USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Huntington Farm H.T. (Jul 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Huntington Farm H.T. (Jul 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , JBN1 (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
After Eight / Logan Davis (MA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
1
Little Ms. Sunshine / Amanda Audesse (MA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
2
Luna Caeruleus / Abigail Ruksznis (ME)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
3
LBF April's Delight / Erin Amato (MA)  
51.6
0
0
0
0
--
51.60
4
Pooka / Oona Watkins (FL)  
39.5
0
14.4
0
0
--
53.90
5
Diversity Dan D Jeans / Alyssa Milano (MA)  
42.1
0
14.4
0
0
--
56.50
6
Lucca / Sarah Ginsberg (GA)  
33.7
20
5.2
0
0
--
58.90
7
Sunny Essence / Tegan Mahoney (VT)  
50.5
0
8
4
0
--
62.50
8
The Merrymaker / William Flynn (VT)  
46.8
0
17.2
0
0
--
64.00
9
Merlin / Amanda Makowiecki (NH)  
50.5
0
8.8
8
0
--
67.30
10
Hawk's Midnite Xpress / Emily Stoukides (MA)  
51.1
0
13.6
4
0
--
68.70
11
My Calypso Bay / Jessica Denoncour (MA)  
49.5
20
2.4
0
0
--
71.90
12
Argyle / Rebecca Mullen (VT)  
53.2
0
38
4
0
--
95.20
13
Kocoum(NR) / Vera Aaron (NY)  
44.2
20
90.4
4
4
--
162.60
14
S.T. Liam / Rebecca Gordon (NY)  
48.9
RF
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Sendgraf's Too Shae / Kyle Sterl (NH)  
53.7
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , JBN2 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
WHF Zula / Kelsey Neely (GA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
1
Cat Man Due / Megill Imes (MS)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
2
Graffiti IV / Madlen Fields (VT)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
3
Hideaway's Playboy / Emily Berk (VT)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
4
Adanac(NR) / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
36.3
20
5.6
0
0
--
61.90
5
Danville Delight / Schuyler Cowan (VT)  
49.5
20
0
0
0
--
69.50
6
Cougarock / Susanna Penfield (VT)  
43.2
20
10.8
0
0
--
74.00
7
Starzipan / Allison Mello (MA)  
52.6
20
0
4
0
--
76.60
8
Bantry Bay's Patrick / Nikki Southard (MA)  
38.9
60
8.8
0
0
--
107.70
9
Abendsturm / Kristen Miller (VT)  
R
W
W
W
W
--
R
R
Simon Says / Lindsey Graulich (GA)  
32.1
0
12.8
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Ophelia(NR) / Isabella Carrara (VT)  
42.1
20
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Bantry Bay's Liam / Olivia Quill (MA)  
50.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Watson's Waldo / John Bourgoin (VT)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Caledonia's Blitzen / Bekki Read (VT)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
Tally(NR) / Elizabeth Aksten (NH)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
3
Morning Star's Zoe / Allegra Edelston (ME)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Flagstaff Gold / Dominic Bergen (NH)  
35.3
0
6.4
0
0
--
41.70
5
Madeira II / Nicole Diana (NH)  
43.7
0
2.8
0
0
--
46.50
6
Harmony(NR) /  
42.6
0
6
0
0
--
48.60
7
B.B. Mystic Star / Amanda Bois (NH)  
46.3
0
0.8
4
0
--
51.10
8
Magical Moon(NR) / Sarah Farrand (VT)  
40
0
2
12
0
--
54.00
9
Caraway Teddy / Nicole Cahill-Yi (NY)  
53.2
0
2.8
4
0
--
60.00
10
Charlie III / Jessica Cooney (MA)  
37.9
20
11.6
0
0
--
69.50
11
Spencer's Way(NR) / Dawn Cook (MA)  
42.6
0
6.8
4
23
--
76.40
12
Gideon / Kelly Foster (VT)  
53.2
0
29.2
4
9
--
95.40
13
Wellspring Ariaden / Bekki Read (VT)  
31.1
60
34.4
4
0
--
129.50
14
Georjetter(NR) / Lila Gendal (VT)  
44.2
60
65.2
12
37
--
218.40
15
Saint Nicolas / Cynthia Horrocks (NY)  
41.1
40
43.6
R
R
--
R
R
Indian Summer / Paula Colt (NH)  
41.1
RF
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
HUEY / Michelle Brochu (NH)  
36.3
20
68.6
W
W
--
W
W
Gulliver / Rebecca Mekshes (NH)  
45.3
0
14.8
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , JN1 (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Allie III / Carrie Weschler (VT)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Heaven Scent / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Positively Perfect / Kathryn Chesson (MA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Foxview's Bay Lad / Hannah Contois (VT)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
4
