USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill International H.T. (Aug 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill International H.T. (Aug 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brandenburg's Joshua / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
30.70
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Blazing Chief / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.80
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
Clifton Imperial / Boyd Martin (PA)  
40.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.70
4
Belmont II / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.20
0
0.80
4
1.00
--
41.00
5
ESB Irish Doctrine / Ashley Leith (FL)  
31.40
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
42.20
6
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
38.30
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
43.10
7
UN / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
37.90
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
43.10
8
Benwald / Boyd Martin (PA)  
38.30
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
45.10
9
Spruce / James Alliston (CA)  
50.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.70
10
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
41.70
0
19.60
0
0.00
--
61.30
11
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.00
20
4.80
0
0.00
--
64.80
12
McGlade / Will Faudree (NC)  
45.20
20
28.80
4
0.00
--
98.00
13
Che Italica / Ronald Zabala (PA)  
43.70
20
35.20
4
0.00
--
102.90
14
T.M. Ballingary / Nicolle Villers (VA)  
43.10
60
31.20
8
2.00
--
144.30
15
Sara / Leslie Chelstrom (WI)  
46.20
60
30.80
16
0.00
--
153.00
16
Jumbo's Jake / India McEvoy (CA)  
27.20
80
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Benjamin Boot / Samuel Clement (PA)  
49.00
0
E
E
--
E
E
Lucy In The Sky II / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
50.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.20
1
Che Mr. Wiseguy / Ronald Zabala (PA)  
32.40
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
37.40
2
Tell Me Why / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.40
3
Arctic Dancer / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
28.60
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
39.00
4
Falcon Splash / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.20
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
41.60
5
Shatzi W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.80
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
6
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
36.90
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
48.50
7
Henery VIII / Stephen Steinhoff (VA)  
39.00
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
8
Weatherman / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
40.00
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
52.40
9
Golden Opportunity / Laura Ward (VA)  
35.90
0
13.60
8
0.00
--
57.50
10
Lukipela / Boyd Martin (PA)  
40.00
20
9.20
4
0.00
--
73.20
11
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
37.20
20
16.80
16
0.00
--
90.00
12
Lizzy / Gayle Molander (MD)  
35.90
40
36.40
0
0.00
--
112.30
13
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
44.50
40
28.00
4
0.00
--
116.50
14
Roll-X / James Alliston (CA)  
32.80
60
15.60
12
0.00
--
120.40
15
Stanley Cup / Matthew Ferguson (GA)  
46.60
80
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Marshal Cody / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
43.80
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIC (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stormin's Barbie / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
39.00
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
1
Patmos Bentley / Ashley Brown (VA)  
36.90
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
46.50
2
Corporate Revolt / Stacia Simpson (PA)  
34.10
0
17.20
4
1.00
--
56.30
3
Windswept / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
35.20
0
14.80
12
1.00
--
63.00
4
Lettingo / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
56.90
0
6.00
12
0.00
--
74.90
5
Caledonia / Shannon Grube (PA)  
41.70
20
14.00
0
0.00
--
75.70
6
In The Nick Of Time / Amanda Bossong (MD)  
47.90
20
9.20
0
0.00
--
77.10
7
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
40.30
20
22.80
0
0.00
--
83.10
8
Calabogey Bay / Tatiana Herrero Bernstein (MI)  
30.00
20
31.20
4
0.00
--
85.20
9
Clifton Vitori / Krissy Smith (VA)  
45.90
20
16.40
12
0.00
--
94.30
10
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
43.80
20
28.80
4
0.00
--
96.60
11
Nap for Sycamore / Michelle Hoey (VA)  
45.20
20
20.80
8
4.00
--
98.00
12
Peanut / Matthew Kibler (MD)  
49.00
20
26.00
8
0.00
--
103.00
13
Queen Bee / Marley Stone (NY)  
45.90
20
5.20
16
16.00
--
103.10
14
Thalia Light / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
48.60
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Monster Mike / Colin Fraser (VA)  
48.60
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Chatham II / Nina Jasiulewicz (PA)  
