USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Inavale H.T. (Jun 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Inavale H.T. (Jun 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Smoke Alarm / Kelsey Kristosik (OR)  
37.6
0
7.59
0
0
--
45.20
1
Myelusivedream / Kristi Walker (WA)  
41.4
0
6.40
0
0
--
47.80
2
Ballingowan Miller / John Michael Durr (CA)  
35.5
0
12.80
0
0
--
48.30
3
Spike / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
39
0
12
0
0
--
51.00
4
Johnny Tears / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
37.9
0
10.39
4
0
--
52.30
5
Safari / Anne Carr (WA)  
35.9
0
14.39
4
0
--
54.30
6
Prime Time / Katy Metcalf (OR)  
39.3
0
19.60
0
0
--
58.90
7
Candy / David Koss (PA)  
37.9
0
16.79
8
0
--
62.70
8
Tasman Sea(NR) /  
54.1
0
11.19
0
0
--
65.30
9
Kalypso (CAN) / Tabitha Lee (Ontario)  
39.7
0
26.79
4
0
--
70.50
10
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
37.2
0
27.60
4
3
--
71.80
11
Splendorofthesun / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
32.4
0
23.20
12
5
--
72.60
12
Ray / Nathan Grosse (OR)  
54.8
0
24.39
0
0
--
79.20
13
Leyasta / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
42.4
20
32.79
0
1
--
96.20
14
Bucksnort / Adriane Jimenez (WA)  
49.7
20
23.60
4
1
--
98.30
15
McTwist / Jessica Montgomery (CA)  
47.6
20
28
4
0
--
99.60
16
Simon Says III / Laura Johnson (WA)  
45.9
20
26.79
4
3
--
99.70
17
Here's Awesome / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
39
60
27.60
0
0
--
126.60
18
Horatio / Jessie Deeter (CA)  
43.5
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Last Call / Alexandra Knowles (CA)  
43.1
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Tullibards Hawkwind / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
42.4
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Osprey / Katy Metcalf (OR)  
29.3
0
2
0
0
--
31.30
1
Phoenix Secret / John Michael Durr (CA)  
30
0
3.20
4
0
--
37.20
2
Whakaari(NR) / Karyn Smith(NR)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Talus / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
37.8
0
10
0
0
--
47.80
4
Ms. Speedy Steel / Audrey Golden (OR)  
44.8
0
4.40
0
0
--
49.20
5
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
37.4
0
12
4
0
--
53.40
6
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
30.4
0
18.79
4
5
--
58.20
7
Huadoresya / amber mccluskey (WA)  
47.4
0
8
4
0
--
59.40
8
Sonny Delight / Karin Bucht (OR)  
36.7
0
17.60
8
0
--
62.30
9
Hampton / Elisabeth Nicholson (MI)  
41.1
0
23.20
0
0
--
64.30
10
Paddy Winkler Lad / Natascha Eickert (CA)  
43.3
0
22.79
0
2
--
68.10
11
Sensational Dream / Rachael Magnuson (WA)  
40.4
20
18.79
4
0
--
83.20
12
Osito / Alexa Orr (OR)  
32.6
0
52
0
0
--
84.60
13
Double Click / Morgan Roundtree (CA)  
37
0
16.79
8
25
--
86.80
14
Change of Pace / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
38.2
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Jury's Out / Danielle Orr (CA)  
27.8
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Seven's Up / Gabrielle Hansen (OR)  
33.7
40
40.79
E
E
--
E
E
Fox Worthy(NR) /  
35.9
0
13.19
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP1 (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alexander Supertramp / Susan Kerns (MT)  
30.4
0
6.40
0
0
--
36.80
1
Dextrarius / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
29.3
0
10.80
0
0
--
40.10
2
Matinee / Peggy Dillon (WA)  
28.5
0
15.19
0
0
--
43.70
3
Calvin / Stephanie Cooper (WA)  
25.2
0
17.60
4
0
--
46.80
4
Fire & Ice / Shannon Ward (WI)  
39.6
0
2.40
8
0
--
50.00
5
Chauncy / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
30.4
0
20
0
0
--
50.40
6
Murphy's Law IV / Andrea Nielsen (WA)  
41.1
0
1.60
8
0
--
50.70
7
Mr. Kay / Carrie Hopper (WA)  
35.6
0
8.39
8
0
--
52.00
8
Out of the Blue / Caitlin Woodward (WA)  
38.9
0
14.80
0
0
--
53.70
9
O'Reilly II / Dawn Bunge (MT)  
34.1
0
14.39
8
0
--
56.50
10
Court Jester / Frances Anderson (CA)  
35.6
0
17.60
8
0
--
61.20
11
