USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Coconino Summer H.T. II (Jul 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Coconino Summer H.T. II (Jul 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , JBNA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spark of Freedom / Tessa Robinson (CA)  
28.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
28.90
1
Girls Best Friend / Alexis Washburn (AZ)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Duke / Hayley Heers (NV)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
Khan / Julia Combs (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
No Grey Areas / Laura Hempleman (AZ)  
32
0
6.4
4
0
--
42.40
5
Ivy Colored(NR) / Lyssa Corbett (AZ)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
6
Dakota's Secret(NR) / Maggie Zinninger(NR)  
43
0
2
0
0
--
45.00
7
A Bit of a Brat(NR) / Morgan Smyser (AZ)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
8
Yovani(NR) / Jessie Dullanty (UT)  
44
0
5.6
0
0
--
49.60
9
Hannahtel / Madison Bright (CA)  
49.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
54.70
10
Lady Liberty(NR) / Dallas McCullough(NR)  
49.5
20
24.8
12
36
--
142.30
11
Akimbo / Cait Kelly (NM)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , JBNB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
On My Honor(NR) / Kirsten Phillips (NV)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Mandalay Bay(NR) / Kelsey Carlisle (AZ)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Harri Winston(NR) / Lauren Fahey (NV)  
34
0
2.4
0
0
--
36.40
3
Curious George(NR) / Marilyn Hannaman (CA)  
39.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
39.90
4
Serendipity(NR) / Morgan Schaeffer (NV)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
5
Between Dances(NR) / Lucinda Sisk (WA)  
31.5
20
0
4
0
--
55.50
6
Badge of Honor / Alexandra Cline (AZ)  
40
0
16.4
0
0
--
56.40
7
Eternal Blue(NR) / Sara Aungst (AZ)  
35.5
20
20.4
0
0
--
75.90
8
No More Drama(NR) / Gabrielle Delmer (AZ)  
34.5
0
25.2
16
18
--
93.70
9
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Top Gun(NR) / Amanda Wilson (AZ)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Rock A Moon(NR) / Laura Borghesani (AZ)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Goleeta(NR) / Kim Scheid (CA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
3
Wrambling Rose / Lorna Burgess (CO)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
4
Good Friday / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
5
Hylander MV / Adrian Burgess (CO)  
30.5
0
13.6
0
0
--
44.10
6
Sodo Mojo / Denise Fazzio (AZ)  
52.5
0
0
8
0
--
60.50
7
Ruffles River(NR) / Janet Horton (NM)  
46
20
11.2
0
3
--
80.20
8
Holiday Magic / Wendy Peterson(NR)  
42.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Peppy La Pew / Melody Smith (CO)  
53
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cr Caprice / Janet Book (TX)  
24
0
0
0
0
--
24.00
1
Chilly Willy(NR) / Laura L'Heureux (AZ)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
2
Zeus / Crystal Carter (AZ)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
3
Magics Touch of Gold / Jessica Beall (NV)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Tortuga Bay / Heather Stoker (NM)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Cloey / Chrissy Wills (AZ)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
6
Portofino / Lyn Fagan (NM)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Great Gatsby III / Lin Neuman (CO)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
8
Chicks Say I'm Awesome(NR) / Maclyn Wilcox (AZ)  
40
0
6
0
0
--
46.00
9
Baywood Mary(NR) / Christina Gould (NR)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
10
Nickel City Zip(NR) / Tricia Ponce de Leon(NR)  
38.5
0
20.8
0
0
--
59.30
11
Gold Finch(NR) / Lynn Dordahl (CA)  
43.5
20
1.6
0
0
--
65.10
12
Valentine(NR) / Bonnie Lange (CA)  
43
0
12.4
8
10
--
73.40
13
Highlights / Mary Etta Bollman (CA)  
38
0
32
4
1
--
75.00
14
Somethin' Special(NR) / Pamela Dakin (AZ)  
45.5
0
0
12
18
--
75.50
15
The Titleist(NR) / Melanie Manning(NR)  
36
40
12.8
0
7
--
95.80
16
Fergie Duchess of York / Robin Titus (NM)  
53
0
36
4
18
--
111.00
17
My Turn / Missy McGee (TX)  
28
