USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Genesee Valley Riding & Driving Club H.T. (Aug 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Genesee Valley Riding & Driving Club H.T. (Aug 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Benji / Gunther Jacobson (NY)  
34.2
0
2
4
0
--
40.20
1
Fantastic(NR) / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
29.6
0
10.8
0
0
--
40.40
2
JA Fox / Jocelyn Hawe (NH)  
37.1
0
0
4
0
--
41.10
3
Olivia III / Ashley Shedden (PA)  
31.7
0
5.6
4
0
--
41.30
4
Lorenzo III / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
30.8
20
24.8
4
0
--
79.60
5
Rainbow Chasing / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
36.3
20
18.8
4
2
--
81.10
6
Knots Landing / Stacy Iacono (MA)  
38.8
20
14.4
16
0
--
89.20
7
Kosette(NR) / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
37.9
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
With Perseverance / Lauren Nethery (TN)  
40.4
0
0
4
RF
--
RF
RF
Chicory / Beth Henry (NY)  
35
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
FMF Lucinda II / Cathryn Supko (MD)  
25
40
27.2
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Silver Surfer / Kathryn Lasher (NY)  
23.7
0
0
0
0
--
23.70
1
Twizzler II / Jessie Evans (NY)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
2
River Poet / Beth O'Rourke (RI)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
3
Honey Locust Rembrandt / Barbara Hyams (NY)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
4
Dibelius / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
5
A Midsummer's Eve / Laura Bruckman (NY)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
6
Muskrat / Joseph Backer (NY)  
35.3
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.50
7
Forever Smiling / Leah Fallone (NH)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
8
Hayden GS / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
37.9
0
0.8
4
0
--
42.70
9
Spicy / Gibson Donnan (NY)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
10
Going For The Gold / Lexie Bailey (NY)  
36.8
0
0
8
3
--
47.80
11
Bob-Dew / Mackenzie Williams (NY)  
32.6
0
0
16
25
--
73.60
12
Foghorn J. Leghorn / Carolyn Wehle (NY)  
35.3
40
56.4
16
28
--
175.70
13
Asterion / Samantha Clark (Ontario)  
31.6
0
0
4
RF
--
RF
RF
Incredibly / Lauren Nethery (TN)  
46.3
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TCH (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stormy / Jamie Alnwick (MA)  
25.3
0
0
0
0
--
25.30
1
Y'all Ready For This? / Eleni Peterson (CT)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
2
Ostara / Margaret Hirschfield (CT)  
26.3
0
7.2
4
0
--
37.50
3
Tim the Toolman / Jennie Mastrobattisto (NJ)  
34.2
20
0
4
0
--
58.20
4
Windy Hollow Lilia / Katherine Short (MA)  
29
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Gibson Moody Blue / Chelsea Ozogar (NY)  
45.3
0
0
4
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arioso / Carolyn Wehle (NY)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
2
Triton / Heidi Vahue (NY)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
Emilia GS / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
AHHFUHGEDDABOUDIT / Lisa Reed (NY)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
5
Jiva's Colony / Martha Wadsworth (NY)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
6
Zimmerman / Diane Carroll-Yacoby (NY)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
7
GonnaGetMarried / Stephanie Roberts (NY)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
8
Jonqierre / Alexandra Dailey (NY)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
9
Polarize / Emily Sundman (NY)  
46.8
0
0.4
0
0
--
47.20
10
Virtual Jet / Kristin Bement (NY)  
45.8
0
0
4
0
--
49.80
11
Mister Bojangle / Jean Donnan (NY)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
12
Lucky Shine / Chacea Sundman (NY)  
40.5
0
12.4
0
0
--
52.90
13
Black Points Ms. Maisie / Anne Eilinger (NY)  
33.2
20
0
0
0
--
53.20
14
Tumnus / Maggie Lloyd (NY)  
44.7
20
3.2
0
0
--
67.90
15
[HT] Novice , NJR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
A Scooter / Caitlin Wischermann (NY)  
20
0
0
0
0
--
20.00
1
Joc-A-Be / Bethany Scarlata (NY)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
2
Detailed Just Right / Drew Keller (NY)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Cisco IV / Hanna Cimperman (NY)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
4
Sweet Retreat / Margaret Weigel (NY)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
