USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: River Glen H.T. (Aug 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: River Glen H.T. (Aug 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Icarus III / Michael Pollard (GA)  
28.3
0
4
4
0
--
36.28
1
Gaspar II / Michael Pollard (GA)  
36.9
0
8
0
0
--
44.90
2
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
38.3
0
17.2
0
0
--
55.48
3
Mystic William / Nick Larkin (KY)  
40
0
14.4
8
0
--
62.40
4
Mensa G / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
35.9
0
29.6
0
0
--
65.46
5
Midas Mulligan / Michael Pollard (GA)  
45.9
0
20.8
0
0
--
66.66
6
Articat / Audrea Johnson (KY)  
44.8
0
26
0
0
--
70.83
7
Firewater / Elizabeth Spencer (NC)  
41
20
36.8
4
0
--
101.83
8
Revere Road / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
35.2
20
44.4
8
0
--
107.57
9
Parker II / Kathryn Reed (NY)  
41.7
20
39.2
8
0
--
108.92
10
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oberto / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Matus / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
32.1
0
4
0
0
--
36.08
2
Dynamic Image / Devon Brown (GA)  
33.8
0
8.8
8
0
--
50.55
3
Windsor / Cindy Anderson (IL)  
39.2
0
12
4
0
--
55.17
4
Tornada / Amy Barrington (SC)  
35.4
0
14
12
0
--
61.42
5
Magic Drummer / Robin Bass (GA)  
38.3
0
19.6
4
0
--
61.93
6
Phila Miracle / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
35
0
23.6
4
0
--
62.60
7
Star Act / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
33.8
20
7.2
4
0
--
64.95
8
Ritchie Rich / Robin Bass (GA)  
43.3
0
14.4
8
0
--
65.73
9
Hopewoods Casey Shamrock / Kaitlyn Jansen (IL)  
40.4
0
26
0
0
--
66.42
10
Answered Prayers / Allison Howard (KY)  
41.3
0
20
8
0
--
69.25
11
PAST DUE / Alexandra Livengood (FL)  
58.3
0
11.2
0
0
--
69.53
12
Harleyquin / Monica Gaebe (VA)  
49.2
0
31.2
0
0
--
80.37
13
Deco Paj / Donna Miller (GA)  
40
20
18.8
4
0
--
82.80
14
Roscoe II / Hannah Lowe (MO)  
33.8
20
R
12
22
--
R
R
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ardceltic Art / Donna Miller (GA)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Leeside Milestone / Emma Winter (Wiltshire)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
2
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Jos Calfun / Michael Pollard (GA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
Absolut IV / Sally Buffington (GA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
By Random Chance / Kelly Schutz (NC)  
39.5
0
4.4
0
0
--
43.90
6
Dream About Me / Meredith Evans (GA)  
34.5
0
5.6
4
0
--
44.10
7
Desert Fox / Jesse Kirchhoff (TN)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
8
That's Not My Name / Clare Pinney (AL)  
41
0
1.6
4
0
--
46.60
9
Running With Scissors / Lauren Clark (KY)  
43
0
0
8
0
--
51.00
10
Tarkovsky / Emma Winter (Wiltshire)  
39.5
20
16
0
0
--
75.50
11
Mr. Persnickety / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
35
20
13.6
4
6
--
78.60
12
Zydeco / Lauren Gibbs (TN)  
33.5
40
11.6
4
0
--
89.10
13
Feinbrand's Fantom / Katie Wooten (FL)  
30.5
40
22.8
0
0
--
93.30
14
Covergirl / Anita Quinn (NC)  
27.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Grove Pashley / Ashley Allen (TN)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Ginger Snap / Caren Chellgren (KS)  
31.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
37.10
2
Doc Holliday / Lara Borson (TN)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
3
Dartanyan / Lisa Harloff (AL)  
29
0
10.8
0
0
--
39.80
4
Grayboo / Amanda Cunefare (AL)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
