USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fox River Valley H.T. (Jun 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fox River Valley H.T. (Jun 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Parker II / Kathryn Reed (NY)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
33.50
1
Prince Caspian II / Elliott Blackmon (FL)  
35.60
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
2
Fantasia / Hannah Ross (IA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
11.00
--
40.60
3
Imagine That IV / Sara Settler (IL)  
35.90
0
8.40
4
3.00
--
51.30
4
Yoscha Bosche (Boesche) / Michelle Chester (IA)  
44.40
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
60.40
5
Roscoe II / Hannah Lowe (MO)  
42.60
40
40.00
8
0.00
--
130.60
6
The Original Charlie Brown / Natalie Johnson (MN)  
45.60
20
39.20
20
30.00
--
154.80
7
Lazer Ridge / Danielle Trynoski (IL)  
35.60
0
13.60
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
It's Otto / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
1
Poker Run / Jamie Price (IL)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
2
Lessons Learned / James Meister DVM (IL)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
3
Running With Scissors / James Meister DVM (IL)  
43.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.30
4
Best Etiquette / Camie Stockhausen (IA)  
34.40
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
43.40
5
Garden Valley Gold / Erin Nielsen (IL)  
36.30
0
8.00
0
4.00
--
48.30
6
Angelina / Jennifer Dalziel (IL)  
33.00
0
11.20
4
1.00
--
49.20
7
Badland's Echo / Kendel Torrel (MN)  
42.20
0
25.60
0
1.00
--
68.80
8
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (SC)  
39.30
0
11.20
8
11.00
--
69.50
9
For Play / James Koktavy (MN)  
38.50
0
8.80
8
16.00
--
71.30
10
King George II / Brad Hall (IL)  
47.80
0
15.60
4
4.00
--
71.40
11
Noble Supreme's Command / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
40.70
0
36.40
8
9.00
--
94.10
12
Blueprint / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
40.00
40
36.00
0
9.00
--
125.00
13
AJ Flyer / Michael Smith DVM (IL)  
44.80
60
33.60
0
1.00
--
139.40
14
Kiwi Lass / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
45.20
0
22.80
E
E
--
E
E
Devilish Pride / Elizabeth Fort (IL)  
38.90
0
3.20
E
E
--
E
E
Connery / Kathy Viele (KS)  
35.90
0
19.60
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Silver Danzig / Lauren Traut (IL)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Inevitable / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
31.50
2
Mephisto des Claires / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
26.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
34.00
3
Firefly / Grace Quinn (IL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
4
A Day In May / Jessie Carpenter (IA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
Ava Davis / Kristen Rozycki (IL)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
6
Galatea H / Kali Thomas (IL)  
35.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.00
7
Kosette / Meaghan Marinovich (MN)  
30.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
8
Bryn Carrigwen Tanwen / Karla Dean (WI)  
41.00
0
0.00
12
4.00
--
57.00
9
Pistol Fire / Lindsay Thomes (IL)  
36.00
20
0.00
4
7.00
--
67.00
10
Saint Liam / Tatum Stam (IL)  
29.00
40
3.60
R
R
--
R
R
Three's A Ruckus / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
31.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Melanie / Jody Olsen (IL)  
42.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Tall, Dark and Irish / Kristin Boerema (IL)  
29.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Bella Luna / Hannah Ross (IA)  
47.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Blackjack III / Ashley Maul (IL)  
25.50
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Facing West / Lisa Hickey (IL)  
26.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
George B. / Jane Severns (MN)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
32.00
1
Floyd / Kristen Rozycki (IL)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
2
Overdraft / Jamie Price (IL)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
3
Calvin / Brigitte Kettell (IL)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
4
Sierra Gold / Sue Elston (IL)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
5
Ready Or Not / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
40.00
6
Baker II / Denise Dailey-Thomas (MO)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
42.00
7
Falstaff / Kathy Viele (KS)  
36.50
20
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Steeley Dan / Sydney Schor (FL)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Spanish Lover / Lana Wulf (IA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Bold Venture / Annie Yeager (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
Splendid Bandit / Jamie March (IL)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
4
Stirrin' Up A Storm / Elliott Blackmon (FL)  
32.00
0
3.20
0
8.00
--
43.20
5
Emily Sharp Fox / Elizabeth Sauter (IA)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
46.50
6
Chartwell / Maggie Westwater (IL)  
37.00
0
0.00
8
4.00
--
49.00
7
