USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Huntington Farm H.T. (Aug 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Huntington Farm H.T. (Aug 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Heaven Scent / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
34
0
8.4
0
0
--
42.40
1
Killian V / Jenna Miller (VT)  
41.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
43.90
2
Lewis II / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
41
0
6
0
0
--
47.00
3
Bailey / Alana Crocker (VT)  
39.5
0
11.6
4
1
--
56.10
4
Bogart II / Sam Scheu (VT)  
36
0
7.2
8
8
--
59.20
5
Sir Camelot / Anne Eldred (NH)  
34
0
6.8
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT1 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clover Hill / Laurie Dionne (NH)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Benny / Anthony Han (CT)  
29.5
0
8
0
0
--
37.50
2
Oliver's Cave / Laurie Hudson (VT)  
33
0
5.2
0
0
--
38.20
3
First Glance / Katie Murphy (NH)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
Crypto Bella / Sonni Vesosky (VT)  
36.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
42.90
5
Esprit IV / Kaley Maxfield (NH)  
37.5
0
11.6
4
0
--
53.10
6
Piece O' Cake / Vicki Roussel (MA)  
44.5
0
2.8
8
0
--
55.30
7
Magilla / Sue Gibbs (MA)  
38.5
0
17.6
4
0
--
60.10
8
Trilogy / Sandra Schwinzer (NY)  
39.5
0
8.8
12
0
--
60.30
9
Allie III / Melinda Weschler (VT)  
36
0
27.6
0
0
--
63.60
10
Jumpin' Jack Flash / Lindsey Curran (NH)  
46
0
10.4
4
9
--
69.40
11
Blackjack IV / Ellyn Hugus (WI)  
33.5
0
42.4
0
0
--
75.90
12
Mighty Mouse III / Kathleen Meyer (NH)  
44
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Danny Boy V / Laura Gibbons (CO)  
34.5
20
10.4
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OT2 (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Back In Boston Again / Diane Thompson (MA)  
34
0
1.2
0
0
--
35.20
1
Sassy Bleu / Nancy Grout (NH)  
31.5
0
6.8
0
0
--
38.30
2
Finnegan / Kaley Maxfield (NH)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
3
Royal Standard II / BR King (VT)  
45
0
3.2
0
0
--
48.20
4
Stewart / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
36
0
12.4
4
0
--
52.40
5
Toby / Candace Frank Williams (ME)  
40
40
37.6
0
0
--
117.60
6
Shadowfax / Laurie Shiffer (NH)  
39
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Black Brook's Rose / Caroline Donnan (VT)  
34.5
0
10.8
W
W
--
W
W
Quoit Amber / Thomas Davis (MA)  
33
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Far Fetched / Jennifer Ravalico (NH)  
32
0
0.4
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Canterberry's Quinn / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Devil In Disquise / Brittany Stamp (NH)  
27.4
0
0
4
0
--
31.40
2
Kay's Replica / Abigail Flint (MA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
3
Stellaluna / Stephanie Sills (VT)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
4
Positively Perfect / Kathryn Chesson (MA)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
5
The Merrymaker / William Flynn (VT)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
6
Zipper's Up / Emma Fritz (NH)  
40.5
0
6.8
0
0
--
47.30
7
Island Fever / Danielle D'Amore (NH)  
45.3
0
0
4
0
--
49.30
8
Cortez / Sydney Lawton (VT)  
33.2
20
7.2
4
0
--
64.40
9
Aspen / Jamie Alnwick (MA)  
33.2
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
April's Explosion / Lucy Bicks (NH)  
40.5
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ON1 (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Caledonia's Blitzen / Bekki Read (VT)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Kilcorban Moonwalker / Anne Vinsel (MA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Handsful of Gold / Nancy Read (NH)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
bentley / Linnea Ackerman (NH)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
Character Witness / Daryl Kinney (VT)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
5
Tally / Elizabeth Aksten (NH)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
6
Manatuck / Amy Goodnow (MA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Reveillle / Jennifer Berryman (MA)  
34.7
0
1.2
4
0
--
39.90
8
Diamonds in Clover / Ariel Grald (VT)  
32.1
0
0
8
0
--
40.10
9
Bailey Sweet / Megan Howe (NH)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
10
Fernhill Danforth / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
27.9
0
12.8
0
0
--
40.70
11
Hanrahan / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
32.6
0
2
8
0
--
42.60
12
Can You Keep A Secret? / Sandy Porter-Bean (ME)  
38.9
0
0
4
0
--
42.90
13
Twice Around / Michael Wesson (NH)  
45.3
0
0
4
0
--
49.30
14
Viva La Rodeo / Andrea Waldo (VT)  
32.1
20
0
0
0
--
52.10
15
Twice in a Lifetime / Laurie Shiffer (NH)  
45.8
0
0
4
7
--
56.80
16
Cobrador / Edward (Denny) Emerson Jr. (VT)  
35.8
20
7.6
4
0
--
67.40
17
J.D. / Peter Atkins (FL)  
50
40
7.6
4
0
--
101.60
18
[HT] Novice , ON2 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Heartbeat / Barbara Fitch (VT)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
The Saint / Katie Shaw (VT)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
2
McMagic / Tiffany Blackman (MA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
Shannon Linsley / Lucy Boynton Lie (MA)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
