USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Loudoun Hunt Pony Club H.T. (Aug 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Loudoun Hunt Pony Club H.T. (Aug 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
35.9
0
10.8
0
0
--
46.70
1
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40
0
10
0
0
--
50.00
2
Tell Me Why / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.9
0
15.2
0
0
--
50.10
3
Legga Holly / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
43.2
0
22.4
0
0
--
65.60
4
Golden Opportunity / Laura Ward (VA)  
44.2
0
20.4
4
0
--
68.60
5
Ottoman / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
33.5
20
20
4
0
--
77.50
6
Illiad / Christine Grant (PA)  
50.7
0
28
12
0
--
90.70
7
Riddle Master(NR) / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
46.9
20
43.6
0
0
--
110.50
8
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
48.7
20
29.6
16
0
--
114.30
9
King 268 / Doug Payne (NJ)  
38.7
60
56.4
0
0
--
155.10
10
Look At Me Roger That / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
47.6
60
44.8
4
0
--
156.40
11
Corporate Revolt / Stacia Simpson (PA)  
39
RF
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
Happy Valley / Doug Payne (NJ)  
44.2
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Lion Display / Dornin North (VA)  
42.1
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Lizzy / Gayle Molander (MD)  
36.9
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
manior de carneville / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
37.3
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Everybody Loves Brumby / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
41.8
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
36.6
0
12.4
0
0
--
49.00
1
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
42.1
0
14
0
0
--
56.10
2
T.M. Ballingary / Nicolle Villers (VA)  
39.4
0
21.2
0
0
--
60.60
3
Accidental / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
41.8
0
19.2
0
0
--
61.00
4
Rocket / Doug Payne (NJ)  
49.4
0
15.6
0
0
--
65.00
5
Beringer II / Shanon Baker (NH)  
43.5
0
22.8
8
0
--
74.30
6
Tako / Helen Murray (MA)  
41.8
0
30.8
4
0
--
76.60
7
Secret Heart Throb / Christine Grant (PA)  
47.3
20
23.6
0
0
--
90.90
8
Calle / Mikki Kuchta (NY)  
41.1
20
40.8
8
0
--
109.90
9
Trick / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
41.8
40
44.4
4
0
--
130.20
10
Tokay / Jane Murray (MA)  
34.2
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Ain't Misbehavin' II / Annie Chatel (NH)  
46.9
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Sir Wexford Seascape / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
46.3
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
44.2
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Clifton / Fei Ottosen (VA)  
35.6
W
W
24
0
--
W
W
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
44.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stalking Man / Shelby Puricz (NC)  
37.1
0
5.6
4
0
--
46.70
1
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
37.9
0
13.6
0
0
--
51.50
2
Zsa Zsa / Megan Eberly (VA)  
47.8
0
6
0
0
--
53.80
3
California Dreamin' V / Chaney Detmer-Lillard (VA)  
32.5
0
23.2
4
0
--
59.70
4
Mystical Heir / Amy Giordano (VA)  
38.4
0
22
4
0
--
64.40
5
Carrera / Abby Stankiewicz (OH)  
47
0
19.6
0
0
--
66.60
6
Happy Go Lucky / Dana Bivens (VA)  
37.1
0
26.4
4
0
--
68.10
7
Duane's Country / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
39.2
0
30.8
0
0
--
70.00
8
Systematic Dan / Alanna Warnick (VA)  
44.6
0
22.4
4
0
--
71.00
9
American Outlaw II / Allison Smith (VA)  
42.1
0
22
12
0
--
76.10
10
Octavian / Huxley Greer (VA)  
37.9
20
22.8
4
0
--
84.70
11
Pacific Storm / Nina Ligon (VA)  
31.2
40
26.4
0
0
--
97.60
12
Chai Thai / Nina Ligon (VA)  
31.7
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Up N Smoke (Frodo) / Kate Lokey (VA)  
51.2
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
40
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Simply Priceless / Simone Kann (WV)  
39.2
0
8.4
0
0
--
47.60
1
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
37.1
0
11.2
4
0
--
52.30
2
Rue / Cindy Gallagher (PA)  
38.7
0
16.8
0
0
--
55.50
3
The Shaq Attack / Erica Davis (MD)  
42.5
0
9.2
4
0
--
55.70
4
Winnetou II / Sharon Odenkirk (VA)  
37.5
0
19.2
0
1
--
57.70
5
Judge Not / Angel Martin-Dias (PA)  
38.7
0
12.4
8
0
--
59.10
6
McCuan Mario / Hans Gerling (MD)  
38.4
0
22.4
0
0
--
60.80
7
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
35
0
27.2
0
0
--
62.20
8
Atlantic Roar / Shelagh Davidson (MD)  
48.3
0
17.2
4
0
--
69.50
9
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
40.4
0
26.8
4
0
--
71.20
10
Truman VI / Katie Saunders (VA)  
39.2
0
26
8
0
--
73.20
11
Caveat / Peter Blauner (PA)  
37.1
20
26.8
8
0
--
91.90
12
Port of Call / Michael Benczkowski (MD)  
42.9
0
29.6
24
0
--
96.50
13
Winston XVI / Lisa Burnett (VA)  
42.1
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Galway Miner / Beth Wheeler (MD)  
35.8
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Top Deck II / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Allstar / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
39.2
0
8
0
0
--
47.20
2
Queen Wannabee / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
35.8
0
10.4
4
0
--
50.20
3
St. Barths / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
36.2
0
14
0
0
--
50.20
4
Mitford / Dornin North (VA)  
34.6
0
12.4
4
0
--
51.00
5
Scimitar II / Samantha Allan (MD)  
34.2
0
14.8
4
0
--
53.00
6
Tom's Pick / Pamela Wiedemann (PA)  
40
0
11.2
4
0
--
55.20
7
Slush Fund / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.4
0
15.2
8
0
--
63.60
8
BFF In Disguise / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
40.4
0
10.4
16
0
--
66.80
9
All Star Secret / Makendra Burns (VA)  
44.2
0
27.6
8
0
--
79.90
10
Mandala / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
38.4
20
27.2
4
0
--
89.60
11
Weatherman / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
40.4
60
32
0
0
--
132.40
12
Wiley Post / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