5
Cinnamon Bay / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
6
Poco Robin Tradition / Claire Mulligan (NY)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
7
Prince Alexander / Morgan Barron (NY)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
8
WINDSEEKER / Taylor Fyvie (NY)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
9
Toocor Four / Stephanie Weiner (NY)  
51.6
0
0
0
0
--
51.60
10
The Sorcerer's Apprentice(NR) / Hannah Zollweg (NY)  
35.3
20
0
0
0
--
55.30
11
Fritz / Tori Anderson (NY)  
38.4
20
0
4
0
--
62.40
12
Miss Miggins / Maggie Lloyd (NY)  
41.6
60
0
0
0
--
101.60
13
Abercrombie / Victoria Miller (NY)  
33.2
--
0
4
RF
--
RF
RF
Crown Derby / Sarah Erbes (NY)  
35.3
--
0
8
E
--
E
E
Not The Brightest Star / Jessie Evans (NY)  
33.2
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hot Wheels / Anne Mortimer (NY)  
35.3
60
E
0
0
--
R
R
Casual Friday / Linda Walnes (NY)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Here Comes Trouble / Wende Tefel (NY)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
2
The Coppersmith / Vivienne Vergo (NY)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
3
Fat Chance / Jean Storie (NY)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
4
Hanno / Jean Kopperud (NY)  
41.6
0
0
8
0
--
49.60
5
Double Roger / Heidi Lemke (NY)  
56.8
0
0
0
0
--
56.80
6
Half A Star / Megan Bond (NY)  
50.5
0
0
8
0
--
58.50
7
Celtic Rose / Pamela Tooker (NY)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
8
Punk Rock / Haylee Sauberan (NY)  
43.2
20
0
0
0
--
63.20
9
Antigone / Krissy Faust (NY)  
49
40
1.2
0
0
--
90.20
10
Lexington / Serena Beck (CT)  
40.5
100
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oreo / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
Starlight Sprite / Meagan Wisniewski (NC)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
2
Worth the Risk / Jack Walnes (---Select---)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Worth the Risk / Jack Walnes (---Select---)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Worth the Risk / Jack Walnes (NY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Worth the Risk / Jack Walnes (NY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Fashion Cents / Marie Vitullo (NY)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
4
Mickey(NR) / Heidi Vahue (NY)  
42
0
0
0
1
--
43.00
5
Black Points Merrigold / Anne Eilinger (NY)  
40.5
0
0
4
4
--
48.50
6
Jiminy Cricket(NR) / Ashley Johnson (OH)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
7
Dab O'Paint(NR) / Mary Jayne (NJ)  
41.5
20
0
0
0
--
61.50
8
Power Knock(NR) / Barbara Radigan (NY)  
44.5
20
0
0
0
--
64.50
9
Talisker(NR) / Karen Berger (NY)  
41.5
0
0
16
21
--
78.50
10
Brunello / Nancy Reale (NY)  
40
60
0
0
0
--
100.00
11
Monticello(NR) / Alexis Brown (NY)  
39
60
10.8
0
0
--
109.80
12
Circe / Beth Harris (NY)  
44
40
0
12
22
--
118.00
13
Jasara Khem(NR) / Kari Sweetman(NR)  
49
20
R
0
0
--
R
R
Sunny(NR) / Molly Fitzpatrick (NY)  
53.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJr (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quicksilver(NR) / Elizabeth Drake(NR)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Lunar Eclipse(NR) / Charlotte Border(NR)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
I Think I Can(NR) / Emily Sixbey(NR)  
26.5
0
0
4
0
--
30.50
3
Chester(NR) / Ingrid Donnan(NR)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
4
Cadillac Cruise / Shalise Gallaher (PA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
5
Pia(NR) / Ellen Hecht (NY)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
6
Solomon(NR) / Brenna Donegan (NY)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
7
Ultra Violet / Ellyn Newcomb (NY)  
27.5
60
34.4
0
0
--
121.90
8
Perfect Note(NR) / Taylor Dreste (NY)  
35
--
0
8
E
--
E
E
Miguel(NR) / Gibson Donnan (NY)  
39.5
--
0
8
E
--
E
E
Only Perfect(NR) / Meryl Dreste(NR)  
34.5
--
0
8
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Barley of Pine Ridge Farm / Deborah Wilson (NY)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
1
BayBerry / Sarah Moore (OH)  
34.5
0
0
8
0
--
42.50
2
Silvers Peppy / Lisa Dreste (NY)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
3
Final Statement(NR) / Trisha Catallozzi (RI)  
41.5
20
0
0
0
--
61.50
4
HNH Sniper Gun(NR) / Mary Dickinson (NY)  
45
100
E
0
0
--
E
E
Mighty Motion / Claire Fahy (NY)  
41
--
0
12
E
--
E
E

Back to Index