joe / Kristina Watkins (MA)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Samurai / Disa Cheston (MA)  
30.5
0
0.8
4
0
--
35.30
2
Bali Hai / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
3
Elegant Performer / Stephen Blauner (NY)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
Little Swift / Jane Murray (MA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
5
ballyduagh hero / Booli Selmayr (NY)  
42
0
0.8
0
0
--
42.80
6
Maestro / Harrison Ruzicka (NY)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
7
Brilliant Disguise / Sarah Blum (MA)  
42.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
45.70
8
Sir Camelot / Anne Eldred (NH)  
40
0
3.2
4
0
--
47.20
9
Alphabet Run / Elizabeth Pattison (VT)  
47
0
0
4
0
--
51.00
10
On The Mark / Rachael Oliver (NY)  
55.5
0
0
0
0
--
55.50
11
Southern Pines / Heather Davis (MA)  
52.5
0
0
4
0
--
56.50
12
Canequin's Leatherstocking / Nancy Johnson (MA)  
44
0
0
16
0
--
60.00
13
Westgate / Bernadette Palmeri (NJ)  
47.5
0
0
12
5
--
64.50
14
Killian V / Jenna Miller (VT)  
42
20
0
4
0
--
66.00
15
Top Gun Princess / Ashley Neuhof (VT)  
54
0
40.8
W
W
--
W
W
Raven's Crest / Lauren Atherton (MA)  
31.5
0
5.2
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Toy Master / Alexandra Pingree (MA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Cash Mir / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
2
Liath Mor / Lauren Ivanhoe (NY)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Rockcliffe Royale / Taylor Joyce (NH)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Suits U / Natalie Epstein (NY)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
5
Fernhill Cove / Anne Eldridge (MA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
6
Castlefield Basil / Michelle Lacasse (NH)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
7
My Daddy-Longlegs / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
8
Blue Print / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
9
Midas IV / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
10
Last Say / Megan Schulz (NH)  
35
0
2.4
4
0
--
41.40
11
Outta Dodge / Kimberly Scampini (MA)  
37.5
0
0.8
4
0
--
42.30
12
Oliver's Cave / Laurie Hudson (VT)  
39.5
0
0
8
0
--
47.50
13
Bantry Bays Erin / Eliza Farren (MA)  
46.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
53.30
14
Bob-Dew / Mackenzie Williams (NY)  
37
0
12.8
4
0
--
53.80
15
Epic Event / Heidi Erickson (VT)  
49.5
0
10.8
0
0
--
60.30
16
Regal Bishop / Taylor Faccio (VT)  
38.5
20
3.6
0
0
--
62.10
17
Zohar / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
31
40
15.2
0
0
--
86.20
18
Total Eclipse / Grier Filley (NY)  
48.5
40
32.8
16
0
--
137.30
19
Perfect Storm / Kelly Perkins (NH)  
44.5
0
0
R
R
--
R
R
Majestic Knight / Taylor Hull (VT)  
38.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
First Furlong / Caroline Pingree (MA)  
29
0
1.6
0
0
--
30.60
1
Fernhill Colin / Kimber Achorn (NH)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Hyly Prized / Jessie Phillips (VT)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Step Aside III / Arianna LaCroix (VT)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
4
Downfield Pass / Nicole Hornblower (MA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Regal Air / Booli Selmayr (NY)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
6
Bella / Barbara Samuels (NY)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
7
Noble Endeavor II / Heather Navarrete (CT)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
8
Nathan de la Boire / Megan Rochford (NH)  
52.5
0
0
0
0
--
52.50
9
Curious George XIV / Benjamin Lidofsky (VT)  
40.5
0
0
8
4
--
52.50
10
Dunraven / Phyllis Hardgrove (MA)  
40
0
16.4
0
0
--
56.40
11
Regimental Review / Perrin Pearse (MA)  
40
0
0
8
13
--
61.00
12
Evita II / Arlene Maginn (MA)  
39
60
18.8
4
3
--
124.80
13
Sea Squall / Jacqueline Gilbert (NH)  
46.5
20
0
W
W
--
W
W
Thalion / Caroline Legan (CT)  
39.5
0
4.8
E
E
--
E
E
Digger III / Christina Gianatasio (NY)  
41
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Ostara / Margaret Hirschfield (CT)  
27.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Disalto / Sheena Lunsmann (NC)  
43.5
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Robinson / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
