USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Caber Farm H.T. (Aug 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Caber Farm H.T. (Aug 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BN-CH (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ice Man Blues(NR) / Anna Stein (WA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
1
Christopher Robin / Langley Vogt (OR)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
2
Joe / Maria Schatz (WA)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
3
Fly Darlyn Fly / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
4
Oberon / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
29
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Sun King / Haley Cooper (ID)  
28.4
0
4.4
0
0
--
32.80
1
Amusement Park / Alexa Pression (AK)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
2
It'sakathing / Maegen Bingham (WA)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
3
Sir Fredrick / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
35.3
0
0
4
1
--
40.30
4
Hey Mister / Chloe Pittman (WA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
5
Nicoli(NR) / Kayla Johnson (WA)  
41.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
42.00
6
Anastasia(NR) / Markelle Linstedt (WA)  
38.4
0
4.8
0
0
--
43.20
7
Beverly Hills(NR) / Christine Nye (WA)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
8
Daisy(NR) / Whitney Groven (WA)  
32.1
0
8.4
4
0
--
44.50
9
Thespis(NR) / Ashley Loucks (WA)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
10
Sheckler's Pizzaz(NR) / Jacob Yeager (OR)  
36.9
0
9.2
0
0
--
46.10
11
What Now(NR) / Madelynn Snoozy (WA)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
12
Calli(NR) / Courtney Smith(NR)  
40
0
18
0
0
--
58.00
13
Lacey(NR) / Jessica Boesch(NR)  
46.9
20
0
0
0
--
66.90
14
Fezz(NR) / Katie Yozamp (OR)  
33.7
20
19.6
8
15
--
86.30
15
Better Than a Boyfriend / Rachel Palmer(NR)  
37.9
20
0
16
17
--
90.90
16
Saphira(NR) / Malorie Holahan (WA)  
45.3
80
1.6
4
0
--
130.90
17
Aspen VIII / Anya Britvan (OR)  
39.5
20
0
E
E
--
E
E
Noah XII / Serena Gonzalez-Gandolfi (WA)  
33.7
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Miss Reno(NR) / Clarissa Williams(NR)  
40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Pur Tee Poco(NR) / Kirsten Rowley(NR)  
32.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stella(NR) / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
26.3
0
0
0
0
--
26.30
1
True Avenue / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Jackson XX / Laura Rising (WA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
3
Super Trooper(NR) / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
Laccord / Kirsty Ellison (WA)  
35.3
0
2.4
0
0
--
37.70
5
Knight of Independence(NR) / Darnella Rosauer (OR)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
6
Protagonist / Jennifer Grissom (WA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Tonga Coral / Alisa Sprouffske (WA)  
39
0
4.4
0
0
--
43.40
8
Night Skyy(NR) / Jennifer Frey (WA)  
44.2
0
0.4
0
0
--
44.60
9
Uncle Buck / Geraldine Hankins (OR)  
39.5
0
0
4
3
--
46.50
10
Sky High / Matt Leatherman(NR)  
44.2
0
0
4
1
--
49.20
11
Fidellity / Adriane Jimenez (WA)  
50.5
0
0
4
0
--
54.50
12
Game Point Yankee(NR) / Vicki Lindgren (WA)  
36.9
20
0
0
0
--
56.90
13
Forbidden / Lindsey Scharmach (WA)  
40
20
0.8
0
0
--
60.80
14
Talisker / Michelle Jones (WA)  
41.1
20
0
0
0
--
61.10
15
Kashmir(NR) / Britt Roden (WA)  
33.7
20
0
8
0
--
61.70
16
Sonata Chai / Meg Wallmow (WA)  
43.7
0
1.6
8
10
--
63.30
17
Home Sweet Home / Christina Amos (OR)  
50.5
0
8.8
4
0
--
63.30
18
Batchelor Party / Penelope Leggott (WA)  
65.3
0
0
0
0
--
65.30
19
Hey Zeus(NR) / Anne Drier (ID)  
40.5
20
0
8
0
--
68.50
20
Milano / Kit Maret (WA)  
34.7
20
28.4
0
0
--
83.10
21
Harrison / Kim Liddell (MT)  
33.2
20
33.6
0
0
--
86.80
22
Tallouse(NR) / Shannon McGreal (NM)  
58.4
20
24.8
0
0
--
103.20
23
Amber(NR) / Linda Allen (WA)  
54.2
40
5.6
E
E
--
E
E
Faber Dancing Limits / Jessica Jimenez (WA)  
47.9
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Intermediate , I-CH (Starters: 1)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Myelusivedream / Kristi Walker (WA)  
31.7
0
2
12
16
--
61.70
1
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Sedona / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