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chango Malo / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
43.5
0
8.4
0
3
--
54.90
1
Such Depth / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
37.9
0
13.6
4
0
--
55.50
2
Eveready II / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
36.2
20
24
0
0
--
80.20
3
Novice , JNA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunny's Angel / Taylor Lindsten (AZ)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Little big Man / Meredith Hardwick (TX)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
2
Flamme Léchée / Morgan Sowell (TX)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Cyrus / Mary Holmes (TX)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
4
Billy The Kid IV / Emily Hickmott (NM)  
34.2
0
2.4
4
9
--
49.60
5
Bonita / Kimberley Low (CA)  
36.3
0
2
4
9
--
51.30
6
Life is Good / Morgan Schaeffer (NV)  
41.6
0
12.8
0
0
--
54.40
7
Mr. Puff-N-Stuff / Sunnie Heers (NV)  
36.8
20
0
0
0
--
56.80
8
January BMR(NR) / Cassandra Notte(NR)  
43.2
20
6.8
4
0
--
74.00
9
All That Jazz / Samantha O'Meara (CO)  
36.3
0
0
16
25
--
77.30
10
Falcon Flash / Kendall Barker (TX)  
37.4
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Gem Dandy / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
32.6
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Feliche / Megan McNelis (NM)  
29
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Novice , JNB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Special Delivery / Hannah Chaney (CA)  
27.9
0
0
4
0
--
31.90
1
The Chancellor / Claire Parker (NM)  
28.4
0
0
4
0
--
32.40
2
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
3
Windtanz / Austine Guttler (CA)  
32.1
0
1.6
0
0
--
33.70
4
Casey Boy / Kelsey Schrage (AZ)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
5
Stormin Norman(NR) / Kirsten Phillips (NV)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
6
Pretty in Pink / Mallory Thompson (CA)  
41.1
0
0.4
4
0
--
45.50
7
Lexington / Mikaleh Smith (CO)  
38.4
20
0
4
0
--
62.40
8
Clark Kent / Kaylawna Smith (CA)  
26.3
40
7.6
0
0
--
73.90
9
Pippin(NR) / Ashleigh Humphrey(NR)  
33.2
20
0
W
W
--
W
W
What A Big Surprise / Erin McMahon (UT)  
28.4
40
0
E
E
--
E
E
Symphony / Sydney Hindin (UT)  
47.4
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , ON (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
You Betcha / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
Socrates(NR) / Tamra Smith (CA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
2
Triton / Katharine Ogden (CA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
3
Flying First Class / Laura Borghesani (AZ)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Cheleken Ruanuku / Jill Breckner (AZ)  
36.3
0
4
0
0
--
40.30
5
Cajun / Denise Krause-Spangler (AZ)  
34.7
20
4.4
0
0
--
59.10
6
Dresden(NR) / Tamra Smith (CA)  
30.5
40
0
0
0
--
70.50
7
Electric Lady / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
32.6
40
2
0
0
--
74.60
8
Novice , SN (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Irish Rogue / Barry Weatherbee Jr. (AZ)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Mr. Fun / Lisa Jacobs (AZ)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.10
2
Catweazle / Tana Rains (AZ)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
3
AJ's Buckaroo / Erin Lange (CA)  
33.7
0
1.6
4
0
--
39.30
4
Complete With Chrome / Mary Hansen (WY)  
33.2
0
8.4
0
0
--
41.60
5
Lyrical / Lisbeth Storandt (NM)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
6
Flash the Gold Card / Kyrie McRoy (AZ)  
36.3
0
1.6
4
0
--
41.90
7
Cagney Herself / Robin Titus (NM)  
35.8
0
10.4
0
0
--
46.20
8
The Matrix / Caitlin Salisbury (AZ)  
35.3
0
8
4
2
--
49.30
9
Satori / Jillian Nickelsen (CO)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
10
Paycheck / Rebecca Rickly (TX)  
42.6
0
0
4
7
--
53.60
11
Flight OF Icarus / Celso Rubio (NV)  
52.1
0
2
0
0
--
54.10
12
Lakota V / Susan De Jong (AZ)  
34.7
20
0
0
0
--
54.70
13
Band Of Silver / Christine Murphy (AZ)  
44.7
20
0
4
0
--
68.70
14
Mystical Creek / Kathryn Stern (CO)  
43.7
0
45.6
0
0
--
89.30
15
Champagne Charly / Thamar Draper (CA)  
41.6
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Sparkling Moonshine / Lindsey Reader (NM)  