5
Maverick / Paige Regan (WV)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
6
Double Dutch / Caitlin Buchanan (GA)  
36
0
6.4
0
0
--
42.40
7
Resolute Protector / Devan Willis (GA)  
37.5
0
4
4
0
--
45.50
8
All Business / Patricia Kahle (NC)  
38
0
0
8
0
--
46.00
9
Formal Affair / Gina Pinkston (NC)  
33
20
0
0
0
--
53.00
10
Shrapnel / Logan Jennings (TN)  
49
0
0
12
0
--
61.00
11
On The Rocks / Kayla Diehl (GA)  
38.5
20
6.4
4
0
--
68.90
12
Albemarle / Jesha Marcy-Quay (MI)  
41
20
4.4
4
0
--
69.40
13
Doue' / Alexandra Green (TN)  
42.5
20
2.4
8
0
--
72.90
14
Alotadots / Lizzie Warlick (NC)  
41.5
20
8.8
4
0
--
74.30
15
Minuteman / Allison Gaskin (NC)  
38.5
20
17.6
0
0
--
76.10
16
Woodland's Jigsaw / Mary Ray (TN)  
39.5
20
20
0
0
--
79.50
17
Oliver's Sword / Kristen Johnson (TN)  
48.5
0
0.8
32
0
--
81.30
18
Seemingly Vicious / Anna Fox (GA)  
41
0
31.6
12
0
--
84.60
19
Oaklee / Shannon Hendrick (AL)  
40
60
35.6
28
19
--
182.60
20
Sunshine Oaks Arcola / Elizabeth Pritchard (TX)  
34
40
R
24
11
--
R
R
Win the War / Jessica Bortner (NC)  
44.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Irish Diamond / Emily Robertson (NC)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.58
1
Devil's Adversary / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.68
2
Miss Kitty / Melissa Schielein (IL)  
36.3
0
12
0
0
--
48.32
3
Intuitive / Chasity Ross (GA)  
48.9
0
4.8
0
0
--
53.75
4
Foxpaw Fantastique / Paula Kubicki (OH)  
36.8
20
0
12
0
--
68.84
5
Dekorum / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
42.1
60
0
0
0
--
102.11
6
Brae Mont's PlayBoy / Hilary Drohan (TN)  
28.4
80
23.2
4
0
--
135.62
7
EM Aquataine / Katie Wooten (FL)  
24.7
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
snoopy blues / Joan Turner-Burden (NC)  
32.6
W
W
16
36
--
W
W
Waltz's On Water / Ivy Ledonne (NC)  
43.2
--
0
16
E
--
E
E
Northern Cross / William Hoos (TN)  
36.8
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dorsola's Happy Liam / Parham Wallin (GA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.63
1
Pistol Packin Pete / Samantha Hancock (TN)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.84
2
Hopeful Dreams / Ann Bass (NC)  
40.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
42.13
3
Tickle Britches / Meghann Moe (TN)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.16
4
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle (NC)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.21
5
Such A Tramp / Becky Beam (AL)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.26
6
I'm Gone / Alyssa Head (TN)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.79
7
Argento / Erin Murphy (VA)  
42.1
0
0
12
0
--
54.11
8
Simply Stunning / Jessica Gladney (GA)  
43.7
20
0
0
0
--
63.68
9
Storm 'N Karlos / Kristina Douglas (MO)  
40.5
20
0
4
0
--
64.53
10
Castle Thomas / Katherine Walker (CA)  
44.7
20
0
0
0
--
64.74
11
Whistling Dixie / Jayme Faletti (IL)  
50.5
40
44.4
4
0
--
138.93
12
Easter Meadow / Nikki Gorsuch (MD)  
30
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
One In a Billion / Amelia Grubbs (TN)  
54.2
20
E
12
21
--
E
E
Carlos the Huge / Caroline Knight (GA)  
22.6
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Poetry In Script / Melissa Schielein (IL)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.58
1
Charming Devil / Elizabeth Spencer (NC)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.63
2
Broadway Finale / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.16
3
