USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Surefire Farm H.T. (Jun 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Surefire Farm H.T. (Jun 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
FMF Partly Foggy / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Bailarin / Isabella Wolf (VA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Good Night Gracie(NR) / Chaney Detmer-Lillard (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Winged Boreas / Jaclyn Thomas (VA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
4
Ryan / Charlotte MacDonald (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
5
--
45.50
5
Belle Luna / May Keffer (VA)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
6
Misty / Angela Ossana (MD)  
34.5
20
0
0
0
--
54.50
7
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
8
Glamour Girl / Hayley Thomas (MD)  
38
20
0
0
0
--
58.00
9
Shades of Grey / Dailee Fagnant (MD)  
44
20
0
0
0
--
64.00
10
Pinkerton(NR) / Abby Keffer (VA)  
45
20
4.8
0
41
--
110.80
11
Gelfling(NR) / Emily Della Fera (PA)  
45
E
E
0
9
--
E
E
Gone Country / Skyler Jones (VA)  
54
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Cozy Teatime(NR) / Bastiana Rodebaugh (VA)  
43
E
E
8
38
--
E
E
Kon Tiki / Margretta Willemin (DE)  
28.5
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
Highland Hogan / Eliza Woolf (NC)  
40
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Bonheur / Mikayla Townsend (VA)  
41
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Senator / Sally Shirley (MD)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Smooth Sailin'(NR) / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
2
Aiden's Epic / Andy Amato (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Milestone(NR) / Paula Siegel (MD)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
4
Macadam Road(NR) / Laura Knight (VA)  
44.5
0
0
0
8
--
52.50
5
King Charlemagne / Leslie Page (VA)  
44
0
12
0
0
--
56.00
6
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
39
20
0
0
0
--
59.00
7
Maxwell Lite / Donna Dugas (VA)  
42
0
0
4
13
--
59.00
8
Sans Souci / Ellyn Willis (VA)  
40
20
0
4
0
--
64.00
9
Evening Stroll / Isabel Hernandez (VA)  
49.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Red River / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
In Dew Time / Julia Ellefson (MD)  
48.5
E
E
0
11
--
E
E
Just Jack / Jacalyn Gilbertson (---Select---)  
47
E
E
12
33
--
E
E
Sunken Treasure / Mary Beth Jaffee (MD)  
47
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
As The Crow Flies / Joseph Stroh (VA)  
53.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Cosette / Amy Brown (VA)  
43.5
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Desperado(NR) / Abby Khan (VA)  
51
TE
TE
12
32
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shenanigans / Craig Thompson (SC)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Ripplin' Waters / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Sampson VI / Heather Athey (VA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Merrie Woode / Simone Kann (WV)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
4
Drambuie(NR) / Laura Sloan (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
5
--
45.50
5
Jesse James / Sarah Davis (VA)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
6
Napoleon / Kate Carey (VA)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
7
Sheeza Meadow Mouse / Ashley Quinn (MD)  
51.5
0
0
4
0
--
55.50
8
Diamond Lane / Asia Vedder (PA)  
47.5
20
0
0
0
--
67.50
9
Jimmy D(NR) / Stephanie Hansen (VA)  
35
40
0
0
0
--
75.00
10
Silver Notebook / Donna Bottner (MD)  
41
40
0
0
3
--
84.00
11
Surfs Up(NR) / Hayley Uffelman (VA)  
52
60
2
4
1
--
119.00
12
M-S Easy Company / Rosemarie Merle-Smith (VA)  
40
W
W
4
7
--
W
W
Pimienta / Jane Thery (DC)  
44.5
E
E
0
6
--
E
E
Aritelli / Aubrey Cohen (VT)  
50
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Liam / Deborah Hunt (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Burton / Mary Alice Brown (NC)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
2
Alli Murdock / Jacquelyn Dickey (OH)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
March On(NR) / Katie Davis(NR)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
Anastasia(NR) / Darcy Swain (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
No Halo Here / Kristen Willie (MD)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
6
AFW Ami Fidele / Linda Dahlgren (VA)  
37.5
0
0
0
8
--
45.50
7
London Bobby / Jeffrey Keffer (VA)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
8
Peter Parker / Jessica Eads (VA)  
40
20
14.4
4
24
--
102.40
9
Colormark / Rafael Nichols (VA)  
38.5
60
12.8
4
2
--
117.30
10
Final Frontier / Maria Owens (NC)  
38
