USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Stuart H.T. (Jul 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Stuart H.T. (Jul 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loose 'n Cool / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.2
0
20
4
0
--
60.20
1
Windfall II / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
37.2
0
26
0
0
--
63.20
2
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
39.3
0
22
4
0
--
65.30
3
Ringmoylan / Jane Jennings (PA)  
42.4
0
18.4
8
0
--
68.80
4
Balmoral Tim Tram / Simone Kann (WV)  
37.6
0
30.4
8
0
--
76.00
5
Misty Vale Bacardi(NR) / Emily Daigneault (Quebec)  
42.4
0
35.6
4
0
--
82.00
6
Nevada Bay / William Coleman III (VA)  
44.1
20
30.4
0
0
--
94.50
7
Clifton Imperial / Boyd Martin (PA)  
39.7
20
28.8
8
0
--
96.50
8
Better I Do It / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
40
20
51.6
0
0
--
111.60
9
Vaillante (CAN) / Isabelle Landry (NY)  
R
W
W
W
W
--
R
R
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
37.6
60
R
W
W
--
R
R
Only My Life / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
35.5
0
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Galileo VI / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.7
0
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Take the Chance (CAN) / Caitlin Wallace(NR)  
46.6
40
E
W
W
--
E
E
Hugo Boss / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
45.9
0
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
Charley Farley / P.S. Rowland (Ontario)  
35.5
0
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYP (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
36.7
0
0
4
0
--
40.70
1
Hennessy / Katie Hasse (VA)  
40.8
0
0.8
0
0
--
41.60
2
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
3
Mainau / Michelle Realmuto (NH)  
38.3
0
1.6
4
0
--
43.90
4
Look At Me Roger That / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
43.8
0
0
4
0
--
47.80
5
Sokit2ya(NR) / Stephanie Castonguay(NR)  
38.3
0
12
8
0
--
58.30
6
Dubya D Forty / Caroline Fenkel (PA)  
35.4
0
16.4
8
0
--
59.80
7
FMF Lucinda II / Cathryn Supko (MD)  
35
0
21.2
4
0
--
60.20
8
Carlingford Sky / Tribbie McKinnon (NJ)  
50.8
0
6.8
4
0
--
61.60
9
Barb'eric / Erin MacDonald (Ontario)  
37.1
20
8
0
0
--
65.10
10
Calabogey Bay / Tatiana Herrero Bernstein (MI)  
32.1
40
27.2
0
0
--
99.30
11
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
37.1
0
R
W
W
--
R
R
Totally Awesome Bosco / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
37.1
0
R
W
W
--
R
R
Samson VIII / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
39.2
0
16.8
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Destination Unknown / Alice Joy (VT)  
37.1
0
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Fenwick (CAN) / Jamie Cain(NR)  
43.8
0
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Cornerhouse / Josephine La Costa (NJ)  
38.8
0
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Toy Master / Alexandra Pingree (MA)  
41.3
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
In Flight N' Out Of Sight / Corrinne Lauze (MA)  
42.9
0
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kings Crossing / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
1
Fruition's First / Holly Payne (NJ)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
2
Henry Jota Hampton / Peter Atkins (FL)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
3
Steel Commander / Holly Payne (NJ)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
4
Galant d'Or / James Cabot (MA)  
41.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
43.30
5
Tokay / Jane Murray (MA)  
35
0
5.6
4
0
--
44.60
6
Lucy In The Sky II / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
46.7
0
0
0
0
--
46.70
7
The Game Plan / Susan Bourassa (ME)  
36.3
0
0.4
12
0
--
48.70
8
Mizar / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
32.5
0
5.6
12
0
--
50.10
9
Royal Ruckus / Erin Flynn (GA)  
40.4
0
4.4
8
0
--
52.80
10
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
41.7
0
10.8
4
0
--
56.50
11
Hurricane Bay / Kami Wolk (NH)  
41.3
0
11.2
4
0
--
56.50
12
Phenomenon IV / Kate Ditchey (PA)  
30.8
0
23.6
4
0
--
58.40
13
Dinero / Robert Costello (NC)  
40
0
15.2
4
0
--
59.20
14
Shadais China Moon / Andrea Manley (NH)  
