USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Olney H.T. (Aug 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Olney H.T. (Aug 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra MIOTLA (MD)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
1
O'Brien / Julia Ennis (MD)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
2
Elegance / Katie Dreyer (MD)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Guypowder Valley / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
47.9
0
0
4
0
--
51.90
4
Riverkeeper / Katelyn Detore (VA)  
35.8
20
1.6
4
0
--
61.40
5
Zeus XIII / Jacob Horah (MD)  
58.5
0
0
4
0
--
62.50
6
Exodus / Morgan Ludlam (DE)  
47.9
0
3.2
4
15
--
70.10
7
Jovial Express / David Bierly (NJ)  
42.7
20
7.6
4
0
--
74.30
8
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA)  
35.8
0
26.8
8
24
--
94.60
9
Liam / Anna Schmitt (MD)  
32.7
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT-1 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aberjoy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
1
Morning Star / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
2
Cavalier One To One / Molly Bull (VA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
3
Simba GR / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Cruise Control / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
5
Buckharo / Lora Kutteroff (MD)  
39
0
0.8
0
0
--
39.80
6
Mysterious Beau / Teresa Martinoli (MD)  
33.7
40
13.6
4
0
--
91.30
7
Erin's Echo / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
45.3
20
10.8
4
13
--
93.10
8
Delta Ditto / Roxanne Hornberger (VA)  
39
20
5.6
16
30
--
110.60
9
Belacqua / Molly Bull (VA)  
35.8
80
27.2
0
0
--
143.00
10
Double O. Seven / Sarah Davis (VA)  
40.6
--
0
4
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OT-2 (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Royal Guest / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
1
Ginnetts Manricko(NR) / Boyd Martin (PA)  
29
0
0
8
0
--
37.00
2
Rommel / Donald Ruths Jr. (MD)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
Just the Beginning / Gary Tilghman (VA)  
44.3
0
0
0
0
--
44.30
4
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
5
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (MD)  
34.3
0
7.6
4
0
--
45.90
6
Folly / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
7
Nanna's Nikki / Erika Nesler (PA)  
36.9
0
0
12
0
--
48.90
8
Korbin / Suzannah Cornue (MD)  
43.2
0
1.6
8
0
--
52.80
9
Draft Dodger / Natalie Hollis (MD)  
44.3
0
6.8
4
0
--
55.10
10
Ballingowan Ginger / Molly Rosin (MD)  
36.4
0
8
12
49
--
105.40
11
Superstition / Teresa Martinoli (MD)  
37.4
--
0
4
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Honest Abe II / LeighAnn Farrar DVM (NJ)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
FMF's Manila Bay / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
2
Alden's List / Katie Fink (MD)  
49
0
0
0
0
--
49.00
3
Mainway's Gemstone / Jennifer Smith (VA)  
36.4
20
0
4
0
--
60.40
4
Windstorm / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
46.9
20
3.2
4
0
--
74.10
5
Courageous / Jill Davis (MD)  
45.8
0
12
8
13
--
78.80
6
Ticklish / Lauren Peterson (MD)  
43.2
20
21.6
0
0
--
84.80
7
Legacy / Kelly Beaver (PA)  
31.1
20
15.6
20
20
--
106.70
8
Fool's Gold / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
46.9
40
22.4
12
0
--
121.30
9
Really Rosie / Elyse Devries (MD)  
49.5
60
12.4
4
0
--
125.90
10
Surf Guitar / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
46.9
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JON-1 (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Isabella / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
23.7
0
0
0
0
--
23.70
1
Hanna / Macy Carman (VA)  
25.8
0
3.6
0
0
--
29.40
2
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Ace of Spades / Ellen Kettler (PA)  
30.6
0
0
0
0
--
30.60
4
