USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Seneca Valley Pony Club H.T. (Jun 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Seneca Valley Pony Club H.T. (Jun 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP4 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Copper Dancer / Derek Alvey (MD)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
1
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
32.2
0
4.4
0
0
--
36.60
2
Palmerston North / Josephine La Costa (NJ)  
34.4
0
0
4
0
--
38.40
3
Puff Dragon / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
40.7
0
0
0
3
--
43.70
4
Southern Tango / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
45.2
0
0
0
0
--
45.20
5
Dynamic Image / Devon Brown (GA)  
32.6
0
10.8
4
0
--
47.40
6
Blacksmith Pride / Julia Hickok (MD)  
47.8
0
0
0
0
--
47.80
7
Monster Mike / Colin Fraser (VA)  
35.2
0
9.2
8
0
--
52.40
8
My Majestic Knight / Gabrielle Shaw (MD)  
48.9
0
0
4
0
--
52.90
9
First Knight / Andrew Alvey (MD)  
51.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
56.30
10
Midnight Treasure / Mindy Maslin (MD)  
38.9
0
10.4
8
0
--
57.30
11
Pretentious Tiger / Allison Pappas (MD)  
37
0
22
8
0
--
67.00
12
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
37
60
16
0
0
--
113.00
13
Cornerhouse / Josephine La Costa (NJ)  
36.3
R
R
8
0
--
R
R
Benjamin Bunny II / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
40.7
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA1 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All The Buzz / Leslie Law (FL)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Mandiba / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
31.1
0
2
0
0
--
33.10
2
Che Kairo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
3
Evening Shade / Leslie Law (FL)  
32.6
0
4
0
0
--
36.60
4
Leyland / Amy Tryon (WA)  
33.7
0
6
0
0
--
39.70
5
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
31.5
0
2.8
8
0
--
42.30
6
Accidental / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
36.7
0
8
0
2
--
46.70
7
First Rullah / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
40
0
8
0
0
--
48.00
8
Cool Connection / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
30.4
0
28
4
0
--
62.40
9
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
37.8
20
10.4
4
0
--
72.20
10
Allstar / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
32.2
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OPB2 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Poggio II / Amy Tryon (WA)  
27
0
4.4
0
0
--
31.40
1
Castle View / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Timber Spirit / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
32.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
35.00
3
Kings Crossing / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.9
0
0.8
0
0
--
36.70
4
That's Smart / Amy Tryon (WA)  
25.2
0
11.6
0
1
--
37.80
5
Legga Holly / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
39.6
0
1.2
0
0
--
40.80
6
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.4
0
3.2
4
0
--
41.60
7
Rockstar III / Leslie Law (FL)  
35.2
0
0
4
3
--
42.20
8
Java / Leslie Law (FL)  
31.5
20
2
0
0
--
53.50
9
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
35.9
0
6
12
0
--
53.90
10
Yes My Name is Bob / Ann Glaus (FL)  
36.3
0
21.2
4
0
--
61.50
11
Clifton Jackaroo / Hans Gerling (MD)  
48.1
20
27.6
0
0
--
95.70
12
Smooth Rider / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
40
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Davignbrook / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
38.5
W
W
16
0
--
W
W
Toga / Liza Horan (FL)  
31.9
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PRSR3 (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
1
The Shaq Attack / Erica Davis (MD)  
45.2
0
0
0
0
--
45.20
2
Shackleton / Joanne Gelarden (VA)  
45.9
0
2.8
4
0
--
52.70
3
Metropolitan / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
40
0
14
4
0
--
58.00
4
Diablo Centimo / John Kelly (FL)  
38.5
0
12.4
8
1
--
59.90
5
Nap for Sycamore / Michelle Hoey (VA)  
37.8
0
16.4
4
2
--
60.20
6
Kingsbury / Makendra Burns (VA)  
37.8
0
22
4
0
--
63.80
7
Dare Me / Mark Susol (PA)  
43
0
20.8
8
0
--
71.80
8
Galway Miner / Beth Wheeler (MD)  