32.80
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Specs / Jackie Greene Molina (NJ)  
51.70
0
8
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Puff Dragon / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
40.00
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
48.80
1
Karoo / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
37.10
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
49.90
2
Systematic Dan / Alanna Warnick (VA)  
39.20
0
16.00
4
0.00
--
59.20
3
Ridgetop Miss Emma / Claire Kelley (IL)  
35.80
0
11.60
12
0.00
--
59.40
4
Clifton Hi Max / Jacqueline Mains (CO)  
33.70
0
25.20
4
0.00
--
62.90
5
Pacific Storm / Nina Ligon (VA)  
38.30
20
18.80
0
5.00
--
82.10
6
Kiltealy's Boy / Ava Grossman (NJ)  
47.90
0
36.00
4
0.00
--
87.90
7
Robinson / Holly Bleck (VA)  
37.10
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Newport Agent / Stephanie Hodge (Ontario)  
33.30
60
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Allstar / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
35.00
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
44.20
1
Chai Thai / Nina Ligon (VA)  
30.40
0
15.60
0
4.00
--
50.00
2
Against All Odds / Christy White (DE)  
41.70
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
53.30
3
Cavalino Conquest / Holly Perkins (TX)  
32.50
0
18.40
4
0.00
--
54.90
4
St. Paddy / Chelsea Frame (PA)  
37.10
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
55.90
5
Joy III / Mackenzie Booth (PA)  
46.70
0
9.20
8
0.00
--
63.90
6
Falko / Kayla Muller (MD)  
29.60
0
16.40
4
15.00
--
65.00
7
Duane's Country / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
40.80
20
31.20
4
0.00
--
96.00
8
Flying Advance / Megan Behm (VA)  
42.10
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Calendar Girl / Sara Marcus (PA)  
51.30
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hidden Brook / James Alliston (CA)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
1
Kiki du Manoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.70
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
31.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.20
3
Wild Tiger / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.40
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
36.60
4
Rhea / Ryan Wood (PA)  
40.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.80
5
Bellaney Destiny / Boyd Martin (PA)  
38.30
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
43.50
6
Lion Display / Dornin North (VA)  
33.30
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
52.10
7
Choo Choo McGoo / Susie Beale (PA)  
43.30
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
52.50
8
Could You Just / Kendra McQuillan (VA)  
40.40
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
54.80
9
Jet / Ashley Leith (FL)  
39.60
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
58.40
10
First Rullah / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
40.40
0
19.60
0
0.00
--
60.00
11
St. Barths / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
43.30
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
61.70
12
Funshine Bear / Tamara Todorovic (PA)  
44.20
20
30.80
4
0.00
--
99.00
13
Fabulous Fiction / Lizbeth Nauta (PA)  
46.70
80
52.00
4
0.00
--
182.70
14
Ludwig II / Linda Dobbs (NJ)  
34.60
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Phila Miracle / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
1
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Kevin Keane (PA)  
31.30
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
38.10
2
Rue / Cindy Gallagher (PA)  
34.20
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
45.80
3
Chesterland's Knockout / James Alliston (CA)  
37.10
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
45.90
4
Atlantic Roar / Shelagh Davidson (MD)  
42.90
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
48.50
5
Abecca / Justine Dutton (PA)  
36.30
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
49.10
6
Root Twenty Six / Sabrina Morris (MD)  
30.40
0
6.80
4
10.00
--
51.20
7
Coltrane III / Rebekah Simmons (PA)  
37.90
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
54.70
8
Aurora III / Megan Hansen (PA)  
40.00
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
58.00
9
Metropolitan / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
37.50
0
24.40
0
0.00
--
61.90
10
Hidden Victory / Dawn Houck (MD)  
46.20
0
19.60
0
0.00
--
65.80
11
Che Jota Jota / Ronald Zabala (PA)  
41.20
20
8.40
4
0.00
--
73.60
12
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
34.60
20
9.60
12
0.00
--
76.20
13
Truman VI / Kaiti Saunders (VA)  
41.70
20
33.60
4
0.00
--
99.30
14
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
45.40
60
37.20
0
0.00
--
142.60
15
Foxy Cleopatra / Lara Miller (MD)  
57.90
40
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rolling Stone II / Nate Chambers (VA)  
29.60
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
30.40
1
Galileo VI / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.90
