USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Young Riders Benefit H.T. (Aug 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Young Riders Benefit H.T. (Aug 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNR13 and under (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Misty IV / Briann Stiffey (WA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
1
Ice Man Blues(NR) / Anna Stein (WA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
2
Captain Morgan / Molly Gibbons(NR)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
3
Under Construction(NR) / Sarah Carpenter Miss (WA)  
42.5
0
1.6
8
0
--
52.10
4
Christopher Robin / Langley Vogt (OR)  
56.5
0
0
0
0
--
56.50
5
Rikki(NR) / Lily Long(NR)  
52.5
0
36.8
0
1
--
90.30
6
Orion's Bold Belle / Alex Reed (WA)  
41
0
11.2
0
3
25
80.20
7
Plato / Risa Eldridge (WA)  
39
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Winnie the Pooh(NR) / Katherine Gibbs(NR)  
41
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBN1 (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Murphy(NR) / Ginger Reitz (WA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
1
Diamond Rio(NR) / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
2
Knight of Independence(NR) / Darnella Rosauer (OR)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
3
De Chirrico / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
39
0
13.2
0
0
--
52.20
4
Quintessential / Whitney Shapiro (WA)  
39.5
0
23.2
0
0
--
62.70
5
The Full Monty Too / Tanya Stricker (OR)  
50
20
0
0
0
--
70.00
6
Little Tommy Tucker II / Carly Alexander-Lees (WA)  
45.5
20
14.4
12
7
--
98.90
7
Uncle Buck / Geraldine Hankins (OR)  
39.5
40
29.2
0
0
--
108.70
8
Serenities Prayer / Barbara Sakuma (WA)  
46
40
34.4
0
0
--
120.40
9
Galpin Road / Lena McClelland (WA)  
36.5
20
70.4
0
0
--
126.90
10
Rowyn's Brodie Lad / Barbra Heimbach (WA)  
34.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Lancer(NR) / Mary Meagher (WA)  
48.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBN2 (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Waimea Bay(NR) / Michelle Macartney (WA)  
41
0
7.2
0
0
--
48.20
1
Dublin Bay(NR) / Emma Stevens (OR)  
49
0
0
0
0
--
49.00
2
True Avenue / Kaleigh Holland (OR)  
44
0
10
0
0
--
54.00
3
Milano / Kit Maret (WA)  
47
0
71.6
0
0
--
118.60
4
Hey Mister / Chloe Pittman (WA)  
39
80
23.2
0
0
--
142.20
5
Laconic / Reily Finnelly (WA)  
41
80
26.4
0
0
--
147.40
6
Blue Sky Day(NR) / Shannon McGreal (NM)  
57
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Jacob Himself / Henry Greenwald DVM (WA)  
47.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Champagne Hez Zi(NR) / Emma Feldkamp (OR)  
52
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Star Struck / Sara Moyal (WA)  
44.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Takes Two To Tango(NR) / Hanna Roberts (WA)  
43
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Galletta Fresca(NR) / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
53
0
0.4
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , NR14 and under (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Piko / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Peaceful Dreams / Autumn Sparks (OR)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
2
Aidan III / Katherine Cole (WA)  
36.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.10
3
Magic Maker / Ned Thomas (OR)  
37
0
2.8
0
0
--
39.80
4
Prarie Fire V / Lauren Plog (WA)  
32
0
8.4
4
0
--
44.40
5
Adler Whisper / McKenna Knott (WA)  
44
0
4
4
0
--
52.00
6
Razz(NR) / Mari Swinnerton (WA)  
36.5
0
19.6
0
0
--
56.10
7
Callisto / Olivia Ranft (WA)  
37
0
15.2
4
0
--
56.20
8
Sadie / Gabby Rishel (WA)  
34
40
8.4
4
0
--
86.40
9
Aspen VIII / Anya Britvan (OR)  
36.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Police Car / Patience O'Neal (OR)  
36
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Secretary's Girl Friday / Aimee Allen (WA)  
35
R
R
--
--
--
TE
TE
Novice , NRJ (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manolo / Morgan Haynie (WA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Abra Kadabra / Emma Knox-Hershey (OR)  
33
0
1.6
0
0
