USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: GMHA H.T. (Jul 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: GMHA H.T. (Jul 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Henry Jota Hampton / Peter Atkins (FL)  
44.3
0
8.4
0
0
--
52.70
1
Funny Enough / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
38.9
0
16.8
0
0
--
55.70
2
Galant d'Or / James Cabot (MA)  
50.8
0
11.6
0
0
--
62.40
3
Pick N Mix / Gayle Davis (NH)  
49.2
0
24
4
0
--
77.20
4
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
29.6
20
38.8
0
0
--
88.40
5
James / William Ward III (MA)  
35.4
40
35.6
0
0
--
111.00
6
Take Time / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
36.5
0
12.4
W
W
--
W
W
Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lizzy / Gayle Molander (MD)  
35.8
0
29.6
0
0
--
65.40
1
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
47.8
0
13.6
8
0
--
69.40
2
Novice , JNA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Painted Thoughts / Eliza Buskey (NH)  
28.9
0
0
0
0
--
28.90
1
Heaven Scent / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
2
Bailey / Alana Crocker (VT)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Willow May / Alice Joy (VT)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
4
April Eclipse / Carrie Weschler (VT)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
5
Agent Ash / Murphy Baker (VT)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
6
Hot Trot'n Twister / Lauren Mair (VT)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
7
Easy Country / Emily Petersen MS (NH)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
8
The Merrymaker / William Flynn (VT)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
9
Prince Charming / Priscilla Tengdin (NH)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
10
Pooka / Oona Watkins (FL)  
34.2
0
0
12
15
--
51.20
11
Epic Oak / Emily Landry (VT)  
41.6
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Just Jazz II / Ava Wehde (NH)  
33.2
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Novice , ONA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cobrador / Edward (Denny) Emerson Jr. (VT)  
25.3
0
0
0
0
--
25.30
1
Fernhill Danforth / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Elfin Dublin Ball / Betsy Holdsworth (NM)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
3
Black Brook's Rose / Caroline Donnan (VT)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
4
Royal Hideaway / Jennifer Fitch (VT)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
5
Irish Heartbeat / Barbara Fitch (VT)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
6
Shannon Linsley / Lucy Boynton Lie (MA)  
29.5
0
0
0
4
--
33.50
7
Proctor / Janet Schoeler (NH)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
8
Spirit Gift / Lauren Morse (MA)  
31.6
0
4.4
0
0
--
36.00
9
Madeira II / Nicole Diana (NH)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
10
Irish Journey / Babette Lenna (MA)  
31.6
0
0
4
8
--
43.60
11
Blackjack IV / Ellyn Hugus (WI)  
34.2
20
0
4
1
--
59.20
12
Monster Boy / Amy Berlepsch (VT)  
35.3
20
10.4
0
2
--
67.70
13
Everybody Loves Raymond / Tracey Moran (VT)  
36.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , ONB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Slip / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.10
1
Esprit IV / Sofia Von Moltke (NY)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
2
Diamonds in Clover / Ariel Grald (VT)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Bailey Sweet / Megan Howe (NH)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Delano / Mary Fernandez (MA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
5
Magh Adhair / Babette Lenna (MA)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
6
bentley / Linnea Ackerman (NH)  
38.4
0
0
0
2
--
40.40
7
Dandelion Montana Heather / Nancy Henderson (MA)  
42.1
0
0
4
0
--
46.10
8
Almost Famous / Ann Grenier (NH)  
28.4
20
0
0
1
--
49.40
9
Loch / Kristina Watkins (MA)  
31.6
20
0
0
0
--
51.60
10
Homestar / Mickey Rathbun (MA)  
