USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Maui Jim H.T. (Jul 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Maui Jim H.T. (Jul 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amistad / Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
31.30
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
44.10
1
Cruise Lion / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
30.40
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
46.40
2
Destination Known / Allison Springer (VA)  
32.50
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
48.50
3
Evening Shade / Leslie Law (FL)  
31.70
0
21.20
0
0.00
--
52.90
4
Braveheart (CAN) / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
37.90
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
53.50
5
Steely Dan II / Paige Hewlett (LA)  
39.20
0
20.80
0
0.00
--
60.00
6
Rock-On Rose / James Alliston (CA)  
41.30
0
13.20
4
2.00
--
60.50
7
Impeccable / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
37.50
0
14.00
16
0.00
--
67.50
8
Prestigous / Jennifer McGuire (Ontario)  
45.00
0
26.80
0
3.00
--
74.80
9
High Society III / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
41.70
0
25.20
4
7.00
--
77.90
10
Articat / Audrea Johnson (KY)  
40.00
0
23.60
8
9.00
--
80.60
11
Riva Ridge Runs / Vance Frey (OH)  
38.80
0
48.40
4
5.00
--
96.20
12
Tumble Dry / Jenna Schildmier (IN)  
50.00
0
13.60
W
W
--
W
W
Viatar / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
39.20
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Jumbo's Jake / India McEvoy (CA)  
36.70
60
29.60
E
E
--
E
E
Border Lion / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
47.50
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mr. Incredible / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
30.30
0
23.60
0
0.00
--
53.90
1
Grace III / James Alliston (CA)  
41.00
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
55.80
2
Call On Me / Callie Judy (MO)  
34.80
0
18.80
4
0.00
--
57.60
3
Sweet Az / Eric Dierks (KY)  
35.50
0
16.00
4
5.00
--
60.50
4
Gabriel III / Jonathan Ketzler (WI)  
41.70
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
61.30
5
Nestor / Jordynn Sahagian (IL)  
33.50
0
25.20
4
2.00
--
64.70
6
Naval Parade / Halle Dillon (OH)  
43.10
0
19.60
8
0.00
--
70.70
7
Ballycormac Petrocelli / Edith Lee (MN)  
42.80
0
25.60
4
0.00
--
72.40
8
Tigger VIII / Anisa Tracy (CO)  
34.10
0
35.20
4
0.00
--
73.30
9
Runabout Riley / Corinna Garcia (IN)  
38.60
0
23.20
20
3.00
--
84.80
10
Hail Caesar / Michelle Weeks (IN)  
44.50
0
34.00
8
0.00
--
86.50
11
Holla Vettir / Alison Wilaby (KY)  
35.90
20
27.60
4
0.00
--
87.50
12
Woodrow III / Holly Hillenbrand (CO)  
31.70
20
35.60
4
0.00
--
91.30
13
Springer / Lisa Riedel (MI)  
49.00
0
26.00
16
1.00
--
92.00
14
Sprint Tech / Jamie Marlewski (WI)  
37.60
20
24.00
20
15.00
--
116.60
15
Enchantez / Lindsey Oaks (KY)  
42.40
20
41.20
4
11.00
--
118.60
16
Grenadier Guard / Emily Hamel (KY)  
35.90
40
46.80
12
0.00
--
134.70
17
The Grasshopper / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
41.00
60
50.00
20
11.00
--
182.00
18
Jack The Lad / Shawn Price (KY)  
40.00
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
SirKiss / Holly Johnson (MI)  
47.60
20
35.60
W
W
--
W
W
Rhodes Point / Ashlea Trosclair (LA)  
40.00
60
67.20
W
W
--
W
W
Lady Hannah B / Philippa Richards (MI)  
36.60
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Amiano / Deborah Iezzi (KY)  
38.30
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fantasia / Hannah Ross (IA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
1
My Tuition / Tiffany Lunney (CO)  
29.60
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
Surroyalist / Julia Spatt (CO)  
35.20
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
40.40
3
Ashwood Lad / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
33.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.00
4
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (KY)  
27.40
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
42.60
5
Jack in the Box II / Alice Pasquino (IL)  
31.90
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
43.10
6
Cool Dancer / Brittany Lunney (CO)  
38.20
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
43.80
7
Castlebar Friday / Alexandria Jones (OK)  
40.70
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
56.30
8
Lazer Ridge / Danielle Trynoski (IL)  
34.80
0
8.40
8
7.00
--
58.20
9
Prince Caspian II / Elliott Blackmon (FL)  
35.90
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
59.10
10
Best Blend / Natalie Lewis (CO)  
42.20
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
59.80
11
Ridgetop Miss Emma / Claire Kelley (IL)  
36.70
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
65.50
12
Almost Famous / Claire Nonnemann (IL)  
48.50
0
22.40
0
0.00
--
70.90
13
The Hoodlum / Vance Frey (OH)  
45.90
0
21.20
8
1.00
--
76.10
14
Askmrknowitall / Ali Stover (CO)  
48.90
0
20.40
4
4.00
--
77.30
15
Limited Edition / Genevieve Gale (MI)  
53.70
20
18.40
0
0.00
--
92.10
16
Imagine That IV / Sara Settler (IL)  
41.90
40
14.00
0
0.00
--
95.90
17
Roscoe II / Hannah Lowe (MO)  
39.60
40
47.20
0
0.00
--
126.80
18
The Original Charlie Brown / Natalie Johnson (MN)  
42.20
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Cuchulainn's Honor / Kathleen Anderson (IL)  
45.60
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
32.20