36.9
0
0
0
0
--
36.90
1
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
31.4
0
4.8
0
4
--
40.20
2
Nicodemus / Sabrina Levere(NR)  
32.4
0
8
0
4
--
44.40
3
Paddy Winkler Lad / Natascha Eickert (CA)  
43.1
0
2
0
1
--
46.10
4
TC Royale / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
37.9
0
2
4
3
--
46.90
5
Master Of Ceremony / Allison Sparks (WA)  
35.2
0
0
8
5
--
48.20
6
Kiss The Sky / Erin McPherson (WA)  
36.9
0
9.2
4
0
--
50.10
7
Diamonds and Pearls / Sarah Keppner (ID)  
32.8
0
11.6
4
2
--
50.40
8
Osito / Alexa Orr (OR)  
40.4
0
12.8
12
2
--
67.20
9
Tullibards Hawkwind / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
39
0
14.8
8
8
--
69.80
10
Out of the Blue / Caitlin Woodward (WA)  
34.8
40
13.2
12
10
--
110.00
11
Here's Awesome / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
35.9
40
16
4
18
--
113.90
12
Jefferson D'Aurois / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
34.8
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Devlin II / Anni Grandia (WA)  
42.1
0
15.6
W
W
--
W
W
Foxworthy(NR) /  
36.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Jury's Out / Danielle Orr (CA)  
42.1
0
23.2
E
E
--
E
E
Johnny Tears / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
34.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Daytrader(NR) / Michelle Meacher(NR)  
37.9
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Mainway's Dry Ice / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
46.2
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Novice , JN-A (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Treetop Flyer / Brynn Hamel (WA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
1
Uncle Milton / Madeline Crabtree (OR)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
2
Magic Maker / Ned Thomas (OR)  
38
0
4.4
0
0
--
42.40
3
Meadow(NR) / Katy Peters(NR)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
4
Cracker Jack(NR) / Michelle Shepard (WA)  
32
0
6.4
4
5
--
47.40
5
Trix Is For Kids / Audrey Thomas (WA)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
6
Crescendo Mon / Aly Moore (WA)  
38
20
0
4
0
--
62.00
7
Prarie Fire V / Lauren Plog (WA)  
43.5
0
0
8
14
--
65.50
8
Devonaire / Lyndsy Cottor (OR)  
37
40
0
0
0
--
77.00
9
Hot Tamale / Victoria Campanella (WA)  
64
0
5.2
8
19
--
96.20
10
Marty / Evalyn George (WA)  
41
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , JN-B (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tobie / Florence Miller (MT)  
24.5
0
0
0
0
--
24.50
1
What's Up? / Jillian Shay (ID)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
2
Penmerryl's Maximus / Noelani Mohoric (WA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Paddy's Rolfe / Nicole Aden (WA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Zephyrus / Megan Plog (WA)  
33.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
34.70
5
Midnight Rendezvous' / Alexis Van Der Velde (OR)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
6
Mr. Bubbles / Alex Trewin (WA)  
38
0
0.8
0
0
--
38.80
7
Police Car / Patience O'Neal (OR)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
8
Chance Gets Lucky / Marina Johnson (WA)  
53.5
0
2
0
0
--
55.50
9
All That N. Chips / Allison McKettrick (NV)  
29.5
0
0
16
18
--
63.50
10
Diamond In The Rough / Kara McNamara (ID)  
29.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Brilhante Toblerone / Julia Hoffmann (OR)  
41
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , N-CH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oliver Twist / Amy Rufener (OR)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Olievia / JoAnn Green (WA)  
26.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
29.70
2
Snow Globe Effect / Karen Laidley (OR)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Athens / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Aidan III / Katherine Cole (WA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
Second Chance / Peggy Dillon (WA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
6
Lucas II / Olivia Chandler (OR)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
7
Obsession / Lauren Benge (WA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
8
Money Talks / Sasha Bolivar (WA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
8