Quazar II / Anne Ladd (WY)  
44.1
0
17.60
0
3
--
64.70
12
Ivory Coast / Jill Thomas (WA)  
49.3
0
7.59
8
0
--
64.90
13
Teddy / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
39.3
0
27.20
0
0
--
66.50
14
With Gusto / Mari Kerola (OR)  
43
0
12.80
12
0
--
67.80
15
Monkey Man / Maggie Mittuch (WA)  
37.8
0
33.20
4
0
--
75.00
16
Holy Gallant / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
47.4
0
35.20
0
0
--
82.60
17
Breezer / Karen Laidley (OR)  
41.8
20
17.60
4
0
--
83.40
18
On Cloud Nine III / Harden Howell III (WA)  
42.6
20
23.60
0
0
--
86.20
19
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
37.8
0
32.40
8
8
--
86.20
20
Cortez III / Anna Collier-McGreevy (WA)  
39.6
20
32
4
0
--
95.60
21
Man I'm Amusing / Richelle Baydo (WA)  
36.3
40
47.20
8
3
--
134.50
22
[HT] Preliminary , OP2 (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
TC Royale / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
23.7
0
2.40
4
0
--
30.10
1
My Beau / Rachel Skinner (WA)  
31.9
0
2.79
0
0
--
34.70
2
Good Barter / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
35.6
0
2.79
0
0
--
38.40
3
Worth The Wait / Aimee Witherspoon (WA)  
30.7
0
5.19
4
0
--
39.90
4
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
25.2
0
15.60
0
0
--
40.80
5
Cross Word / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
26.7
0
10.39
4
0
--
41.10
6
Power Ty / Fiona Graham (CA)  
35.9
0
6
0
0
--
41.90
7
Gin Fizz / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
27.4
0
7.59
8
0
--
43.00
8
Jefferson D'Aurois / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
34.4
0
7.19
4
0
--
45.60
9
Hunterville / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
29.6
0
15.60
0
3
--
48.20
10
Danny California / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
30
0
17.20
0
1
--
48.20
11
Udealer / Anna Collier-McGreevy (WA)  
31.1
0
18
0
0
--
49.10
12
Kilkenny Star / Janine Hill (TN)  
39.3
0
20.79
0
2
--
62.10
13
Bewitched / Whitney Shapiro (WA)  
35.6
20
12.80
4
0
--
72.40
14
Lucky Teddy / Max Gerdes (CA)  
44.8
20
10.80
0
0
--
75.60
15
Till The Wind Blows / Nelson Mittuch (WA)  
26.7
40
40
0
0
--
106.70
16
Mainway's Dry Ice / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
43.3
20
60.79
0
0
--
124.10
17
Ora / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
23
20
21.20
W
W
--
W
W
Ameriquest / Jackie Burch (WA)  
42.2
20
43.59
W
W
--
W
W
Nicodemus / Sabrina Levere (WA)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT1 (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Reveille III / Elisabeth Nicholson (MI)  
29
0
0.80
0
0
--
29.80
1
Basically Black / Alissa Gjelten (OR)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Vincent III / Alexis Lind (WA)  
29.5
0
4.40
0
0
--
0.00
3
Tenderack / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
31.5
0
4
0
0
--
35.50
4
Dominic Q / Marc Grandia (WA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
5
Wyatt / Sylvia Flynn (WA)  
38
0
3.59
4
0
--
45.60
6
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Knowles (CA)  
39
0
8.80
0
0
--
47.80
7
Nantucket Red / Amber Levine (CA)  
42.5
0
6.40
0
0
--
48.90
8
Trebuchet / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
35
20
4.80
0
0
--
59.80
9
Capilano / Laurel Stone (OR)  
34.5
20
19.60
0
0
--
74.10
10
Command N' Rule / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
34.5
0
40.79
8
3
--
86.30
11
Notting Hill / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
42.5
40
12.80
0
2
--
97.30
12
Brighton / Rebecca Buehler (OR)  
38
60
37.59
0
0
--
135.60
13
Tenorio / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
43.5
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
35.5
20
0
W
W
--
W
W
Isengart / Fiona Graham (CA)  
33.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Silver Journey(NR) / Kaleigh Holland (OR)  
41.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Look Sweet / David Koss (PA)  
HC
HC
HC
HC
HC
--
HC
HC