33
20
36.8
4
0
--
93.80
9
Cat's Pajamas / Sara Lieser (VA)  
35.6
60
18.4
0
0
--
114.00
10
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
44.1
W
W
8
13
--
W
W
Taylor's Cede / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTR3 (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maximum Black / Brooke Robinson (VA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Pedrotti / Shannon Barrett (VA)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
2
Arrow / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
O'Brien / Julia Ennis (MD)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
American Outlaw II / Allison Smith (VA)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
5
First Night / Taylor Ludlam (DE)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
6
Joyride / Retsy Holliday (VA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
7
Just Teddy / Emily LaFave (VA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
8
Toro Toro Taxi / Annelise Gress (PA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
9
Constellation / Lizzie Sughrue (MD)  
32.5
0
0
8
0
--
40.50
10
Chesapeake Chief / Karyn Owens (MD)  
31.5
0
0
12
0
--
43.50
11
Cor Leonis / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
38
0
2.8
4
0
--
44.80
12
Guypowder Valley / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
38
0
14.4
4
0
--
56.40
13
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra MIOTLA (MD)  
46.5
20
0
0
0
--
66.50
14
Elektra / Peri Gustafson (MD)  
44.5
60
0.8
0
0
--
105.30
15
Lovey / Lindsay Fox (VA)  
38.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTA1 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pocket Pilot / Veronique St. Maurice (PA)  
30
0
0.4
0
0
--
30.40
1
Highest Offer / Molly Rosin (MD)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Phenomenon IV / Kate Ditchey (PA)  
29.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
32.70
3
Ho Hum / Gayle Molander (MD)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
4
Beuna Suede(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
35.5
0
4
0
0
--
39.50
5
Tuscarora / Suzanne Konefal (NC)  
36
0
10.8
0
0
--
46.80
6
Marli GS / Julia Ward (MD)  
35.5
0
13.2
4
0
--
52.70
7
Agent 99 / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
34.5
20
8.4
4
0
--
66.90
8
Majestic Falcon / Christine Weir (MD)  
44.5
0
23.6
0
0
--
68.10
9
King 268 / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
37.5
0
70.8
0
0
--
108.30
10
Aberjoy / Melissa Stubenberg (PA)  
34.5
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Leo the Lion Hearted / Dawn Haney-West (VA)  
40.5
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
All Star Secret / Makendra Burns (VA)  
36.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Bailey XIX / Jennifer Ryan (NJ)  
35.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB4 (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amadeus VII / Christine Weir (MD)  
39
0
E
--
NULL
NULL
Take the Mick / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
--
NULL
NULL
Che Italica / Ronald Zabala (PA)  
32.5
0
0
0
--
NULL
NULL
Brown Paper Rapper / Charlotte Freeman (DE)  
29
0
--
NULL
NULL
Stephania / Marty Morani (MD)  
31.5
0
0
0
--
NULL
NULL
Okare / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
36.5
0
0
0
--
NULL
NULL
Che Mr. Wiseguy / Ronald Zabala (PA)  
31
0
--
NULL
NULL
Glenords Celtic Rhythm / Ann Louise Markert (VA)  
31.5
0
0
0
--
NULL
NULL
Noble Irish / Whitney Wilson (CA)  
34
0
--
NULL
NULL
Morning Star / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
HC
Rittenhouse Square / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
HC
Beauxbatons / Marcia Carabell (VA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
HC
[HT] Training , TH1 (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Really Rosie / Elyse Devries (MD)  
46
0
--
NULL
NULL
Havanna's Orphan Annie / Nina Holm (MD)  
29
0
--
NULL
NULL
Fuchs Fire / Marty Morani (MD)  
37
0
4
0
--
NULL
NULL
Pretty Vegas / Marty Morani (MD)  
32
0
0
0
--
NULL
NULL
Fool's Gold / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
37
0
--
NULL
NULL
Oversold / Ashley Quinn (MD)  
40
0
--
NULL
NULL
Windsor High / Ann Glaus (FL)  
30
0
0
0
--
NULL