4
Alberta Tango(NR) / Lindsey Parker-Waters (VT)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
5
AFW Colm / Lisa Culverwell (MA)  
43.7
0
0.4
0
0
--
44.10
6
Brookly Benny / Tracie Sales (NH)  
38.9
0
5.6
0
0
--
44.50
7
Irish Journey / Pamela Eckelbarger (ME)  
30
0
13.6
0
1
--
44.60
8
Golden Phaesant / Scott McGarr (ME)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
9
Viking Poco Bar / Rachael Little (VT)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
46.80
10
The Page / J Blair Sylvester (MA)  
43.7
0
4
0
1
--
48.70
11
Maybe She's Born With It / Babette Lenna (MA)  
42.1
0
0
8
0
--
50.10
12
Ophelia / Francoise Martinolle (MA)  
40
0
3.2
4
10
--
57.20
13
Phoebe IV / Lauren Waite (NY)  
38.4
0
3.6
16
5
--
63.00
14
Collective Soul / Amelia Volz (NH)  
59.5
0
0
4
0
--
63.50
15
Emma Lea / Janet Spangler (VT)  
36.3
20
8.8
0
0
--
65.10
16
Class Action / Lindsey Epstein (MA)  
34.7
20
0
R
R
--
R
R
Stolen Goods / Caroline Mulstay (SC)  
30
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Strange Attractor / Jocelyn Petitto (NY)  
51.6
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Boo(NR) / Makayla Robinson (VT)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Hideaway's Playboy / Kamyn Asher (NY)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
2
Mercedes III / Diana Fontaine (NH)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Flagstaff Gold / Annie Read (NH)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
4
Beamish Boy / Jessica Childs (MA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
5
Allegra / Marcy Daley (NH)  
42
0
5.6
0
0
--
47.60
6
Abendsturm / Kristen Miller (VT)  
46.5
0
0
4
0
--
50.50
7
Good News II / Heather Letourneau (NH)  
51.5
0
0
4
0
--
55.50
8
Autumn(NR) / Molley Tulley (NH)  
46
20
0
4
0
--
70.00
9
Defying Gravity(NR) / Kelley Hamill (MA)  
44.5
0
34
0
0
--
78.50
10
Gulliver / Caitlin Dwyer (NH)  
47.5
0
5.2
12
26
--
90.70
11
The Bear Necessities / Hannah Schaefer (NH)  
49.5
60
0
0
0
--
109.50
12
BHF Bjorn(NR) / Patrick Ennis (MA)  
46
40
42.4
16
42
--
186.40
13
Wendy's Elite Chase / Haillie Crockett (MA)  
38
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Starzipan / Allison Mello (MA)  
51
0
4
W
W
--
W
W
Pretty-n-Pink(NR) / Taylor Byrne (NH)  
52
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Hold the Phone / Hallie Grossman (VT)  
33
60
24.8
E
E
--
E
E
Epic Oak / Emily Landry (VT)  
38
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN1 (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
LBF Son of a Gun / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
34.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
36.10
1
Magical Moon(NR) / Sarah Farrand (VT)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
2
Holiday / Jennifer Ravalico (NH)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
3
Bip / Bekki Read (VT)  
42
0
3.6
0
0
--
45.60
4
Now or Never / Lisa Campbell (NH)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
5
High Top(NR) / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
37.5
0
19.2
4
2
--
62.70
6
Sox(NR) / Janine McClain (VT)  
43.5
60
2.4
0
0
--
105.90
7
Aberdash / Rachael Gill (VT)  
34.5
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Gideon / Kelly Foster (VT)  
45.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN2 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hastening Rue / Rachel Duffy (NH)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
1
Dun Lookin' / Kathryn Slater (MA)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
2
B.B. Mystic Star / Amanda Bois (NH)  
51
0
0
0
0
--
51.00
3
Rebound / Hannah Bowen (MA)  
35
20
4
0
0
--
59.00
4
Night Mare / Martha Schaefer (NH)  
53.5
0
10
0
0
--
63.50
5
Royal Conspiracy(NR) / Heather Kelley (VT)  
48.5
0
15.2
8
2
--
73.70
6
Georjetter(NR) / Lila Gendal (VT)  
46.5
20
10.4
4
0
--
80.90
7
Indian Summer / Paula Colt (NH)  
45
20
36.4
0
0
--
101.40
8
Wolfhunt(NR) / Sarah Harford (VT)  
49.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Camden / Jessica Fay (ME)  
38
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Saint Nicolas / Cynthia Horrocks (NY)  
TE
--
0
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Snow Song / BR King (VT)  
36.3
0
1.6
0
0
--
49.20
1
Cracked Pepper / Pam England (RI)  
34.8
0
3.2
0
0
--
38.00
2
Otto Rocket / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
33.7
0
12
0
0
--
45.70
3
Abracadabra / Bekki Read (VT)  
37
0
11.2
0
1
--
49.20
4
Ocean Bay / Edward (Denny) Emerson Jr. (VT)  
35.9
0
9.6
8
0
--
53.50
5
Majority Rule / Sandra Schwinzer (NY)  
43
0
11.2
4
0
--
58.20
6
Killimor / Beth Barna (VT)  
43.7
20
14.4
4
0
--
82.10
7
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PTYR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Acrostic / Kimmy Cecere (MA)  
40.7
0
0
0
0
--
40.70
1
Gallentry / Catarina Ruksznis (ME)  
40.7
0
0.4
0
0
--
41.10
2
Step Aside III / Arianna LaCroix (VT)  
37.4
0
0.8
4
2
--
44.20
3
Uther Pendragon / Hallie Bean (ME)  
44.1
0
3.6
4
0
--
51.70
4
Solar Kiss (CAN) / Meaghan Monroe (MA)  
54.8
0
10.8
0
0
--
65.60
5
Bobby McGee / Arielle Childs (MA)  
48.1
0
0
8
10
--
66.10
6
May Dancer / Emily Hilton (ME)  
47.2
0
11.2
8
13
--
79.40
7
Dauntless Heart / Erika Johnson (VT)  
40.4
20
34
0
0
--
94.40
8

Back to Index