[HT] Training , OT2 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miles Away / Michele Pestl (WA)  
27.5
0
1.60
0
0
--
29.10
1
King George / Alissa Gjelten (OR)  
29
0
4.40
0
0
--
33.40
2
Royal Heights / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
33
0
2.40
0
0
--
35.40
3
KF MacGuinness / Sarah Vernlund (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Gilgames / Devin Robel (OR)  
37.5
0
1.60
0
0
--
39.10
5
Merry / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Francisco Banderas / Cricket Dixon (OR)  
41
0
0
0
5
--
46.00
7
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
43
0
4.80
0
0
--
47.80
8
Took A Chance / Maggie Rikard (WA)  
43.5
0
12
0
0
--
55.50
9
Belysa(NR) / Emma Giesbrecht(NR)  
40
0
4.80
4
9
--
57.80
10
Santarae / Louise Leslie (WA)  
38
0
28.39
0
7
--
73.40
11
Houston / Kim Liddell (MT)  
32
20
22.39
0
2
--
76.40
12
Unycus / John H. Camlin III (WA)  
35
40
25.20
0
0
--
100.20
13
Aziano / Dorothy Hamilton (WA)  
33.5
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRJr1 (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Point and Shoot / April Gerlicher (OR)  
24.5
0
0
0
0
--
24.50
1
Abby / Kelly Kennewick (WA)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
2
Charles IV / Katie Yozamp (OR)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Rocco / Kelly Ballenger (OR)  
36
0
0.80
0
0
--
36.80
4
Rise and Shine / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Storm Chaser / Jordan Murphy (WA)  
37
0
1.20
0
0
--
38.20
6
Shark Bay / Kelly Lynch (WA)  
34.5
0
10
0
3
--
47.50
7
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
30
0
18.39
0
0
--
48.40
8
Apache / Mckenzie Hessel (OR)  
35
0
5.59
8
1
--
49.60
9
Star of Grenache / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
43.5
0
0
8
0
--
51.50
10
Pure Silver / Paige Apodaca (OR)  
39
20
0
0
2
--
61.00
11
Marengo / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
32.5
20
10.39
0
0
--
62.90
12
Obsession / Lauren Benge (WA)  
41.5
20
11.60
0
0
--
73.10
13
Truly Cruisen / Kylea Johnson (WA)  
32
20
42.79
0
0
--
94.80
14
Tony Pony / Lauren Bradley (CA)  
51
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Tahizztheman / Courtney Rich (WA)  
39
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
My Kona Boy / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
30
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRJr2 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kashmir / Emily Davenport (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
1
Kaelen / Elizabeth Bohling (WA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
2
Summer Solstice / Lyndsy Cottor (OR)  
36
0
4.40
0
0
--
40.40
3
Lock an Load / Hanna Johnson (WA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
4
Paragon II / Shelly Ciaglo (CA)  
31.5
20
0
0
0
--
51.50
5
Impromptu / Kelsey Martinez (CO)  
42
0
5.59
4
0
--
51.60
6
High Jinx / Joshua Lacy (WA)  
30
20
16.79
4
1
--
71.80
7
Natural Touch / Amy Spink (WA)  
35
0
2.79
16
37
--
90.80
8
Montana / Paige Hansen (OR)  
45
20
42
4
0
--
111.00
9
Silver Lining / Melissa Chick (OR)  
47
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
28.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Lift Off / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
43
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Pebble Springs / Erin Lynch (CA)  
45.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Danny / Misha Abbenhouse (WA)  
33.5
0
0.80
E
E
--
E
E
Hot Toddy / Morgan Haynie (WA)  
40.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRSr1 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mahogany Rose / Carrie Miller (WA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
1
Jasper / Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
39.5
0
6.80
0
0
--
46.30
2
Alouette / Cynthia Bayles (WA)  
49
0
0
0
0
--
49.00
3
Aramis V / Michael Thomas (CA)  
47
0
0.40
4
0
--
51.40
4
The Rock / Ashley Karns (WA)  
40.5
0
0.80
12
0
--
53.30
5
Clean Slate II / Maria McGrath ()  
35
0
15.60
4
0