Braveheart Romeo / P. Randall Pearre (MD)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
5
Double Hierarchy / Zoe Jeka (MD)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
6
Bonehead / Rebecca Stachlinski (MD)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
7
Ballycanew / Julie Kessler (MD)  
38.5
0
0
4
6
--
48.50
8
The Mikado(NR) / Nadine Hornberger (VA)  
40
20
16.4
0
0
--
76.40
9
unknown horse(NR) / Allie Pickens (MD)  
46.4
20
14.8
0
0
--
81.20
10
Dukes of Hazard(NR) / Maggie Gillian(NR)  
44.3
40
27.6
0
0
--
111.90
11
unknown horse(NR) / Amelia Halvorsen (MD)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
HC
[HT] Novice , JON-2 (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Smarter Then The Average Bear / Leah Groner (MD)  
42.2
0
4
4
0
--
50.20
1
Tiger Lily / Angela Farr (MD)  
43.7
0
9.6
0
0
--
53.30
2
Noblesse Oblige / Carolyn Oehrig (MD)  
38.5
20
0
0
0
--
58.50
3
Royal Red / Angela Thomas (MD)  
45.8
0
4.8
12
0
--
62.60
4
Rubberband Man / Christina Davidson (MD)  
43.2
0
6.8
12
16
--
78.00
5
Marrakesh / Kelsey Schmidbauer (MD)  
42.7
40
0
0
0
--
82.70
6
Sir Starry Knight / Sierra Lindsey (MD)  
37.9
--
0
12
E
--
E
E
Master and Commander / Brianne Evans (MD)  
45.3
--
0
12
E
--
E
E
Sky's The Limit / Camryn Long (MD)  
42.7
--
0
16
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON-1 (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Thriller / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Scottish Rose / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
24.8
0
4
4
0
--
32.80
2
Independence / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
34.3
0
2
4
0
--
40.30
3
Eyore / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
37.4
0
10
0
0
--
47.40
4
Classic Storm / Cynthia Faherty (MD)  
31.6
20
0
0
0
--
51.60
5
Betterton / Jessica Fortin (VA)  
24.8
40
3.6
0
0
--
68.40
6
Malika / Alissa Hayward (MD)  
33.2
20
15.2
0
0
--
68.40
7
Rush Hour / Cheryl Banks (DE)  
25.8
20
27.6
4
0
--
77.40
8
Muggle / Boyd Martin (PA)  
29
20
17.2
12
18
--
96.20
9
Mister Spencer / Norman White (PA)  
44.3
80
RF
8
3
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ON-2 (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Revel(NR) / Boyd Martin (PA)  
25.3
0
0
0
0
--
25.30
1
Vidalia / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Carousel's Killian / Molly Bull (VA)  
36.9
0
0
0
0
--
36.90
3
Beltane / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.3
0
3.6
4
0
--
41.90
4
Wasabi Rose / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
31.6
0
0
12
0
--
43.60
5
Scout / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
38.5
0
13.6
4
0
--
56.10
6
Jesse James / Sarah Davis (VA)  
36.4
20
0
0
0
--
56.40
7
Tearnanog's Rince De / Pamela Shultz (PA)  
35.8
20
2.8
8
0
--
66.60
8
Star Dazzler / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.8
MR
MR
8
0
--
MR
MR
Truth or Dare / Sheri LeBrun (MD)  
45.3
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
1
Cheeps / Grace Pariso (MD)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
2
Highland Breeze / Autumn Hill (MD)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
3
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (MD)  
39.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
46.30
4
Spanish Eyes / Stephanie Morrongiello (NJ)  
33.7
0
17.6
0
0
--
51.30
5
Calypso Breeze(NR) / Kristen Booty (MD)  
44.8
0
8.4
0
0
--
53.20
6
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
49.5
0
11.6
0
0
--
61.10
7
Under the Radar / Nanette Beatty-McArdle (NJ)  
31.6
20
20.4
0
0
--
72.00
8
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
45.3
20
17.6
0
0
--
82.90
9
Fort Monmouth / Lisa Glenn(NR)  
39.5
0
32
4
8
--
83.50
10
Mischief Managed / Kara Clissold (MD)  
39
--
0
12
E
--
E
E
Scotch on the Rocks II / Kathryn Rich (MD)  
39
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Pippi Longstockings / Stephanie Sweitzer (VA)  
43.2