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cruise Lion / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
33.8
0
2.4
0
0
--
36.20
1
Tell Me Why / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
32.8
0
3.6
0
0
--
36.40
2
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.1
0
2.4
0
0
--
36.50
3
Jumbo's Jake / India McEvoy (CA)  
30.3
0
5.6
4
0
--
39.90
4
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.5
0
10.4
8
0
--
52.90
5
Nyls Du Terroir / Katherine Samuels (VA)  
38.6
0
13.2
4
0
--
55.80
6
Thalia Light / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
39.7
0
14.8
4
0
--
58.50
7
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
45.5
0
9.2
4
0
--
58.70
8
Lettingo / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
50.7
0
11.2
4
0
--
65.90
9
Last Monarch / Holly Hepp (NC)  
39.7
0
18.4
8
0
--
66.10
10
Corporate Revolt / Stacia Simpson (PA)  
36.9
0
21.2
12
0
--
70.10
11
My Security Blanket / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
40
0
14.4
16
3
--
73.40
12
Caledonia / Shannon Grube (PA)  
43.8
20
16
4
0
--
83.80
13
Havasu Canyon / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
27.6
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Weatherman / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
38.6
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Funshine Bear / Tamara Todorovic (PA)  
40
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Halcyon Meadow's Canilla / Sarah Shearin (MD)  
49.3
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
Twain / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
36.6
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Che Kairo / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.6
0
1.6
4
0
--
42.20
1
Grace III / James Alliston (CA)  
33.1
0
10.4
0
1
--
44.50
2
Falcon Splash / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.5
0
10.4
0
0
--
44.90
3
Buenos Aires / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
33.5
0
11.6
0
0
--
45.10
4
ESB Irish Doctrine / Ashley Leith (FL)  
36.6
0
14
0
0
--
50.60
5
In The Nick Of Time / Amanda Bossong (MD)  
42.8
0
8.8
0
0
--
51.60
6
Clifton / Fie Ottosen (VA)  
33.1
0
14.8
4
0
--
51.90
7
High Society III / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
39.7
0
14
4
0
--
57.70
8
Majestic Falcon / Dana Cannon (MD)  
43.1
0
13.6
8
0
--
64.70
9
Caramelo / Thea Johnson (VA)  
44.8
0
22
4
3
--
73.80
10
Merrimac / Tracy McRae (VA)  
37.2
0
19.6
12
13
--
81.80
11
Rocket / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
40.3
20
22
0
0
--
82.30
12
Lands End / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
42.8
20
20.4
4
3
--
90.20
13
Nile Tour / Henry Davenport (VA)  
36.9
40
41.6
0
0
--
118.50
14
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.6
W
W
8
1
--
W
W
Holla Vettir / Alison Wilaby (KY)  
42.1
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Crabtown / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
35.2
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Marshal Cody / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
45.9
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Intermediate , OIC (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.6
0
0
4
0
--
40.60
1
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
2
Wondaree Merlin / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
37.2
0
4
4
0
--
45.20
3
Lukipela / Boyd Martin (PA)  
43.1
0
2.8
0
0
--
45.90
4
Rock-On Rose / James Alliston (CA)  
43.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
49.10
5
Mahogany Chief / Emma Winter (Wiltshire)  
44.1
0
4
4
0
--
52.10
6
Trick / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
47.6
0
8.8
0
0
--
56.40
7
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
46.2
0
10
4
0
--
60.20
8
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA)  
43.8
0
19.6
0
0
--
63.40
9
Always A Lady / Sara Gartland (PA)  
46.2
0
20.8
0
0
--
67.00
10
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
47.6
0
13.2
8
0
--
68.80
11
Quintus 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
37.2
0
24.4
8
0
--
69.60
12
Tako / Helen Murray (MA)  
46.9
0
19.2
4
0
--
70.10
13
Jockaloo / James Moore (VA)  
41.4
0
29.6
4
0
--
75.00
14
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
34.5
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Dakota VI / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
34.5
R
R
12
0
--
R
R
McClintock / Amanda Barnes (KY)  
43.1
W
W
8
14
--
W
W
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
42.4
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Diablo Centimo / John Kelly (FL)  
37.2
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , JON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Folie a Deux / Gabby Dickerson (NC)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
1
C.K. Dexter Haven / Jamie Farah (VA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
