USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rubicon Farm H.T. (Jun 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rubicon Farm H.T. (Jun 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Drummer Boy / Jamie French (NY)  
25.80
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
34.20
1
Wondaree Merlin / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
30.80
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
37.20
2
Connor II / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
35.00
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
44.20
3
Hennessy / Katie Hasse (VA)  
36.70
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
47.10
4
Newsbeat / Sarah Huebner (CO)  
37.10
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
48.30
5
Liste de Folie / Lucia Strini (VA)  
34.20
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
50.20
6
Octavian / Huxley Greer (VA)  
40.00
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
52.40
7
Smooth Sailing IV / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
40.40
0
7.20
4
1.00
--
52.60
8
Continia / Julia Steiner (VA)  
32.10
0
1.20
16
5.00
--
54.30
9
Carakat / Carrington Giammittorio (VA)  
38.80
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
57.20
10
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
35.80
20
22.00
4
3.00
--
84.80
11
Doctor's Orders / Erin Neville (VA)  
30.40
20
20.00
16
0.00
--
86.40
12
April Lilly(NR) / Elisha Hill (Alberta)  
35.40
20
23.20
8
0.00
--
86.60
13
Midnight Treasure / Mindy Maslin (MD)  
42.90
20
16.40
4
13.00
--
96.30
14
Harleyquin / Monica Gaebe (VA)  
42.50
20
65.20
8
0.00
--
135.70
15
California Dreamin' V / Chaney Detmer-Lillard (VA)  
32.10
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Whatever It Takes / Martha Wunder (VA)  
28.30
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Golden Opportunity / Laura Ward (VA)  
29.20
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
40.80
1
Unbelievable / Cindy Wood (MD)  
34.20
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
47.40
2
Maori Joe / Mimi Combs (VA)  
39.60
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
49.20
3
Iris / Sharon White (WV)  
41.30
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
51.70
4
Boondock Saint / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
35.80
0
12.00
8
0.00
--
55.80
5
Shackleton / Joanne Gelarden (VA)  
40.00
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
57.60
6
So Just Royal / Craig Thompson (SC)  
35.80
0
10.80
12
0.00
--
58.60
7
It's The Truth / Elizabeth Riley (VA)  
37.10
0
18.40
4
0.00
--
59.50
8
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
37.90
0
6.00
16
0.00
--
59.90
9
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
35.40
0
21.20
4
0.00
--
60.60
10
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
36.30
0
20.40
4
0.00
--
60.70
11
Ardfield Rover / Kim Ziegler (PA)  
36.30
0
18.40
12
0.00
--
66.70
12
First Rullah / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
39.20
0
28.00
0
0.00
--
67.20
13
Diablo Centimo / John Kelly (FL)  
39.60
0
24.40
4
3.00
--
71.00
14
Blue Devil / Emily Beshear (VA)  
36.30
0
40.00
0
0.00
--
76.30
15
James (CAN) / Lindsay Pearce (Ontario)  
39.60
R
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Dakota VI / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
37.90
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Valentine / Kelli Temple (VA)  
33.30
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
32.10
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
42.10
1
Clifton / Fie Ottosen (VA)  
30.80
0
9.20
8
0.00
--
48.00
2
Lizzy / Gayle Molander (MD)  
34.20
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
50.20
3
Walk About / Nina Fout (VA)  
40.40
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
54.00
4
Dueling Creeks Brew / Craig Thompson (SC)  
36.70
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
56.30
5
Axel Rose / Kelli Temple (VA)  
32.10
0
24.40
0
0.00
--
56.50
6
Risky Expectations / Isabel Price (VA)  
42.50
0
10.40
12
0.00
--
64.90
7
Tweedy Brown / Emma Jones (MD)  
34.20
0
30.40
4
0.00
--
68.60
8
Fernhill Flag / Sharon White (WV)  
41.70
0
21.20
8
0.00
--
70.90
9
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
35.80
20
21.60
0
3.00
--
80.40
10
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
42.50
20
21.60
0
0.00
--
84.10
11
Risque Romance (CAN) / Allison Springer (VA)  
38.30
20
30.40
0
0.00
--
88.70
12
Peanut / Matthew Kibler (MD)  
47.10
0
44.00
4
0.00
--
95.10
13
Tangle Top / Lindsay Pearce (Ontario)  
36.30
20
31.60
8
0.00
--
95.90
14
Ardfield Master Forger / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
42.10
40
35.20
0
0.00
--
117.30
15
Fuzzie's Hero / Debbie Welch (VA)  
46.30
80
46.80
0
0.00
--
173.10
16
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (WI)  
37.90
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Opua / Terri Impson (VA)  
49.20
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Kings Crossing / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
35.00
W
W
16
0.00
--
W
W
Dixie Chick / Peter Green (VA)  
29.20
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Subtle Contrast / Corinne Stephenson (DC)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Just Teddy / Emily LaFave (VA)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
2
Whispering Legend / Jessica Farah (VA)  
42.00
MR
MR
16
4.00
--
MR
MR
Guypowder Valley / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
41.50
E
E
20
18.00
--
E
E
Two Harbors / Kaeley Secan (MD)  
37.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Auntie's Echo / Craig Thompson (SC)  