Marrakech / Devon Coultas (WA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
9
Jazira / Quinn Allen (OR)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
10
Native Art / Elizabeth Campanella (WA)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
11
Big-N-Rich / Sarah Stein (WA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
HC
Tiger Time / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
HC
Aviator / Anne Rowland (AK)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
HC
Final Phansy / Penelope Anton (WA)  
34
0
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Novice , ON (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Defensive Player / Sarah Haff (WA)  
22.5
0
0
0
0
--
22.50
1
Corrival / Meika Decher (WA)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
2
Southern Vintage / Sarah Lorenz (WA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
3
Alana / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
4
King's Image / Allison Sparks (WA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
5
Uptown / Sarah Lorenz (WA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
6
Opportunity Knocks / Kelsey Kristosik (OR)  
33
0
1.2
0
0
--
34.20
7
M & M's Paddy O'Michael / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
8
Cassiel / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
9
Dancing Ever After / Theresa Voorhis (OR)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
10
Kidnme / Britt Roden (WA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
11
Art at the Met / Anni Grandia (WA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
12
De Chirrico / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
13
Trinity Road(NR) / Michelle Worrall (British Columbia)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
14
Permanent Vacation / Anni Grandia (WA)  
34
0
0
12
0
--
46.00
15
Zynnia / Marc Grandia (WA)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
16
Mousetrap / Maddison Flynn (WA)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
17
Lightfoot / Michele Pestl (WA)  
39.5
0
0
12
19
--
70.50
18
House of Fun / Jane Drummond (OR)  
36.5
0
1.2
E
E
--
E
E
Calvin's Quest / Jill Thomas (WA)  
49
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Novice , SN (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chloe / Christine Moorman (WA)  
24.5
0
0
0
0
--
24.50
1
Lotta / Claudia Morgan (WA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Aspen / Charlamagne Paasche (WA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
Hurly Burly / Lucy Beard (MT)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Grayson / Bet Wise (MT)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Dee Dee Chaser / Jennifer Johnson (MT)  
31.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
34.70
6
Unlawful to Pass / Emily Bates (WA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
7
Royal Destiny / Serena Mills (OR)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
8
Carmina / Sasha Torre (WA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
9
Troo Clover / Diane Snow (OR)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
10
Shenanigan / Marie Schofield (WA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
11
Straight on Laggan / John Herning DVM (WA)  
39
0
0
0
2
--
41.00
12
De Jure / Louise Reulbach (WA)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
13
Maguire / Nancy Rodriguez (WA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
14
Cozmopolitan / John Meriwether (WA)  
36.5
0
0
8
3
--
47.50
15
Bend The Rules / Danielle Franklin (OR)  
46
0
0
4
0
--
50.00
16
I know I'm Right / Charlamagne Paasche (WA)  
43.5
0
4
4
0
--
51.50
17
La Theory / Sacha Maxwell (WA)  
45.5
0
0
8
0
--
53.50
18
Unique Conversion / Mary Drussell (WA)  
44.5
0
0
4
5
--
53.50
19
Meant To Fly / Barbara Barke DVM (OR)  
29.5
40
3.6
0
0
--
73.10
20
Calapooya Blue / Christine Holden (OR)  
35
0
0
12
30
--
77.00
21
Denzel / Mary Brumder (WA)  
46.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
CK Vegas Blue Star / Megan Hunsaker (OR)  
39.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP-A (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cyr / Jil Walton (MT)  
30.4
0
4.4
0
0
--
34.80
1
Jasmine XII / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
34.6
0
0.4
0
4
--
39.00
2