--
54.60
6
Petra / Alison Warga (WA)  
43.5
0
7.19
4
0
--
54.70
7
Critical Flight / Emily Horton (WA)  
37.5
0
24
4
2
--
67.50
8
On The Spot / Katherine Paris (OR)  
39
0
33.20
0
0
--
72.20
9
Jacob V / Molly Blank (WA)  
43.5
20
10
0
0
--
73.50
10
Night Life / Cord Flora (CA)  
41.5
0
0
28
12
--
81.50
11
Abslewtly Grandeur / Heather Hornung (WA)  
35
60
10.80
0
0
--
105.80
12
Soul Rebel / Pepa Roth (OR)  
42
60
31.60
0
0
--
133.60
13
Falcon / Marissa Marcotte (CA)  
30.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRSr2 (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Slate Run / Genevieve Blyth (WA)  
32.5
0
4.40
0
0
--
36.90
1
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
32
0
11.60
0
0
--
43.60
2
Dudley Do-Right / Margot Carter (WA)  
32.5
0
7.19
4
0
--
43.70
3
Alexander Onassis / Cynthia Bayles (WA)  
44
0
4
0
0
--
48.00
4
Instigator II / Dede Moore (OR)  
44.5
0
2.40
4
0
--
50.90
5
Henry The Fox / Andy Kellogg (WA)  
44
0
3.59
4
0
--
51.60
6
Naz's Last Chance / Terry Hilst (CA)  
48
0
4.80
0
1
--
53.80
7
Likit Good / Dorothy Strand (WA)  
38.5
0
18.79
8
5
--
70.30
8
G Salsa / Ione George (WA)  
33.5
20
23.60
4
0
--
81.10
9
Jagstar / Jeannette Robb (CA)  
41.5
0
28.39
4
8
--
81.90
10
Hector O'Malley / Catherine Aisner (CA)  
46.5
0
40
12
9
--
107.50
11
Two-Up / Heidi Smith (WA)  
46
0
54.40
0
17
--
117.40
12
Sofie / Kathryn Sullivan (OR)  
41.5
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Touch Wood / Nancy Garske (WA)  
47.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Jack Flashh / Elizabeth Hoffmann (OR)  
46.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Meant To Fly / Barbara Barke DVM (OR)  
35
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRJr1 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Madison Avenue V(Madison) / Molly Eastridge (WA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
What's Up Doc / Emily Martinez (OR)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Penmerryl's Maximus / Noelani Mohoric (WA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
October Moon / Elise Grimberg (OR)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Swiss Miss / Sara Fishman (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
My Gingersnap / Rachel Tull (OR)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Titus II / Mackenzie Wolfe (WA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Constantinople / Anna Ernst (WA)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
8
Brilhante Toblerone / Julia Hoffmann (OR)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
9
Untouchable "L" / Sophie Ernst (WA)  
39
20
0
0
0
--
59.00
10
Jimmy Chou / Claire Smith (CA)  
43.5
0
16
0
3
--
62.50
11
Dylan VI / Ashlyn Brewster (OR)  
42.5
20
6.40
0
0
--
68.90
12
Camden / Elliott Scroggins (WA)  
28.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Copperfield / Samantha Novotny (OR)  
35.5
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRJr14u (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Payton's Easter Surprise / Natalie Sakuma (WA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
My Best Buddy / Cassie Hamilton (WA)  
30.5
0
4.80
0
0
--
35.30
2
Hez Redefined / Julia Bergamaschi (CA)  
34
0
0
0
2
--
36.00
3
Mykelti / Emily Christen (OR)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
Prarie Fire V / Lauren Plog (WA)  
37
0
1.20
0
0
--
38.20
5
Trix Is For Kids / Audrey Thomas (WA)  
41.5
0
0.40
0
0
--
41.90
6
Aidan III / Katherine Cole (WA)  
35
0
0
0
7
--
42.00
7
Dream Catcher / Chloe Monnot (WA)  
32
0
0
4
8
--
44.00
8
Queen Elizabeth / Emma Stevens (OR)  
40
0
0.40
0
5
--
45.40
9
Magic Maker / Ned Thomas (OR)  
37
0
3.20
0
7
--
47.20
10
Police Car / Patience O'Neal (OR)  
43
0
12.39
0
0
--
55.40
11
Uncle Milton / Madeline Crabtree (OR)  
37.5
20
0
4
0
--
61.50
12
Rockins Day Lily / Jacob Yeager (OR)  
39
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Sunny J / Kylan Morris (CA)  
38
