USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Penrose H.T. at Spring Gulch Equestrian Park (Aug 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Penrose H.T. at Spring Gulch Equestrian Park (Aug 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Endeavor / Rosemary Strong (CO)  
44.20
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
46.20
1
Fabulous Blonde / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
46.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.30
2
Split / Wendy Buckhanan (CO)  
43.80
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
60.60
3
Arian / Maggie Rollert (CO)  
51.70
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Moxie II / Kelli Hicks (CO)  
40.00
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Duncullen / Ellie Brown (NM)  
39.20
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Highlander / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
1
He's Wearing My Halo / Lauren Lustig (CO)  
31.10
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
37.90
2
Top Secret / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
39.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
3
Atlantis / Sammy Achterberg (CO)  
30.00
0
4.80
8
3.00
--
45.80
4
My October Skye / Brynn Henderson (CO)  
40.50
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
58.50
5
Bolera / Marisa Adams (CO)  
45.80
20
23.60
0
0.00
--
89.40
6
[HT] Training , SOT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Flight / Cynthia Moore-West (CO)  
27.90
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
Moon Dancer / Annette Reals (CO)  
28.40
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
29.60
2
Silent Donut / Wendy Chase (CO)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Be Smart / Meridith Hatterman (CO)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Neon Nell / Caitlin Gappa (CO)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
5
It's All Him / Wendy Lazier (CO)  
34.70
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
40.30
6
UBet / Gillian Webster (CO)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
7
Dutchman's Music / Alessandra Allen-Shinn (CO)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
8
In Lou Of / Rhonda Roberts (CO)  
39.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
43.10
9
Kenya / Chelsea Davis (CO)  
37.40
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
45.80
10
Teligent / Karen Paul (CO)  
37.40
0
27.60
4
0.00
--
69.00
11
Classic Touch / Angelika Demburg (CO)  
27.90
60
9.20
0
0.00
--
97.10
12
Seattle's Best / Kelly Gaffney (CO)  
36.80
0
12.00
E
E
--
E
E
Belle Neige / Laura Kaye (CO)  
36.30
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Unopposed / Allison Meyer (CO)  
47.40
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Life's Special Touch / Hailey Rich (CO)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Be A Rebel / Ellen Truitt (CO)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
2
Tuck Everlasting / Katie Cummings (CO)  
36.80
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
47.60
3
Lexington / Mikaleh Smith (CO)  
47.40
20
15.60
4
3.00
--
90.00
4
Orion's Sky Dancer / Ellie Gilbertson (CO)  
35.30
40
24.80
0
0.00
--
100.10
5
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
I.Q. / Dale Woolsey (UT)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
1
Cabarnet / Karen Paul (CO)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
2
Remington XXIII / Sandra Eckles (CO)  
24.70
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Guinness / beanie schaller (CO)  
40.00
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Devonwood No Doubt / Alexandra Kamins (CO)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
1
Orion's Dunaire / Lee Thomas (CO)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
2
Katanga / Wendy Fryke (CO)  
38.40
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
47.20
3
War Ensemble / Leslie Parker (CO)  
40.00
0
4.00
12
0.00
--
56.00
4
Major / Kelli Brown (UT)  
32.10
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.10
5
Flash Zayraff / Annette Reals (CO)  
33.70
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Warlord(NR) / Darlene McInnes (CO)  
33.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.50
1
Dealle / Laura Jones (CO)  
40.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
42.40
2
Rio's Last Prayer(NR) / Lisa Ross (CO)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
3
Peppy La Pew / Melody Smith (CO)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
4
Flag / Aidan Crawford (CO)  
35.50
20
2.80
4
0.00
--
62.30
5
Desert Wyn / Dana Sitzman (CO)  
41.00
20
11.60
12
33.00
--
117.60
6
Xara / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oh Domino / Linda Millisor (CO)  
27.00
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
37.40
1
Shama / Nancy Rush Isbell (CO)  
43.00
0
0.00
8
7.00
--
58.00
2
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Saint Nik / Erin Jones (CO)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
1
Angus McOg / Anna Gilbertson (CO)  
40.50
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
47.70
2
Brooke Star / Julia Spatt (CO)  
35.00
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
3
Tip Top(NR) / Jacob Ciafone (CO)  
47.00
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
55.40
4
Lakota's Lilly(NR) / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
45.50
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
58.70
5
TNT / Rhiannon Johnson (CO)  
50.00
0
1.20
W
W
--
W
W
Murphy Brown IV / Tessa Huffstater (CO)  
33.00
20
22.40
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index