1
Monkey Magic / Alison Bean (MA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
2
Solo / Kathleen (Kim) McCullough (MA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
3
Castle Rock / Jessica Blum (MA)  
39
0
0
4
1
--
44.00
4
Grandpa's Gift / Melissa Taurone (NY)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
5
Child's Play / Nikki Siluk (CT)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
6
Good Knight II / Maggie Morley (MA)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
7
McDuff / Heather McGill (CT)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
8
King's Knight / Nancy Hathaway (NY)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
9
Rosie Red / Tracey Young (MA)  
47.5
0
0
4
0
--
51.50
10
Catch Me / Elizabeth Mudge (NH)  
52
0
0
4
0
--
56.00
11
Katahdin II / Emily Merrill (ME)  
39
0
0
20
0
--
59.00
12
Rum Runner II / Lauren Scuteri (MA)  
55
0
0
4
0
--
59.00
13
Bully for Billy / Emily Seaver (ME)  
59
0
0
4
0
--
63.00
14
Killian Red / Coleen Shaughnessy (MA)  
41.5
20
0.4
8
0
--
69.90
15
Anything Goes / Samantha McColl (MA)  
48.5
20
8.4
0
0
--
76.90
16
Tonka Toy II / Molly Mills (MA)  
54
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Shadowfax / Laurie Shiffer (NH)  
48.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Far Fetched / Jennifer Ravalico (NH)  
38
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Winnie the Pooh / Jessica Snider (NH)  
43.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Clancy Himself / Bonnie Stedt (NY)  
40
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JONA (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fairycatcher / Annie Read (NH)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
Lewis II / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Dax II / Alexandra Epstein (NY)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
3
Tatham / Sarah Pyne (ME)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
4
Sir Squishy / Laura O'Donnell (MA)  
28.4
0
0
4
0
--
32.40
5
Mardelleotoe / Nina Whitney (ME)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
6
Heaven Scent / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
33.2
0
0.8
0
0
--
34.00
7
Watching / Morgan Kelly (MA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
8
Cool Runnings / Katherine Volkers (CT)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
9
Hillcrest McGyver / Payton Garson (MA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
10
Credence / Devon Belding (MA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
11
Wendy's Elite Chase / Haillie Crockett (MA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
12
Tinian / Caroline Glen (MA)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
13
Elli / Hannah Bacheller (MA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
14
Hot Chili Tilly / Madeline Monroe (MA)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
15
Hastening Rue / Samantha Ebner (NH)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
44.70
16
Don't Let Me Down / Quinn Dooley (NY)  
29.5
0
1.6
16
0
--
47.10
17
Virginia Breeze / Rebecca Holt (MA)  
39
0
5.2
4
1
--
49.20
18
Amadeo / Jillian Enos (MA)  
45.8
0
0
4
0
--
49.80
19
Angel / Cailee Palm (MA)  
34.2
20
0
0
0
--
54.20
20
Play Hard / Mollie Hamilton (RI)  
35.3
0
0
12
12
--
59.30
21
Beat The Retreat / Emily Eck (MA)  
33.7
20
74
0
0
--
127.70
22
Go Fish / Hope Nicyper-Meryman (NY)  
37.4
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Crack The Code / Olivia Quinn (CT)  
39
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JONB (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Freya II / Evelyn Bulkeley (VT)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
1
Painted Thoughts / Eliza Buskey (NH)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
2
Allie III / Carrie Weschler (VT)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Epic Adventure / Marissa Ricard (NH)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
4
Romio / Kaitlyn Schmitt (VA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
5
Aille Coretca / Morgan Kelly (MA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
Canterberry's Quinn / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
7