2
Slim Jim / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Iron Man / Connor Husain (VA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
4
Laddie / Nicholas Hansen (PA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
5
Riddler / Cara Goode (VA)  
40
0
0
0
1
--
41.00
6
Virginia Lily / Adriane Alvord (VA)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
7
Tonka Pete / Chase Beach (DE)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
8
Elf / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
9
Solos Last Steel / Clare Gottsch (MD)  
45.3
0
0
8
0
--
53.30
10
Ashford / Trey DeRaimo (MD)  
45.8
20
0
0
0
--
65.80
11
Double Rose / Betina Strini (VA)  
37.4
20
0
8
18
--
83.40
12
Paris / Georgie Wilkins (VA)  
43.7
40
0
0
0
--
83.70
13
Bounce'n Tigger / David Pawlak (VA)  
39.5
60
0
0
0
--
99.50
14
Above the West / Morgan Douglas (NC)  
43.7
E
E
4
6
--
E
E
Halls Harbor / Krista Grubb (MD)  
42.1
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Novice , ONA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
For Pete's Sake / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
30.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
31.30
1
Classic Line / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
2
Cautious Venture / Pamela Morris (VA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Allamylovesforu / Cathy Gulick (VA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
5
Call Mom / Elizabeth Williams (VA)  
30
0
0
8
6
--
44.00
6
Pappy / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
34.2
0
0
4
7
--
45.20
7
Quantum Meruit / Emily Fogelberg (VA)  
34.2
0
0
4
7
--
45.20
8
In Full Swing / Ashleigh McKown (MD)  
38.4
0
0
8
0
--
46.40
9
Vernon Tiger / Amanda Tamminga (MD)  
41.6
0
3.2
4
3
--
51.80
10
Invest West / Allison Juvonen (PA)  
39.5
20
0
0
2
--
61.50
11
Serra Valley Michael / Alicia Daily (VA)  
35.8
60
0
0
0
--
95.80
12
Smilin' Baby / Matthew Kibler (MD)  
38.4
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Princess Buttercup / Mini Gammell (MD)  
36.3
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
35.3
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Ticklish / Lauren Peterson (MD)  
36.8
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Novice , ONB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jump For Joy IV / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Arnold The Terminator / Leslie Fredrick (VA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
My Man Rugby / Benette Clinton (VA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Deep Sea / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
4
Marise / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
5
Mad Skillz / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
33.2
0
0
0
6
--
39.20
6
Kaleidoscope IV / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
7
Draft Dodger / Natalie Hollis (MD)  
34.2
0
0
8
0
--
42.20
8
Paramour / Anne Mitchell (VA)  
32.6
0
0.8
4
6
--
43.40
9
Get Over It / Samantha Owen (NC)  
46.8
0
0
0
1
--
47.80
10
Foster The Vaughn / Ashton Katz (PA)  
29
0
0
4
16
--
49.00
11
Play the Odds / Katherine Hawkins (MA)  
29.5
20
0
4
0
--
53.50
12
Lorrcan / Jonathon Sonkin (VA)  
50
20
0
4
0
--
74.00
13
Corocotta / Pedro Gutierrez (Distrito Federal)  
24.7
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
M-S Royal Z / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
31.1
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Color of Money / Natalie Wales (VA)  
41.1
E
E
12
23
--
E
E
Nike II / Diane Rogler (MD)  
37.4
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Novice , ONC (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
M-S Reddy Fox / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
2
Scottish Rose / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
Port Scatho / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
27.4
0
0
8
0
--
35.40
4
Star Dazzler / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
5
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
6
Melodie de la Pluie / Charlotte Freeman (DE)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
7
Independence / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
8
The Mikado / Nadine Hornberger (VA)  
40
0
1.2
0
0
--
41.20
9
Favored Grace / Lisa Brewer (VA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
10
Shakedown Street / Natalie Hollis (MD)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
11
E Ticket Ride / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
12
Told You So / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
13
Sooth Sayer / Susan McLean (PA)  
44.2
0
0
0
1
--
45.20
14
Auntie's Echo / Marie Treiber (MD)  
36.3
0
0
0
10
--
46.30
15
Bobcat / Molly McMillen (VA)  
37.9
0
0
8
1
--
46.90
16
