USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Richland Park H.T. (Aug 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Richland Park H.T. (Aug 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Blazing Chief / Boyd Martin (PA)  
25.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.40
1
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
30.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.80
2
Radio Flyer II / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
29.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.20
3
Arctic Dancer / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
27.10
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
39.10
4
Amistad / Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
22.50
0
16.40
4
0.00
--
42.90
5
Windfall II / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
17.90
0
30.00
0
0.00
--
47.90
6
Benwald / Boyd Martin (PA)  
25.40
0
12.00
12
0.00
--
49.40
7
Orion XII / Craig Thompson (SC)  
35.40
0
9.60
8
0.00
--
53.00
8
Kouros De Rouville / Stephen Steinhoff (VA)  
37.50
0
14.80
0
1.00
--
53.30
9
Rather Well (CAN) / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
37.10
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
57.50
10
Articat / Audrea Johnson (KY)  
31.30
0
25.60
4
0.00
--
60.90
11
Better I Do It / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
22.50
0
31.60
12
9.00
--
75.10
12
Catman Too (CAN) / Bob Holman (Ontario)  
39.60
0
28.40
16
0.00
--
84.00
13
L.A. Albert / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
37.50
20
30.40
8
3.00
--
98.90
14
Border Lion / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
33.80
40
42.40
4
0.00
--
120.20
15
Viatar / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
33.80
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Wynella Wolverine / Ryan Wood (PA)  
30.80
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Destination Known / Allison Springer (VA)  
26.70
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Call On Me / Callie Judy (MO)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
1
Loose 'n Cool / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.50
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
41.90
2
Maximus / Jamie Price (IL)  
43.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
3
Erodium / Vanessa Fenwick (Ontario)  
39.00
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
47.80
4
Myrddin's Sebastion (CAN) / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
44.80
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
48.40
5
Special Blend / Casey McKissock (PA)  
41.00
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
50.20
6
Holla Vettir / Alison Wilaby (KY)  
38.60
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
54.60
7
Jack The Lad / Shawn Price (KY)  
40.30
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
55.50
8
Fantasia / Kerri Short (FL)  
34.50
0
10.40
16
0.00
--
60.90
9
Gregory (CAN) / Martha Griggs (Ontario)  
43.10
0
20.00
0
0.00
--
63.10
10
Maplewood's Primestar / Diana Rich (OH)  
41.70
0
7.20
16
0.00
--
64.90
11
Draco / Colin Davidson (NH)  
40.30
0
25.20
0
0.00
--
65.50
12
Revere Road / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
42.80
0
16.40
12
0.00
--
71.20
13
Hail Caesar / Michelle Weeks (IN)  
43.80
0
26.00
4
0.00
--
73.80
14
TradeMark / Brittany Brooks (MI)  
42.40
20
76.40
R
R
--
R
R
Runabout Riley / Corinna Garcia (IN)  
46.60
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
The Grasshopper / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
42.40
20
17.60
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
29.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.70
1
Harlan's Flight / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
30.70
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
32.30
2
Charley Farley / P.S. Rowland (Ontario)  
25.20
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
37.20
3
Galileo VI / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.60
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
46.00
4
Grace Under Pressure / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
30.70
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
46.30
5
Sportsfield Supersonic / Vanessa Fenwick (Ontario)  
30.30
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
6
My Security Blanket / Jan Byyny (VA)  
31.40
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
47.40
7
Lexus (CAN) / Nicole Parkin (Ontario)  
30.30
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
48.30
8
Mensa G / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
35.50
0
6.40
8
0.00
--
49.90
9
Simply Ben(NR) / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
41.40
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
50.20
10
Hot Prospect / Philippa Richards (MI)  
39.70
0
13.60
12
0.00
--
65.30
11
Glendening Phoenix (CAN) / Bob Holman (Ontario)  
41.00
0
20.40
4
0.00
--
65.40
12
Bungee / Hannah Whalen (WI)  