37.9
20
5.6
4
0
--
67.50
15
Passe-Partout(NR) / Colleen Loach (VT)  
35
20
15.2
0
0
--
70.20
16
Quick Jack / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
42.1
20
26.8
4
2
--
94.90
17
Grey Expectations / Katie Willis (VA)  
36.7
40
34
8
0
--
118.70
18
Wizekrack / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
30.8
0
R
W
W
--
R
R
Bailey / Andrea Waldo (VT)  
36.7
0
R
W
W
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beringer II / Shanon Baker (NH)  
30.8
0
1.2
0
0
--
32.00
1
Funny Enough / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
36.3
0
3.2
0
0
--
39.50
2
Fiat Lux / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
30.4
0
6.4
4
0
--
40.80
3
Iris / Sharon White (WV)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
4
Inmidair / William Coleman III (VA)  
37.5
0
9.6
0
0
--
47.10
5
Hollywood Slick(NR) / Hattie Klotz(NR)  
39.6
0
4.8
8
0
--
52.40
6
Dun and Dusted / Katherine Wade (FL)  
42.1
0
1.6
12
0
--
55.70
7
Star Act / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
38.3
0
10.8
8
0
--
57.10
8
Horse of Course / Katherine Sherras (VT)  
50.4
0
0.8
8
0
--
59.20
9
King 268 / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
34.6
20
10.8
0
0
--
65.40
10
Quiet Council / Tim Murray (MA)  
38.8
0
27.6
4
0
--
70.40
11
Baker / Kevin Roche (ME)  
46.7
20
20
0
0
--
86.70
12
Robijn hood / Kim Crawford (Ontario)  
46.7
20
26.4
4
0
--
97.10
13
Tabasco Lad / Dorothy Van Gerbig (VT)  
42.1
20
R
W
W
--
R
R
Fernhill Sylvus / Kristen Wesoly (CT)  
42.5
0
R
W
W
--
R
R
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
51.7
80
33.2
W
W
--
W
W
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
31.7
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Oberto / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
33.3
40
26
W
W
--
W
W
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
47.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
The Fugitive / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
40.8
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Calle / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
40
0
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Laurel Glen / Kelsey Dunlap (NC)  
22.1
0
2.8
0
0
--
24.90
1
Tower Hills Darby Dun / Stacy Taylor (CT)  
24.7
0
0
4
0
--
28.70
2
Courage Under Fire / Sarah Dowcett (MA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
3
Vintage Trial / Alexandra Tirrell (CT)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
4
C5's Conflict of Interest / Hannah Rankin(NR)  
33.2
0
1.2
0
0
--
34.40
5
Benji / Gunther Jacobson (NY)  
33.2
0
2
0
0
--
35.20
6
Dynamite II / Lucy McDonald (NC)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.60
7
French Missionary / Ellie Van Gemeren (CT)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
8
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
9
Bob-Dew / Mackenzie Williams (NY)  
37.9
0
0.4
4
0
--
42.30
10
Killian V / Jenna Miller (VT)  
39
0
0
8
2
--
49.00
11
Twizzler II / Jessie Evans (NY)  
24.2
20
4.8
4
0
--
53.00
12
Power of 2 / Blair Nicol(NR)  
50.5
0
0
4
0
--
54.50
13
Azalea(NR) / Jennifer Boogaards(NR)  
31.6
20
0
8
0
--
59.60
14
Totally Thomas / Jessie Cone (MA)  
39.5
40
12.8
16
0
--
108.30
15
Bully for Billy / Emily Seaver (ME)  
40.5
RF
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Last Call (CAN) / Abi Roman(NR)  
32.6
RF
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Ostara / Margaret Hirschfield (CT)  
25.3
0
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Orange / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
25.8
0
0
0
0
--
25.80
1
Weatherly / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
26.3
0
0
0
0
--
26.30
2
Asterion / Cristin Stoop (FL)  
24.2
0
0
4
0
--
28.20
3
First Furlong / Caroline Pingree (MA)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
4
Clifton Disney / Lacey Ogden (NY)  
26.3
0
3.2
0
0
--
29.50
5
Safe Harbor / Marilyn Payne (NJ)  
25.8
0
0
4
0
--
29.80
6
The Flying Huntsman / Jennifer Boggs (CO)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
7
Isabella II / Gillian King (PA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
8
Carlingford Jack / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
25.3
0
0
8
0
--
33.30
9
