USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Coconino Summer H.T. I (Jul 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Coconino Summer H.T. I (Jul 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mission Accomplished / Heather Capps-Drager (NM)  
42.4
0
12.8
0
3
--
58.20
1
Bounce II / Erin Hoverson (NM)  
32.8
20
17.2
4
3
--
77.00
2
Chango Malo / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
52.1
0
23.6
4
9
--
88.70
3
Out To Sea / Pam Fisher (CO)  
43.8
60
26
24
5
--
158.80
4
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CO)  
45.9
R
R
8
2
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mitos Mister / Allyson Waites (AZ)  
37.1
0
3.6
0
0
--
40.70
1
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
37.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
43.90
2
Thurman Clearheart / Jennifer Fitzpatrick (AZ)  
36.7
0
5.2
8
0
--
49.90
3
Red Hawk's Remington / Sandra Phillips (AZ)  
48.3
0
0
4
6
--
58.30
4
Duncullen / Ellie Brown (NM)  
35.4
0
1.6
20
7
--
64.00
5
On An Errand / Kimberly Patten (AZ)  
38.3
0
7.2
36
12
--
93.50
6
[HT] Training , JYT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Parnell Bridge / Avery Klunick (TX)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
1
Brigadoon IV / Kieren Murray MISS (AZ)  
27.9
0
0
8
0
--
35.90
2
Scooby Bu / Bea Sanders (CO)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
3
Premium Blend / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
35.3
0
0
8
0
--
43.30
4
Fandango Fox / Erin Hoverson (NM)  
21
20
0
4
0
--
45.00
5
Rompope / Anne Gaudet (IL)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
6
Gatsby II / Jade Enright (UT)  
37.4
0
5.2
0
4
--
46.60
7
Trooper Pendragon / Tripp Edwards (TX)  
34.7
0
4.8
4
5
--
48.50
8
Buck's Pirate / Christina Brennan (CA)  
37.9
0
0
12
0
--
49.90
9
D'Beverly Hill Filly / Samantha Davis (UT)  
31.1
0
0
0
3
--
51.10
10
Private Tender / Abby Railton (UT)  
45.8
0
0
8
0
--
53.80
11
What A Big Surprise / Erin McMahon (UT)  
25.3
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Snap Decision II / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
33.7
0
0
0
2
--
35.70
1
Energizer / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
33.7
0
0
0
3
--
36.70
2
Kingslee / Janet Horton (NM)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
3
Abby / Denise Krause-Spangler (AZ)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
4
C My Boss / Melanie Hall (AZ)  
39.5
0
3.2
8
0
--
50.70
5
Tropical Apachie / Gina Tatom (NV)  
45.3
0
1.6
4
0
--
50.90
6
Donnika / Sandi Atcheson (AZ)  
34.7
0
8.8
4
8
--
55.50
7
Music's Edge / Martha Deeds (CO)  
42.1
20
10.8
0
5
--
77.90
8
Viking II / Tom Angle (NM)  
44.7
60
12.4
0
4
--
121.10
9
Amaretto Russian / AmyGrace Hauschild (AZ)  
33.7
E
E
8
3
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Casey Boy / Kelsey Schrage (AZ)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Feliche / Megan McNelis (NM)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
2
The Chancellor / Claire Parker (NM)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Falcon Flash / Kendall Barker (TX)  
32.6
0
1.2
0
1
--
34.80
4
Dow Jones III / Morgan Mueller (AZ)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
5
Balius / Ella Algermussen (NM)  
28.4
0
0
4
4
--
36.40
6
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
7
Cyrus / Mary Holmes (TX)  
33.7
0
5.6
4
0
--
43.30
8
Sunny's Angel / Taylor Lindsten (AZ)  
25.8
0
0
4
14
--
43.80
9
All That Jazz / Samantha O'Meara (CO)  
37.4
0
0
12
0
--
49.40
10
Little big Man / Meredith Hardwick (TX)  
33.2
20
0
0
0
--
53.20
11
Black Magic / Marley Lebrecht (UT)  
42.6
0
0
4
9
--
55.60
12
Flamme Léchée / Morgan Sowell (TX)  
36.8
40
0.4
4
0
--
81.20
13
Billy The Kid IV / Emily Hickmott (NM)  
33.7
60
6.8
8
25
--
133.50
14
January BMR(NR) / Cassandra Notte(NR)  
41.1
E
E
12
31
--
E
E
Badge of Honor / Alexandra Cline (AZ)  
29
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Commander Bill / Anna Algermissen (NM)  