43.50
0
13.60
20
0.00
--
77.10
13
Casino Royale II / Carrie Mulks (MI)  
43.50
20
6.00
12
0.00
--
81.50
14
Top Drawer / Catana Deskins (OH)  
38.60
0
14.00
W
W
--
W
W
Roux / Kaitlyn Habermehl (Ontario)  
32.80
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (KY)  
27.90
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
36.30
1
Detail Specialist / Melissa Miller (OH)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
2
Gigi(NR) / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
43.80
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
3
Charleston(NR) / Katie Lafranier(NR)  
40.00
0
2.80
0
3.00
--
45.80
4
Dually / Kate Erickson (MA)  
36.30
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
50.30
5
Snap To Attention / Eryn Holmes (OH)  
46.30
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
50.70
6
Capitol Hill / Colleen McBride (OH)  
46.70
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
53.10
7
Jack in the Box II / Alice Pasquino (IL)  
43.30
0
9.60
0
1.00
--
53.90
8
Stryker (CAN) / Meghan Bailie(NR)  
33.80
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
55.40
9
Get Your Own Coffee / Alyssa Vitale (MI)  
46.70
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
55.90
10
My Carnival Spirit / Coleen North(NR)  
46.30
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
55.90
11
Tap Dancer / Victoria Gress (KY)  
43.80
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
61.00
12
Lady Hannah B / Liz Lund (MN)  
42.50
0
13.60
4
3.00
--
63.10
13
Answered Prayers / Allison Howard (KY)  
43.80
0
16.00
0
4.00
--
63.80
14
Mail Order Bride (CAN) / Madeline Morra(NR)  
52.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
78.50
15
Kirby's Magic / Lauren Kolegraff (OH)  
52.10
20
14.00
4
0.00
--
90.10
16
Calabogey Bay / Tatiana Herrero Bernstein (MI)  
38.30
0
5.60
W
W
--
W
W
Send Mea Valentyne / Greg Schmid (OH)  
39.60
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Kosette / Meaghan Marinovich (MN)  
50.00
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Indian Art / Kevin Petitgout (IL)  
31.30
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
For The Top / Philippa Richards (MI)  
31.30
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Java / Leslie Law (FL)  
33.30
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
38.30
3
Speak of the Devil / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
4
Puzzle It Out / Sara Dierks (VA)  
37.10
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
Fruition's First / Holly Payne (NJ)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
6
Park Avenue Romance / Vanessa Fenwick (Ontario)  
37.10
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
40.30
7
Rebecca / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
38.80
0
2.40
0
1.00
--
42.20
8
It's Otto / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
39.60
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
44.00
9
Jamaican Blue / Krystin Schmid (OH)  
44.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
10
Text / Eric Dierks (KY)  
37.50
0
4.80
0
3.00
--
45.30
11
Running With Scissors / James Meister DVM (IL)  
33.30
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
54.10
12
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
35.00
0
9.60
8
4.00
--
56.60
13
The Fugitive / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
32.50
0
20.00
8
0.00
--
60.50
14
Mastermind(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
50.40
0
0.00
16
1.00
--
67.40
15
Dusty Dazing / Michelle Weeks (IN)  
48.80
0
20.80
4
0.00
--
73.60
16
Just Charlie / Janice Holmes (OH)  
41.70
20
18.00
0
0.00
--
79.70
17
Fantastik / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
36.70
0
34.40
4
12.00
--
87.10
18
Shigatzi(NR) / Diana Burnett(NR)  
32.90
--
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Dom Gabriel / Brittany Mark (MN)  
47.50
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dunston Celtic / Mark Chaplow (MI)  
37.90
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
39.10
1
Yes My Name is Bob / Leslie Law (FL)  
39.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.20
2
Mizar / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
26.70
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
42.70
3
Lessons Learned / James Meister DVM (IL)  
39.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.20
4
Dixie Chick / Peter Green (VA)  
36.70
0
1.60
4
1.00
--
43.30
5
Nevermore (CAN) / Lindsay Mahon (CAN)  
44.20
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
45.00
6
Loughnatousa Thief / Susan Grissim (MI)  
39.20
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
46.80
7
Steel Commander / Holly Payne (NJ)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
8
Lorenzo III / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
32.90
0
13.20
0
4.00
--
50.10
9
Poker Run / Jamie Price (IL)  
37.50
0
6.80
4
2.00
--
50.30
10
Sangiovese / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
46.30