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
39.00
1
Garden Valley Gold / Erin Nielsen (IL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
2
Park Avenue Romance / Vanessa Fenwick (Ontario)  
35.60
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
40.40
3
Colin / Halle Dillon (OH)  
35.60
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
4
Arctic Storm / Cherye Huber (TX)  
44.40
0
5.20
0
1.00
--
50.60
5
Lightning Bound / Jessica Pye (TX)  
43.30
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
55.70
6
Mac's Gold / Virginia Kerr (KY)  
33.70
0
10.40
12
1.00
--
57.10
7
Famous in Japan / John Staples (KS)  
48.50
0
11.60
0
1.00
--
61.10
8
Angelina / Jennifer Dalziel (IL)  
40.40
0
20.80
4
0.00
--
65.20
9
Lessons Learned / James Meister DVM (IL)  
36.70
20
17.20
0
0.00
--
73.90
10
McClintock / Amanda Barnes (KY)  
40.00
40
14.80
0
0.00
--
94.80
11
Splendid Bandit / Hallie Glennie (IL)  
42.20
20
36.00
0
3.00
--
101.20
12
HRH Odessa / Frederick Hund (MN)  
44.80
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Draco / Colin Davidson (NH)  
27.00
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Running With Scissors / James Meister DVM (IL)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
2
Alongaboutdaybreak / Victoria Frey (OH)  
34.10
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
3
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
35.60
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
44.00
4
AJ Flyer / Michael Smith DVM (IL)  
35.90
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
47.10
5
Nigel II / Virginia Kerr (KY)  
41.10
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
53.90
6
Kiwi Lass / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
43.30
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
55.70
7
Devilish Pride / Elizabeth Fort (IL)  
42.60
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
56.20
8
Mephisto des Claires / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
39.30
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
57.70
9
Laney / Paula Shook (IL)  
38.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.90
10
Truman VI / Kaiti Saunders (VA)  
40.70
0
25.60
0
0.00
--
66.30
11
Huck Finn / Sara Mcgowan (WI)  
33.30
20
16.80
4
0.00
--
74.10
12
Irish Cavalier II / Laura Hampton (KY)  
41.10
20
18.80
0
0.00
--
79.90
13
Blueprint / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
32.60
E
E
12
8.00
--
E
E
Frankie VI / Jessica Underwood (IL)  
38.20
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTRA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pippa / Madison Bonamarte (WI)  
31.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
31.90
1
Clifton Groover / Kristin Daniel (TX)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
Get It In Gear / Tracie Sathoff (WI)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Mongoose Tavi / Alexander O'Neal (IL)  
35.50
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Intrinsic Value / Mary Sobery (IL)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
5
Moon Dance / Dana Stowell (IL)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
45.50
6
Shadow Rock-It / Lauren Habony (TX)  
37.50
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
62.70
7
LazerBeam / Taylor Foote (MI)  
38.50
20
5.60
0
0.00
--
64.10
8
Let Freedom Ring / Allison Weir (IL)  
44.50
20
18.80
0
0.00
--
83.30
9
Enchanting Melody / Lisa Kellenberger (MN)  
37.50
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Steeley Dan / Sydney Schor (FL)  
31.50
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JTRB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Galatea H / Kali Thomas (IL)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
1
Pirate Moon / Brianna Blume (WI)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
2
Consiado / Elizabeth Crowder (OK)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
3
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
41.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
41.90
4
La Boss / Katherine Witt (TX)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
5
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
6
Ariosa / Meg Scott (WI)  
42.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
48.90
7
Pretty In Pink / Jenna Barnum (IL)  
45.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
65.00
8
Shamrock and Roll / Elisabeth McLaughlin (TX)  
41.00
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
69.80
9
Rapport / Charlee Marinovich (MN)  
40.00
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
In Pursuit / Caroline Daniel (TX)  
43.50
RF
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cappataggle Clover / Meighan Ferguson (OK)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Casper / Eric Dierks (KY)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Indy Blues / Shawn Price (KY)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Top Hat / Bridget Smiles (IL)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
4
Gold Dust Moon / Allison Springer (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
5
Simplicity IV / Taylor Humphrey (WI)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
6
Quick Step / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
7
The Mikado / Sara Dierks (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
8
