USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Gemwood H.T. (Jul 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Gemwood H.T. (Jul 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JOP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Get Your Own Coffee / Alyssa Vitale (MI)  
40.42
0
0
0
0
--
40.42
1
Cortez II / Sophia Sacksen (PA)  
42.50
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
2
Red Flag Right / Mason Forrest (KY)  
42.08
0
2
0
0
--
44.08
3
Almost Famous / Claire Nonnemann (IL)  
43.75
0
3.2
0
2
--
48.95
4
Shy Lady / Stephanie Woods (OH)  
49.17
0
3.2
4
0
--
56.37
5
Marley Bounty / Rebecca Smith (OH)  
37.92
60
24
0
0
--
121.92
6
Flashy Jag / Olivia Fajen (MI)  
39.58
RF
RF
4
18
--
RF
RF
Hey Mickey / Chelsie Raabe (OH)  
53.75
80
E
8
6
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rivendell IV / Catherine Grimes (OH)  
33.75
0
0
0
0
--
33.75
1
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
36.25
0
0
0
0
--
36.25
2
Into Orbit / Diana Rich (OH)  
40.83
0
0.4
0
0
--
41.23
3
Corporate Crash / Sue Hines (OH)  
41.25
0
0
0
0
--
41.25
4
Geri / Sue Hines (OH)  
42.08
0
0
4
0
--
46.08
5
Estasi / Veronica Meer (OH)  
44.17
0
2.8
0
0
--
46.97
6
Spot Treatment / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
38.75
20
0
0
0
--
58.75
7
Michigan State / Peter Arndt (WI)  
48.75
0
12
0
2
--
62.75
8
Tri-Seine / Alexander Hauptmann (PA)  
44.17
20
4.4
0
0
--
68.57
9
London Eclipsed / Lori Miller (OH)  
44.58
20
19.2
0
0
--
83.78
10
For The Top / Philippa Richards (MI)  
33.33
--
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Atticus / Philippa Richards (MI)  
39.58
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Internet 7 / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
40.00
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Lady Hannah B / Philippa Richards (MI)  
35.42
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Orion IX / Lindsay Lechner (NM)  
30.00
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Shoshone / Sue Hines (OH)  
33.50
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Podge / Amanda Miller (OH)  
35.00
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Augustus / Joy VonHandorf (OH)  
36.00
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
Picasso's Harlequin / Shantal Daratony (MI)  
37.50
0
2
0
0
--
39.50
5
Remember Who You Are / Brooke Kabat (OH)  
40.50
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Spanish Headache / Rachel Coomes (KY)  
41.00
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
7
Out of the Blue / Kaylie O'Neil (IN)  
43.00
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
8
Patriot / Rachael Sacksen (PA)  
43.50
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
9
Raleigh / Halley Sissom (MI)  
44.50
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
10
D'Artagnan VIII / Jamie Stevenson (IN)  
31.50
0
0
4
10
--
45.50
11
Running Cool / KT O'Conor (OH)  
47.00
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
12
Boy's Night Out / Aryn Schloemer (NC)  
46.50
20
4.4
4
16
--
90.90
13
Too Expensive To Quit / Olivia Fajen (MI)  
45.00
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Catch the Stage / Irene Lampton (KY)  
36.50
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ship's Design / Emily Spandau (IN)  
32.50
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Polar Express / Jessy Pack (OH)  
37.50
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
2
Push the Light / Helen Rutter (OH)  
34.50
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
3
Slews Prancer / Joleen Althaus (ND)  
35.00
0
3.6
4
0
--
42.60
4
New York Times / Brooke Kabat (OH)  
42.00
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
5
Quest for Star / Shannon Loomis (WV)  
43.00
