USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Cobblestone Farm H.T. (Jul 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Cobblestone Farm H.T. (Jul 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Valentino / Kelly Hill (MI)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
1
Thickets Ticket / Brett Huard (MI)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Nero / Shantal Daratony (MI)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Trilogy / nicole Arrandale (MI)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
4
The Contender / Katherine Zapala (MI)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
5
Blue Suede Shoes / Katelyn McGee (MI)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.00
6
Slippin East / Caitlin Henderson (MI)  
35.50
0
0.00
12
4.00
--
51.50
7
Noble Touch / Jill Mooney (MI)  
35.50
0
4.40
4
12.00
--
55.90
8
Wesen / Meghan Matson (MI)  
34.00
60
6.00
0
3.00
--
103.00
9
Just Do-in Dandy / Rebecca Reesman (OH)  
31.50
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Raise The Volume / Brittany White (MI)  
33.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Nikatyme / Lisa Burson (MI)  
39.00
E
E
0
3.00
--
E
E
Regulator Johnson / Craig Barsuhn (MI)  
39.50
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Kentucky Diva / Eric Retford (MI)  
35.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Purple Sage / Jody Cattell (OH)  
24.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.00
1
Whispering Jesse / Tracy Madrid (MI)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Cokes Delite / Jocelyn Leadbetter (MI)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Star Gazer / Hannah Stalhandske (MI)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.00
4
Petites Prized Coin / Lindsay Henderson (MI)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
5
Ron Burgundy / Brooke Molde (PA)  
32.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
44.00
6
Say So / Molly Van Arsdalen (MI)  
46.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.50
7
Raleigh / Halley Sissom (MI)  
28.50
0
0.00
16
13.00
--
57.50
8
Tabion / Eryn Janes (MI)  
29.50
40
7.60
4
7.00
--
88.10
9
Modern Joy / Elise Carlson (MI)  
41.00
60
18.80
16
38.00
--
173.80
10
Valkarye / Elizabeth Mares (MI)  
27.50
E
E
8
11.00
--
E
E
Tobago / Cassidy Wozniak (PA)  
31.50
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
You Wish / Emily Kron (MI)  
33.00
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Optimist / Bethany Hutchins (MI)  
36.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
38.10
1
Acapella / Susan Prorak (MI)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
42.50
2
Halo Crossing / Ian Dillman (MI)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
47.00
3
Loughnatousa Gold Gale / Jennie Klepinger (MI)  
45.50
0
2.40
0
2.00
--
49.90
4
Independence / Tiffany Corson (IN)  
43.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.50
5
Ricki / Jenifer McClain (MI)  
51.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.50
6
Sam I Am IV / Michelle Spencer (MI)  
43.50
60
9.20
0
0.00
--
112.70
7
Real Deal / Jill Mooney (MI)  
44.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Ashley Ridge / Tracy Madrid (MI)  
47.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Principle Partner / Bruno Unzens (MI)  
42.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Ron's Boast / Christine Massey (TX)  
51.00
E
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Chunky Monkey / Katarzyna Jachymczyk (IL)  
51.50
E
E
8
5.00
--
E
E
TradeMark / Brittany Brooks (MI)  
42.00
E
E
0
29.00
--
HC
HC
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Tempest / Erin Miller (MI)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
36.50
1
Instertau / Nan Lynch (MI)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
2
Pretty Ricky / Shantal Daratony (MI)  
46.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
46.80
3
Fuel Efficient / Jacque Alessi (MI)  
46.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.00
4
Kinvara / Bethany Hutchins (MI)  
50.00
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
60.00
5
Something Clever / Sara Calverley (MI)  
39.00
20
11.60
12
24.00
--
106.60
6
Jack's Girl / Tammy Kaspar (IL)  
46.50
W
W
R
R
--
R
R
Lucky Sixes / Brittany Brooks (MI)  
36.50
W
W
R
R
--
R
R
Maungatautari / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
42.00
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Bad Chad / Kelly Lucas (MI)  
44.50
E
E
4
13.00
--
E
E
Too Expensive To Quit / Olivia Fajen (MI)  
45.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
King Atticus / Kelsey Krull (OH)  
42.50