Bailey / Alana Crocker (VT)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
5
Big John / Paige Skipper (NH)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
Willow May / Alice Joy (VT)  
34
20
0
4
0
--
58.00
7
Jester / Annie Penfield-Cyr (VT)  
43.5
0
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Just Jazz II / Ava Wehde (NH)  
39
0
28.4
W
W
--
W
W
Novice , JN2 (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lewis II / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Cortez / Sydney Lawton (VT)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
2
Hio Silver Sonic / Emily Fields (VT)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
3
Just Between Us / Rachel Wilks (GA)  
38
0
0.4
4
4
--
46.40
4
Kay's Replica / Abigail Flint (MA)  
37.5
20
0
0
0
--
57.50
5
Sir Squishy / Laura O'Donnell (MA)  
36.5
20
0
0
7
--
63.50
6
Painted Thoughts / Eliza Buskey (NH)  
34.5
20
6.4
0
3
--
63.90
7
Apache / Hayley Parsons (MA)  
43.5
20
0
12
3
--
78.50
8
Epic Adventure / Marissa Ricard (NH)  
37.5
40
0
4
5
--
86.50
9
Novice , ON1 (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Margarita III / Brit Kvinlaug (VT)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Finnegan / Kaley Maxfield (NH)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Viva La Rodeo / Andrea Waldo (VT)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
First Glance / Katie Murphy (NH)  
33.5
0
0
4
1
--
38.50
4
Stolen Goods / Caroline Mulstay (SC)  
33.5
0
0
4
2
--
39.50
5
Tatiana / Penelope Lowman (NH)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
6
De Coteau Lalou Bri / Susan Berrill (VT)  
32
0
0
8
0
--
40.00
7
The Saint / Katie Shaw (VT)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
8
Jumpin' Jack Flash / Lindsey Curran (NH)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
9
Silken Tom / Anne Penfield (VT)  
36
0
1.2
4
3
--
44.20
10
Union Station / Edward (Denny) Emerson Jr. (VT)  
37.5
0
0
0
7
--
44.50
11
Monster Boy / Amy Berlepsch (VT)  
38
0
5.6
4
9
--
56.60
12
Waterford VDL / Rachel Parker (VA)  
30
20
0
4
14
--
68.00
13
Esprit IV / Sofia Von Moltke (NY)  
34
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Shannon Linsley / Lucy Boynton Lie (MA)  
41
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Emma Lea / Janet Spangler (VT)  
36.5
20
11.2
W
W
--
W
W
Native / Ashley LaBounty (VT)  
42
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
Novice , ON2 (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kilcorban Moonwalker / Anne Vinsel (MA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Another Bold Cat / Kathy Shultz (ME)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
2
Rigonda / Annika Lipsky (VT)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Almost Famous / Ann Grenier (NH)  
29
0
0
8
0
--
37.00
4
FYI / Emily Dufort (SC)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Stormin' Norman / Heather Scholl (NH)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
6
Cobrador / Edward (Denny) Emerson Jr. (VT)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
7
Twice Around / Michael Wesson (NH)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
8
bentley / Linnea Ackerman (NH)  
35.5
0
0
4
3
--
42.50
9
Captain Lightfoot / Anne Penfield (VT)  
37
0
2.8
4
0
--
43.80
10
Stare Down / Alysabeth Simon (NV)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
11
Occotilla / Kathy Marshall (VT)  
54.5
0
0
0
2
--
56.50
12
Character Witness / Daryl Kinney (VT)  
36.5
0
0
8
12
--
56.50
13
Drop Dead Fred / Christina Peterson (NH)  
41.5
0
0
8
7
--
56.50
14
Piece O' Cake / Vicki Roussel (MA)  
35
20
0
0
4
--
59.00
15
Manatuck / Amy Goodnow (MA)  
41.5
20
0
8
4
--
65.50
16
Calypso Q / Jaimie Spear (MA)  
46.5
20
0.8
0
0
--
67.30
17
Slip / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
31.5
40
8.8
0
0
--
80.30
18
Jenjilli's Lily / Jennifer Elliott (NH)  
42.5
20
42.4
0
0
--
104.90
19
Viking Poco Bar / Rachael Little (VT)  
46.5
60
5.2
0
0
--
111.70
20
Irish Heartbeat / Barbara Fitch (VT)  
31
RF
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Everybody Loves Raymond / Tracey Moran (VT)  
37
20
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Tuck / Brittany Goodhouse (VT)  
41
0
2
E
E
--
E
E
Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Destination Unknown / Alice Joy (VT)  
35.8
0
4
0
0
--
39.80
1