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Escalade(NR) / Deja LeRoux(NR)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
HC
HC
[HT] Novice , NRJr2 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Frequent Flyer VII / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
36
0
0
0
3
--
39.00
1
Money Talks / Sasha Bolivar (WA)  
37.5
0
0
0
4
--
41.50
2
Jazira / Quinn Allen (OR)  
40.5
0
1.60
0
9
--
51.10
3
All That N. Chips / Allison McKettrick (NV)  
40
0
1.60
8
5
--
54.60
4
Hot Tamale / Victoria Campanella (WA)  
47
0
5.19
4
0
--
56.20
5
Aviator / Anne Rowland (AK)  
36
20
0
4
0
--
60.00
6
Big-N-Rich / Sarah Stein (WA)  
54.5
0
0
0
9
--
63.50
7
The Ogre / Anna Richards (WA)  
39.5
0
5.59
4
21
--
70.10
8
My Romeo / Juliet Barwick (CA)  
40
80
9.60
4
0
--
133.60
9
Chevaz / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
35.5
W
W
R
R
--
R
R
Applejack / Amanda Larsen (CA)  
57
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Slim / Jannell Wilder (OR)  
50.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Ghirardelli / Ryann Nolan (OR)  
50.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Laconic / Reily Finnelly (WA)  
42.5
E
E
0
13
--
E
E
Midnight Rendezvous' / Alexis Van Der Velde (OR)  
46
E
E
4
12
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRSr1 (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Native Art / Elizabeth Campanella (WA)  
32.5
0
0
0
2
--
34.50
1
Balinaboola Boy / Henry Behel (OR)  
31.5
0
0
0
8
--
39.50
2
Casey B / Tara Sibiga (WA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
3
Feelin' Free(NR) / Sarah Gale(NR)  
44
0
0
0
3
--
47.00
4
Shaya / Kristina Eckert (OR)  
46
0
2
0
0
--
48.00
5
Royal Destiny / Serena Mills (OR)  
44
0
0
0
7
--
51.00
6
Dear Henry / Megan Dearden (WA)  
37.5
60
26.79
4
0
--
128.30
7
Hellgate / Leighton Bleifuss (WA)  
37
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRSr2 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Final Phansy / Penelope Anton (WA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
1
Sportsfield Oliver / Kathryn Scott (CA)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
2
Aurio Sectio / Sarah McCarthy (CA)  
36
0
0
0
2
--
38.00
3
Destinys Spotlight / Darnella Rosauer (OR)  
29.5
0
0
4
5
--
38.50
4
Pizazz / Sheryl Hansen (WA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
43
0
3.59
0
0
--
46.60
6
Forrest II / Yvette Moynier (OR)  
48
0
0.40
0
0
--
48.40
7
Maverick / Bethany Jernigan (OR)  
32.5
0
23.20
0
8
--
63.70
8
Tropical / Anna Firshman (MN)  
41
0
30.39
0
0
--
71.40
9
Nevertheless / Beth Rapp (OR)  
47
0
0
8
25
--
80.00
10
Jedidiah / Terri Niles (OR)  
46
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Pudding / Brian Franchini (CA)  
38.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Montana Moonlight / Sandy Fuerst (OR)  
33
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON1 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Globetrotter / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
23.5
0
0
0
0
--
23.50
1
Forest / Alexis Lind (WA)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
2
Snow Globe Effect / Karen Laidley (OR)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Manxome / Devin Robel (OR)  
35.5
0
0
0
1
--
36.50
4
Nickolas / Danielle Odom (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Spotlight III / Dorothy Strand (WA)  
37.5
0
0
0
5
--
42.50
6
Dr. Pepper III / Kathryn Sullivan (OR)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
7
Kaala Jaadu(NR) / Kat Lessing(NR)  
38
0
0
4
3
--
45.00
8
Arabesque / Kaleigh Holland (OR)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
9
Touche' / Carli Sowder (WA)  
44
0
2.40
0
0
--
46.40
10
Earth To Zoey / John Michael Durr (CA)  
37.5
0
9.19
0
0
--
46.70
11
Brannic / Anna Collier-McGreevy (WA)  
36.5
20
0
0
0
--
56.50
12
Snap Decision II / Laurie Allred (ID)  
39
0
18.39
0
0
--
57.40
13
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
37.5
20
0
0
0
--
57.50
14
