USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Abbe Ranch H.T. XXXIII (Jun 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Abbe Ranch H.T. XXXIII (Jun 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Enchanted / Kaitlynn Chambers (CO)  
29.30
0
10.80
0
3.00
--
43.10
1
Surroyalist / Julia Spatt (CO)  
40.00
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
50.80
2
Arian / Maggie Rollert (CO)  
47.40
0
5.60
0
3.00
--
56.00
3
Kiwi Groove / Virginia Osborne (KY)  
36.30
60
43.60
0
1.00
--
140.90
4
Herzjuwel / Jacqueline Tiffany (CO)  
37.80
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Rivendell's Strider / Geriann Henderson Miss (CO)  
46.30
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
My Tuition / Tiffany Lunney (CO)  
34.10
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Best Blend / Natalie Lewis (CO)  
35.60
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
P.S. American Girl / Madeline Backus (CO)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
UBet / Gillian Webster (CO)  
27.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
28.20
2
Moxie II / Kelli Hicks (CO)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Dulcinea / Kaela Carpenter (CO)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
4
He's Wearing My Halo / Lauren Lustig (CO)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
37.50
5
Atlantis / Sammy Achterberg (CO)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
6
The Highlander / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
7
It's All Him / Wendy Lazier (CO)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
40.50
8
Fabulous Blonde / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
Orbit II / Wendy Hickox (CO)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
10
Irish Flight / Rosemary Strong (CO)  
36.50
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
43.30
11
Prospectors Brew / Sophie Mueller (CO)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
44.00
12
Penticton / Kathy Coming (CO)  
51.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.50
13
Third Times The Charm / Nadine Janecek (CO)  
50.50
0
2.00
0
2.00
--
54.50
14
They Call The Wind Mariah / Katie Schmitz (CO)  
42.00
40
10.80
0
0.00
--
92.80
15
Sunny Cal / Darci Stahl (CO)  
37.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Winston XI / Mary Jane Hosch (CO)  
31.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Devonwood No Doubt / Alexandra Kamins (CO)  
45.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classic Touch / Angelika Demburg (CO)  
21.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
21.50
1
In Lou Of / Rhonda Roberts (CO)  
27.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
27.90
2
Adagio / Rosemary Strong (CO)  
28.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
28.90
3
Solo Flight III / Jane Worrall (CO)  
31.50
0
1.60
0
2.00
--
35.10
4
Amaretto / Chelsea Bratten (CO)  
33.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
35.90
5
Pawnee / Sue Gaskill (CO)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
6
Orion's Dunaire / Lee Thomas (CO)  
35.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
37.10
7
Gotta Lotta Art / Jan D'Alessandro (CO)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
8.00
--
40.00
8
Belle Neige / Laura Kaye (CO)  
30.00
0
0.80
4
9.00
--
43.80
9
Rhythmic Drum / Kala Robbins (CO)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
10
Life's Special Touch / Hailey Rich (CO)  
34.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.50
11
Peaka / Keiley Smith (CO)  
55.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
12
Annie Oakley IV / Autumn McQuirk (UT)  
40.50
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
59.70
13
Makin' Waves / Jenna Schmitt (CO)  
29.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Wahsabi / Eva Anwyl-Davies (CO)  
40.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
One Honest Man / Samantha Hougland (CO)  
40.50
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Captain Jack Sparrow / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
33.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
35.10
1
Shama / Nancy Rush Isbell (CO)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
2
Be A Rebel / Ellen Truitt (CO)  
37.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
38.30
3
LR Ami Sir Prize(NR) / Jasmine Aas (CO)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Blue Moon(NR) / Chandler Kolb (CO)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
5
King / Tammy Sillman (CO)  
48.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
51.30
6
Dikken(NR) / Sarah Gray (CO)  
56.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
60.90
7
Don't Tell Daddy(NR) / Courtnay Edwards (CO)  
48.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
68.00
8
Dance(NR) / Hanna Aharonov (UT)  
44.50
20
7.60
0
0.00
--
72.10
9
Power Mouse(NR) / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
41.00
0
31.20
0
5.00
--
77.20
10
Slew's Fine Lady / Anna Logan (TX)  
35.50
60
22.40
0
5.00
--
122.90
11
Venus(NR) / Mark Lewis (CO)  
46.00
60
2.80
4
19.00
--
131.80
12
Kohana(NR) / Darya Ross (CO)  
51.50
60
22.00
0
5.00
--
138.50
13
Murphy Brown IV / Tessa Huffstater (CO)  
36.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Beginnings / Janet Gordon (CO)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
30.50
1
My Secret Weapon(NR) / Nadine Janecek (CO)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
2
Tobis(NR) / Elizabeth Clavette (CO)  
38.50
0
10.40
0
2.00
--
50.90
3
Flag / Aidan Crawford (CO)  
43.00
0
2.40
4
6.00
--
55.40
4
Noah(NR) / Alana Aharonov (UT)  
49.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
57.50
5
Hershey's Kiss(NR) / Paige Roth (CO)  
46.50
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
64.50
6
Golden Sun / Mary Hirsch (TX)  
40.50
20
13.20
0
0.00
--
73.70
7
Bella vittoria / Savanna Hilles (CO)  
39.00
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
99.00
8
Luke(NR) / Theodora Osburn (NV)  
40.00
40
22.80
0
6.00
--
108.80
9
Justin / Julie Weir (CO)  
45.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Katanga / Wendy Fryke (CO)  
40.00
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Inspired Edition / Anna Logan (TX)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Desert Wyn / Dana Sitzman (CO)  
41.50
0
21.20
E
E
--
E
E
Count On Me / Melinda Weatherford (CO)  
43.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E

Back to Index