NULL
Commander Scott / Michael Hillman (MD)  
32.5
0
--
NULL
NULL
Severn Lute / Sonia Taylor (MD)  
33.5
0
0.8
--
NULL
NULL
Remark / Katherine Breunig (TX)  
31.5
0
--
NULL
NULL
Belle Luna / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
38
0
--
NULL
NULL
Che Jota Jota / Ronald Zabala (PA)  
36.5
0
--
NULL
NULL
Grey Expectations / Katie Willis (VA)  
33
0
--
NULL
NULL
High Flyer II / Katie Willis (VA)  
34
0
--
NULL
NULL
Play the Twist / Patricia Mansfield (MD)  
37
0
--
NULL
NULL
McCuan Mario / Hans Gerling (MD)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
HC
Amarna / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
HC
[HT] Training , TSR2 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Subtle Contrast / Corinne Stephenson (DC)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
27
0
2.8
0
0
--
29.80
2
Blue Ridge Sand Dune / J. P. Melugin (VA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Stafford Place / Barbara Werther (MD)  
31
0
5.6
0
0
--
36.60
4
Percival / Elizabeth Williams (VA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
5
Avalon XI / Laura Sloan (VA)  
36.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
41.70
6
Hera II / Rebekah Lusk (MD)  
34
0
10
4
0
--
48.00
7
It's The Luck Of The Irish / Blaine Orris (MD)  
35
20
0.4
0
0
--
55.40
8
Furious D / Inga Reeves (MD)  
34
0
10.8
12
0
--
56.80
9
Nightlines Final Tribute / Gregory Bush (MD)  
36.5
20
2.8
0
0
--
59.30
10
Lorrie / Malcolm Dilley (VA)  
33.5
0
22
4
0
--
59.50
11
Esquire / Suzanne Garofalo (WA)  
44.5
0
7.2
8
4
--
63.70
12
Windstorm / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
38.5
R
R
R
R
--
R
R
Rial Verde / Sharon Lofgren (MD)  
43.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Polara / Kate Allen (VA)  
27
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHA1 (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mill Hollow Surprise / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
28
0
2
0
0
--
30.00
1
Mad Skillz / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Barnastook / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
True Muse / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
4
Running Order / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
Clifton Luxor / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
6
Benjamin Brat / Rose Agard (MD)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
7
For Pete's Sake / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
34
0
6.8
4
0
--
44.80
8
Lily / Dustin Craig (VA)  
43.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
47.10
9
Draft Dodger / Natalie Hollis (MD)  
36
0
0.4
12
0
--
48.40
10
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
29.5
0
0
8
13
--
50.50
11
Little Sister(NR) / Julia Wendell (MD)  
42.5
0
8.4
0
0
--
50.90
12
Ivy / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
42
20
0
0
0
--
62.00
13
Shakedown Street / Natalie Hollis (MD)  
38
20
18
4
0
--
80.00
14
Saratoga / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
33
40
4.8
8
0
--
85.80
15
Brilliant Truth / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
33
40
5.2
8
21
--
107.20
16
Abby Roads / Katie Harrell (NJ)  
41.5
E
E
E
E
--
E
E
Nike II / Diane Rogler (MD)  
40
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NHB2 (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (MD)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
2
Intrepid Chimneys / Lisa Swan (MD)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
3
Shamus Brown / Jaye Younkers (MD)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
4
The Rumor Mill / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
25.5
0
1.6
4
2
--
33.10
5
Terryberry / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
6
Scottish Rose / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
7
The Sneak Attack(NR) / Erica Davis (MD)  
33.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
37.90
8
Waddaday / Lucy Green (VA)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
9
Truth or Dare / Sheri LeBrun (MD)  
44
0
0
4
0
--
48.00
10
Wiplala / Kara Angulo (VA)  
36
0
0
4
14
--
54.00
11
Told You So / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
32
0
21.2
4
0
--
57.20
12