Chauncy / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
32.5
0
4.8
0
6
--
43.30
3
Bad Boy Billy / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
28.8
0
6.4
4
8
--
47.20
4
Proper Precaution / Lucia Clemetson (WA)  
30.8
0
7.2
4
6
--
48.00
5
Timber Lane / Tina Waters (WA)  
33.3
0
11.2
0
8
--
52.50
6
Island Winds / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
34.2
0
5.6
4
10
--
53.80
7
Breezer / Karen Laidley (OR)  
43.3
0
3.6
4
7
--
57.90
8
Merry / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
37.1
0
12
8
8
--
65.10
9
Teddy / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
33.8
0
14.8
4
13
--
65.60
10
Amira / Melissa Beardsley (WA)  
35
0
23.2
0
15
--
73.20
11
Legacy / Duschka Fowler-Dunning (WA)  
43.8
0
26.8
4
30
--
104.60
12
Plenty Coup / Kim Ferguson (WY)  
36.7
20
20.8
16
28
--
121.50
13
Cross Word / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
36.7
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Remington III / Amy Fritz (WA)  
34.2
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Preliminary , OP-B (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tula / Christa Draggie (WA)  
32.1
0
0
12
2
--
46.10
1
Numero Uno / Ashley Colonel (WY)  
42.5
0
4
0
7
--
53.50
2
Ivory Coast / Jill Thomas (WA)  
45.8
0
1.2
4
3
--
54.00
3
Wings / Stephanie Waterman (WA)  
29.6
0
13.6
0
11
--
54.20
4
With Gusto / Mari Kerola (OR)  
38.3
0
8
8
0
--
54.30
5
Rimsky / Amanda Stevens (WA)  
47.1
0
0
8
2
--
57.10
6
Point and Shoot / April Gerlicher (OR)  
40.8
0
11.2
4
3
--
59.00
7
Abby / Kelly Kennewick (WA)  
35
20
11.6
8
4
--
78.60
8
Sonny Delight / Karin Bucht (OR)  
36.3
20
22
4
4
--
86.30
9
Helium Risin' / Maris Burns (WA)  
36.3
20
18.8
4
10
--
89.10
10
Touch Wood / Lindsay Garske (WA)  
40.8
60
39.2
4
5
--
149.00
11
Two-Up / Heidi Smith (WA)  
45
80
59.2
12
10
--
206.20
12
Jacob V / Molly Blank (WA)  
42.5
60
19.6
W
W
--
W
W
Charles IV / Katie Yozamp (OR)  
36.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
On Cloud Nine III / Harden Howell III (WA)  
40.8
20
7.6
E
E
--
E
E
Monkey Man / Maggie Mittuch (WA)  
35.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Preliminary , P-CH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Calvin / Stephanie Cooper (WA)  
27.1
0
1.6
4
4
--
36.70
1
O'Reilly II / Dawn Bunge (MT)  
31.3
0
0
8
0
--
39.30
2
Worth The Wait / Aimee Witherspoon (WA)  
39.6
0
0
0
1
--
40.60
3
Matinee / Peggy Dillon (WA)  
37.1
0
11.6
0
4
--
52.70
4
Ora / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
30
0
17.6
4
5
--
56.60
5
Huadoresya / amber mccluskey (WA)  
49.2
0
0
4
9
--
62.20
6
Till The Wind Blows / Nelson Mittuch (WA)  
37.9
60
45.6
0
15
--
158.50
7
My Beau / Rachel Skinner (WA)  
35
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Vincent III / Alexis Lind (WA)  
27.9
20
12.4
0
6
--
66.30
HC
Sight Unseen VI / Sarah Haff (WA)  
35.4
0
8.8
8
10
--
62.20
HC
Esprit De Corps / Mary Burke (WA)  
33.8
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Training , JT (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manolo / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
29
0
0.4
0
0
--
29.40
1
Danny / Misha Abbenhouse (WA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
High Jinx / Joshua Lacy (WA)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
3
Camden / Elliott Scroggins (WA)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
4
King George / Cameron Thompson (WA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
5
Apache / Mckenzie Hessel (OR)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
6
Truly Cruisen / Kylea Johnson (WA)  
33.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
40.70
7
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
38
0
0
0
3
--
41.00
8
Touche' / Carli Sowder (WA)  
35
0
6.8
0
0
--
41.80
9
Marengo / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
33.5
0
0
0
11
--
44.50
10
Titus II / Mackenzie Wolfe (WA)  
29.5
0
3.6
4
10
--
47.10
11
Gustopher / Anna Statz (WA)  
36
0
14
0
0
--
50.00
12
Copperfield / Samantha Novotny (OR)  
38
0
8
4
1
--
51.00
13
Desginated Driver / Emily Andrews (WA)  
45
0
0
8
11
--
64.00
14
Tall, Dark and Handsome / Madison Long (CA)  
35.5
20
5.6
0
5
--
66.10
15
My Best Buddy / Cassie Hamilton (WA)  
34.5
60
16.4
0
1
--
111.90
16
Leroy Brown / Kate Ross (WA)  
40