Art at the Met / Anni Grandia (WA)  
36.5
20
11.19
0
1
--
68.70
15
Troo Clover / Diane Snow (OR)  
42
20
9.19
0
0
--
71.20
16
Rivoletto / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
43.5
20
16.39
0
0
--
79.90
17
top shelf / Heidi West (OR)  
39
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Hettie / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
34.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON2 (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hilltop's Tabula Rasa / Matthew Brown (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Second Chance / Peggy Dillon (WA)  
31
0
0.40
0
2
--
33.40
2
Amadeus / Kristi Walker (WA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Oprah(NR) / Tabitha Lee (Ontario)  
36
0
0
0
1
--
37.00
4
Victory Dance / Marc Grandia (WA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Chance Affair / Tina Waters (WA)  
34.5
0
2.79
0
0
--
37.30
6
Vail / Anna Collier-McGreevy (WA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
7
Athens / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
8
Ting(NR) / Tabitha Lee (Ontario)  
34
0
0
4
2
--
40.00
9
Go Tiger Go / Meika Decher (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
4
--
40.50
10
Wildwych Eclipse / Max Gerdes (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
11
Timber Lane / Tina Waters (WA)  
39.5
0
2.40
0
0
--
41.90
12
Edelbrock / Ann Byron (CA)  
35.5
0
7.19
4
0
--
46.70
13
Tessuto / Britt Roden (WA)  
41
0
2.79
0
10
--
53.80
14
Spitfire / Anni Grandia (WA)  
57
0
0
0
2
--
59.00
15
Slingshot / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
37
0
22.79
0
2
--
61.80
16
Paradox / Jackie McRae (CA)  
32
20
7.59
4
2
--
65.60
17
Oberon / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
28.5
20
17.60
0
0
--
66.10
18
Russian River / John Strassburger (CA)  
47.5
20
5.19
0
5
--
77.70
19
Cozmopolitan / John Meriwether (WA)  
50.5
60
9.60
4
11
--
135.10
20
Hollyhock / Alexis Lind (WA)  
32.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRJr1 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Joe(NR) / Maria Schatz (WA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
1
Nuance / McKenna Knott (WA)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
2
Ice Man Blues(NR) / Anna Stein (WA)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
3
Misty IV / Briann Stiffey (WA)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
4
Christopher Robin / Langley Vogt (OR)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
5
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
46.8
0
0
4
0
--
50.80
6
Got Dirt?(NR) / Sarah Carpenter Miss (WA)  
46.8
0
0
4
1
--
51.80
7
Adler Whisper / McKenna Knott (WA)  
52.1
0
0
4
0
--
56.10
8
Georgio / Cassie Weber (OR)  
40
20
0
4
0
--
64.00
9
Persnickety(NR) / Shannon Ogus(NR)  
44.2
0
21.60
0
6
--
71.80
10
Big Enough(NR) / Gwyneth McMorris (OR)  
44.2
40
0
4
3
--
91.20
11
Sir Fredrick / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
40.5
40
0
12
36
--
128.50
12
Champagne Hez Hi(NR) / Emma Feldkamp (OR)  
51.6
E
E
4
17
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRJr2 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
HS Whisper / Grace Davis (OR)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Mr. Bubbles / Alex Trewin (WA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
2
Abra Kadabra / Emma Knox-Hershey (OR)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Crayola Corruption(NR) / Monique Prossegger(NR)  
34.2
20
0
0
0
--
54.20
4
Fidellity / Emma Jones (WA)  
56.3
0
0
0
0
--
56.30
5
Calli(NR) / Courtney Smith(NR)  
35.3
0
21.60
0
0
--
56.90
6
Aspen VIII / Anya Britvan (OR)  
55.8
0
10.39
4
8
--
78.20
7
Little Tommy Tucker II / Carly Alexander-Lees (WA)  
39
0
45.59
0
0
--
84.60
8
Zephyrus / Megan Plog (WA)  
R
W
W
W
W
--
R
R
Later / Karita Harrskog (OR)  
47.9
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Chelsea Turner (WA)  
39
E
E
4
28