Pretty In Pink / Jenna Barnum (IL)  
47.00
0
2.00
0
4.00
--
53.00
8
Almost Famous / Claire Nonnemann (IL)  
42.00
0
0.00
8
6.00
--
56.00
9
Moon Dance / Dana Stowell (IL)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
1.00
--
61.00
10
Wally the Beerman / Abbey Meyer (WI)  
41.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
65.00
11
Piedmont / Laura Rietveld (IA)  
42.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
70.00
12
Rare Verdict / Kali Francois (WI)  
50.00
80
11.20
4
9.00
--
154.20
13
Momentum / Caroline Wlodarski (IL)  
43.50
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Prufrock / Michelle Mercier (IL)  
32.00
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Erin's Echo / Michelle Mercier (IL)  
33.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Twist of Fate / April Noel (TN)  
42.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tucker's Blackstone / Meghan Moore (KS)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Sebter Sinn / Sarah Jaycocks (MN)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
2
Mongoose Tavi / Alexander O'Neal (IL)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
3
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Rapport / Charlee Marinovich (MN)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
5
Flagmount's Liberty / Haley Bownik (MO)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
45.50
6
Remington III / Eleni Lemberis (CA)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
7
Hickory Ridge / Kerry Sachs (IL)  
45.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
57.50
8
Catch Me If U Can / Isabel Carpenter (WI)  
43.50
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
103.50
9
Goodbye Ruby Tuesday / Lynn Cutschall (MN)  
41.50
80
9.60
4
0.00
--
135.10
10
Revolution / Janet Fisk (MN)  
40.00
40
19.60
W
W
--
W
W
L'autre Femme / Katharine Nelson (IL)  
48.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Let Freedom Ring / Allison Weir (IL)  
49.00
20
13.20
W
W
--
W
W
Lasting Rapport / Julie Krieger (MN)  
40.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Incendio / Lindsey Taylor (IL)  
29.50
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
The Good Samaritan / Mary Curran (IA)  
45.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Noble Star TOF / Talahenia Shier (IL)  
42.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Fatal Attraction / Becky Feuerborn (IL)  
41.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Sgilti Lightfoot / Caitrin O'Shea (WI)  
47.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
67.00
HC
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just Kidding / Rachel Burke (IL)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
1
Saugeen / Brooke Babcock (MO)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Tipperary Clementine / Megan Johnston (IL)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Leonardo Da Vinci / Leigh Rettenmaier (MO)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
4
Liberal Lady / Rachel Simms (IL)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
5
Ruby, It's Tuesday / Michelle Cook (IL)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
6
2-Kool-4-School / Matthew Hull (NE)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
7
Ginger Snap / Caren Chellgren (KS)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
8
J's Magic Halo / Amanda Gnatek (IL)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
9
Picture Perfect(NR) / Kristy Contos (IL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
10
Lily / Danielle Sebastian (IL)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
11
Flying Marshmallow / Kara Kansfield (IL)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
12
Fast Press / Liz Clapper (IL)  
32.60
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
44.20
13
Fiesta's Licorice / Charli Beam (IL)  
32.60
20
5.60
0
0.00
--
58.20
14
Appy / Sandra Sebastian (IL)  
40.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.00
15
Kodachrome / Casey Vanecek (IL)  
43.20
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
67.20
16
Bodega Bay / Amanda Wiecek (IL)  
39.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Willy Ketchum / Sue Goepfert (MN)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Coqueta / Lisa Slavik (IL)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Corone Z / Jenny Warner (MN)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Tori's Run / Matthew Trynoski (IL)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
4
Leinie's Red / Kenneth Dierks (IL)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
5
Novara / Michael Larsen (MO)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
6
Quick Alibi / Erin Diserio (IL)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
7
Okie Dokie / Rebecca Skirmont (IL)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
8
Rubin Red / Paula Shook (IL)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
9
Aryk / Matthew Trynoski (IL)  
32.60
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
39.80
10
Bragging Rights / Jamie Hill (MO)  
31.60
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
40.80
11
Thirteen Below / Di Stebbins (IL)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