Haviland / K.C. Cowles (MD)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
25
59.50
13
My Cousin Veni / Peter Green (VA)  
29.5
0
2
16
16
--
63.50
14
Kodak / Katie Wherley (MD)  
34
0
0
12
23
--
69.00
15
Savanah Mist / Bridgette McHale (VA)  
42
0
9.6
4
19
--
74.60
16
Austin(NR) / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
32.5
80
12.4
0
0
--
124.90
17
Shrek / Matt Hatcher (VA)  
38.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Shabang Shabang / Nicole Rapicavoli (CA)  
38.5
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Mr. Noodle / Molly Rosin (MD)  
49.5
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NJRA1 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Exodus / Morgan Ludlam (DE)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Bouncer / Hailey Leishear (MD)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Peach Fuzz / Gabrielle Van Tassel (MD)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Cappy / Sharon Ossi (MD)  
34
0
0
4
1
--
39.00
4
Count Her Intuitive / Christine Emma (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Ashford / Trey DeRaimo (MD)  
40.5
0
5.2
0
0
--
45.70
6
Statesmans Adriana / Megan Resch (MD)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
7
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
8
Diego / Laura Barbour (MD)  
39
20
0
0
0
--
59.00
9
Kizmet / Paige MacPherson (MD)  
38.5
40
4.4
0
0
--
82.90
10
Kain's Niiinsky / Sarah Hansard (WV)  
45
20
3.6
8
19
--
95.60
11
[HT] Novice , NJRB2 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Annamation / Maegan Hill (MD)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Laddie / Nicholas Hansen (PA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Spanish Eyes / Stephanie Morrongiello (NJ)  
31.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
33.10
3
Chocolat II / Erin Murphy (VA)  
35.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.70
4
Mariah's Top Dollar / April Johns (MD)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
5
Swiss Miss / Kallan Ludder (MD)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
6
Xena Warrior Princess / Sarah Berger (DC)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
7
Mr. Brown / Kara Levin (MD)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
8
Marrakesh / Kelsey Schmidbauer (MD)  
38
0
2
4
0
--
44.00
9
Mercedez Royale / Katerina Kane (MD)  
37
0
8
0
0
--
45.00
10
Lucky Lucky Power / Sarah Morgan (MD)  
38
0
7.6
0
0
--
45.60
11
Sky's The Limit / Camryn Long (MD)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
12
Sassy Sister / Kayla Cook (MD)  
38
60
20
0
0
--
118.00
13
Venti / Shannen Sullivan (MD)  
37
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NSR4 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jesse James / Colleen Coughlin (MD)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Rudy Valentino / Beth Walsh (MD)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
Graceful Star / Amy Sue Leavens (VA)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
4
Guinness XIV / Tricia Tripp (MD)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Ticklish / Lauren Peterson (MD)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
6
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
33.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
35.10
7
Sunny / Juliana Thurston (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Princess Buttercup / Mini Gammell (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
9
Que Sera Sera / Claire McElwain (MD)  
32.5
0
4
4
0
--
40.50
10
Jet III / Sarah Stebbins (MD)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
11
Shiraz / Meagan Sentineal (VA)  
41.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
46.30
12
Seattles Rugged Star / Debbie Powell (MD)  
37.5
0
6.8
8
0
--
52.30
13
Finnbenach / Luke Welling (MD)  
28.5
20
6.8
4
0
--
59.30
14
Blondie / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
37.5
40
14.8
4
0
--
96.30
15
Parisian / Piper Shepard (MD)  
29.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Cavalier Taps (On Tap) / Shannon Brown (MD)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Olney Peggy Sue / Antoinette Eikenberg (MD)  
34