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
35.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
39.40
3
Top Deck II / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
4
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
34.60
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
40.60
5
Aberjoy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
41.90
6
Picante / Boyd Martin (PA)  
40.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
46.40
7
Isabella II / Susie Beale (PA)  
36.70
0
20.00
0
0.00
--
56.70
8
Ru II / Colin Davidson (NH)  
40.40
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
57.60
9
I'm A Ruby / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
47.50
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
57.90
10
Ottoman / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
39.60
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
58.00
11
Caveat / Peter Blauner (PA)  
41.20
0
11.20
12
0.00
--
64.40
12
Maori Joe / Mimi Combs (VA)  
52.10
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
64.50
13
Mowgli Lion / James Alliston (CA)  
36.70
20
9.60
4
0.00
--
70.30
14
Phenomenon IV / Kate Ditchey (PA)  
35.00
0
TE
0
1.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JOTA (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lucky Lucky Power / Sarah Morgan (MD)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Ultimate Cachet / Hanna Owens (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
37.70
2
Elwood / Lydia Ferber (PA)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
40.80
3
Elegance / Katie Dreyer (MD)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
4
Perfect Remedy / Meghan Russell (PA)  
46.30
40
7.20
0
0.00
--
93.50
5
Liam / Anna Schmitt (MD)  
40.00
20
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Elphin Odin / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
28.90
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Bodacious One / Traci Beaudette (PA)  
42.10
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOTB (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
A Midday Star / Bethany Myers (DE)  
26.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.30
1
Godiva / Kira Young (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
46.50
2
Zeus XIII / Jacob Horah (MD)  
60.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
3
Aisling / Collin Reynolds (PA)  
32.10
40
11.20
12
0.00
--
95.30
4
Battle Tap / Annaleise Girone (MD)  
49.50
0
4
RF
--
RF
RF
Main Street / Jamie Wooten (PA)  
32.10
E
E
24
29.00
--
E
E
Scarva / Alexus Taddonio (NY)  
47.40
0
TE
4
2.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Casino / Mara Dean (VA)  
24.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.70
1
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Agent 99 / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
3
Franklin / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
4
Believe In Dreams / Emily Beshear (VA)  
38.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.90
5
Pepper / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
6
Kiki / James Alliston (CA)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
7
Finn / Lisa Malek (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
8.00
--
44.80
8
Haviland / K.C. Cowles (MD)  
45.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.80
9
Cash Mir / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
31.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.10
10
Classic Line / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
33.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.20
11
Dash Go Bragh / Tamara Todorovic (PA)  
47.90
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
59.90
12
Gene Tyng / Lornie Forbes (PA)  
41.60
20
1.20
0
0.00
--
62.80
13
Footloose / Kristen Villeneuve (PA)  
36.80
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
64.80
14
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Railroad Man Jim / Ryan Wood (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Older and Wiser / Juliana Hutchings (SC)  
38.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.90
2
Call Me Baxter / Ilene Boorman (MD)  
41.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.10
3
Samantha / Pam Wiedemann (PA)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.50
4
Invest West / Allison Juvonen (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
12
1.00
--
50.40
5
Cool Decision / Amanda Haney (PA)  
45.80
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
51.40
6
Dare Me / Mark Susol (PA)  
39.50
0
0.00
12
4.00
--
55.50
7
Auntie's Echo / Marie Treiber (MD)  
33.20
20
2.80
0
0.00
--
56.00
8
Lighthouse / Patricia Weston (NJ)  
34.70
20
0.00
0
2.00
--
56.70
9
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
37.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.40
10
Doonesheane / Lori Smith (NJ)  
38.90
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
62.90
11
Elven Chant / Seema Sonnad (PA)  
44.20
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
