USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Powder Basin H.T. (Jul 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Powder Basin H.T. (Jul 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alexander Supertramp / Susan Kerns (MT)  
28.30
0
2.40
0
1.00
--
31.70
1
Huey Two / Christian Eagles (WY)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
2
Top Shelf / Kathy Cain (UT)  
47.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.10
3
Overdrive Lark / Belle Belden (WY)  
37.50
20
10.00
0
0.00
--
67.50
4
Uni Griffon (CAN) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
27.90
20
22.40
0
0.00
--
70.30
5
Let's Polka / Jamie Gilbert (WY)  
33.80
60
26.00
0
0.00
--
119.80
6
Mr. Bigg / Cecily Peters (IL)  
47.50
MR
MR
W
W
--
MR
MR
The Highlander / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
39.60
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Macarno / Melissa Nice (MT)  
67.90
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Neon Nell / Caitlin Gappa (CO)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
1
They Call The Wind Mariah / Katie Schmitz (CO)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
2
Ain't A Paint / Christian Eagles (WY)  
39.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
3
He's Wearing My Halo / Lauren Lustig (CO)  
33.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.70
4
Be Smart / Meridith Hatterman (CO)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
14.00
--
49.60
5
Penticton / Kathy Coming (CO)  
39.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.00
6
Sparkle Miss Flash / Christian Eagles (WY)  
40.50
20
4.40
4
0.00
--
68.90
7
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
34.20
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
High Endeavor / Shannon Danahey (CO)  
30.50
0
7.60
E
E
--
E
E
Gettin Groovy / Maggie Miller (WY)  
39.50
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Silent Donut / Wendy Chase (CO)  
26.80
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mirabelle / Carol Mavrakis (WY)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Miles / Kate Dixon (AZ)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
2
KK Matty K / Martha McDowell (MT)  
25.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
37.80
3
Remington Steele / Brooke Bodar (WY)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.00
4
Wapple Cider / Heidi McStay (WY)  
43.70
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
58.50
5
Secret Agent S4B / Leigh Taggart (MT)  
37.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.40
6
Wunder-bred / Denise Norton-Brost (MT)  
33.20
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
73.20
7
Marcello / Shari Murdock (CO)  
29.50
40
12.00
0
0.00
--
81.50
8
Lovie(NR) / Christy Martell (WY)  
42.10
20
0.40
E
E
--
E
E
Oh Henry / Cinthy Carson (WY)  
42.10
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Noble Nova / Valerie Knudsen (MT)  
45.80
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Gotta Lotta Art / Jan D'Alessandro (CO)  
33.70
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alma Boy GS / Valerie Knudsen (MT)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
1
Pitchfork Gal(NR) / Christian Eagles (WY)  
31.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.10
2
Sam(NR) / Sarah Pieters (CO)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
3
Sayler(NR) / Marianne Pryor (WY)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
4
Fiona / Martha McDowell (MT)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
5
Lane's Rocket(NR) / Deborah Wiltse (WY)  
39.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
43.10
6
Buddy(NR) / Wanda Gibson(NR)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
45.20
7
Night Cap(NR) / Barbara Chase (WY)  
38.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.40
8
Peekaboo(NR) / Thomas Alderson (WY)  
46.30
0
0.00
4
15.00
--
65.30
9
Black Rose Shelly / Phylena Broadbrooks (AL)  
47.40
40
0.00
4
7.00
--
98.40
10
Hilltop Illusion(NR) / Elise Sulser(NR)  
39.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Second Timothy / John Thurman (WY)  
49.00
E
E
W
W
--
E
E

Back to Index