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
50.70
11
Dueling Creeks Brew / Craig Thompson (SC)  
36.30
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
51.10
12
Atticus / Philippa Richards (MI)  
40.00
0
4.00
16
4.00
--
64.00
13
Wild T'Mater(NR) / Diana Burnett(NR)  
40.00
0
32.00
4
7.00
--
83.00
14
Ava Davis / Kristen Rozycki (IL)  
35.40
0
8.80
W
W
--
W
W
Kiwi Lass / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
46.30
0
3.60
W
W
--
W
W
Harry / Erin Diserio (IL)  
51.70
0
3.20
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Digby / Kelly Poland (Ontario)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
1
Bleak House / Chelsea Martin (KY)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
2
Cover Girl(NR) / Karen Goetz(NR)  
50.40
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
57.60
3
Skyz The Limit / Courtney Ainsworth (MI)  
46.70
0
17.20
8
0.00
--
71.90
4
Bear Necessities / Nicole Vohs (MI)  
49.20
20
5.20
4
6.00
--
84.40
5
R. Hocus Pocus / Beth Weisberger DVM (OH)  
37.10
40
7.60
8
0.00
--
92.70
6
Whispering Jesse / Tracy Madrid (MI)  
49.60
60
19.20
4
0.00
--
132.80
7
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Carly Anne Helmerick (IN)  
49.20
0
12.00
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Casper / Eric Dierks (KY)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Park Avenue III / Jennifer Lewandowski (MI)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
2
Master Key(NR) / Lindsay Mahon (CAN)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
3
Blueprint / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
4
Ringwood Mircrest / Robin Walker (MI)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
5
Valentino / Kelly Hill (MI)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
6
Rapport / Meaghan Marinovich (MN)  
32.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.10
7
Ecclestone / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
33.70
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
8
Ariel(NR) / Courtney Squires(NR)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
9
Slippin East / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
41.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.60
10
Vincent Vega / Nicholas McLaughlin (CO)  
48.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.40
11
DeNiro / Kathryn Schiess (SC)  
43.70
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
54.90
12
Rosetta Stone / Katie Ruppel (MD)  
40.00
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
57.20
13
Piaf / Kelly Day (MI)  
36.80
20
2.40
4
0.00
--
63.20
14
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
42.10
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
68.90
15
Simplicity IV / Taylor Humphrey (WI)  
42.10
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
70.10
16
Kentucky Diva / Eric Retford (MI)  
49.50
20
9.20
4
5.00
--
87.70
17
New York Times / Brooke Kabat (OH)  
42.10
40
43.60
4
0.00
--
129.70
18
Augustus / Joy VonHandorf (OH)  
30.50
80
23.20
12
0.00
--
145.70
19
Inevitable / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
47.40
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Delta Ditto / Sara Dierks (VA)  
38.40
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mad Skillz / Leslie Law (FL)  
21.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
21.60
1
The Mikado / Sara Dierks (VA)  
24.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.70
2
Amarna / Leslie Law (FL)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
3
Super Nova / Leslie Law (FL)  
27.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.90
4
Tazzmania / Holly Taylor (OH)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
5
Quesadilla / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
6
All Day Red / Susan Moessner (MI)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
7
You Can Leave Your Hat On(NR) / Nicole Robertson (DE)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
8
Smarty Pants / Kelly List (Ontario)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
9
Noble Touch / Jill Mooney (MI)  
35.30
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
42.10
10
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
11
Gold Dust Moon / Allison Springer (VA)  
30.00
0
11.20
4
3.00
--
48.20
12
Montgomery / Kelly Sult (PA)  
49.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
13
King Dingaling / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
42.60
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
49.80
14
Envision / julie mcelhaney (OH)  
36.80
0
4.40
8
1.00
--
50.20
15
Crackerjack / Colin Davidson (NH)  
49.50
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
53.90
16
Picasso's Harlequin / Shantal Daratony (MI)  
50.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
58.50
17
Pele D'Orange / Robin Walker (MI)  
38.40
0
17.20
4
0.00
--
59.60
18
Logan's Run / Gwendalyne Lehari (Ontario)  
32.10
20
9.60
0
0.00
--
61.70
19