38.4
20
0
4
9
--
71.40
11
Cygnus / Ann Pembroke (NH)  
34.2
20
17.6
4
0
--
75.80
12
Silver Pine Scout / Sorcha Martin (MA)  
38.9
0
8
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , ONC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Watson's Waldo / John Bourgoin (VT)  
25.3
0
0
0
0
--
25.30
1
Viva La Rodeo / Andrea Waldo (VT)  
26.3
0
0
0
0
--
26.30
2
Allie III / Melinda Weschler (VT)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
3
De Coteau Lalou Bri / Susan Berrill (VT)  
24.7
0
0
4
0
--
28.70
4
Foligno's Legend / William Ward III (MA)  
28.9
0
0
0
0
--
28.90
5
Max / Kristina Watkins (MA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
6
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
7
Hanrahan / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
8
The Saint / Katie Shaw (VT)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
9
Morning Star's Zoe / Allegra Edelston (ME)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
10
Total Eclipse / Grier Filley (NY)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
11
Rigonda / Annika Lipsky (VT)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
12
Caledonia's Blitzen / Bekki Read (VT)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
13
Digging for Gold / Cathy Milligan (MA)  
39.5
0
1.2
W
W
--
W
W
Budweiser's Belladonna / Asheley Ireland (ME)  
35.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Orange / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
29.6
0
2.8
4
0
--
36.40
1
Destination Unknown / Alice Joy (VT)  
35.4
0
0
4
0
--
39.40
2
Toy Master / Alexandra Pingree (MA)  
34.6
0
4.8
4
0
--
43.40
3
Tres Cool / Lauren Leavitt (ME)  
40
0
6.4
4
0
--
50.40
4
Lucky Light III / Anna Loschiavo (VT)  
32.9
0
14.8
4
0
--
51.70
5
Swan / Linda Werner (VT)  
50.4
0
19.2
0
0
--
69.60
6
FMF Lucinda II / Cathryn Supko (MD)  
30.8
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Abydos / Rachel Klass (CT)  
52.1
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Theatre Royal / Gayle Davis (NH)  
27.1
0
10.8
4
0
--
41.90
1
Brisco Bay / Imogen de Lavis (CT)  
42.9
0
4.6
0
0
--
47.50
2
Zamboni / Jennifer Ravalico (NH)  
43.8
0
12.4
4
0
--
60.20
3
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
42.5
0
28.4
0
0
--
70.90
4
Metzli / Rachael Gill (VT)  
44.6
20
8.4
0
0
--
73.00
5
Fernhill Cove / Anne Eldridge (MA)  
37.5
0
37.6
0
0
--
75.10
6
Alexis Titty 11 Z / Dayna Gant (MA)  
50
0
29.6
0
0
--
79.60
7
Penny Royal / Lornie Forbes (PA)  
40.4
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Babble On / Elizabeth Chertavian (MA)  
35.8
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Otto Rocket / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
34.2
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Errigal Lion / John Pyne (ME)  
39.6
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flyte / Susan Berrill (VT)  
33.3
0
13.6
0
0
--
46.90
1
Nite Lite / Sally Stetson (VT)  
37.1
0
10
4
0
--
51.10
2
Chatsworth House / Elizabeth Weber (FL)  
40
0
14.8
4
0
--
58.80
3
Marigold / Ann Geoghegan (MA)  
41.7
0
23.2
0
0
--
64.90
4
Allen's Desire / Jessica Schabert (MA)  
54.2
0
23.6
4
0
--
81.80
5
Quiet Council / Tim Murray (MA)  
37.1
20
28.8
0
0
--
85.90
6
MacTaggart / James Foley (NH)  
54.2
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Hurricane Bay / Kami Wolk (NH)  
37.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Gene Tyng / Lornie Forbes (PA)  
40.4
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Preliminary , PCH (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tabasco Lad / Dorothy Van Gerbig (VT)  
32.9
0
0
0
0
--
32.90
1
Shadais China Moon / Andrea Manley (NH)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
2
Clifton Disney / Lacey Ogden (NY)  
27.9
0
8
4
0
--
39.90
3
Killeen Clover / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
28.8
0
11.2
0
0
--
40.00
4
Dually / Kate Erickson (MA)  
30
0
9.6
4
0
--
43.60
5
Ordinary Magic / Kimber Achorn (NH)  
41.7
0
13.2
0
0
--
54.90
6