30.8
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Deniro / Leigh Anne DeAngelis (PA)  
42.9
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
40.4
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Training , JYOT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
William Don't Tell / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
M-S Reddy Fox / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
34.8
0
0.4
0
0
--
35.20
2
Cavalier One To One / Benita Strini (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Perfect Timing / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
34.8
0
0
8
0
--
42.80
4
Property Man / Shelby Sydnor (PA)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
5
Guypowder Valley / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
42.2
0
0
4
0
--
46.20
6
Pantalaimon / Benita Strini (VA)  
32.2
20
5.2
4
0
--
61.40
7
Bozo / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
44.3
20
20.8
4
0
--
89.10
8
Midnight Treasure / Melinda Maslin (MD)  
38.9
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Tychonic / Danielle Ludovich (NJ)  
37.9
RF
RF
8
40
--
RF
RF
Elphin Odin / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
38.9
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
Joyride / Retsy Holliday (VA)  
39.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Maximum Black / Brooke Robinson (VA)  
34.8
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Tortuga / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
37.9
E
E
12
4
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fantasy Impromptu / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
25.8
0
0
0
0
--
25.80
1
Casino / Mara Dean (VA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
2
Running Order / Doug Payne (NJ)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
3
Simba GR / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
4
Scout / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
5
Biggie / Stephanie Butts (MD)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
6
Castle Rock / Leigh Anne DeAngelis (PA)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
7
Agent 99 / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
8
Classic Line / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
9
Peabody / Stephanie Butts (MD)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
10
Fernhill Dunbyrne / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
11
Brat's Sercert / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
34.3
0
0
8
0
--
42.30
12
Irish Hero / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
35.3
0
0
8
0
--
43.30
13
Dunlavin Fox / Peter Blauner (PA)  
38.9
0
0
8
0
--
46.90
14
Belgar / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
37.4
0
2
4
4
--
47.40
15
Buster Brown / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
37.4
20
0
0
0
--
57.40
16
Really Rosie / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
37.4
20
8
0
0
--
65.40
17
Little Swift / Jane Murray (MA)  
36.8
40
2.8
0
0
--
79.60
18
Charlie Moloney / Julia Wendell (MD)  
36.4
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Quillian's Pride / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
33.7
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Training , TAmt (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
1
Patagonia / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
2
Rupert Imp / Logan Rawlings (NC)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
3
Lyric / Kate Carey (VA)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
4
Stafford Place / Barbara Werther (MD)  
34.8
0
3.2
4
0
--
42.00
5
Mysterious Beau / Teresa Martinoli (MD)  
34.3
0
0
8
0
--
42.30
6
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
36.4
0
2
4
0
--
42.40
7
Badlands Billy / Hillary Horton (PA)  
44.3
0
0
0
0
--
44.30
8
Warren Road / Sheri Lebrun (MD)  
38.4
0
0
12
0
--
50.40
9
Red Barron / Curran Simpson (MD)  
43.7
0
6.8
8
0
--
58.50
10
Gemini Pilot / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
38.9
20
0.8
0
0
--
59.70
11
Call Me Baxter / Ilene Boorman (MD)  
36.8
20
14
4
0
--
74.80
12
Lighthouse / Patricia Weston (NJ)  
42.7
60
0
4
0
--
106.70
13
Actin Time / Patricia Weston (NJ)  
47.4
60
0
16
0
--
123.40
14
Scrimshaw / Dave Vos (VA)  
38.4
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Odysseus / Julia Korey (VA)  
49.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Look At That / Lourdes Peralta (VA)  
35.3
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
What The Heck / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
34.3
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
Training , TH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
30.6
0
0
0
0
--
30.60
1
Barnastook / Doug Payne (NJ)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
2
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (MD)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
3
Absolute Truth / Lindsay Nuttall (VA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
4
Blue Ridge Sand Dune / J.P. Melugin (VA)  
34.3
0
0
4
0
--
38.30
5
Clifton Luxor / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
33.7
0
0
8
0
--
41.70
6
Quantum Meruit / Emily Fogelberg (VA)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
7
Taquito / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
42.7
0
2
0
0
--
44.70
8
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
45.3
0
0
4
0
--
49.30
9
Thriller / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
40.5
0
0
12
0
--
52.50
10
Independence / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
43.7
20
0
4
0
--
67.70
11
Kazul / Natalie Wales (VA)  
29.5
40
4.8
0
0
--
74.30
12
Eve's Pride / Jessica Knecht (NJ)  
41.6
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Vernon Tiger / Amanda Tamminga (MD)  
40
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Beacon Point / Tom Waters (MD)  
40.5
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
27.9
--
0
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index