Tobiaz(NR) / Erin MacDonald (Ontario)  
43.20
20
3.60
8
0.00
--
74.80
20
With a Whisper / Jennifer McGuire (Ontario)  
46.30
20
8.00
8
0.00
--
82.30
21
Parliament Hill(NR) / Courtney Squires(NR)  
39.00
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
108.00
22
Ever So Clever / Nicole Maclellan(NR)  
43.20
40
27.20
0
0.00
--
110.40
23
Indy Blues / Shawn Price (KY)  
33.70
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
The Armani Cowboy(NR) / Nicole Robertson (DE)  
39.50
W
W
16
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sifton / Dick Bayly (Ontario)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
LazerBeam / Taylor Foote (MI)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
2
The Contender / Katherine Zapala (MI)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
3
Painted Copper / Layson Griffin (KY)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Rive / Lacey Pletcher (IN)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
Galatea H / Kali Thomas (IL)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
6
Clifton Interest (CAN) / Trudy Atrens(NR)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
7
Red Comet / Kirsten Anderson (MI)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
8
Overture / Jamie Bales (IN)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
9
Trilogy / nicole Arrandale (MI)  
41.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.10
10
Pretty In Pink / Jenna Barnum (IL)  
43.20
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
46.00
11
Chartwell / Maggie Westwater (IL)  
41.60
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
46.80
12
Airborn(NR) / Sean McIntosh(NR)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
13
Thickets Ticket / Brett Huard (MI)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.50
14
Irish Whiskey / Cheryl Steele (OH)  
46.30
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
53.90
15
Heroic Measures / Mary McSweeney (WI)  
38.40
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
54.40
16
Asterion / Samantha Clark (Ontario)  
34.20
20
2.40
4
0.00
--
60.60
17
Solar Eclipse(NR) / Jayme Harvey-Micay (Ontario)  
41.10
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
65.10
18
IdleHour McHenry / Mary McKeon (OH)  
31.60
40
23.20
0
0.00
--
94.80
19
Antietam / Brianne Reinhold (IN)  
36.30
W
W
20
12.00
--
W
W
Crosswhite / Michelle Tachouet (MI)  
44.70
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Model Image / Kate Coleman (OH)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
1
Choco De Pomme(NR) / Rachel Vear(NR)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
2
The Tempest / Erin Miller (MI)  
31.10
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
3
Trinity V / Lacey Pletcher (IN)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
4
Go For It(NR) / Nicky Jones-Stokreef(NR)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
5
Lauderdale / Dick Bayly (Ontario)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
6
Just Riley / Jayme Harvey-Micay (Ontario)  
43.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.70
7
Azarian / Madison Gilbert (MI)  
50.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
8
Intrepid Heart / Molly Weber (OH)  
45.80
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
51.00
9
Tangerine(NR) / Samatha Galway(NR)  
51.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
55.10
10
Say So / Molly Van Arsdalen (MI)  
46.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
58.30
11
Out of the Blue / Kaylie O'Neil (IN)  
41.60
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
69.60
12
Modern Joy / Elise Carlson (MI)  
45.30
0
20.40
4
0.00
--
69.70
13
Remember Who You Are / Brooke Kabat (OH)  
40.00
20
13.60
0
0.00
--
73.60
14
Top Notch VI / Sarah Gavin (MI)  
39.50
20
18.80
0
0.00
--
78.30
15
Silver Charm(NR) / Katherine Locker(NR)  
45.80
20
15.60
4
0.00
--
85.40
16
Ransom / Arielle LaBrecque (MI)  
49.00
20
28.00
4
0.00
--
101.00
17
Impressive Touch / Mallory Lee (MI)  
42.10
40
25.20
0
0.00
--
107.30
18
Mercury Rising / Rhonda Winter (IN)  
44.20
RF
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Loughnatousa Patch / Shelley Jones (MI)  
42.10
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lil' Albert / Holly Taylor (OH)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
1
Tribal Secret / Elizabeth Kane (IL)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Indian Satin / Susan Moessner (MI)  
32.60
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
34.20
3
Glacier Bay / Sara Laux (OH)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
4
Zips Skipper / Philippa Richards (MI)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
5
Calliope / Nancy Desmedt (IL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Onward Bound(NR) / Trudy Atrens(NR)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Beraraducci / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
8