Tacoma Longshot / Dana Groop (MD)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
17
Zignal / Andrew Chippendale (VA)  
39
0
6.8
4
8
--
57.80
18
Saratoga / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
40
60
0
0
0
--
100.00
19
Novice , OND (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Carter's Bridge(NR) / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
25.8
0
0
0
0
--
25.80
1
Clifton Senator / Craig Thompson (SC)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Kazul / Natalie Wales (VA)  
33.2
0
0
0
3
--
36.20
3
Miette / Jennifer Coniglio (MD)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
4
Handful of Stars / Matthew Kibler (MD)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
5
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
6
Dance Before the Storm / Jaime Greear (MD)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
7
Lily's Testamony / Michele Hobson (VA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Mahogany Beauteo / Mary Macklin (MD)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
9
Indy / Pamela Flail (VA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
10
Double O. Seven / Sarah Davis (VA)  
36.8
0
8
0
0
--
44.80
11
Irish Hero / Patricia Peva (DC)  
37.9
0
8.4
4
0
--
50.30
12
Cochise II / Victoria Bendure (VA)  
35.3
20
0
0
0
--
55.30
13
snoopy blues / Joan Turner-Burden (NC)  
36.3
20
0
0
0
--
56.30
14
Tuxedo / Rebecca Charnock (VA)  
36.3
20
0
0
4
--
60.30
15
Reginald / Jenn Dolan (MD)  
34.7
0
0
12
28
--
74.70
16
Elegante / Jane Quilter (VA)  
35.3
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Novice , ONE (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Do Your Thing / Kerri Long (MD)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
1
Full O' Fancy / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Booker / Karen Eichert (VA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Vidalia / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
4
Isabella / Karen Linton (WV)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
5
Fandango / Sarah Hickie (VA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
6
Thriller / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
7
Patuxent Storm / Denise Connelly (MD)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
8
As You Will / Nadine Hornberger (VA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
Guinness XIV / Tricia Tripp (MD)  
39
0
0
0
9
--
48.00
10
Tully Cross Riley / Blaine Orris (MD)  
40.5
0
3.6
4
0
--
48.10
11
I Am The Count / Sarah Crocker (VA)  
34.2
20
0
4
2
--
60.20
12
Cavalier Taps (On Tap) / Shannon Brown (MD)  
34.2
40
0
0
0
--
74.20
13
Miss Prada / Emily Beshear (VA)  
36.8
40
11.2
0
0
--
88.00
14
Blondie / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
43.7
20
0.8
12
17
--
93.50
15
Seabourn / Barry Thomason (VA)  
34.7
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Preliminary , JYOPA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Baseline / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
38.3
0
1.6
0
0
--
39.90
1
Tigger VIII / Anisa Tracy (CO)  
35.8
0
2.4
0
4
--
42.20
2
Irish Odyssey / Callie Judy (MO)  
39.2
0
0
4
1
--
44.20
3
Beaming Sportsfield / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
40.4
0
0
0
4
--
44.40
4
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
43.3
0
8.8
0
0
--
52.10
5
Cameron Creek / Benita Strini (VA)  
42.1
0
11.6
0
0
--
53.70
6
Newport Agent / Stephanie Hodge (Ontario)  
40.4
0
12.8
0
1
--
54.20
7
Calabogey Bay / Tatiana Herrero Bernstein (MI)  
34.6
0
13.2
0
10
--
57.80
8
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
49.2
0
4.8
4
7
--
65.00
9
Jumpin' John / Molly McMillen (VA)  
50.8
0
14.8
0
0
--
65.60
10
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
44.6
0
26.4
0
2
--
73.00
11
Clifton Retro / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
42.1
60
33.6
4
0
--
139.70
12
Up N Smoke (Frodo) / Kate Lokey (VA)  
52.5
40
44.4
8
15
--
159.90
13
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
37.1
R
R
0
5
--
R
R
Futurama / Lucia Strini (VA)  
37.1
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Clifton Hi Max / Jacqueline Mains (CO)  
38.3
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Flying Advance / Megan Behm (VA)  
47.1
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Mystical Heir / Amy Giordano (VA)  
45.8
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Preliminary , JYOPB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pinney North /  
33.8
0
3.2
0
3
--
40.00
1
Mr. Incredible / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
33.8
0
5.2
0
2
--
41.00
2
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
39.2
0
1.2
0
1
--
41.40
3
Call On Me / Callie Judy (MO)  
41.3
0
1.2
4
0
--
46.50
4
Silent George / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
39.2
