USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: St. Johns H.T. (Jun 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: St. Johns H.T. (Jun 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mitos Mister / Allyson Waites (AZ)  
37.41
0
0
0
0
--
37.41
1
Jeepers / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
29.26
0
13.6
0
0
--
42.86
2
El Capitan / Alice Sarno (AZ)  
35.93
0
0
0
8
--
43.93
3
Expressionist / Allison Callihan (AZ)  
39.26
0
0
4
2
--
45.26
4
The Aviator / Catherine Ruggiero (AZ)  
34.81
0
0
0
12
--
46.81
5
Duncullen / Ellie Brown (NM)  
39.26
0
0.4
0
8
--
47.66
6
Mission Accomplished / Heather Capps-Drager (NM)  
33.7
40
12.8
0
0
--
86.50
7
Bounty Hunter III / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
30
E
E
4
5
--
E
E
Whizbang / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
35.56
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Right Back Atcha / Lindsay Crnkovich (AZ)  
31.48
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Viking II / Tom Angle (NM)  
36.5
0
0
0
8
--
44.50
1
C My Boss / Melanie Hall (AZ)  
35.5
0
0
4
9
--
48.50
2
Amaretto Russian / AmyGrace Hauschild (AZ)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
3
Wild Fire / Gunther Hardt (CO)  
34
0
0
16
13
--
63.00
4
Sweet Bippy / Layne Dylla (NM)  
39.5
20
3.2
12
16
--
90.70
5
Energizer / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
38
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Kingslee / Janet Horton (NM)  
41.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TJR (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Parnell Bridge / Avery Klunick (TX)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
1
Trooper Pendragon / Tripp Edwards (TX)  
33.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Premium Blend / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
41
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TSR (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Laddy O Dublin / Melissa Mignon (AZ)  
39
0
0
8
4
--
51.00
1
Compelling Chris / Stephanie Callihan (AZ)  
36
E
E
0
8
--
E
E
Thurman Clearheart / Jennifer Fitzpatrick (AZ)  
42.5
E
E
0
4
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NJR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunny's Angel / Taylor Lindsten (AZ)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Little big Man / Meredith Hardwick (TX)  
26.5
0
2
0
0
--
28.50
2
Falcon Flash / Kendall Barker (TX)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
Feliche / Megan McNelis (NM)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Country Girl / Stephanie Thomason (NM)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Captain Jack Sparrow / Mikaleh Smith (CO)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Casey Boy / Kelsey Schrage (AZ)  
38
0
0
0
2
--
40.00
7
The Chancellor / Claire Parker (NM)  
34.5
20
0.4
0
0
--
54.90
8
Sgt. Pepper / Caitlin Kelly (AZ)  
33
W
W
0
6
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NSR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
I'm A Believer / Julia Skains (NM)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
1
Amanda G / Bill Gammill (NM)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
2
Cagney Herself / Robin Titus (NM)  
42
0
2.8
0
2
--
46.80
3
Lakota V / Susan De Jong (AZ)  
28
20
0
4
6
--
58.00
4
I am Rhythm / Jennifer Dyer-Jenkins (AZ)  
41.5
0
0
4
13
--
58.50
5
Alazan / Tonje Kearney (AZ)  
30.5
W
W
8
4
--
W
W
Lyrical / Lisbeth Storandt (NM)  
37
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flying First Class / Laura Borghesani (AZ)  
25.5
0
0
0
1
--
26.50
1
Elliott of Leeds / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
2
Cyrus / Kathleen Zins (AZ)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
Cloey / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
34
0
1.6
0
0
--
35.60
4
Shagya's Sprite / Gretchen Aycock (NM)  
34.5
0
0
0
6
--
40.50
5
Chipper C / Helen Guidotti (CO)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
6
Pick Pocket II / Polly Lychee (CO)  
34.5
0
3.2
0
10
--
47.70
7
Cerveza / Gunther Hardt (CO)  
40
0
0
0
12
--
52.00
8
Cedar Hill / Susan Jamie Philpott DVM (NM)  
47
0
0
4
3
--
54.00
9
On The Fly / Heather Capps-Drager (NM)  
36
20
0
0
3
--
59.00
10
White Lies(NR) / Janet Horton (NM)  
40.5
0
0
4
17
--
61.50
11
Catweazle / Tana Rains (AZ)  
39
20
52.4
4
0
--
115.40
12
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJr (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Girls Best Friend / Alexis Washburn (AZ)  
33.68
0
0
4
0
--
37.68
1
Dow Jones III / Morgan Mueller (AZ)  
37.89
0
0
0
0
--
37.89
2
Between Dances(NR) / Lucinda Sisk (WA)  
38.95
0
0
0
0
--
38.95
3
Mioka Domino / Morgan Mueller (AZ)  
28.42
20
0
0
0
--
48.42
4
Izzy(NR) / Erin Berryman (AZ)  
45.79
E
E
16
49
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNSR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chilly Willy(NR) / Laura L'Heureux (AZ)  
32.11
0
0
0
0
--
32.11
1
Ebony and Ivory / Julia Skains (NM)  
34.74
0
0
0
0
--
34.74
2
Tortuga Bay / Heather Stoker (NM)  
39.47
0
0
0
0
--
39.47
3
Portofino / Lyn Fagan (NM)  
40.53
0
0
0
0
--
40.53
4
Irish Cream(NR) / Merry Hanson (NM)  
45.79
0
0
0
0
--
45.79
5
Dante(NR) / Melody Smith (CO)  
40.53
0
0
4
3
--
47.53
6
Jet / Tracey Warren-Hein (AZ)  
42.63
0
7.6
4
1
--
55.23
7
Willy(NR) / Erin Fusting (CO)  
43.68
0
0
8
5
--
56.68
8
Uncommon Valor(NR) / Michelle Tanaka(NR)  
37.37
20
10.4
0
0
--
67.77
9
Jack R Wild(NR) / Gail Feeley (NM)  
41.58
20
7.6
0
13
--
82.18
10
Desert Rally(NR) / Jada Schell (AZ)  
45.26
0
7.6
12
51
--
115.86
11
Baywood Mary(NR) / Christina Gould (NR)  
44.21
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Something Special(NR) / Pamela Dakin (AZ)  
46.32
E
E
0
14
--
E
E
The Titleist(NR) / Melanie Manning(NR)  
34.74
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rock a Moon(NR) / Laura Borghesani (AZ)  
34.74
0
0
0
0
--
34.74
1
Nickel City Zip(NR) / Lindsay Crnkovich (AZ)  
33.68
0
0
4
5
--
42.68
2
Alygator / Kathleen Russell (NM)  
30
0
0
8
15
--
53.00
3
Mystical Creek / Kathryn Stern (CO)  
37.89
20
3.2
0
0
--
61.09
4
Sodo Mojo / Denise Fazzio (AZ)  
44.74
0
0
12
50
--
106.74
5

Back to Index