Big Red Charlie / Clare Vander Woude (WI)  
37.90
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
44.30
9
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.60
10
Callebaut / Nicole Parkin (Ontario)  
35.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.80
11
Instertau / Nan Lynch (MI)  
44.70
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
51.50
12
Wolfsfalle / Kelly Hill (MI)  
35.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.30
13
Brannigan / Keely Frank (IN)  
41.60
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
62.00
14
Seelie Court II / Lynn Cronin (MI)  
42.10
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
70.10
15
Cat Dancing / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
40.50
60
15.60
4
0.00
--
120.10
16
Bodega Bay / Hallie Glennie (IL)  
43.70
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Principle Partner / Bruno Unzens (MI)  
49.00
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Fairplay's Hustle / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
35.80
20
27.60
0
0.00
--
83.40
HC
Emilia GS / Samantha Clark (Ontario)  
51.60
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Something Clever / Sara Calverley (MI)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
Woodlands Silver Dollar / Gina Malito (OH)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
2
Maungatautari / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
3
Committed Saint / Sharlee Lowe (MI)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
4
Watch My Dust / Misty Weeks (MI)  
37.40
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
40.20
5
Crescent Street(NR) / Hinson Chaplin(NR)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
6
Notable Grace / Allie Mestnik (MI)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
7
Hanno / Jean Kopperud (NY)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.60
8
Class Picture / Julia Columbro (OH)  
29.50
20
4.80
0
0.00
--
54.30
9
Nicnac / Monica Pagani (MI)  
47.40
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
55.40
10
Loughnatousa Alex / Hudson Foote (MI)  
42.10
40
3.60
0
0.00
--
85.70
11
Lunar Eclipse / Maxine Preston (MI)  
52.10
60
6.40
4
0.00
--
122.50
12
Prince Charming / Sarah Chiazza (MI)  
42.60
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Merlin's Apprentice / Hillary Polander (OH)  
36.80
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Great & Mighty Hercules(NR) / Rebecca Mussato(NR)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
1
Breeze Thru Town / Heather Colhoun (MI)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
2
Collectors Painting / Ellie Martin (MI)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
3
Blue Suede Shoes / Lucy Drinkwater (MI)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
4
Incendio / Lindsey Taylor (IL)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
5
Firefly(NR) / Charlotte Evans(NR)  
44.20
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
46.20
6
Darkanyan / Kathleen Neuhoff (IN)  
44.20
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
47.00
7
Dun With Style(NR) / Shannon Szarota(NR)  
49.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
8
Soul Decision (CAN) / Ian McDonald (Ontario)  
41.60
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
49.20
9
I Spy(NR) / Victoria Marshall(NR)  
49.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
10
Elite Espionage / Michael Winter (IN)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
10.00
--
49.80
11
Piste Noir / Lydia Smothers (MI)  
45.30
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
50.90
12
Elijah M / Erin Sheets (IN)  
48.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
56.40
13
Shamrock(NR) / Whitney Curran(NR)  
57.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.90
14
Athena(NR) / Hannah Galway(NR)  
45.30
0
0.00
4
9.00
--
58.30
15
Woodlands Silver Star / Lorianna Malito (OH)  
42.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.60
16
Go For Broke(NR) / Katie Bondrager(NR)  
40.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.00
17
One Lucky Sock / Kyleigh Klaasen (MI)  
45.80
20
22.00
0
0.00
--
87.80
18
McVille / Nancy Adams (OH)  
35.30
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA)  
25.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.80
1
Skywalker / Catana Deskins (OH)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
2
Westy / Philippa Richards (MI)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
3
Sundance / Robin Walker (MI)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
4
Secret Weapon(NR) / Annaliese Foote (MI)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
5
Charisma / Nataly Szadyr (MI)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
6
Big Time / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
7
Crimson Tide / Erika Petersen (MI)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
8
Loughnatousa Spaniard / Susan Martin (FL)  
29.00