12
Moonlit Sonata / Caitrin O'Shea (WI)  
48.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.40
13
Paloma Bella / Taylor Reynolds (IL)  
40.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.50
14
Something Royal / Emily Senneke (IL)  
50.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
70.50
15
Determined Woman / Robin Hall (IL)  
33.70
20
9.20
8
0.00
--
70.90
16
'Sall About Me / Yvonne Ocrant (IL)  
39.50
0
35.20
4
0.00
--
78.70
17
Bentley / Beth Contos (IL)  
31.10
0
54.80
0
0.00
--
85.90
18
Willow / Erin Diserio (IL)  
31.60
80
5.60
0
0.00
--
117.20
19
Hideaway's Whippersnapper / Annie Yeager (VA)  
41.60
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Savvant / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
1
Tribal Secret / Elizabeth Kane (IL)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
2
Gaelic / James Kane (IL)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
Seamus VIII / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
32.10
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
39.70
4
URAHIT / Marty Britton-Lancaster (IL)  
35.80
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
41.00
5
Dakota Star / Stacy Johnson (IL)  
32.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.60
6
Big Al / Michael Smith DVM (IL)  
54.70
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
55.50
7
Ace of Spades III / Kathryn Otto (IL)  
38.40
0
13.60
4
0.00
--
56.00
8
Big Time / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
37.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.40
9
Tipperary Keelin / Julia Sorenson (WI)  
43.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.20
10
Atlanta / Amber Bauman (IL)  
34.20
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
94.20
11
Winston X / Laura Gallagher (IL)  
33.70
80
1.60
0
0.00
--
115.30
12
Got Chocolate? / Hannah Ross (IA)  
39.50
60
3.60
8
5.00
--
116.10
13
Michaelangelo II / Katrina Keller (IL)  
31.60
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Walk The Line / Megan Roche (IL)  
36.30
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Mr. Flintstone(NR) / Lance Beaulieu Sr. (IL)  
51.60
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Ignacious / Molly Lovell (IL)  
40.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cowboy Bebop / Kimberly Connolly (IL)  
42.60
0
0.00
E
E
--
R
R
Bellatrix / Annie Jones (IA)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
1
Storm 'N Karlos / Kristina Douglas (MO)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Calypso XII / Heather Lindroth (IL)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
3
Life Of Riley / Ann Wirth (WI)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
4
Ridgetop O'Rian / Bridget Morse-Karzen (IL)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
5
Little Brown Bird / Marygrace Sinclair (IL)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
6
Macinaw / Hallie Glennie (IL)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
7
Copper Classic / Kenneth Strom (IL)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
8
Cody / Megan Lutze (WI)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
9
Purly May / Lisa Hickey (IL)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
10
Clancy IV / Erin Owen (MN)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
11
Impulse / Abigail Williams (MN)  
35.80
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
41.80
12
Loughnatousa Question / Rebecca Larson (IL)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
13
Kiltealyman / Ryan Garza (WI)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
14
Morgan / Michael French (IL)  
49.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
15
Happy Medium II / Chelsea Du Fresne (MN)  
32.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.10
16
Prelude To a Kiss / Jill Furler (IL)  
31.10
20
11.60
4
0.00
--
66.70
17
Twice Gold / Erin Asprooth (IL)  
31.60
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
91.60
18
Gemini / Ruth Ann Kowalski (IL)  
39.00
60
39.20
R
R
--
R
R
Sir Lancelot VII / Margaret Armstrong (IA)  
W
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Hero / Kirsten Hiles (MN)  
36.80
0
2.80
E
E
--
E
E
Supernova / Shannon Riley (IL)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Witan / Heidi Wright (IL)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Dark Pearl(NR) / Erin Walsh (IL)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
2
Five oclock Moon Spots(NR) / Crystal Schwochert(NR)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Theodin / Ginny Buell (MN)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
4
Lady Black Hawk / Stephanie Caston (IA)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
5
Penny-Ante / Carol Stubblefield (IL)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
6
Aiden / Taylor Kingston (IL)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
7
Erte(NR) / Jane Clement (IL)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
8
Captain My Captain / Bonnie Becker (IL)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
45.50
9
Maximus / Angela Chandler (AL)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
10