What It Takes / Hallie Coon (NH)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
10
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.60
11
Silver Surfer / Kathryn Lasher (NY)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
12
Drummer's Call / William Coleman III (VA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
13
Yoscha Bosche (Boesche) / Michelle Chester (IA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
14
Pocket Pilot / Veronique St. Maurice (PA)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
15
Chicory / Beth Henry (NY)  
40.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
42.90
16
Shining Star / Katherine Hartley (MA)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
17
K Squared Comet / J. Peter Anderson (NY)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
18
Nathan de la Boire / Megan Rochford (NH)  
45.8
0
0
8
0
--
53.80
19
Quite Frankly / Anna DeLoyd (MA)  
44.7
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Optimus Prime(NR) / Laurence Baudinet (Quebec)  
37.4
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Coax Kid / Troy Wing (NY)  
46.3
0
E
W
W
--
E
E
Top Gun Princess / Ashley Neuhof (VT)  
37.4
0
0
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arctic Knight / Sharon White (WV)  
25.8
0
0
0
0
--
25.80
1
Casino / Mara Dean (VA)  
22.1
0
2.8
4
0
--
28.90
2
French Class / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Unaromia(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
4
Logan's Run / Gwendalyn Lehari (Ontario)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
5
Midas IV / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
6
Dunlavin Fox / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
7
Hayden GS / Cristin Stoop (FL)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
8
Stewart / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
9
Tokaji / Cristin Stoop (FL)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
10
Lyric / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
39
0
5.2
4
0
--
48.20
11
Cassandre(NR) / Emily Buys(NR)  
51.6
0
0
0
0
--
51.60
12
Allen's Desire / Jessica Schabert (MA)  
51.6
0
1.2
8
0
--
60.80
13
Little Swift / Jane Murray (MA)  
34.7
20
3.6
4
0
--
62.30
14
Here N Now / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
31.6
20
7.6
4
0
--
63.20
15
Buster Brown / Katie Hasse (VA)  
39.5
20
8.8
8
0
--
76.30
16
Remark / Katherine Breunig (TX)  
34.7
40
10.8
0
0
--
85.50
17
Dark Chocolate Mousse / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.2
40
R
W
W
--
R
R
Miami Thunder / Sharon Presutti (NY)  
43.7
0
0
W
W
--
R
R
Shirley or Lightning Attack / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
42.1
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sifton / Dick Bayly (Ontario)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Body N Soul / Allegra Edelston (ME)  
32.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
33.00
2
Lauderdale / Dick Bayly (Ontario)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
3
Brilliant Disguise / Sarah Blum (MA)  
34.7
0
2.4
0
0
--
37.10
4
A Midsummer's Eve / Laura Bruckman (NY)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
5
Rupert Imp / Logan Rawlings (NC)  
38.4
0
2
0
0
--
40.40
6
Surfs Up Dude / Kerry Bosman (MA)  
38.4
0
0
8
0
--
46.40
7
Suits U / Natalie Epstein (NY)  
37.4
0
6.4
4
0
--
47.80
8
Claidheamhmor / Mickey Lorenzen (CT)  
45.8
0
0
4
0
--
49.80
9
Surprise Party / Elisabeth Parent (NH)  
41.6
0
8.4
4
0
--
54.00
10
Solar Eclipse(NR) / Jayme Harvey-Micay (Ontario)  
40.5
20
13.2
0
0
--
73.70
11
Shiraz (CAN) / Lawlor Brown (Ontario)  
45.8
0
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Castle Rock / Jessica Blum (MA)  
36.3
0
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Just Riley / Jayme Harvey-Micay (Ontario)  
39.5
60
39.2
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Greengairs Lad / Sarah Epstein (NY)  
25.3
0
0
0
0
--
25.30
1
Allie III / Carrie Weschler (VT)  
23.7
0
6.8
0
0
--
30.50
2
Take a Chance / Olivia Lapham (NY)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
3
Devon(NR) / Alexandra Barry(NR)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
4
Hillcrest McGyver / Payton Garson (MA)  
28.4
0
0
4
0
--
32.40
5