0
8.8
0
0
--
48.00
5
Woodrow III / Holly Hillenbrand (CO)  
33.3
0
16.4
0
0
--
49.70
6
Decorated / Christine Neubeiser (SC)  
46.7
0
5.6
0
2
--
54.30
7
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (KY)  
32.9
0
22.4
0
1
--
56.30
8
Wilhamina / Molly McMillen (VA)  
44.2
0
16.4
0
0
--
60.60
9
Duane's Country / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
32.9
0
20
4
4
--
60.90
10
Glory Bound / Miranda Nelson (GA)  
47.9
0
16.8
4
0
--
68.70
11
Monster Mike / Colin Fraser (VA)  
50.8
0
12.4
4
9
--
76.20
12
Falko / Kayla Muller (MD)  
36.3
20
24.8
0
10
--
91.10
13
St. Paddy / Chelsea Frame (PA)  
40.4
20
12
0
0
25
97.40
14
April Lilly(NR) / Elisha Hill (Alberta)  
47.9
20
12.8
12
6
--
98.70
15
Systematic Dan / Alanna Warnick (VA)  
47.9
40
27.2
8
1
--
124.10
16
Cavalino Conquest / Holly Perkins (TX)  
45.4
60
24.8
0
4
--
134.20
17
Liste de Folie / Lucia Strini (VA)  
40
E
E
4
1
--
E
E
Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Castle View / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
1
Fernhill Flag / Sharon White (WV)  
32.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
33.70
2
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
33.8
0
0
0
1
--
34.80
3
Balmoral Tim Tram / Simone Kann (WV)  
29.2
0
8
0
0
--
37.20
4
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
39.2
0
0
0
0
--
39.20
5
Top Deck II / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
6
Kings Crossing / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
31.7
0
10.8
4
0
--
46.50
7
So Just Royal / Craig Thompson (SC)  
37.5
0
10.8
0
5
--
53.30
8
Atlantic Roar / Shelagh Davidson (MD)  
48.3
0
12.4
4
0
--
64.70
9
Glenords Celtic Rhythm / Ann Louise Markert (VA)  
37.1
0
6.8
12
9
--
64.90
10
Shared Dreams / Kathryn Shipley (VA)  
38.8
0
20.4
4
2
--
65.20
11
Risque Romance (CAN) / Allison Springer (VA)  
35.4
20
16.8
0
0
--
72.20
12
Warrie Hill / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
35.4
0
27.2
4
31
--
97.60
13
Grey Expectations / Katie Willis (VA)  
40.4
20
27.6
0
10
--
98.00
14
He's A Star / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
33.8
20
28.8
12
12
--
106.60
15
Hidden Victory / Dawn Houck (MD)  
45
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fantasia / Kerri Short (FL)  
32.1
0
0.4
0
0
--
32.50
1
Regal Wood / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
2
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
3
Kenzo de la Roque / Lisa Barry (FL)  
35
0
8.8
0
0
--
43.80
4
Wild Tiger / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.5
0
4
8
0
--
44.50
5
Kingsbury / Makendra Burns (VA)  
33.8
0
16.8
0
1
--
51.60
6
Phinneus / Emily Beshear (VA)  
30
0
13.6
4
5
--
52.60
7
The Shaq Attack / Erica Davis (MD)  
47.1
0
4
8
0
--
59.10
8
Sweet Az / Eric Dierks (KY)  
35
0
10.4
4
14
--
63.40
9
Elegantly Yours / Kim McPartland (MD)  
39.2
0
13.6
4
7
--
63.80
10
Prescott / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
36.3
20
4
4
0
--
64.30
11
Chesterland's Knockout / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
34.2
0
20.8
4
11
--
70.00
12
Ghost Whisperer / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
41.7
0
10.4
12
6
--
70.10
13
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
33.8
20
18.4
0
2
--
74.20
14
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
43.8
0
28.8
4
17
--
93.60
15
Lucy In The Sky II / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
42.9
0
68.4
0
0
--
111.30
16
Eve's Pride / Jessica Knecht (NJ)  
45.4
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
My Own Agenda / Jennifer Wolz (VA)  
47.1
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roll-X / James Alliston (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
1
Suzie Q / Nikki Smith (VA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
2
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
40.8
0
0
0
0
--
40.80
3
Shatzi W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
40.4
0
4
0
0
--
44.40
4
Prime Mischief / Emily Beshear (VA)  
37.1
0
8.4
0
0
--
45.50
5
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
38.3
0
7.6
0
0
--
45.90
6
Shackleton / Joanne Gelarden (VA)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
7
Dueling Creeks Brew / Craig Thompson (SC)  
39.2
0
8.4
0
0
--
47.60
8
Iris / Sharon White (WV)  
45.4
0
0
4
0
--
49.40
9
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
36.3
0
12
4
0
--
52.30
10
Slush Fund / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
44.2
0
10.8
0
0
--
55.00
11
Discover the Power / Keli Toth (MD)  
39.6
0
16.4
0
2
--
58.00
12
Dubya D Forty / Caroline Fenkel (PA)  
47.1
0
19.6
0
0
--
66.70
13
Tweedy Brown / Emma Jones (MD)  
31.7
20
12.8
0
6
--
70.50
14
Tell Tail / Sharon Church (VA)  
44.2
0
20.8
0
8
--
73.00
15
Golden Opportunity / Laura Ward (VA)  
37.1
60
21.2
0
2
--
120.30
16