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
6
Wright Wing / Sally Holman (IN)  
43.50
0
12.4
4
5
--
64.90
7
Yankee Wonder / Monica Vollmer (MO)  
39.50
20
0
4
2
--
65.50
8
Private Birdie / Katie Laudicina (MI)  
36.50
40
6
4
11
--
97.50
9
Super Nova / Tracey Corey (KY)  
36.00
60
3.4
0
0
--
102.40
10
Dee Bee Chip / Nathan Pritchard (OH)  
38.50
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Antietam / Brianne Reinhold (IN)  
35.50
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Overture / Jamie Bales (IN)  
48.00
W
W
4
16
--
W
W
Cally / Amy Fischer (OH)  
41.50
--
0
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Practical Magic II / Susie Gertz (OH)  
37.50
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
1
Dandy Wild Chance / Katherine Stickney (IN)  
41.50
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
2
The Provost / Courtney Lawson-Marksberry (KY)  
41.50
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
3
DJ Dancer / Kelsey Willis (WV)  
38.00
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
4
Urgin / Samantha Temple (KY)  
38.50
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
5
Da Bull / Tracy Scott (KY)  
43.50
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
6
Snap To Attention / Susan Holmes (OH)  
44.00
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
7
Justin Expression / Helen Rogers (OH)  
43.50
0
2.4
0
0
--
45.90
8
BSF Memphis / McKenna Fiew (IN)  
44.00
0
2
0
0
--
46.00
9
McVille / Nancy Adams (OH)  
38.50
0
0
4
7
--
49.50
10
Little Lu / Jenna McVey (KY)  
51.00
0
0
0
0
--
51.00
11
Tinker's Rainbeau / John Babcock (OH)  
47.00
0
16
4
5
--
56.00
12
Sneaky Pete / Karl Bletzacker (OH)  
43.00
0
0
16
0
--
59.00
13
Nickels and Dimes / Joan Townsend (OH)  
42.00
0
0
4
13
--
59.00
14
Michaelangelo II / Katrina Keller (IL)  
34.00
0
0
4
13
--
67.00
15
One Lucky Sock / Kyleigh Klaasen (MI)  
38.00
0
0
12
51
--
101.00
16
Danny Boy II / Sarah Grice (OH)  
43.00
--
0
R
R
--
R
R
Leopold / Kitty Goldsby (IN)  
40.50
RF
RF
0
4
--
RF
RF
Cool Beans / Kim Allen (OH)  
38.50
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Charlie / Robin Mershon (OH)  
31.50
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Romeo XIX / Nathan Hosket (OH)  
32.50
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
For The Prize / Selena Pape (KY)  
34.50
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Renegade / Catherine Grimes (OH)  
34.50
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
4
Piccolo's Dance / Amanda Miller (OH)  
35.50
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Mr. Sonny Sensation / Anne Reznicek (OH)  
35.50
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
Piano Man / Marsha Roush (OH)  
36.00
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
7
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
36.00
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
8
Renos Nevada / Madeline Bletzacker (OH)  
37.00
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
9
Stylish Eclipse / Rachel Coomes (KY)  
37.00
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
10
Ridgetop Dublin Grey / Deborah Busta (OH)  
38.50
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
11
Next Generation / James Nealon (OH)  
35.00
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
12
The Quin Man / Nancy Koch (OH)  
39.50
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
13
Vivaldie / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
37.50
0
0
0
3
--
40.50
14
Odin / Nathan Hosket (OH)  
38.00
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
15
Pretty Ricky / Shantal Daratony (MI)  
39.50
0
0.8
4
0
--
44.30
16
Pepper's Prospect / Lauren Snider (KY)  
37.00
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
17