Practically Perfect / Ariel Grald (VT)  
32.1
0
10.8
0
0
--
42.90
2
Rockcliffe Royale / Taylor Joyce (NH)  
38.3
0
17.6
0
0
--
55.90
3
Hit the Highway / Kayla Rodney (NH)  
44.2
0
6.8
4
3
--
58.00
4
Tacaro / Olivia Movafaghi (NH)  
42.1
0
8
12
0
--
62.10
5
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pick N Mix / Gayle Davis (NH)  
36.7
0
2.4
0
0
--
39.10
1
Sierra Silver / John Morley (MA)  
43.8
0
6
0
0
--
49.80
2
The Real Deal / Rachel Parker (VA)  
39.6
0
8
4
0
--
51.60
3
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
35.4
0
10.4
4
3
--
52.80
4
Metzli / Rachael Gill (VT)  
46.7
0
7.2
0
0
--
53.90
5
Theatre Royal / Gayle Davis (NH)  
34.6
0
10.8
8
1
--
54.40
6
Infinite Skye / Katie Murphy (NH)  
40.8
0
8
16
1
--
65.80
7
Cortland / Jennifer Eddy (MA)  
40
0
23.2
0
4
--
67.20
8
West Point / Betsy Ball (MS)  
37.1
20
20.8
8
0
--
85.90
9
Bailey / Andrea Waldo (VT)  
35.8
RF
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Training , JT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Caledonia Lucky Top / Michelle Bennett (VT)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
1
Stormy / Jamie Alnwick (MA)  
35.8
0
6.4
0
0
--
42.20
2
Acrostic / Kimmy Cecere (MA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
3
Dauntless Heart / Erika Johnson (VT)  
37.4
0
1.2
4
1
--
43.60
4
Curious George XIV / Benjamin Lidofsky (VT)  
45.3
0
1.2
0
0
--
46.50
5
Killian V / Jenna Miller (VT)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
6
Bogart II / Sam Scheu (VT)  
38.9
0
5.2
4
0
--
48.10
7
Sir Camelot / Anne Eldred (NH)  
41.6
0
2.4
4
3
--
51.00
8
Courage Under Fire / Sarah Dowcett (MA)  
40
0
14
0
0
--
54.00
9
Bali / Glenn Watkins (FL)  
49.5
0
18.4
0
0
--
67.90
10
Bobby McGee / Arielle Childs (MA)  
53.2
20
2.8
0
0
--
76.00
11
Black Points Rimmy Go Bragh / Chloe Hood (NH)  
40.5
40
4.4
0
5
--
89.90
12
Natalie Rose / Madison Gallien (NH)  
53.2
20
18.4
12
0
--
103.60
13
Oliver's Killin Time / Emily Rule (VT)  
53.2
20
28.4
12
9
--
122.60
14
Training , OT1 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Churchill / Erin Langan (MA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
1
Step Aside III / Arianna LaCroix (VT)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.40
2
Tuck Everlasting / Alysabeth Simon (NV)  
39.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
39.90
3
Gallentry / Catarina Ruksznis (ME)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Jetting West / Daryl Kinney (VT)  
37.9
0
1.2
4
0
--
43.10
5
Downfield Pass / Nicole Hornblower (MA)  
45.3
0
2
0
0
--
47.30
6
Stewart / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
38.4
0
9.6
0
0
--
48.00
7
Castlefield Basil / Michelle Lacasse (NH)  
37.4
20
0
0
0
--
57.40
8
See Breeze / Michelle Lemieux (VT)  
46.3
0
0
12
0
--
58.30
9
Clover Hill / Laurie Dionne (NH)  
40
20
11.2
0
0
--
71.20
10
Danny Boy V / Laura Gibbons (CO)  
41.6
20
12.8
12
0
--
86.40
11
Lumpy / Daphne Soares (MD)  
30
60
16.8
0
0
--
106.80
12
Sea Squall / Jacqueline Gilbert (NH)  
52.6
20
8.8
12
18
--
111.40
13
Training , OT2 (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Abracadabra / Bekki Read (VT)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
1
Bright Spark / Erika Hawkes (RI)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
2
Sassy Bleu / Nancy Grout (NH)  
34.7
0
2.4
8
0
--
45.10
3
Hollywood Gambler / Janet Sinclair (MA)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
4
Beacon / Erin Risso (MA)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
5
At the Bell / Meredith Webb (NH)  
42.1
0
5.6
0
0
--
47.70
6
Top Gun Princess / Ashley Neuhof (VT)  
31.1
0
10.4
4
7
--
52.50
7
French Connection / Heather Maytham (MA)  
44.7
0
0
8
0
--
52.70
8
Celtic Kate / Rebecca Bennett (VT)  
54.2
0
0
0
0
--
54.20
9
Rather Be / Anne Hambleton (VT)  
50.5
0
0
8
0
--
58.50
10
Lakota II / Ginny Iverson (VT)  
48.9
0
7.2
4
1
--
61.10
11
Body N Soul / Clarissa Edelston (ME)  
43.2
0
10.4
8
0
--
61.60
12
Mercury / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
38.4
20
7.6
0
0
--
66.00
13
Rio's Girl / Sarah Hale (VT)  
35.4
0
23.2
8
7
--
74.00
14
Grisham / Kelly Foster (VT)  
37.9
0
30.4
4
10
--
82.30
15
Quoit Amber / Thomas Davis (MA)  
38.9
20
10.8
12
3
--
84.70
16
Killimor / Beth Barna (VT)  
45.3
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE

Back to Index