34.00
20
12.80
8
0.00
--
74.80
HC
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Express Root / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Casino / Mara Dean (VA)  
26.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.50
2
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
Zeus XII / Sarah Holmquist (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
4
Allforit / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
28.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.50
5
Stafford Place / Patrick McGaughan (MD)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
6
Biggie / Steph Butts (MD)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
7
Buckharo / Lora Kutteroff (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
8
Season O' Reason / Gregory Andrews II (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
9
Futurama / Lucia Strini (VA)  
33.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
40.70
10
Milestone / Vicky Thivierge (Ontario)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
11
Fernhill Ever Ready / Sara Siegel (MD)  
35.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
12
Tuscarora / Suzanne Konefal (NC)  
36.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.50
13
Just Plain Joe / Casey Burton (VA)  
45.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
14
K.O. Dancer / Katie Robison (KY)  
50.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
15
Wallenda / Kelli Temple (VA)  
35.50
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
54.30
16
Preston / Jonathon Sonkin (VA)  
37.00
0
6.80
12
0.00
--
55.80
17
Free Ride II / Katie Murphy (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
59.50
18
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
39.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.00
19
Peabody / Steph Butts (MD)  
43.50
20
10.80
0
0.00
--
74.30
20
Willow VII / Mimi Combs (VA)  
48.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
25
81.50
21
Grantley / Katie Murphy (MD)  
40.50
40
2.80
8
0.00
--
91.30
22
Quite a Lady / Emily Beshear (VA)  
38.50
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crosswind / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Gold Dust Moon / Allison Springer (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Noteworthy / Amanda Caputo (VA)  
30.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
31.60
3
Surfer Girl(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
Rilla / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
36.50
5
McCuan Mario / Hans Gerling (MD)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
6
Severn Lute / Sonia Taylor (MD)  
35.50
0
0.80
8
1.00
--
45.30
7
Guster / Katie Batiste (VA)  
37.50
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
49.10
8
Isabel / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
38.50
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
50.90
9
Kufta / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
12
4.00
--
52.00
10
Commander Scott / Michael Hillman (MD)  
34.00
20
5.60
0
0.00
--
59.60
11
Bally / Debbie Brink (VA)  
39.00
0
18.80
4
1.00
--
62.80
12
Grey Expectations / Katie Willis (VA)  
42.00
20
16.80
4
0.00
--
82.80
13
Siege / Autumn Rae (VA)  
40.50
40
11.60
12
0.00
--
104.10
14
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (PA)  
32.00
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Little Moe / Nina Fout (VA)  
41.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Mystic Angel / Andrea Courson (VA)  
40.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Babu's Flying Finish / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
34.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Petty Cash / Meredith Jones (VA)  
37.00
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Amplified / Kerri Short (FL)  
39.00
TE
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Duane's Country / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Lionheart / Hilary Wong-Rieger (Ontario)  
28.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.50
2
El Piasso / Sandy Felker (VA)  
32.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
34.90
3
Opus / John Secan (MD)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
4
Up N Smoke (Frodo) / Kate Lokey (VA)  
36.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
36.90
5
Lucky Strike / Katie Cree (MD)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
6
Polara / Kate Allen (VA)  
30.50
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
44.10
7
Guinness XVI / Jeff Meyers (VA)  
39.50
0
5.20
4
2.00
--
50.70
8
Arctic Knight / Pamela Milner (VA)  
43.50
40
8.40
0
0.00
--
91.90
9
Elektra / Peri Gustafson (MD)  
43.00
40
14.80
0
0.00
--
97.80
10
Royal Manhatan / Stacy Cahill (VA)  
30.50
80
14.40
12
10.00
--
146.90
11
Absolute Truth / Lindsay Nuttall (VA)  
36.50
R
R
4
4.00
--
R
R
Mister Biscuit / Bryon Poindexter (VA)  
35.50
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
On Eagles Wings / Jaclyn Buseck (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Lover Boy / Sharon Miller (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
Last Train Home / Jeannette Ford (NC)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
3
Ridgetop Cady O'Daly / Emily Daily (VA)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
4
Moxley's Irish Dream / Erin Drake (VA)  
32.00
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
45.60
5
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
49.50
6
Dolly / Karen Baile (VA)  
41.00
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
53.40
7