Just A Dream / Jennifer Eis (WI)  
52.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.60
11
Moment of Truth / Kara Butler (IL)  
37.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.90
12
T. Dickens / Cynthia Zitko (IL)  
42.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
66.60
13
Tomoko Dancer / Stephanie O'Neal (IL)  
45.30
20
2.00
0
0.00
--
67.30
14
Mikey's Harley(NR) / Deborah Wohlitz (IL)  
42.10
20
4.80
8
0.00
--
74.90
15
Outlaw / Codie Epkins (IL)  
36.80
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Friday Feeling / Nobuko Adachi (IL)  
47.40
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Motomaji / Briana Patyk (MT)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
1
The Dominator / Hannah Leahey (IL)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Majestic Oasis / Alex Kalinich (IL)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
3
Shirefox Merlo / Abigail Pire (IL)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Whistling Dixie / Jayme Faletti (IL)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
5
Princess J(NR) / Elizabeth Foos (IL)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
6
Cinderella Ella / Brie Lawson (IL)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
7
Chance(NR) / Sarah Lacart (IL)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
8
Grendel(NR) / Elsa Olson (IL)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
9
CoCoa(NR) / Ethan Meister (IL)  
40.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
44.90
10
Highwire Act(NR) / Mary Byker (IL)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
11
Soho Secret / Ashley Guidry (WI)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
12
samara / Annaleisa Ward (IL)  
30.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
13
Melanda / Melanie Rousseau (IL)  
37.90
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
50.70
14
Bewitched B / Marissa Echols (IL)  
31.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.10
15
Double Play(NR) / Katherine Hanck (IL)  
42.60
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
54.60
16
Almost Even / Allison Gerlt (IL)  
33.70
60
14.80
0
0.00
--
108.50
17
Awesome Lad / Sara McCullough (IL)  
49.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Shirefox Sheraz / Katherine Pannier (IL)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Secret Garden / Marissa Maister (IL)  
40.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Flash Jumping Jack / Patrick Zinck(NR)  
45.30
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
St. George / Deanna Hertrich (WI)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
1
Exclusive / Jennifer Rousseau (IL)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
2
Inside Voice(NR) / Erin Nielsen (IL)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
3
Don't Cross Us(NR) / Bernar Morauw (IL)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
4
Shirefox Tryst / Di Stebbins (IL)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
5
Anita's Legacy / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
6
Otoe's Little Angel(NR) / Tess Lanni(NR)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
7
Corcovado / Jennifer McCarty (MN)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
8
Merrylegs / Hannah Ross (IA)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
9
Fun On Ice / Shelley McKain (IL)  
54.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.20
10
Silver Diamond / Diane Venneri (IL)  
49.50
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
56.70
11
Ciella / Sheree Hacker (IL)  
42.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.60
12
Working Girl / Burny Todd-Smith (IL)  
43.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.20
13
Bold's Last Show / Hayley Jones (WI)  
40.00
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
84.00
14
Friday the 13th(NR) / Beth Contos (IL)  
44.20
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
84.20
15
Let It Be(NR) / Sara Stone (MO)  
43.20
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
103.20
16
Hot Tamale / Susan Hull (NE)  
43.70
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
103.70
17
Axel(NR) / Katlyn McMorris (IL)  
47.40
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Maker's Mark IV / Margaret Leininger (IL)  
43.70
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Cody / Molly Warling (WI)  
49.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clifton Peekachu / Katlyn McMorris (IL)  
26.90
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
29.30
1
What's Shakin / Cassidy Lundmark (IL)  
30.30
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
33.30
2
Rejuvenate / Ann Bower (MN)  
40.30
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
41.30
3
Gabriel III / Jonathan Ketzler (WI)  
39.70
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
48.70
4
Sprint Tech / Jamie Marlewski (WI)  
41.70
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
49.70
5
Ariel VI / Mary Evert (IL)  
43.80
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
53.80
6
Grenadier Guard / Emily Hamel (KY)  
40.70
0
14.80
4
16.00
--
75.50
7
Our Last Nickle / Jeanna Sullivan (KY)  
49.70
E
E
W
W
--
E
E

Back to Index