Canyonleigh Sir Echo / Kate Chadderton (SC)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Training , JOT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pantalaimon / Benita Strini (VA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
1
American Outlaw II / Allison Smith (VA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
2
Joyride / Retsy Holliday (VA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
3
Chesapeake Chief / Karyn Owens (MD)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
4
Elphin Odin / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
38.4
0
5.2
0
1
--
44.60
5
English Mist / Cordielyn Goodrich (DE)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
44.70
6
Hard To Come By / Kelsey Hamilton (KY)  
42.1
0
0
4
0
--
46.10
7
King Dingaling / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
45.8
0
3.2
0
0
--
49.00
8
Property Man / Shelby Sydnor (PA)  
40
0
3.6
4
4
--
51.60
9
Kir Royal / Charlotte 'Charlie' Merison (NY)  
35.3
20
4.8
0
0
--
60.10
10
Okare / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
49.5
0
8.4
4
0
--
61.90
11
Buster Brown / Katie Hasse (VA)  
39
20
2.8
4
0
--
65.80
12
Zsa Zsa / Megan Eberly (VA)  
39
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
38.4
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Training , OTA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
War End / William Coleman III (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Finn / Lisa Malek (VA)  
30
0
0
0
1
--
31.00
2
Agent 99 / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
3
Patagonia / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
4
What The Heck / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.60
5
Surfer Girl(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
6
Leeside Milestone / Emma Winter (Wiltshire)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
7
Happy Go Lucky / Dana Bivens (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
8
Gemini Pilot / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
38.4
0
1.2
0
0
--
39.60
9
Remark / Katherine Breunig (TX)  
35.8
0
0.8
4
0
--
40.60
10
Great Expectations IX / Amanda Russell (DE)  
40
0
4.4
4
0
--
48.40
11
Bally / Debbie Brink (VA)  
38.4
0
5.2
4
1
--
48.60
12
Light Speed / Ryan Wood (PA)  
48.4
0
4
4
0
--
56.40
13
Surf Guitar / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
47.4
0
5.6
4
10
--
67.00
14
Jessica / Mary Sudduth (WV)  
42.1
E
E
4
6
--
E
E
Dark Chocolate Mousse / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
25.3
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
El Piasso / Sandy Felker (VA)  
36.8
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Training , OTB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Weatherly / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Phenomenon IV / Kate Ditchey (PA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Brandy Alexandra / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Dunlavin Fox / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Inmidair / William Coleman III (VA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
5
Wiplala / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
33.7
0
5.2
0
0
--
38.90
6
Harbour Pilot / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Epic Leap / Kristin Commers (MN)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Pedernales Cat / Julie Nelson (VA)  
41.6
0
2.8
0
0
--
44.40
9
FMF's Manila Bay / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
10
Appealing Reality / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
40.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
44.90
11
Zulla / Katy Carter (VA)  
44.7
0
9.6
0
0
--
54.30
12
In Sync / Barbara Miller (MD)  
29.5
20
7.6
0
6
--
63.10
13
Anchor Bay / Brent Cicchetto (VA)  
41.6
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
All Talk / Lindsay Kennedy (VA)  
35.8
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Training , OTC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Casino / Mara Dean (VA)  
21.1
0
0
0
0
--
21.10
1
Simply Priceless / Simone Kann (WV)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
Centaur / Sarah Fitch (VA)  
32.6
0
3.6
0
0
--
36.20
3
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
4
Dunlavin No Pajamas / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
5
High Flyer II / Katie Willis (VA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
6
Truman VI / Kaiti Saunders (VA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
7
Preston / Jonathon Sonkin (VA)  
31.1
0
0
8
5
--
44.10
8
Noble Dunlavin / Danica Moore (VA)  
42.1
0
0.4
0
2
--
44.50
9
Mainway's Gemstone / Jennifer Smith (VA)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
10
Gold Dust Moon / Allison Springer (VA)  
36.3
0
1.6
4
4
--
45.90
11
Charlie Moloney / Julia Wendell (MD)  