Scrimshaw / David Vos (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
10.00
--
54.00
8
Future Promise / Kristy Poindexter (VA)  
52.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.00
9
Lorrie / Malcolm Dilley (VA)  
36.50
20
9.60
0
0.00
--
66.10
10
Bozo / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
44.00
20
5.20
8
3.00
--
80.20
11
Gaelic III / Mark Thompson Jr. (VA)  
39.00
40
8.40
0
0.00
--
87.40
12
Carousel Man / Nancy Wise (VA)  
34.50
20
21.20
8
5.00
--
88.70
13
Windstorm / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
34.00
W
W
8
27.00
--
W
W
Ice Nine / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
32.50
E
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Leo the Lion Hearted / Dawn Haney-West (VA)  
38.50
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
C.K. Dexter Haven / Jamie Farah (VA)  
26.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.50
1
Divisional Champ / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
Braveheart Romeo / P. Randall Pearre (MD)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
4
Bailey / V. Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Lucky Lucky Power / Sarah Morgan (MD)  
36.50
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
6
Luck of the Irish / MacKenzie Taylor (MD)  
52.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.00
7
Elm Spring Aspen / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
36.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.00
8
Gesture / Anna Graves (VA)  
37.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.50
9
Peachy Keen III / Manon Quilodran (MD)  
37.50
20
0.00
4
1.00
--
62.50
10
Chocolat II / Erin Murphy (VA)  
37.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Yes I Can / Skyler Jones (VA)  
49.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Tasper Park / Richard Hagen (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
HC
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Toblerone / Allison Springer (VA)  
21.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
21.50
1
Weatherly / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
23.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.00
2
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
22.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
26.50
3
Taz / Laura Vello (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
4
Draft Dodger / Rebecca Sherer (NM)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
5
Told You So / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
6
Artemis / Karen Nutt (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
7
Daedalus / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
8
First Vision / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
9
Favored Grace / Lisa Brewer (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
10
Patuxent Storm / Denise Connelly (MD)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
11
Buena Suerte(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
31.50
80
11.20
0
0.00
--
122.70
12
Harlequin / Eileen Kenney (VA)  
24.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Lhebanon / Teresa Condon (VA)  
28.50
E
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
My Cousin Veni / Peter Green (VA)  
32.50
TE
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
/ Unknown Rider (VA)  
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
--
HC
HC
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mill Hollow Surprise / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
1
Chilkat / Leandra Jenkins (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
2
Mozart(NR) / Allison Springer (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Windsor Station / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
4
Charlie Moloney / Julia Wendell (MD)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Happy Clover / Rebecca Guercio (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Wiplala / Kara Angulo (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
7
Drifter / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
8
Isis / Karen Nutt (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
9
Cautious Venture / Pamela Morris (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
10
Twist of Fate / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
11
Good Friday / Teresa Condon (VA)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
12
Dark Magic / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.00
13
Lily's Testamony / Stacy Cahill (VA)  
35.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
14
In Full Swing / Ashleigh McKown (MD)  
37.50
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
57.90
15
M-S Royal Z / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
35.50
20
3.60
0
0.00
--
59.10
16
Caruso / Julia Steiner (VA)  
29.50
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
89.50
17
Shrek / Debbie Welch (VA)  
39.00
80
5.60
4
0.00
--
128.60
18
Fit of Passion / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
41.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Athena / Kristine Slovis (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Hi-Jacked / Cristina Root (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
Princess Buttercup / Mini Gammell (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
FedEx / Catherine Meyers (VA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
Arnold The Terminator / Leslie Fredrick (VA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
5
Just Floor It / Terry Lockhart (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
6