Tank / Abby Rolston (MA)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
8
Serendipity / Kelsey Bond (MA)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
9
GHF Funny Money / Alyssa Roehr (MA)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
9
Tru Omen / Audrey Cooney (MA)  
52.6
0
0
0
0
--
52.60
11
Vamoose / Devon Cole (MA)  
53.7
0
0
0
0
--
53.70
12
Greta II / Alice Tonry (MA)  
53.7
0
0
0
0
--
53.70
13
One Cool Dude / Rachael Asadorian (RI)  
54.7
0
0
4
0
--
58.70
14
Greengairs Lad / Sarah Epstein (NY)  
38.4
20
11.2
0
0
--
69.60
15
Glenormiston Clonmel / Victoria Sherras (VT)  
42.1
60
20
0
0
--
122.10
16
Bramburry / Jessica Schmitt (VA)  
50
60
0
R
R
--
R
R
Prince Charming / Simone Cardosa (CT)  
51.6
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
April's Explosion / Lucy Bicks (NH)  
44.7
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Super Te Oakley / Emily Fields (VT)  
56.8
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Apache / Hayley Parsons (MA)  
51.6
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Ben There Done That / Kelly Billings (MA)  
45.3
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Namaste' / Aryn Coon (NH)  
43.2
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SONA (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Big D Dardanella / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Mystic Thief / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
2
Manta Ray / Kara Riley-King (NH)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
3
Robert / Megan Schulz (NH)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
4
Almost Famous / Ann Grenier (NH)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
5
Handsful of Gold / Nancy Read (NH)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
6
Jane Deere / Anne Hezzey (MA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
7
Kilcorban Moonwalker / Anne Vinsel (MA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
8
Irish Heartbeat / Barbara Fitch (VT)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
9
Maximence / Sarah Morton (SC)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
10
Loch / Kristina Watkins (MA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
11
Quoit Amber / Thomas Davis (MA)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.60
12
Royal Quill / John Bourgoin (VT)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
13
Parfait / Teal Hoins (NY)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
14
Bright Potential / Sharon Desmettre (MA)  
35.3
0
6.8
0
0
--
42.10
15
Otto / Brian Stinson (NH)  
36.3
0
0
8
0
--
44.30
16
Ainsley / Denise Goyea (MA)  
31.6
0
0
12
10
--
53.60
17
Unimpeachable / Katherine Cooper (NH)  
35.3
20
0
4
0
--
59.30
18
Toast Buster / Andrea Marin (NY)  
40.5
20
0
0
1
--
61.50
19
Dandelion Montana Heather / Nancy Henderson (MA)  
36.8
20
3.6
4
0
--
64.40
20
Raise an Image / Hillori Connors (MA)  
44.7
20
10.4
4
0
--
79.10
21
Sir Barclay / Amy Goodnow (MA)  
34.2
40
1.2
4
1
--
80.40
22
Odaat Bandit / Terry Gotthelf (NY)  
46.3
20
0
12
14
--
92.30
23
Mr. Brightside / Tiffany Cunningham (MA)  
38.4
0
0
R
R
--
R
R
Hockey Player Five / Elizabeth Iorio (SC)  
51.6
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , SONB (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Charm / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Bantry Bays Dublin / Eliza Farren (MA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Stewart / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Penmerryls Too Blue / Kimberly Caruso (MA)  
32.6
0
3.2
0
0
--
35.80
4
Wynthrop / Anne Eldridge (MA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
5
The Trash Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
6
Steel Away / Lisa Burke (MA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Griffin's Echo / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
8
Seth / Josselyn Shaughnessy (MA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
9
Samson / Michael Robbins (MA)  
41.6
0
0
0
2
--
43.60
10
Glendevon's Man About Town / Sarah Noble (ME)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
11
Katmandhu / Lauren Bigelow (MA)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
12
Hio Silver Sonic / Nicole Diana (NH)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