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Don't Tread on Me / Kristina Gunderson (MD)  
37
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON3 (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kaleidoscope IV / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Pubmaster / Francesca Ling (VA)  
25.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
29.90
2
Deep Sea / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
3
Miette / Jennifer Coniglio (MD)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Sarabi Wasabi / Nina Holm (MD)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
5
King Henry / Amy Mullen (MD)  
31
0
0
8
0
--
39.00
6
No Applause? / Arden Copeland (MD)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Madison X / Ilka Matthes (VA)  
31.5
0
0
8
0
--
39.50
8
Call Mom / Elizabeth Williams (VA)  
34
0
5.6
0
0
--
39.60
9
Pippin VI / Julie Case (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
10
Daddy's Lexus / Jessica Eads (VA)  
31.5
0
1.6
8
0
--
41.10
11
We Jammin' / Juliana Willems (MD)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
12
Blame It on Blaze / Amy Wilkinson (MD)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
13
Belacqua / Molly Bull (VA)  
33.5
0
5.2
4
0
--
42.70
14
Patagonia II / Marian Herbick (MD)  
35
0
8.4
0
0
--
43.40
15
Night Train II / Susan Southard (VA)  
36
0
10.8
0
0
--
46.80
16
Main Card / Brandi Smith (MD)  
49.5
0
0
4
0
--
53.50
17
I Am The Count / Sarah Crocker (VA)  
36.5
0
0
4
18
--
58.50
18
Nickels and Dimes / Robin Petrasek (MD)  
34.5
20
8.4
0
0
--
62.90
19
Nevermore / Michelle Hoey (VA)  
27.5
20
10.4
12
15
--
84.90
20
Valentyno / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
36.5
60
19.2
0
0
--
115.70
21
Tower Hills O'Ryley / Katherine Ripley (NH)  
40.5
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Bold Move / KayLynn McCarthy (MD)  
49
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH1 (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
1
Hoppin' John / Taylor Stephens (VA)  
26.8
0
0
8
0
--
34.80
2
Alli Murdock / Jacquelyn Dickey (OH)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Rappahannock IV / Filippa Boughton (MD)  
32.6
0
0.4
4
0
--
37.00
4
Choo Choo Charlie / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
5
Charm / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
6
Easy Rider / Jean Gerschefski (PA)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
7
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
8
Ensign Crusher / Michael Hillman (MD)  
37.4
0
0
4
4
--
45.40
9
Royal Red / Angela Thomas (MD)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
10
Juice Box(NR) / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
36.8
0
0
8
6
--
50.80
11
Tully Cross Riley / Blaine Orris (MD)  
42.6
0
6.8
4
0
--
53.40
12
Surf's Up(NR) / Michele Hobson (VA)  
36.3
20
6.8
8
0
--
71.10
13
Ben's Alright(NR) / Emily LaFave (VA)  
33.2
40
1.6
0
0
--
74.80
14
Lulu(NR) / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
37.9
40
0
4
0
--
81.90
15
Diamond Lane / Asia Vedder (PA)  
46.3
80
45.2
0
8
--
179.50
16
Monkey Menace / Hans Gerling (MD)  
40.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
MFR Shastema(NR) / Emily LaFave (VA)  
42.6
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Black Ty Affair(NR) / Jacqueline Imholte (VA)  
36.3
E
12.4
16
9
--
E
E
Sheeza Meadow Mouse / Ashley Quinn (MD)  
45.3
E
E
0
3
--
E
E
Slew of Happiness / Kristen Gray (MD)  
40.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJRA3 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Meldawn Master Dane / Erika Triebel (MD)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
1
Fresh Raleigh / Anne Page (VA)  
34.7
0
2
0
0
--
36.70
2
Aviani / Katheryn Roan (PA)  
38.9
0
0.4
0
0
--
39.30
3
Donatello(NR) / Alexandra Bennett (MD)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
4
Mitchell / Darian Fetters (PA)  
42.1
0
0
8
2
--
52.10
5
Goody(NR) / Holly Chase (MD)  
49.5
20
0
0
0
--
69.50
6
He's Well Versed(NR) / Ann Bleecker (MD)  
38.4
20
9.6
8
0
--
76.00
7
Crown Prince / Stephanie Trager (MD)  
36.8
0
0
12
29
--
77.80
8
Bob(NR) / Meredith Kearney(NR)  
35.3
40
12
0
0
--
87.30
9
Dorito Cooler Ranch(NR) / McKenna Oxenden(NR)  
52.6