Top Alibi / Tamara Mitchell MD (IL)  
37.00
0
0
0
8
--
45.00
18
IdleHour McHenry / Mary McKeon (OH)  
28.50
20
0
0
0
--
48.50
19
Rolling Stone / Leah Fredericks (OH)  
29.00
0
0
12
16
--
57.00
20
Sky Bound II / Tracy Scott (KY)  
37.50
20
0
0
0
--
57.50
21
Firewater Express / Olivia Fajen (MI)  
35.50
0
0
16
35
--
86.50
22
Millenium Max(NR) / Jennifer Williams(NR)  
40.00
--
0
12
E
--
E
E
Faith / Elizabeth Harlan (OH)  
45.50
--
0
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Exstatic(NR) / Mary Brown(NR)  
36.00
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
1
Diesis Storm / Lori Bond (KY)  
36.50
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Winning Note(NR) / Rosalind Kelcourse (AZ)  
35.00
0
0
0
3
--
38.00
3
Best Sensation(NR) / Elizabeth Montgomery(NR)  
43.00
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
4
Elijah M / Erin Sheets (IN)  
44.50
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
5
Spy Music(NR) / Stephanie Williamson(NR)  
45.00
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
6
Alberta Storm(NR) / Emily Steiner(NR)  
46.50
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
7
Sierras Sexy Model / Brooke Lundberg (OH)  
45.50
0
0
0
3
--
48.50
8
Prince(NR) / Julie Ruehl(NR)  
46.00
0
4
0
0
--
50.00
9
Tardy Queens Royalty(NR) / Beth Wiseman(NR)  
46.50
0
0
4
0
--
50.50
10
Ms Dollies Double / Sara McCullough (IL)  
47.50
0
0
4
7
--
58.50
11
Dutch Treat(NR) / Gene Jestice (OH)  
42.00
20
0
0
0
--
62.00
12
I Am Your Obsession / Lorainne Simmers (OH)  
40.00
20
0
4
0
--
64.00
13
Sapphire(NR) / Julie Hooper (OH)  
45.00
20
0
0
0
--
65.00
14
Van Johnson(NR) / Sarah Zistler (OH)  
45.00
20
2
0
0
--
67.00
15
Friar Tuck / Wesley-Keegan Seitz (OH)  
47.00
20
0
4
0
--
71.00
16
Navy Blue Details / Kristin Fortunski (OH)  
43.50
0
0
12
17
--
72.50
17
Tough to be Prissy / Jenny Leigh (OH)  
37.50
20
0
4
20
--
81.50
18
Bannon(NR) / Kayla Patton (KY)  
47.00
80
R
0
7
--
R
R
American Hope(NR) / Sarah Zepf-Doolin(NR)  
47.00
RF
RF
12
48
--
RF
RF
Aces n' Eights / Lindsay Butler (OH)  
42.50
--
0
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Razor's Edge / Dieke Dresch (MI)  
40.50
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
1
Nightfall / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
40.50
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
2
Sommolier / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
41.00
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
3
Lil' Romeo / Karin Clark DVM (OH)  
41.50
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
4
Tophat 360(NR) / Laura Minster (MI)  
40.50
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
5
Told The Truth / Peter Arndt (WI)  
46.00
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
6
Vis a Vis / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
46.50
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
7
Grace's Star(NR) / Jayne Whitton (OH)  
49.00
0
0
0
0
--
49.00
8
He's All Mine / Trista Cline (WV)  
49.50
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
9
Fabulous Tri / Laura Hampton (KY)  
48.50
0
0
4
0
--
52.50
10
Feeling Sinister / Megan Cleary(NR)  
62.50
0
0
0
0
--
62.50
11
Loughlin's Journey(NR) / Martha Slamer (OH)  
45.00
20
0
4
14
--
83.00
12
Turk 182(NR) / Carmen Kuehn (KY)  
53.00
40
7.2
12
50
--
162.20
13
Spaz(NR) / Jackie Kelch(NR)  
62.50
--
0
12
RF
--
RF
RF
Calypso XI / Amy Burrows (OH)  
35.00
W
W
4
10
--
W
W
Bandolero / Irene Lampton (KY)  
45.50
W
W
12
52
--
W
W
Silly Horse(NR) / Jackie Kelch(NR)  
44.00
--
0
12
E
--
E
E
Hidalgo's Tiger(NR) / Annie Pendleton(NR)  
52.00
--
0
12
E
--
E
E
Ex-Kalibre(NR) / Mary Brown(NR)  
32.50
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Thumbelina(NR) / Stephanie Woods (OH)  
48.00
--
0
12
E
--
E
E

Back to Index