33.7
RF
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Ebony and Ivory / Lyle Skains (NM)  
30
RF
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
I'm A Believer / Julia Skains (NM)  
39
RF
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
38.4
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cloud Play / Nancy McGee (TX)  
36.7
0
0
0
0
--
36.70
1
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
2
Red Hawk's Remington / Sandra Phillips (AZ)  
40
0
2.4
4
0
--
46.40
3
Bounty Hunter III / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
34.6
0
11.2
4
1
--
50.80
4
Fuzzy Puppy / Alix McCloskey (AZ)  
50
0
2.8
0
1
--
53.80
5
Viking II / Tom Angle (NM)  
40
80
41.6
12
3
--
176.60
6
On An Errand / Kimberly Patten (AZ)  
35.4
MR
MR
W
W
--
MR
MR
Brigadoon IV / Kieren Murray MISS (AZ)  
51.7
RF
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Sunworld / Lynn Carlson (NV)  
37.5
RF
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Scooby Bu / Bea Sanders (CO)  
39.6
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Glory / Dan Scheid (CA)  
43.8
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Gatsby II / Jade Enright (UT)  
41.3
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Duncullen / Ellie Brown (NM)  
35.4
0
1.6
E
E
--
E
E
D'Beverly Hill Filly / Samantha Davis (UT)  
38.8
20
15.2
E
E
--
E
E
Private Tender / Abby Railton (UT)  
51.3
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Training , JYT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maui Mae / Anna Algermissen (NM)  
22.1
0
0
0
0
--
22.10
1
U. Vandemeer / Lily Harris (CA)  
24.2
0
0
4
0
--
28.20
2
D'Artangon / Claire Gallagher (NV)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
3
Trooper Pendragon / Tripp Edwards (TX)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
4
Augustus III / Rachel Morrison (TX)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
5
Manja My Main Man / Lia Nydes (NM)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
6
Apaches Arrow Madasa / Danielle Merritt (AZ)  
35.8
0
6.8
4
0
--
46.60
7
Rompope / Anne Gaudet (IL)  
49.5
20
24
4
0
--
97.50
8
Zippity Cricket / Kimberley Low (CA)  
29
40
16.4
8
9
--
102.40
9
Bongo / Alyssa Ginoulias (NV)  
43.2
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
C My Boss / Melanie Hall (AZ)  
31.1
0
0.4
4
0
--
35.50
1
RVA's Classy Chassy / Bethany Cobb (TX)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
2
Melody / Melanie Sassano (AZ)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
3
Abby / Denise Krause-Spangler (AZ)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
4
Music's Edge / Martha Deeds (CO)  
46.3
0
0
4
0
--
50.30
5
Boogie Man / Kerry Duncan (UT)  
40
0
0
12
0
--
52.00
6
Energizer / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
26.8
20
6.8
0
0
--
53.60
7
Donnika / Sandi Atcheson (AZ)  
33.7
0
12.8
8
0
--
54.50
8
I am Rhythm / Jennifer Dyer-Jenkins (AZ)  
47.4
0
1.6
12
0
--
61.00
9
Cerveza / Gunther Hardt (CO)  
40
0
14.4
20
18
--
92.40
10
Compelling Chris / Stephanie Callihan (AZ)  
26.8
40
25.2
4
21
--
117.00
11
3-Day Training , T3D (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Andiamo / Madeleine Carey (NM)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
37.90
1
Snap Decision II / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
4
--
0
0
--
38.70
2
Laddy O Dublin / Melissa Mignon (AZ)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
39.80
3
Wild Fire / Gunther Hardt (CO)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
41.70
4
Tasman Z / Kaylee Smith (CA)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
45.30
5
Buck's Pirate / Christina Brennan (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
6
--
8
0
--
47.70
6
Premium Blend / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
4.8
--
12
0
--
52.10
7
Tropical Apachie / Gina Tatom (NV)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
54.80
8
Leon / Jeff Montgomery (CA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
27.6
--
4
0
--
73.20
9
Kingslee / Janet Horton (NM)  
36.3
0
61.6
0
0
--
0
0.8
--
0
0
--
98.70
10
The Explorer / Wendy Webb (WY)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
RF
RF
--
W
W
--
RF
RF

Back to Index