35.3
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flying First Class / Laura Borghesani (AZ)  
24.7
0
0
0
0
--
24.70
1
Pick Pocket II / Polly Lychee (CO)  
34.2
0
0
0
1
--
35.20
2
Cajun / Denise Krause-Spangler (AZ)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
3
Smoke Signal / Kimberly Marshall (AZ)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
Electric Lady / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
33.7
20
2
0
1
--
56.70
5
I'm A Believer / Julia Skains (NM)  
37.4
60
6
8
7
--
118.40
6
Alygant / Tom Angle (NM)  
49.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lakota V / Susan De Jong (AZ)  
26.3
0
0
0
0
--
26.30
1
AJ's Buckaroo / Erin Lange (CA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
2
Catweazle / Tana Rains (AZ)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
Mr. Fun / Lisa Jacobs (AZ)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
4
O'Sullivan / Karen Bjorn (AZ)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
5
Lyrical / Lisbeth Storandt (NM)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
6
Paycheck / Rebecca Rickly (TX)  
33.2
0
0
4
9
--
46.20
7
Irazu / Suzanne Higgins (AZ)  
29.5
0
5.2
4
9
--
47.70
8
The Matrix / Caitlin Salisbury (AZ)  
31.1
0
0
8
11
--
50.10
9
I am Rhythm / Jennifer Dyer-Jenkins (AZ)  
49
0
0
4
5
--
58.00
10
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mioka Domino / Morgan Mueller (AZ)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Pippin(NR) / Ashleigh Humphrey(NR)  
35
0
6
0
0
--
41.00
2
Symphony / Sydney Hindin (UT)  
41.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
46.30
3
Mandalay Bay(NR) / Kelsey Carlisle (AZ)  
33.5
20
0
4
0
--
57.50
4
Yovani(NR) / Jessie Dullanty (UT)  
42
20
0
0
0
--
62.00
5
Call Me Boudica(NR) / Brianna Bonne(NR)  
44
60
0
0
0
--
104.00
6
Roaring Terms(NR) / Brea Core(NR)  
38
60
32.4
0
0
--
130.40
7
Harriet Vane(NR) / Meradith Kingrey (AZ)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Trix Are For Kids(NR) / Kaylynn Janulewicz(NR)  
44.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Between Dances(NR) / Lucinda Sisk (WA)  
40.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Avid Dancer / Alexana Hickmott (NM)  
26
0
0
0
1
--
27.00
1
You Betcha / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Rock A Moon(NR) / Laura Borghesani (AZ)  
38.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
39.30
3
Nickel City Zip(NR) / Lindsay Crnkovich (AZ)  
38.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
40.10
4
The Titleist(NR) / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
38.5
20
0
0
5
--
63.50
5
Good Friday / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
40
20
0
4
6
--
70.00
6
Sodo Mojo / Denise Fazzio (AZ)  
42
20
6.8
4
6
--
78.80
7
Wrambling Rose / Lorna Burgess (CO)  
41.5
20
9.6
4
5
--
80.10
8
Ruffles River(NR) / Janet Horton (NM)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cr Caprice / Janet Book (TX)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Cloey / Chrissy Wills (AZ)  
33.5
0
0
0
2
--
35.50
2
TNT M&M El Regalo(NR) / Kimberly Chesney(NR)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Chilly Willy(NR) / Laura L'Heureux (AZ)  
36
0
3.2
0
0
--
39.20
4
Band Of Silver / Christine Murphy (AZ)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
5
Jet / Tracey Warren-Hein (AZ)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
Ebony and Ivory / Lyle Skains (NM)  
29.5
20
6.4
0
0
--
55.90
7
Somethin' Special(NR) / Pamela Dakin (AZ)  
44
0
8.4
4
0
--
56.40
8
Portofino / Lyn Fagan (NM)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
9
Zeus / Crystal Carter (AZ)  
38.5
0
0
8
33
--
79.50
10
Chicks Say I'm Awesome(NR) / Maclyn Wilcox (AZ)  
38
60
47.2
12
21
--
178.20
11
Hylander MV / Adrian Burgess (CO)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Valentine(NR) / Bonnie Lange (CA)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E

Back to Index