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jake / Natalie Martin (MI)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Ebony II / Erin Strader (MI)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
2
Collectors Painting / Ellie Martin (MI)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Zephyr's Tasman / Megan Rudisill (MI)  
33.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
34.20
4
Never's Sunstepper / Alissa Witkowski (MI)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Committed Saint / Sharlee Lowe (MI)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
35.00
6
Bountyfull Art / Grace Ketzner (MI)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
7
JDS Double Trouble / Monica Pagani (MI)  
37.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
41.10
8
Impressive Touch / Mallory Lee (MI)  
40.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
45.60
9
Flash Me the Cash(NR) / Rachel Aughton (MI)  
49.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.50
10
Fly Away Ladybug / Amber Havier (MI)  
46.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
58.00
11
Prince Charming / Katey Urbin (MI)  
44.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
68.50
12
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNO (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Imagine Irish / Amy Navitskis (MI)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
Wolfsfalle / Kelly Hill (MI)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
2
Frozbe(NR) / Sue Aeck (MI)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
3
Tessie's Brite Star / Lowelle Messner (KY)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
44.60
4
Firewater Express / Olivia Fajen (MI)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
5
Black Tuxedo / Sheri Trudeau (MI)  
40.00
0
16.00
4
0.00
--
60.00
6
Zips Skipper / Heather Joslyn (TX)  
47.90
0
0.00
4
12.00
--
63.90
7
Amiable Ikon / Michelle Mortier (MI)  
42.10
20
18.80
4
6.00
--
90.90
8
Ureaus(NR) / Bethany Hutchins (MI)  
49.00
20
1.20
12
49.00
--
131.20
9
Aries(NR) / Ella Douglas-Durham (MI)  
42.10
W
W
4
26.00
--
W
W
Duell / Susan Liddy (MI)  
45.30
W
W
8
2.00
--
W
W
Call Me Danny / Erica Bianchini (MI)  
45.80
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
UP(NR) / Rachel Childers(NR)  
51.60
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR-A (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zeke / Brianna Morales (MI)  
40.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
42.10
1
Something Spectacular / Grace Van Scoyk (MI)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
2
Everybody Loves Raymond(NR) / Shaina Faber (MI)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
3
Loughnatousa Alex / Hudson Foote (MI)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
4
Bailey's Friend / Lauren Wilson(NR)  
48.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.40
5
Dimond / Rylie Damm (MI)  
45.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.30
6
Nicnac / Monica Pagani (MI)  
45.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.80
7
FWF Fire Illusion(NR) / Molly Gordon (MI)  
43.70
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
50.90
8
Kar a Mel Kandy(NR) / Kathryn Pisanno (MI)  
48.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
68.40
9
High Hopes Montero(NR) / Elizabeth Scheltma(NR)  
47.90
0
0.00
12
15.00
--
74.90
10
Miss Spellbinder(NR) / Ashley Tittle(NR)  
40.50
40
0.00
8
0.00
--
88.50
11
Dexter Riley(NR) / Anna Newhof(NR)  
50.50
60
15.20
0
0.00
--
125.70
12
Andy(NR) / Amy Chronis (MI)  
41.60
E
E
0
4.00
--
E
E
Patchwork(NR) / Amanda Patterson(NR)  
51.60
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR-B (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chips Ahoy / Riley Kent (MI)  
25.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.80
1
Maxwell / Jamie Nelligan (MI)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
2
Clone of Hearts / Emily Macauley (MI)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
3
Montego Bay(NR) / Kelly Golda (MI)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
4
St. Patrick / Claire Trasorras (MI)  
40.50
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
45.70
5
Katy(NR) / Jillian Hayes(NR)  
36.30
20
8.80
8
0.00
--
73.10
6
Alydar's Jette(NR) / Chelsey Jordan(NR)  
22.60
40
0.00
8
27.00
--
97.60
7
Koda(NR) / Emily Zick(NR)  
42.60
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Third's The Charm / Kenzie Mader (MI)  
49.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Cocoa Chanel(NR) / Marissa Whalen (PA)  
28.40
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Photo Finish / Kaitlin Wilson (MI)  
42.10
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E

Back to Index