Training , JTA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Namaste' / Aryn Coon (NH)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
1
Y'all Ready For This? / Eleni Peterson (CT)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
2
Bully for Billy / Emily Seaver (ME)  
44.7
0
0
4
0
--
48.70
3
Pearlie May / Shelby Hanlon (VT)  
53.7
0
1.2
4
0
--
58.90
4
Tatham / Sarah Pyne (ME)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
5
Caledonia Lucky Top / Michelle Bennett (VT)  
41.1
20
6
0
0
--
67.10
6
Bali / Glenn Watkins (FL)  
41.1
0
26.8
0
0
--
67.90
7
Killian V / Jenna Miller (VT)  
41.1
20
11.6
0
0
--
72.70
8
Hastening Rue / Elizabeth Mudge (NH)  
42.6
20
22.8
0
0
--
85.40
9
Romio / Kaitlyn Schmitt (VA)  
35.8
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Gentle Quest / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
36.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Training , OTA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Royal Quill / John Bourgoin (VT)  
28.4
0
3.6
0
0
--
32.00
1
Castlefield Basil / Michelle Lacasse (NH)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
2
Jetting West / Daryl Kinney (VT)  
38.4
0
2.8
0
0
--
41.20
3
At the Bell / Meredith Webb (NH)  
35.3
0
8
0
0
--
43.30
4
Derby Moon / Cassandra Cameron (SC)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
5
All About Bob(NR) / Megan Schulz (NH)  
40.5
0
6.8
0
0
--
47.30
6
Wynthrop / Anne Eldridge (MA)  
36.3
0
11.2
0
0
--
47.50
7
Finnegan / Kaley Maxfield (NH)  
41.6
0
4.2
4
0
--
49.80
8
Blue Print / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
45.3
0
4.8
0
0
--
50.10
9
Abracadabra / Bekki Read (VT)  
41.6
0
13.2
0
0
--
54.80
10
Griffin's Echo / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
40
0
13.6
4
0
--
57.60
11
Native / Ashley LaBounty (VT)  
43.7
0
17.2
4
2
--
66.90
12
Celtic Kate / Rebecca Bennett (VT)  
54.7
20
8.8
0
0
--
83.50
13
The Trash Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
43.7
40
20.8
20
23
--
147.50
14
Jackson / Ro Nelson (MA)  
36.8
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Jumpin' Jack Flash / Lindsey Curran (NH)  
43.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Galana / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
30
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Training , OTB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Snow Song / BR King (VT)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
1
Robinson / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
31.1
0
5.2
0
0
--
36.30
2
Stewart / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
37.4
0
0.8
0
0
--
38.20
3
Last Say / Megan Schulz (NH)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
French Class / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
34.7
0
3.2
4
0
--
41.90
5
Snappy Repertoire / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
6
First Furlong / Caroline Pingree (MA)  
32.6
0
0
12
0
--
44.60
7
Top Gun Princess / Ashley Neuhof (VT)  
36.3
0
11.2
0
0
--
47.50
8
Oliver's Cave / Laurie Hudson (VT)  
39.5
0
13.6
0
0
--
53.10
9
Far Fetched / Jennifer Ravalico (NH)  
41.6
0
3.2
12
0
--
56.80
10
Full Flight / Brittany Marble (VT)  
48.9
0
0
8
0
--
56.90
11
Hollywood Gambler / Janet Sinclair (MA)  
53.7
0
0
4
0
--
57.70
12
Sabrina(NR) / Ann Geoghegan (MA)  
48.4
0
20.8
0
0
--
69.20
13
Body N Soul / Clarissa Edelston (ME)  
36.8
0
19.6
8
8
--
72.40
14
Lakota II / Ginny Iverson (VT)  
43.7
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Grisham / Kelly Foster (VT)  
42.1
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Rio's Girl / Sarah Hale (VT)  
37.9
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Winnie the Pooh / Jessica Snider (NH)  
43.7
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Quiz Show / Cassandra Shaine (MA)  
40
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Thalion / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
44.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Tuck / Brittany Goodhouse (VT)  
42.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index