Simply Elegant III / Ellis Traywick (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
Fleet Marauder / Sherry Stephenson (DC)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
8
Graceful Star / Amy Sue Leavens (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
50.50
9
Cavalier Taps (On Tap) / Shannon Brown (MD)  
35.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.00
10
Shiraz / Meagan Sentineal (VA)  
36.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.00
11
Pia II / Jean Gerschefski (PA)  
41.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Blondie / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
39.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gemini Pilot / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
24.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.00
1
Foothills Waterman / Dana Norquist (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Serafina / Cashell Jaquish (MD)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Sir William / Taska Parker (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
4
Booker / Karen Eichert (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
8
4.00
--
44.00
5
Clifton Wordsmith / Dana Voorhees (VA)  
38.50
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
44.10
6
Fantastick(NR) / Meghan Avella (MD)  
43.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
7
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
36.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.00
8
Comstock Pearl / Melissa Woods (VA)  
31.00
40
0.80
4
0.00
--
75.80
9
Rudy Valentino / Beth Walsh (MD)  
34.50
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
78.50
10
Guinness XIV / Tricia Tripp (MD)  
34.00
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Risky Business / Emily Barnsley (MD)  
33.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Indy / Pamela Flail (VA)  
49.00
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sandpiper / Karen Fox (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
M-S Reddy Fox / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
FMF's Manila Bay / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
For Pete's Sake / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
4
Beauxbatons / Marcia Carabell (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
5
Buster Brown / Katie Hasse (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
6
Clifton Senator / Craig Thompson (SC)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
7
Prarie Breeze / Leo Subler (VA)  
34.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
37.70
8
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
9
Just the Beginning / Gary Tilghman (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
10
Clover Express / Alexandra Horn (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
11
San Telmo / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
12
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
13
Rocky XI / Helen Brettell (VA)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
14
Zulla / Katy Carter (VA)  
39.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
15
Orange Pekoe / Jonathon Sonkin (VA)  
39.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
46.70
16
Teddy O'Brien / Molly McMillen (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
17.00
--
60.00
17
Rising Spirit / Sarah Heffron (SC)  
33.00
20
10.40
0
0.00
--
63.40
18
Kaleidoscope IV / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
40.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.00
19
Miss Prada / Emily Beshear (VA)  
34.50
60
18.80
0
0.00
--
113.30
20
Night Train II / Susan Southard (VA)  
37.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Metro Thyme / Haley Burton (VA)  
31.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Color of Money / Natalie Wales (VA)  
34.00
E
E
8
11.00
--
E
E
Bobcat / Molly McMillen (VA)  
37.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Rumor Mill / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
28.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.50
1
Colony Times(NR) / Tiziana Prem (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Mick Dreamy(NR) / James Moore (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Kodak / Katie Wherley (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
Fast Punch(NR) / Jonathan Sonkin (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
5
Caprice IV / Mimi Combs (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
6
No Halo Here / Kristen Willie (MD)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
7
Freedom / Nancy Schechtman (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
45.50
8
Shenanigans / Craig Thompson (SC)  
34.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
46.50
9
You Send Me / Helena Hardy (PA)  
38.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.00
10
Donner / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
42.00
20
0.80
4
0.00
--
66.80
11
Take It to the Limit(NR) / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
41.00
40
18.80
4
3.00
--
106.80
12
Jackson(NR) / Taylor Stephens (VA)  
32.00
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hastening Linden / Taylor Stephens (VA)  
23.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.50
1
Argento(NR) / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
33.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
36.30
2
Wire(NR) / James Moore (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Scottish Rose / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