44.7
0
0
4
0
--
48.70
12
Pocket Pilot / Veronique St. Maurice (PA)  
40
0
0
8
21
--
69.00
13
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
36.3
0
16.4
8
9
--
69.70
14
Carousel Man / Nancy Wise (VA)  
43.2
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Training , OTD (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mill Hollow Surprise / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
25.8
0
1.6
0
0
--
27.40
1
Allstar / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Marli GS / Julia Ward (MD)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
3
Blue Ridge Sand Dune / J. P. Melugin (VA)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.10
4
Rugby II / Holly Covey (DE)  
31.6
0
0.8
0
4
--
36.40
5
Tuscarora / Suzanne Konefal (NC)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
6
Grafin Gela / Elizabeth Schaffer (NJ)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
7
Percival / Elizabeth Williams (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
8
Oversold / Ashley Quinn (MD)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
Foxy Cleopatra / Lara Miller (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
10
Charming Chimes / Lauren McCaffrey (NJ)  
40
0
0
0
2
--
42.00
11
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
34.2
0
0
8
0
--
42.20
12
On Eagles Wings / Jaclyn Buseck (VA)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
13
Quite a Lady / Emily Beshear (VA)  
33.2
0
7.2
4
0
--
44.40
14
Sunny / Juliana Thurston (VA)  
42.6
0
4.8
0
1
--
48.40
15
Miss Golden Girl / Filippa Boughton (MD)  
46.3
0
0.8
4
0
--
51.10
16
Bozo / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
45.3
0
18
0
0
--
63.30
17
Zeus XII / Sarah Holmquist (VA)  
43.7
20
0
0
0
--
63.70
18
Training , OTE (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Winston / Maya Black (WA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Wallenda / Kelli Temple (VA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Smoke Signal / Craig Thompson (SC)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
City Slicker II / Dawn Beach (DE)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
4
Master Miles / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
5
Simba GR / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
6
Mozart / Allison Springer (VA)  
35.8
0
0.8
0
0
--
36.60
7
Intellect / Michele Sargent (VA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
8
Taquito / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
9
Absolute Truth / Lindsay Nuttall (VA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
10
Zoom Zoom / Alex Robinson (VA)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
44.70
11
Leo the Lion Hearted / Dawn Haney-West (VA)  
40.5
0
2
4
0
--
46.50
12
All Star Secret / Makendra Burns (VA)  
37.4
0
16.8
0
0
--
54.20
13
Will's Avenue / Francesca King (MD)  
47.4
0
0
4
9
--
60.40
14
Mister Biscuit / Bryon Poindexter (VA)  
34.7
0
7.6
12
34
--
88.30
15
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
37.9
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Ridgetop Cady O'Daly / Emily Daily (VA)  
41.6
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Training , OTF (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Puzzle It Out / Sara Dierks (VA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Burghley II / Carolyn Chapman (VA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Drummer's Call / William Coleman III (VA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
4
Peter The Great / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
5
Polara / Kate Allen (VA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
6
Lionheart / Hilary Wong-Rieger (Ontario)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
7
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
35.8
0
1.2
0
0
--
37.00
8
Nanna's Nikki / Erika Nesler (PA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
9
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
10
It's The Luck Of The Irish / Blaine Orris (MD)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
11
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
39
0
0.4
0
0
--
39.40
12
St. Barths / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
13
Patagonia II / Marian Herbick (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
14
Rock Star / Simone Kann (WV)  
33.7
0
0
8
0
--
41.70
15
The Gift Of Gab / Sharon White (WV)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
16
Big Bones Bailey / Hailey Huebner (VA)  
40
0
2.4
4
0
--
46.40
17
Clover Express / Alexandra Horn (VA)  
43.7
20
20.8
4
13
--
101.50
18
Arctic Knight / Pamela Milner (VA)  
41.6
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Future Promise / Kristy Poindexter (VA)  
50.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E

Back to Index