A Scooter / Caitlin Wischermann (NY)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
6
Going For The Gold / Lexie Bailey (NY)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
7
Lewis II / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
28.4
0
0
8
0
--
36.40
8
Heaven Scent / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
30
0
3.6
0
3
--
36.60
9
Here Comes The Judge / Hannah Zollweg (NY)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
10
Witch's Brew / Katie Northrop (NY)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
10
Romio / Kaitlyn Schmitt (VA)  
32.1
0
0
8
0
--
40.10
12
Tank / Abby Rolston (MA)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
13
Heavens Razzmatazz / Jillian Enos (MA)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
14
Sin-D / Annie Portland (NY)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
15
Rio de Janeiro / Jane Enos (MA)  
42.6
0
4.8
4
0
--
51.40
16
Glenormiston Clonmel / Victoria Sherras (VT)  
35.3
20
0
0
0
--
55.30
17
Crown Derby / Sarah Erbes (NY)  
42.1
20
0
12
0
--
74.10
18
Frivolous / Tori Anderson (NY)  
42.6
60
0
4
0
--
106.60
19
Detailed Just Right / Drew Keller (NY)  
41.6
0
RF
W
W
--
RF
RF
Forever Smiling / Leah Fallone (NY)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Cisco IV / Hanna Cimperman (NY)  
39
0
0
W
W
--
E
E
Crescemt Street(NR) / Hinson Chaplin(NR)  
38.4
0
E
W
W
--
E
E
The Truant / Angela Huber (NY)  
39
20
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ratzi / Brad Turley (CT)  
19
0
0
0
0
--
19.00
1
Fat Chance / Jean Storie (NY)  
25.3
0
0
4
0
--
29.30
2
Casual Friday / Linda Walnes (NY)  
30.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
32.10
3
Celtic Rose / Pamela Tooker (NY)  
28.4
0
0
4
0
--
32.40
4
The Coppersmith / Vivienne Vergo (NY)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
5
Here Comes Trouble / Julie Sahler (NY)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
6
Glissando(NR) / Andrea Lyon(NR)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Trevor the Seventh / Maripeg Bruder (PA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
8
Hanno / Jean Kopperud (NY)  
33.2
0
0
8
1
--
42.20
9
Jesse James V / Colleen Coughlin (MD)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
10
Double Roger / Heidi Lemke (NY)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
46.80
11
No Malarkey / Helena Hardy (PA)  
43.7
0
0
0
4
--
47.70
12
Scrat / Raquel Denizard (FL)  
46.3
0
0
0
3
--
49.30
13
El Nino / Laura Donahue (NY)  
37.4
0
0
12
0
--
49.40
14
Carcharodon / Wende Tefel (NY)  
41.1
0
0
4
10
--
55.10
15
Kildalton Red / Karen Kelley (NY)  
29.5
20
4
4
0
--
57.50
16
Half A Star / Megan Bond (NY)  
49.5
0
0
12
0
--
61.50
17
Starman / Glenn Epstein (NY)  
29
0
2
12
20
--
63.00
18
In the Nick of Time / Deborah Burger (NY)  
39.5
20
4.8
4
1
--
69.30
19
Absolute Canadia / Elizabeth Lee (PA)  
44.7
0
28
0
3
--
75.70
20
MMI Oasis / Brad Turley (CT)  
36.3
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Springcroft Tia Maria / Lesley Collins (PA)  
40.5
0
0
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 33)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
26.3
0
0
0
0
--
26.30
1
Arioso / Carolyn Wehle (NY)  
27.9
0
0.8
0
0
--
28.70
2
Charm / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
3
War End / William Coleman III (VA)  
31.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
32.00
4
Barnastook / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
5
Thriller / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
6
Zimmerman / Diane Carroll-Yacoby (NY)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
7
Viva La Rodeo / Andrea Waldo (VT)  
35.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
36.10
8
Special Effects / Bethanne Beckhorn (NY)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
9
Glendevon's Man About Town / Sarah Noble (ME)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
10
Triton / Heidi Vahue (NY)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
11
Namaste' / Aryn Coon (NH)  
37.4
0
0.4
0
0
--
37.80
12
Black Points Ms. Maisie / Anne Eilinger (NY)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
13
Crimson Tide / Erika Petersen (MI)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
14