64.60
12
Harbour Pilot / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
35.80
20
R
8
30.00
--
R
R
Penny Royal / Lornie Forbes (PA)  
39.50
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Mr. Persnickety / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
28.90
E
E
4
18.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Testimonial / Michele Klesmer (NJ)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
1
Groom's Trouble / Bonnie Bowman (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
2
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
3
High Dollar Buck / Darci Niszczak (NJ)  
39.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
42.30
4
Lavarino / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
24.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
5
Mach Ten / Keeley Rankin (CA)  
32.60
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
45.00
6
Rolex II (Gibbons rolex) / Adrienne Vogan (MD)  
42.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.60
7
Birchill Clover / Colleen McGregor (PA)  
47.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.90
8
Badlands Billy / Hillary Horton (PA)  
47.90
0
10.40
0
3.00
--
61.30
9
Em a Pro (Mickie) / Carey Williams (NJ)  
43.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.20
10
Lacey / Catherine Perry (MD)  
50.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
70.00
11
Guinness XVI / Jeff Meyers (VA)  
47.90
20
12.80
8
7.00
--
95.70
12
Courageous / Jill Davis (MD)  
35.30
60
11.60
0
0.00
--
106.90
13
Oliver's Sword / Kristen Johnson (TN)  
43.70
0
RF
12
0.00
--
RF
RF
Grafin Gela / Elizabeth Schaffer (NJ)  
37.90
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Centaur / Sarah Fitch (VA)  
37.40
E
E
8
10.00
--
E
E
Double Exposure / Alexandra Felsenstein (NY)  
38.90
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
River Radiance / Jessica Brumfield (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Quite a Lady / Emily Beshear (VA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
2
Light Speed / James Alliston (CA)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
3
Brandy Alexandra / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Pocket Pilot / Veronique St. Maurice (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Folly / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
6
Cruise Control / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
7
Clifton Luxor / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
42.60
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
48.60
8
Pure Heart / Betsy Brawner (MD)  
44.70
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
53.10
9
Draft Dodger / Natalie Hollis (MD)  
40.00
0
7.20
8
0.00
--
55.20
10
Hector / James Alliston (CA)  
36.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.30
11
Independence / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
9.00
--
56.50
12
Clifton Raadical / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
41.10
80
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Take the Mick / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
25.80
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Up N Smoke (Frodo) / Kate Lokey (VA)  
42.10
E
E
8
16.00
--
E
E
Really Rosie / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
38.40
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Honest Abe II / LeighAnn Farrar DVM (NJ)  
25.80
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JONA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Folie a Deux / Gabby Dickerson (NC)  
25.30
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
27.30
1
Kelly Rose / Allie Keresman (DE)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Navigator / Chrissy Unruh (PA)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
39.70
3
Diego / Laura Barbour (MD)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
4
Abby Roads / Katie Harrell (NJ)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
14.00
--
49.60
5
Belle Luna / May Keffer (VA)  
56.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.80
6
Nuno / Lauren Brown (MD)  
32.60
80
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Jasper IX / Devon Campbell (PA)  
36.80
20
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Bent the Rules / Leah Holstein (PA)  
46.80
W
W
8
12.00
--
W
W
Megan's Magic / Rob Bloom (PA)  
47.40
E
E
4
2.00
--
E
E
Mulay / Emily Henderson (PA)  
64.20
0
E
E
--
E
E
Dynati Orion / Molly Bye (PA)  
45.80
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JONB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Harry Houdini / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Royalty Prospector / Stacie Bowers (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
2
Bailey / V. Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
3
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.60
4
Jayne's Coupe / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
43.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.70
5