A Stormy Rose / Michelle Styles (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Alli Murdock / Jacquelyn Dickey (OH)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
6
King Miles(NR) / Karen Nutt (VA)  
39.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
43.80
7
Bail Money / Stacie Bordick (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
12.00
--
52.50
8
Bluestone / Erin Neville (VA)  
37.00
0
8.40
8
1.00
--
54.40
9
King Charlemagne / Jessie McCarty (VA)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
10
All In Favor / Christie Hamrouni (VA)  
39.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.00
11
No Malarkey(NR) / Helena Hardy (PA)  
42.00
20
0.00
0
2.00
--
64.00
12
The Ring of Fire(NR) / Heather Nichols (CO)  
39.50
0
0.00
20
11.00
--
70.50
13
Springline / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
42.50
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wild Wild Berry(NR) / Janya Orfeyeva (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
1
Sampson VI / Heather Athey (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Macadam Road(NR) / Laura Knight (VA)  
31.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
36.60
3
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
4
Rio(NR) / Candy Hill(NR)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
5
Scotch on the Rocks II / Kathryn Rich (MD)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
6
Miller High Life / Risa Scott (CO)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
7
Kizzy(NR) / Polly Capansky (VA)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
8
Apple(NR) / Mary Gustafson(NR)  
41.00
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
53.80
9
March On(NR) / Katie Davis(NR)  
43.50
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
56.70
10
Splish Splash / Jennifer Mosle (VA)  
35.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.00
11
Anastasia(NR) / Darcy Swain (VA)  
40.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.50
12
Jimmy D(NR) / Stephanie Hansen (VA)  
35.50
20
4.00
4
0.00
--
63.50
13
High Roller V / Laura Beebe (MD)  
36.50
20
6.80
0
3.00
--
66.30
14
Valentina / Robyn Harter (VA)  
47.00
0
5.20
4
32.00
--
88.20
15
Danny(NR) / Amanda Wiley(NR)  
46.50
40
1.20
0
1.00
--
88.70
16
Our Man Flint / Sydney Weeks (VA)  
33.50
60
3.20
4
0.00
--
100.70
17
Mainway's Silver Diamond / Kimberly Flanders (VA)  
31.00
W
W
R
R
--
R
R
The Wizzard / Abby Khan (VA)  
39.00
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Manzotti Law / Nancy Schechtman (VA)  
42.00
20
1.20
0
0.00
--
63.20
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Top Flight USA / Caitlin Seldin (MD)  
28.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
30.10
1
Nuno / Lauren Brown (MD)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
My Miss Molly / Hayley Uffelman (VA)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
33.00
3
Bonheur / Mikayla Townsend (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
4
Tiger Lily / Alexa Easton (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
Phat Tony / Madeline Plaut (MD)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
6
Once Again(NR) / Hannah Lutz (VA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
7
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
8
My Friend Flicka(NR) / Haley Tucker(NR)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
9
Whistling Dixie / Madeline Cooper (MD)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
10
Shades of Grey / Dailee Fagnant (MD)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
11
Sound of Speed(NR) / Ally Nelson (VA)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
12
Jagged Edge / Jenna Simon (MD)  
47.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
55.00
13
Winged Boreas / Jaclyn Thomas (VA)  
32.00
20
5.60
0
0.00
--
57.60
14
Ryan / Charlotte MacDonald (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
12
8.00
--
59.50
15
Hokus Pokus / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
48.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
68.50
16
Hemmingway / Jasmine Noah (MD)  
45.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Renaissance Man(NR) / Shannon Andress (VA)  
53.00
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Atticus / Emily Dunn (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Dusty / Leah Backus (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Jack in the Box(NR) / Erin Miller (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Bonehead / Rebecca Stachlinski (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Misty / Angela Ossana (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
6
Iron Man / Connor Husain (VA)  
38.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Likely Will(NR) / Michelle Stupay (VA)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
8
Houdini / Erin Caverly (MD)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
9
FMF Partly Foggy / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
10
Silk Purse / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
48.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.00
11
Dukes of Hazzard / Maggie Gillan (MD)  
48.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.50
12
FMF White Out / Alex Otto (MD)  
48.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.50
13
Aragon / Alicia Chisholm (MD)  
46.50
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
52.10
14
Gone Country / Skyler Jones (VA)  
49.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.00
15
Re / Caitlin Zolet (MD)  
39.00
0
22.80
0
10.00
--
71.80
16
Black Ty Affair(NR) / Jacqueline Imholte (VA)  
36.00
60
9.20
8
0.00
--
113.20
17

Back to Index