Running Order / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
15
Jiva's Colony / Kathleen Hart (NY)  
38.4
0
2.8
0
0
--
41.20
16
Abel / Jennifer Flannery (NY)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
17
Patrick / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
34.2
0
0
8
0
--
42.20
18
Zander / Stephanie Friece (MA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
19
Foghorn J. Leghorn / Carolyn Wehle (NY)  
34.2
0
0
4
6
--
44.20
20
E Ticket Ride / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
21
Uprising / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
37.4
0
0
8
0
--
45.40
22
Barley of Pine Ridge Farm / Lisa Reed (NY)  
41.6
0
0.4
4
0
--
46.00
23
Lucky Shine / Chacea Sundman (NY)  
41.6
0
0
0
5
--
46.60
24
MAC in Vegas / Elizabeth Iorio (SC)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
25
Total Eclipse / Grier Filley (NY)  
39.5
0
0
8
0
--
47.50
26
Running Wolfe / Elizabeth Iorio (SC)  
46.3
0
0
4
1
--
51.30
27
Virtual Jet / Kristin Bement (NY)  
47.9
0
0
4
0
--
51.90
28
Slip / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
35.8
20
0
0
0
--
55.80
29
Dr. Jekyl / Ashley Ackroyd-Kelly (NY)  
45.8
0
0
16
3
--
64.80
30
GonnaGetMarried / Stephanie Roberts (NY)  
41.1
20
0
8
0
--
69.10
31
Skip's Royal Triumph / Heather Chapman (OK)  
42.6
20
13.6
12
28
--
116.20
32
Circe / Beth Harris (NY)  
39
0
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 35)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bailey Wick / Boyd Martin (PA)  
53.4
0
10
0
0
--
63.40
1
Che Mr. Wiseguy / Ronald Zabala (PA)  
48.8
0
14.8
0
0
--
63.60
2
Understudy / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
54.4
0
18.4
4
0
--
76.80
3
Twizzel / William Coleman III (VA)  
50.9
0
24.4
4
0
--
79.30
4
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
58.1
0
23.2
0
0
--
81.30
5
Longfield Dougal / Colleen Loach (VT)  
52.2
20
14
0
0
--
86.20
6
Double Rivers Basil Brush / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
69.7
0
19.6
0
0
--
89.30
7
Dobbin / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
60.3
20
10.4
0
0
--
90.70
8
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
56.3
0
20
16
0
--
92.30
9
Twain / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
72.5
0
20.8
0
0
--
93.30
10
Oz / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
76.2
0
6.8
16
0
--
99.00
11
Under The Influence II / Erika Petersen (MI)  
45.3
20
23.6
12
0
--
100.90
12
De Cordova / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
60.6
20
26
4
0
--
110.60
13
Havarah's Charly / Molly Rosin (MD)  
50.6
40
29.2
0
0
--
119.80
14
Warrie Hill / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
59.4
40
26.4
0
0
--
125.80
15
Kilrodan Abbott(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
55.6
40
28.4
8
0
--
132.00
16
Nile Tour / Henry Davenport (VA)  
55.9
40
32.4
12
0
--
140.30
17
Trick / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
62.5
40
27.6
12
0
--
142.10
18
As Time Goes By / Dana Carlin(NR)  
71.9
40
31.2
24
0
--
167.10
19
Rocket / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
67.2
0
MR
W
W
--
MR
MR
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
67.2
0
R
W
W
--
R
R
Castle Jordan / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
64.4
20
35.2
W
W
--
R
R
Rider's Juliet(NR) / Brandon McMechan(NR)  
56.3
0
R
W
W
--
R
R
Bellaney Rock(NR) / Jean Rablat (Ontario)  
57.5
0
R
W
W
--
R
R
Roux / Kaitlyn Habermehl (Ontario)  
55.9
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Glendening Phoenix (CAN) / Bob Holman (Ontario)  
72.8
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Dustin IV / Robert Costello (NC)  
55.6
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA)  
61.6
60
E
W
W
--
E
E
Havasu Canyon / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
51.9
60
E
W
W
--
E
E
Marshal Cody / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
79.1
0
E
W
W
--
E
E
Without A Trace(NR) / Katlyn Hewson(NR)  
69.4
80
E
W
W
--
E
E
Caramelo / Thea Johnson (VA)  
66.6
40
E
W
W
--
E
E
Ruse de Guerre / Kirsten Selvig (FL)  
57.5
0
E
W
W
--
E
E
Rolling Stone II / Nate Chambers (VA)  
53.1
0
E
W
W
--
E
E
Thalia Light / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
66.9
0
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE

Back to Index