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Skyler(NR) / Brooke Whiteside (MD)  
33.7
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Hokus Pokus / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
56.3
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Marley(NR) / Addie Thornley(NR)  
45.8
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Turn the Page(NR) / Josh Klugman(NR)  
42.1
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJRB2 (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Hierarchy / Zoe Jeka (MD)  
25.8
0
0
0
0
--
25.80
1
What Would Simon Say(NR) / Megan Young (VA)  
26.3
0
0
0
0
--
26.30
2
Kon Tiki / Margretta Willemin (DE)  
31.1
0
0.4
0
0
--
31.50
3
Misty / Angela Ossana (MD)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
4
Chipotle / Peri Tenenbaum (MD)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
5
Jagged Edge / Jenna Simon (MD)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
6
Kadie(NR) / Bridget Bigelow (MD)  
46.8
0
0
4
0
--
50.80
7
Aragon / Alicia Chisholm (MD)  
39.5
0
12.8
0
0
--
52.30
8
Passport / Gabriella Catrett (MD)  
43.2
0
5.6
4
0
--
52.80
9
Hop on Pop / Madison DuPuis (VA)  
44.2
40
17.2
0
0
--
101.40
10
Mannus CBF / McCartney Foreman (PA)  
48.9
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
LPV Hot Flash(NR) / Rabia Otry(NR)  
36.8
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJRC4 (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bonheur / Mikayla Townsend (VA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
1
Chester / Sharon Ossi (MD)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
Teddy C Rossi / Jenny Barnhard (MD)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
Riddler / Cara Goode (VA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Zofarzogood(NR) / Abbey Parrish(NR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Winning Cool Colors(NR) / Shannon Long (MD)  
38.9
0
0
4
0
--
42.90
6
Samwise / Nina Klimova (MD)  
34.7
0
4.4
4
0
--
43.10
7
Rubberband Man(NR) / Christina Davidson (MD)  
33.2
0
9.2
4
0
--
46.40
8
Ziggy(NR) / Paige Vallee (MD)  
36.8
0
12
0
0
--
48.80
9
Bucephalus X / Miranda Shaw (MD)  
40.5
20
1.2
0
0
--
61.70
10
Philharmonic / Hannah McSween (VA)  
37.9
20
38.4
4
26
--
126.30
11
Trigger(NR) / Andrew Fox (VA)  
32.1
60
18.8
8
10
--
128.90
12
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNSR4 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Burton / Mary Alice Brown (NC)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
1
Homecoming Affair / Kay Brady (VA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
2
Ella GS / Tricia Gordon (MD)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
3
Affirmed Perfect / Jennyann Fischer (NJ)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
4
Liberty River / Michele Sargent (VA)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
5
Colormark / Rafael Nichols (VA)  
33.7
0
5.2
0
0
--
38.90
6
Heart of Gold(NR) / Jennifer Price (MD)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
7
Silver Notebook / Donna Bottner (MD)  
36.8
20
0
0
0
--
56.80
8
Kiara / Brett Jackson (VA)  
43.2
20
0
0
0
--
63.20
9
Splish Splash / Jennifer Mosle (VA)  
37.4
60
2
0
0
--
99.40
10
Sparkle Plenty / Amy Foster (MD)  
34.7
R
R
0
3
--
R
R
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN3 (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gossip Girl / Lauren Trager (MD)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
1
Gimlet / Lenore Oliphant (VA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
Arbitrate / Lenore Oliphant (VA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
Always Fancy / Dana Gale (MD)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
4
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (MD)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
5
Jillian Gray(NR) / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
6
Moon Bar / Julie Nicely (MD)  
41.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
44.00
7
Carousel's Killian / Molly Bull (VA)  
25.8
20
0
0
0
--
45.80
8
Houdini / Erin Caverly (MD)  
42.6
20
0
0
0
--
62.60
9
Brush Aside / Christine McGrath (PA)  
48.4
W
W
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index