Island Windsong / Catherine Meadors (NC)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.21
4
Vitesse / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.21
5
Springsteen / Amy Barrington (SC)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.58
6
Harrison III / Lola Blackwell MD (TN)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.84
7
Desperado / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.16
8
Monroe / Jane Anderson (GA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.89
9
Major Play / Maureen Barksdale (KY)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.42
10
La Fantaisie / Julie Esposito (NC)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.95
11
Bite The Bullet / Daniela Moguel (TX)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.26
12
Independence Day IV / Ivy LeDonne (NC)  
34.7
0
0
8
0
--
42.74
13
Sterling Account / Jackson Roberts (TN)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
14
As I Am / Ivy Ledonne (NC)  
39.5
40
0
8
0
--
87.47
15
Sir Mischief / Virginia Borthwick (TN)  
34.7
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
My Two Sense / Tracie Ezekiel (SC)  
28.9
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Philipe / Linda Crabtree (FL)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.05
1
Library Card / SHANNON MENESTRINA (TN)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.26
2
Wild Divine / Katellyn Padgett (NC)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.58
3
Prada / Jackson Regen (TN)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.32
4
Jazz / Lauren Tarulli (NC)  
38.4
0
0.4
0
0
--
38.82
5
Joyous Occasion / Caitlyn Carpenter (TN)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.47
6
Katarina II / Lily Carter (TN)  
31.6
0
0
8
0
--
39.58
7
Charles in Charge / Audrey Figari (TX)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.58
8
Sullivan's Luck / Julie O'Kelley (TN)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.05
9
Rusty Bucket / Kiri Freeman (AL)  
48.4
0
0
0
0
--
48.42
10
Yodarian / Micilin Sexton (NC)  
35.3
20
0
0
0
--
55.26
11
Peregrin / Rebekah Bond (OH)  
52.1
0
0
4
0
--
56.11
12
Arapahoe Chief(NR) / Elizabeth Blow(NR)  
35.8
20
0.8
0
0
--
56.59
13
Rescue Me / Audrey Figari (TX)  
44.2
40
0
0
0
--
84.21
14
Nimbus 2000(NR) / Ruth Freeman(NR)  
53.2
20
5.6
0
6
--
84.76
15
LER Serendipity / Allison Porter (AL)  
42.1
60
0
0
0
--
102.11
16
Pike's Peak(NR) / Katy Longmire (TN)  
50
--
0
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cotswold's Banoffee / Emma Winter (Wiltshire)  
28.9
0
0
0
0
--
28.95
1
CU Zippo Blues Bar / Kari Anderson-Tankersley (SC)  
30.5
0
2
0
0
--
32.53
2
Rhemington / Yvonne Hansman (NC)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.32
3
Paradise Kruise / Elizabeth Spencer (NC)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.16
4
S.O. Jazz Dancer / Clare Pinney (AL)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.32
5
Athena(NR) / april babka (TN)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.16
6
Wild Herbs / Kaitlyn Jansen (IL)  
41.1
0
0
8
0
--
49.05
7
Gold'n Envy / Sarah Olson (NC)  
46.8
0
0
12
9
--
67.80
8
Continous Applause / Olivia Case (SC)  
44.2
20
0
4
0
--
68.21
9
Dilly Dally / Jamie Doolittle (NC)  
34.2
40
0
4
0
--
78.21
10
Tom Collins / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
30.5
60
0
0
0
--
90.53
11
S.O. Roosevelt(NR) / Elizabeth Pritchard (TX)  
42.1
0
MR
16
0
--
MR
MR
Ramble N Roll / Carrie Trimble (VA)  
44.7
0
R
0
0
--
R
R
Pilgrim(NR) / Ellie Terry-Emert (TN)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index