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
38.20
9
Perryfields Samuel / Danica Moore (VA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
10
Loughnatousa Gold Gale / Jennie Klepinger (MI)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
11
Loughnatousa Bronntanas / Taylor Foote (MI)  
35.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.80
12
Northwinds Breeze(NR) / P.S. Rowland (Ontario)  
24.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
13
Ricki / Jenifer McClain (MI)  
41.60
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
46.80
14
Loughnatousa Flash / Susan Martin (FL)  
47.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.90
15
Phinneus / Colleen McBride (OH)  
37.40
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
51.00
16
Mr. Dunhill / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
39.00
0
9.60
4
2.00
--
54.60
17
Razor's Edge / Dieke Dresch (MI)  
42.10
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
54.90
18
Firewater Express / Olivia Fajen (MI)  
39.50
0
9.20
8
0.00
--
56.70
19
Houdini / Katie Ruppel (MD)  
40.50
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
57.70
20
Patrick / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
34.20
20
8.00
4
0.00
--
66.20
21
Pucci / Pippa Moon (NC)  
41.60
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Under The Influence II / Erika Petersen (MI)  
44.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.70
1
Jumbo's Jake / India McEvoy (CA)  
45.60
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
51.20
2
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
51.00
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
59.80
3
Bellaney Rock(NR) / Jean Rablat (Ontario)  
56.10
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
64.10
4
Quintus 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
48.90
0
14.00
8
0.00
--
70.90
5
Dunlavin's Token / Danica Moore (VA)  
64.50
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
72.10
6
Watson's Shelbreene / Frankie Simpson(NR)  
62.70
0
6.40
12
0.00
--
81.10
7
Nestor / Jordynn Sahagian (IL)  
54.90
0
12.80
16
0.00
--
83.70
8
Ballycormac Petrocelli / Edith Lee (MN)  
74.10
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
85.70
9
Sweet Az / Eric Dierks (KY)  
69.90
0
5.20
12
0.00
--
87.10
10
Springer / Lisa Riedel (MI)  
76.80
0
11.20
12
0.00
--
100.00
11
Caliente Kisses / Anne Zander (Ontario)  
71.10
20
9.60
4
0.00
--
104.70
12
Gabriel III / Jonathan Ketzler (WI)  
79.20
20
24.40
24
0.00
--
147.60
13
Dene Court / Missy Miller (AL)  
66.90
20
13.60
W
W
--
W
W
Understudy / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
46.20
20
12.40
W
W
--
W
W
Renegade (CAN) / Jenna Kuzenko(NR)  
58.80
0
15.20
W
W
--
W
W
Without A Trace(NR) / Katlyn Hewson(NR)  
68.40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
What's Shakin / Cassidy Lundmark (IL)  
55.20
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Leslie Law (FL)  
45.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
47.60
1
My Boy Bobby / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
46.30
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
58.30
2
Syd Kent / Jan Byyny (VA)  
49.40
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
61.40
3
Evening Shade / Leslie Law (FL)  
53.40
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
64.20
4
Bailey Wick / Boyd Martin (PA)  
52.50
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
65.30
5
Three Wishes II / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
51.20
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
67.20
6
Braveheart (CAN) / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
60.90
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
68.50
7
Kachemak Bay / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
59.40
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
73.80
8
Gordonstown / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
61.30
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
74.90
9
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ)  
71.90
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
79.90
10
Triomphe / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
60.60
0
13.60
12
0.00
--
86.20
11
Manny / Diana Burnett(NR)  
55.90
0
24.80
16
0.00
--
96.70
12
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
76.60
0
16.80
4
0.00
--
97.40
13
Ribbo / Pippa Moon (NC)  
84.70
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
98.30
14
Prestigous / Jennifer McGuire (Ontario)  
71.90
20
29.20
0
0.00
--
121.10
15
Henery VIII / Stephen Steinhoff (VA)  
71.30
0
14.40
36
0.00
--
121.70
16
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
55.60
0
17.60
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Somerset II / Sara Dierks (VA)  
48.10
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Widespread Panic / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
60.90
E
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index