Living Proof / Mica Scalia (NJ)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
47.80
6
My Little Secret / Julie Henk (PA)  
36.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.30
7
Pinkerton(NR) / Abby Keffer (VA)  
47.40
20
RF
12
28.00
--
RF
RF
Definitely Maybe / Ellie Luther (MD)  
46.80
0
E
E
--
E
E
RAVISSANTE / Caitlin Bryan (MD)  
38.40
0
E
E
--
E
E
OTTER / Beau Guimond (PA)  
47.40
0
E
E
--
E
E
Westpoint / Stacey Green (NJ)  
42.60
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quillian's Pride / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
1
Betterton / Jessica Fortin (VA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Archimedes Pi / Tanya Emslie (PA)  
23.20
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
32.20
3
Scout / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
4
Dunlavin Fox / Peter Blauner (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
5
Ebony / Allison Springer (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
6
Park Trader / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
7
St. James's Gate Dublin / Danielle Mauro (NJ)  
31.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.60
8
Ripley's Believe it or Not / Madeleine Wickwire Rial (VA)  
34.70
20
0.00
4
9.00
--
67.70
9
Top of the Class / Caitlin Schwab (FL)  
36.30
0
12
R
--
R
R
Amanda Miranda(NR) / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
44.20
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Jolliyat / Caitlin Calder (NY)  
32.10
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Springcroft Tia Maria / Lesley Collins (PA)  
33.70
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Pippi Longstockings / Stephanie Sweitzer (VA)  
43.70
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ligero / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
1
Quantum Meruit / Emily Fogelberg (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Dark Chocolate Mousse / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Pappy / Susan Davis (PA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
4
Star Dazzler / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.80
5
Beltane / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
6
Toblerone / Allison Springer (VA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
7
Mr. Unbelievable / Elyse Fehr (NY)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
8
Ready, Aim, Fire / William Carlucci (NJ)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
9
Simply Elegant III / Ellis Traywick (VA)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
49.30
10
Straight Face / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
11
Jamenson / RJ Campbell (MD)  
48.40
60
0.00
4
14.00
--
126.40
12
Reprieve / Virginia Suarez (MD)  
44.70
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
1
Skips Diamond Rio / Susan Smith (PA)  
30.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
2
Kintyre / Judy Bull (NJ)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
3
Taly Gogh / Patty Clucas (NJ)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
4
Hanna / Neal Camens (PA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
5
FedEx / Catherine Meyers (VA)  
38.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.90
6
Always Fancy / Dana Gale (MD)  
41.60
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
43.20
7
Claire / Andrew Stahling (VA)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
8
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
9
London Bobby / Jeffrey Keffer (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
8
9.00
--
54.90
10
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
37.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.40
11
Chilkat / Leandra Jenkins (VA)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
15.00
--
62.20
12
Ballantrae / Ray Raynor (PA)  
38.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
62.40
13
Rush Hour / Cheryl Banks (DE)  
35.80
20
4.80
8
11.00
--
79.60
14
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vidalia / Boyd Martin (PA)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
1
Getting Thu / Krista Harris (MD)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Radiance / Chelsey Adams (LA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
3
Ramona Quimby / Justine Dutton (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
4
Freedom's Flower / Boyd Martin (PA)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
5
Taz / Mindy Wyan (NJ)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
6
Better Than Expected / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
7
Penny Lane / Rebekah Simmons (PA)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
8
Bold Cherokee Ruler / Melanie Pack (PA)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
9
Expensive Playmate / James Alliston (CA)  
33.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.70
10
Espresso / Allison Springer (VA)  
44.70
0
8.00
4
2.00
--
58.70
11
Road to the Classics / Dornin North (VA)  
37.40
20
4.00
20
33.00
--
114.40
12

Back to Index