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Jacob's Ladder / Amy Gaynor (MD)  
36.4
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JOBN-1 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beau's Rhapsody / Lauren Drenning (MD)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
FMF Partly Foggy / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
2
Fresh Raleigh / Anne Page (VA)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
3
Cape Town / Joseph Fink (MD)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Greenaway Kate / Amanda Gallagher (MD)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
6
Clasiko / Erica McGaurn (PA)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
7
Bright Blast / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
8
FMF White Out / Alex Otto (MD)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
9
Casino Gambler / Kelsey Parks Smith (MD)  
43.7
20
0
0
0
--
63.70
10
Dorito Cooler Ranch(NR) / McKenna Oxenden(NR)  
52.2
20
9.6
4
15
--
100.80
11
[HT] Beginner Novice , JOBN-2 (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lil Bit of Fool(NR) / Heidi Shultz (PA)  
30.6
0
0
0
0
--
30.60
1
Winning Cool Colors(NR) / Shannon Long (MD)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Watch the Ruckus / Madeline Scott (NJ)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
3
Private Benjamin / Emily Arches (MD)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Mr. Personality(NR) / Rachel Lyon (MD)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
5
Rappahannock IV / Eric Poretz(NR)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
6
Izzy / Samantha Canino (NJ)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
7
Kon Tiki / Margretta Willemin (DE)  
44.8
0
0
4
0
--
48.80
8
Laddie / Juliana Hansen (PA)  
36.9
20
0
0
0
--
56.90
9
Whistling Dixie / Madeline Cooper (MD)  
33.7
20
0
4
0
--
57.70
10
My Last Dime(NR) / Olivia Sanders (NJ)  
39.5
0
0
4
17
--
60.50
11
Jersey Twist(NR) / Mary Narozanick (NJ)  
50.6
0
5.2
8
6
--
69.80
12
Miss Sophistication(NR) / Morgan Booth (VA)  
31.1
--
0
4
RF
--
RF
RF
Phat Tony / Madeline Plaut (MD)  
36.9
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Lunar Eclipse(NR) / Kristen Zabicki(NR)  
43.7
--
0
4
E
--
E
E
Take It To The Limit(NR) / Sydney Solomon(NR)  
40.6
--
0
4
E
--
E
E
Shades of Grey / Dailee Fagnant (MD)  
36.9
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fawner Cup(NR) / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
1
Go Gilda / Mardi Herman (MD)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
2
Regalio / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
3
WS Bracken(NR) / Jill Windsor (MD)  
37.4
20
0
0
0
--
57.40
4
Willow(NR) / Lora Kutteroff (MD)  
42.7
0
12.8
4
0
--
59.50
5
Luminous Lady(NR) / Erika Nesler (PA)  
40.6
0
0
8
14
--
62.60
6
Cran Moor(NR) / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
40.6
20
6.8
0
0
--
67.40
7
Farah T Salute(NR) / Cynthia Faherty (MD)  
43.2
--
0
4
RF
--
RF
RF
Etched in Sterling(NR) / Kelly McPeek (PA)  
44.3
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Merrie Woode / Angela Bailey (MD)  
48.5
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Duplo(NR) / Natalie Hollis (MD)  
41.6
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Koda / Renee Bierly (NJ)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
1
London / Lynne Gavan (NJ)  
37.9
0
0
0
1
--
38.90
2
Silver Notebook / Donna Bottner (MD)  
38.5
20
30.8
0
0
--
89.30
3
Legendary Hero / Kathy Thiessen (NJ)  
R
--
0
--
--
--
R
R
Homecoming Affair / Kay Brady (VA)  
31.6
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Tempete / Karen Larkins (VA)  
41.2
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Zoey(NR) / Kathy Goodman (MD)  
45.3
--
0
12
E
--
E
E
High Roller V / Laura Beebe (MD)  
33.7
--
0
12
E
--
E
E
McGinley(NR) / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.3
40
E
0
0
--
HC
HC

Back to Index