13
AFW Colm / J Blair Sylvester (MA)  
54.2
0
0
0
0
--
54.20
14
Frankly CC / Jean Detert (ME)  
51.6
0
0
4
0
--
55.60
15
Hard Alee / Colby Balazs (MA)  
40.5
20
0
4
0
--
64.50
16
Twice Around / Michael Wesson (NH)  
41.1
0
0
12
14
--
67.10
17
bentley / Linnea Ackerman (NH)  
41.1
0
0
16
18
--
75.10
18
Grisham / Kelly Foster (VT)  
46.3
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Sparrows Gunsmoke / Sally Rosen (NY)  
34.2
20
13.6
W
W
--
W
W
McMagic / Tiffany Blackman (MA)  
41.6
20
0
E
E
--
E
E
Watson's Waldo / John Bourgoin (VT)  
26.8
40
0
E
E
--
E
E
Aspen / Jennifer Shepard (MA)  
40.5
80
44.4
E
E
--
E
E
Tamarind / Susan Gornall (MA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
HC
[HT] Novice , SONC (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mercury / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
1
Icarus / Susan Provenzano (MA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
Body N Soul / Clarissa Edelston (ME)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
MAC in Vegas / Elizabeth Iorio (SC)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
4
Stolen Goods / Caroline Mulstay (SC)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
5
Spirit Gift / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
6
Monkey Business / Anna Welch (ME)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
7
Steel The Show / Jennifer Bagley (MA)  
28.4
0
0
8
1
--
37.40
8
Matthew's Encore / Deborah Place (ME)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
9
Mr. Bojangles / Sarah Morton (SC)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
10
At the Bell / Meredith Webb (NH)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
10
Twist of Fate / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
12
Oreo / Valerie Shepard (CT)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
13
Rigonda / Annika Lipsky (VT)  
42.6
0
0.8
0
0
--
43.40
14
Captain Lightfoot / Anne Penfield (VT)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
15
Piccolito / Fiona Finlay-Hunt (NY)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
44.70
16
Devil In Disquise / Laurie Shiffer (NH)  
27.9
20
0
4
0
--
51.90
17
Fair Deal / Jocelyn Van Bokkelen (NH)  
31.6
0
0
4
19
--
54.60
18
Class Action / Lindsey Epstein (MA)  
36.8
20
0
4
0
--
60.80
19
Another Bold Cat / Kathy Shultz (ME)  
32.1
20
0
12
0
--
64.10
20
Yazou! ** / Kathleen O'Reilly (NH)  
59
0
7.2
4
4
--
74.20
21
Lead Me On / Richard Wood (MA)  
31.6
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Kashmir / Anna Dooley (NY)  
54.2
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SOND (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spicey Betty / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
1
Finnegan / Kaley Maxfield (NH)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
2
Paddington / Shannon Kenefick (CT)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Digging for Gold / Cathy Milligan (MA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Running Wolfe / Elizabeth Iorio (SC)  
35.3
0
0
4
3
--
42.30
6
First Officer / Ann Wicander (NH)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
7
Golden Phaesant / Scott McGarr (ME)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
44.70
8
Braeburn / Molly Kenney (MA)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
9
Montana Sky(NR) / julie lake (MA)  
43.2
0
0
4
1
--
48.20
10
Spirit of Mosswood / Rebecca L'Heureux (MA)  
48.4
0
2.8
0
0
--
51.20
11
Touch / Gail Kirkman (MA)  
44.2
0
0
4
9
--
57.20
12
Hemingway V / Maryann Maggiacomo (RI)  
44.7
0
0
4
9
--
57.70
13
Seamus VII / Lisa Niccolai (CT)  
42.6
20
0
0
0
--
62.60
14
My China Doll / Ashley Taylor (MA)  
50.5
0
18.4
0
0
--
68.90
15
Twice in a Lifetime / Laurie Shiffer (NH)  
43.7
20
1.6
W
W
--
W
W
Olivia(NR) / Fenton Stirling (MA)  
46.3
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Bonita Chiquita / Molly Quinn (NY)  
43.2
20
20.4
W
W
--
W
W
Sendgraf's Too Shae / Kyle Sterl (NH)  
52.1
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Sea Dreamer / Christine Lutts (MA)  
30.5
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Elfin Dublin Ball / Betsy Holdsworth (NM)  
32.6
0
0
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index