--
34.60
2
What's Up Doc / Emily Martinez (OR)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
My Gingersnap / Rachel Tull (OR)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Titus II / Mackenzie Wolfe (WA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Just Plain Jake / Hailey Powers (WA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
Talisker / Reily Finnelly (WA)  
40.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
43.30
7
Mr. Bubbles / Alex Trewin (WA)  
42
0
2
0
0
--
44.00
8
Marrakech / Devon Coultas (WA)  
39.5
0
8
4
0
--
51.50
9
Big-N-Rich / Sarah Stein (WA)  
44.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
51.70
10
Treetop Flyer / Brynn Hamel (WA)  
34.5
20
21.6
0
0
--
76.10
11
Zephyrus / Megan Plog (WA)  
34.5
20
14.8
4
3
--
76.30
12
Go Tiger Go / Kasey Moore (WA)  
38
40
28
0
0
--
106.00
13
Ichabod Crane / Allison Brown (WA)  
44.5
R
R
--
--
--
TE
TE
Novice , NRS (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aliado / Lorilee Hanson (WA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Big Jake / Laurel Baum (WA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Unlawful to Pass / Emily Bates (WA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Dalesman / Susan Greenwald (WA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
4
Jack / Carrie Guthrie-Whitlow (WA)  
45.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
47.10
5
My Goodness My Guinness / Sarah Miller (WA)  
36.5
0
1.6
8
1
--
47.10
6
Ms. Bond / Teri Coombs (CA)  
38.5
0
10.4
4
0
--
52.90
7
Vader Noir / Dee Cee Woods (WA)  
34
20
5.6
4
3
--
66.60
8
Aviator / Anne Rowland (AK)  
34.5
20
30
0
0
--
84.50
9
Slingshot / Lauren Boriotti (WA)  
36.5
45
24.8
0
0
--
106.30
10
Jackson XX / Caroline Bombar-Kaplan (WA)  
41.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
CK Vegas Blue Star / Megan Hunsaker (OR)  
42
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Tonga Coral / Alisa Sprouffske (WA)  
40.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Dear Henry / Megan Dearden (WA)  
37.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , ON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Athens / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Cortez III / Shannon Vandermolen (OR)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Lancelot / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
State Bank / Ashley Hanna (OR)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Lionheart / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
38
0
1.2
0
0
--
39.20
5
Guess Work / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Cinco de Mayo / Kristi Walker (WA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
7
M & M's Paddy O'Michael / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
35.5
0
7.2
0
0
--
42.70
8
La Theory / Sacha Maxwell (WA)  
41.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
44.30
9
Magdalene / Michele Pestl (WA)  
44
0
15.2
0
0
--
59.20
10
voodoo child / Gina Garner (WA)  
34.5
20
12
4
0
--
70.50
11
Lightfoot / Michele Pestl (WA)  
28.5
40
26.8
0
0
--
95.30
12
Spotlight III / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
41.5
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Sylvan Farm's Chatarina / Jessica Heidemann (WA)  
45
20
17.6
W
W
--
W
W
Independence / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
29
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Guenther / Whitney Shapiro (WA)  
42.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
30
0
7.6
0
2
--
39.60
1
Point and Shoot / April Gerlicher (OR)  
34.44
0
7.7
4
0
--
46.10
2
Abby / Kelly Kennewick (WA)  
35.19
0
7.6
4
0
--
46.79
3
Rimsky / Amanda Stevens (WA)  
40.37
0
15.6
0
4
--
59.97
4
Huadoresya / amber mccluskey (WA)  
46.3
20
0
4
4
--
74.30
5
Charles IV / Katie Yozamp (OR)  
37.41
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jasmine XII / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
36.3
0
14.8
4
0
--
55.10
1
Bad Boy Billy / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
30.74
0
22
0
3
--
55.74
2
Mainway's Dry Ice / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
34.44
0
24.8
4
0
--
63.24
3
On Cloud Nine III / Harden Howell III (WA)  