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Our Song / Cassie Riker (WA)  
44
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
The Tempest / Paige Tejera (WA)  
41
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Dylan VI / Ashlyn Brewster (OR)  
45
40
7.2
E
E
--
E
E
Brannic / Paige Hansen (OR)  
41
20
12.4
E
E
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Forest / Alexis Lind (WA)  
27
0
0
4
1
--
32.00
1
Gilgames / Devin Robel (OR)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Tenderack / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
32.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
34.10
3
Baelric / Shannon Vandermolen (OR)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Royal Heights / Jonathan Elliott (WA)  
29.5
0
0
8
0
--
37.50
5
The Bachelor / Andrea Nielsen (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Dominic Q / Marc Grandia (WA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Manxome / Devin Robel (OR)  
34
0
0
8
0
--
42.00
8
Chance Affair / Tina Waters (WA)  
38.5
0
0
0
5
--
43.50
9
Amadeus / Kristi Walker (WA)  
38.5
0
0
8
8
--
54.50
10
Oprah(NR) / Tabitha Lee (Ontario)  
37.5
0
9.2
8
10
--
64.70
11
Bob Marshall / Jil Walton (MT)  
29.5
0
0
8
29
--
66.50
12
Tessuto / Britt Roden (WA)  
38.5
0
5.6
8
17
--
69.10
13
Miles Above / Katy Long (MT)  
38.5
0
6.4
16
17
--
77.90
14
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
30.5
40
22.8
E
E
--
E
E
Spotlight III / Dorothy Strand (WA)  
40.5
20
0
E
E
--
E
E
Pyrotechnics / Meika Decher (WA)  
38
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Training , ST (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dudley Do-Right / Margot Carter (WA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Prince William / Mary Burke (WA)  
23
0
5.2
0
1
--
29.20
2
Texaco Dillon / Gay Osborn (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
Henry The Fox / Andy Kellogg (WA)  
31.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
32.70
4
Fifty Caliber / Debra Palamenghi-Varney (WA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
5
No Regrets VI / Jeannine Pukas (MT)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
6
Pick Me Up / Maureen Martin (WA)  
39.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
41.90
7
Mia Dora / Linda Smyth (WA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
8
Likit Good / Dorothy Strand (WA)  
36
0
0
4
3
--
43.00
9
Jack Flashh / Elizabeth Hoffmann (OR)  
37
0
8
0
0
--
45.00
10
Alouette / Cynthia Bayles (WA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
11
Pizazz / Sheryl Hansen (WA)  
28.5
0
16
0
2
--
46.50
12
St. Nick / Suzann Keith (WA)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
13
Houston / Kim Liddell (MT)  
32.5
0
7.2
0
9
--
48.70
14
Drambuie / Melinda Sjolund (WA)  
43
0
0
4
2
--
49.00
15
Cortez III / Shannon Vandermolen (OR)  
41
0
0
8
0
--
49.00
16
Jamaica Me Proud / Lisa Eppley (WA)  
34.5
0
0
4
15
--
53.50
17
G Salsa / Ione George (WA)  
30.5
20
4.8
4
0
--
59.30
18
Lodewijk / Paula Sweeney (MT)  
40.5
20
0
0
7
--
67.50
19
Balinaboola Boy / Henry Behel (OR)  
36
20
4.4
4
14
--
78.40
20
Starlight Express / Lisa Morse (WA)  
38.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
And How / Erin Wirth (MT)  
49.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Adagio SDF / Frank Sweeney (MT)  
40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Training , T-CH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mahogany Rose / Carrie Miller (WA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
1
Francisco Banderas / Cricket Dixon (OR)  
35.5
0
0
0
5
--
40.50
2
Instigator II / Dede Moore (OR)  
32.5
0
0
4
4
--
40.50
3
Slate Run / Genevieve Blyth (WA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
4
Summer Solstice / Lyndsy Cottor (OR)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
5
My Kona Boy / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
34
0
0
8
0
--
42.00
6
Rocco / Kelly Ballenger (OR)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
7
Lock an Load / Hanna Johnson (WA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
8
Merlin VII / Chris Gianini (WA)  
32
0
0
8
8
--
48.00
9
Shark Bay / Kelly Lynch (WA)  
41.5
0
0
4
8
--
53.50
10
The Rock / Ashley Karns (WA)  
35.5
0
2
8
8
--
53.50
11
Santarae / Louise Leslie (WA)  
33
0
5.2
W
W
--
W
W

Back to Index