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRSR (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Britannica / Annie Desmond (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Amelia / Kathryn Daniel (OR)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
2
Chief(NR) / Eric Nolan(NR)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.60
3
Bombay / Robin Chinburg (OR)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
4
Bob's Half Acre(NR) / Ashley Clark (OR)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
5
Big Jake / Laurel Baum (WA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
6
Denton / Diane Finkelstein (CO)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
7
Gabriel(NR) / Terina Underwood (CA)  
41.6
0
0
8
0
--
49.60
8
Saratoga Sweetheart(NR) / Alyssa Tucker (OR)  
48.4
0
1.60
0
0
--
50.00
9
Gizmo(NR) / Elizabeth Laurenson (OR)  
52.1
0
0
0
0
--
52.10
10
Second Chance(NR) / Angie Larson(NR)  
53.2
0
0
0
0
--
53.20
11
Tonga Coral / Alisa Sprouffske (WA)  
41.6
0
12.80
0
0
--
54.40
12
The Full Monty Too / Tanya Stricker (OR)  
40.5
0
0
12
5
--
57.50
13
Serenities Prayer / Barbara Sakuma (WA)  
53.2
0
5.19
0
0
--
58.40
14
Hello Kitty(NR) / Nikol Grubbs(NR)  
45.8
0
11.60
0
3
--
60.40
15
Fly Me To Cozumel / Trish Brown (CA)  
40
20
2.79
0
0
--
62.80
16
Bend The Rules / Danielle Franklin (OR)  
51.1
20
5.19
0
0
--
76.30
17
Prince Di(NR) / Kira Noordwijk(NR)  
40.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Star Struck / Sara Moyal (WA)  
45.3
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Uncle Buck / Geraldine Hankins (OR)  
40
E
E
8
7
--
E
E
Talisker / Michelle Jones (WA)  
45.8
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Rozzy Ridge(NR) / Alanna McPartlin(NR)  
44.2
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 29)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Uptown / Sarah Lorenz (WA)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
Dancing Ever After / Theresa Voorhis (OR)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
2
Onyx / Aubyn Geser (OR)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Snowy's Olivia / Cindy Camlin (WA)  
26.3
0
0
4
0
--
30.30
4
Forbidden / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
27.9
0
0
4
0
--
31.90
5
Reveille / Linda Culligan (ID)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
6
Fly Darlyn Fly / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
7
Kona(NR) / Britt Roden (WA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
8
Alana / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
9
Sunshine Wheat(NR) / Alissa Gjelten (OR)  
29
20
0
0
0
--
49.00
10
Devonaire(NR) / Lyndsy Cottor (OR)  
41.6
0
0
4
6
--
51.60
11
Black Magic / Meika Decher (WA)  
33.2
20
0
0
0
--
53.20
12
Southern Star / John Strassburger (CA)  
45.3
0
0
8
0
--
53.30
13
Lionheart / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
34.7
20
0
0
0
--
54.70
14
Wait N See(NR) / Kristine McMahon (OR)  
38.4
20
0
0
0
--
58.40
15
Samson(NR) / Sarah Lorenz (WA)  
27.9
20
21.60
0
0
--
69.50
16
Good Times / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
32.1
20
21.60
0
0
--
73.70
17
Splash of Win(NR) / Elizabeth Mutch (CA)  
35.8
40
0
0
0
--
75.80
18
P.S. I Love You(NR) / Tanis Lessing(NR)  
42.6
20
21.60
0
12
--
96.20
19
Isabelle / Mari Kerola (OR)  
44.7
40
21.60
4
0
--
110.30
20
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
36.8
0
87.59
0
0
--
124.40
21
Far North / Lauren Brooke (NV)  
45.3
40
21.60
8
14
--
128.90
22
Waldalko Star / Terri Niles (OR)  
31.6
W
W
0
16
--
W
W
WORK YOUR MAGIC / Cassidy Kinnaman (OR)  
25.3
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Galpin Road / Lena McClelland (WA)  
46.3
E
E
0
18
--
E
E
Harrison / Kim Liddell (MT)  
31.1
E
E
0
5
--
E
E
Tizzy / Lindsay Garske (WA)  
49
E
E
8
8
--
E
E
Independence / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
35.3
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Magdalene / Michele Pestl (WA)  
TE
TE
TE
0
7
--
TE
TE

Back to Index