36.67
0
3.2
8
20
--
67.87
4
Timber Lane / Tina Waters (WA)  
40
0
28
0
0
--
68.00
5
Ameriquest / Jackie Burch (WA)  
41.11
0
30.4
0
1
--
72.51
6
Miles Away / Michele Pestl (WA)  
31.48
0
46.8
8
6
--
92.28
7
Legacy / Duschka Fowler-Dunning (WA)  
48.15
0
49.2
4
17
--
118.35
8
Hideaway's Jasmin / Cynthia Mackey (WA)  
42.22
60
58
12
6
--
178.22
9
Vincent III / Alexis Lind (WA)  
28.15
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
A Knights Tale / Ramona Tingdale DVM (WA)  
38.52
40
41.6
E
E
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Trelawny / Jordan Hanson (WA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Prince William / Mary Burke (WA)  
32.11
0
0
0
0
--
32.11
2
Grease / Brittany Weede (WA)  
35.79
0
2.4
0
0
--
38.19
3
Chance Affair / Tina Waters (WA)  
42.11
0
15.6
0
0
--
57.71
4
Grace Kelley / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
38.95
20
1.6
0
0
--
60.55
5
Notting Hill / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
32.63
40
24.8
4
0
--
101.43
6
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
32.11
60
20.4
0
0
--
112.51
7
Amadeus / Kristi Walker (WA)  
47.37
60
33.6
16
0
--
156.97
8
Royal Heights / Jonathan Elliott (WA)  
29.47
0
0
R
R
--
R
R
Likit Good / Alexis Lind (WA)  
31.05
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Tenderack / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
32.11
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Gin Fizz / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
33.16
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Training , TRJ1 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Apache / Mckenzie Hessel (OR)  
32.11
0
0
0
0
--
32.11
1
Shark Bay / Kelly Lynch (WA)  
33.16
0
0
0
0
--
33.16
2
Storm Chaser / Jordan Murphy (WA)  
37.89
0
2.4
0
0
--
40.29
3
Obsession / Lauren Benge (WA)  
46.32
0
4.8
0
0
--
51.12
4
Silver Lining / Melissa Chick (OR)  
46.84
0
6.8
0
0
--
53.64
5
Payton's Easter Surprise / Natalie Sakuma (WA)  
48.42
0
20.8
0
0
--
69.22
6
Rise and Shine / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
46.32
20
4.4
0
0
--
70.72
7
My Kona Boy / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
39.47
60
21.6
0
0
--
121.07
8
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
31.05
80
26
W
W
--
W
W
Marengo / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
40.53
20
22
W
W
--
W
W
Dylan VI / Ashlyn Brewster (OR)  
43.68
180
47.6
E
E
--
E
E
Training , TRJ2 (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
28.42
0
0
0
0
--
28.42
1
Balou III / Sarah Bird (WA)  
34.74
0
4
0
0
--
38.74
2
Touche' / Carli Sowder (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Lock an Load / Hanna Johnson (WA)  
40.53
0
6.8
0
0
--
47.33
4
Impromptu / Kelsey Martinez (CO)  
42.11
0
0
8
0
--
50.11
5
Natural Touch / Amy Spink (WA)  
41.05
20
14.8
4
0
--
79.85
6
Oliver Twist / Amy Rufener (OR)  
35.26
20
38.4
8
0
--
101.66
7
Sandra Lee / Alli Agnew (WA)  
36.32
40
42
0
0
--
118.32
8
Training , TRS (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dudley Do-Right / Margot Carter (WA)  
38.95
0
0
0
0
--
38.95
1
Jacob V / Molly Blank (WA)  
39.47
0
0
0
0
--
39.47
2
Karbala / Jenna Farr (WA)  
39.47
0
0
0
0
--
39.47
3
Instigator II / Dede Moore (OR)  
40
0
3.2
0
0
--
43.20
4
Guinevere / Stephanie Wohlfarth (WA)  
42.11
0
6
0
0
--
48.11
5
CJ's Legacy / Becky Mathews (WA)  
42.11
0
8.8
0
0
--
50.91
6
Henry The Fox / Andy Kellogg (WA)  
49.47
0
6
8
0
--
63.47
7
Gott Gotthard? / Carlie Cole (WA)  
37.37
0
26.4
0
0
--
63.77
8
Merlin VII / Chris Gianini (WA)  
37.89
20
13.6
0
0
--
71.49
9
The Rock / Ashley Karns (WA)  
43.16
0
26
4
0
--
73.16
10
Baelric / Shannon Vandermolen (OR)  
34.21
20
19.6
0
0
--
73.81
11
Brighton / Rebecca Buehler (OR)  
37.89
20
26.4
0
0
--
84.29
12
Mandatory Meeting / Emily Horton (WA)  
45.79
20
18.8
0
0
--
84.59
13
Nickolas / Danielle Odom (WA)  
42.63
40
72.8
4
0
--
155.43
14
Balinaboola Boy / Henry Behel (OR)  
37.89
20
28.4
E
E
--
E
E
Arabesque / Kaleigh Holland (OR)  
40
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
TaylorMade(NR) / Taylor Sandelius (WA)  
50.53
E
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index