Phantom Pursuit / Abbie Golden (AR)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
9
Overdraft / Jamie Price (IL)  
33.50
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
10
Jet / Ashley Leith (FL)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
11
Jet / Shannon Riley (IL)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
12
King of the Colony / Courtney Carson (VA)  
42.00
0
0.00
16
6.00
--
64.00
13
Fairplay's Hustle / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
34.00
0
20.80
4
7.00
--
65.80
14
Macinaw / Hallie Glennie (IL)  
45.50
0
13.60
4
5.00
--
68.10
15
Delta Ditto / Roxanne Hornberger (VA)  
42.50
0
3.20
12
31.00
--
88.70
16
Simba / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
37.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Regality / Nick Larkin (KY)  
47.50
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Puma / Brad Hall (IL)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
Savvant / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Puzzle It Out / Sara Dierks (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Silver Danzig / Lauren Traut (IL)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
4
Reno Tune / Alexandria Jones (OK)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
5
Mercedes / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
31.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
34.70
6
Kosette / Meaghan Marinovich (MN)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
7
Victory Dance II / Emily Reed (FL)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
42.00
8
Harry / Erin Diserio (IL)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
47.50
9
Hazel-rah / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
53.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
10
Calvin / Brigitte Kettell (IL)  
34.00
20
15.20
0
0.00
--
69.20
11
Heroic Measures / Mary McSweeney (WI)  
41.50
20
2.40
4
7.00
--
74.90
12
Walkabout / Amanda Hund (PA)  
49.00
0
20.80
4
16.00
--
89.80
13
Wally the Beerman / Abbey Meyer (WI)  
50.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rive / Lacey Pletcher (IN)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
Hickory Ridge / Penelope Sachs (IL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Tucker's Blackstone / Meghan Moore (KS)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Facing West / Lisa Hickey (IL)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
4
Invincible / Elizabeth Friedenfeld (MN)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
5
A Day In May / Jessie Carpenter (IA)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
6
Spanish Lover / Lana Wulf (IA)  
42.00
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
53.60
7
Emily Sharp Fox / Elizabeth Sauter (IA)  
48.50
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
59.70
8
Flagmount's Liberty / Haley Bownik (MO)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
9
Noble Supreme's Command / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
35.50
20
11.20
0
0.00
--
66.70
10
Top Notch VI / Sarah Gavin (MI)  
39.00
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
67.00
11
The Irony of It / Stacy Durham (KY)  
41.50
20
0.00
8
2.00
--
71.50
12
A Little Something Special / Sonja Piana (MI)  
50.50
0
20.00
4
3.00
--
77.50
13
Sportsfield Teddy / Nancy Coon (IL)  
39.00
40
42.80
0
2.00
--
123.80
14
Another Miracle / Deidre Cwian (IL)  
31.00
80
19.20
0
0.00
--
130.20
15
Loose Cannon II / Jennifer Johnson (MN)  
40.50
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Matanuska / Betsy Johnpeter (IL)  
32.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Super Nova / Tracey Corey (KY)  
35.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Incendio / Lindsey Taylor (IL)  
42.00
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Dusty Dazing / Michelle Weeks (IN)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
HC
George B. / Jane Severns (MN)  
36.50
TE
TE
0
3.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
El Cid / Rebecca Partridge (TX)  
26.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.00
1
Rave Review / Mary Grantham Cook (Armed Services (AE))  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Mozart / Allison Springer (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
3
Floyd / Kristen Rozycki (IL)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Quesadilla / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
5
Spring Banner / Andrea Comstock (IL)  
36.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
37.20
6
Ready Or Not / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
36.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
41.60
7
Honkytonk / Ellie Greenhalgh (MI)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
8
Pas De Deux / Erin Diserio (IL)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
44.00
9
Denouncer's Girl / Jenna Schildmier (IN)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
10
Pele D'Orange / Robin Walker (MI)  
35.50
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
48.70
11
Remington III / Eleni Lemberis (CA)  
41.50
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
49.10
12
Classical King / Jennifer Libby (NJ)  
54.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.00
13
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (TX)  
47.50
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
57.10
14
Inevitable / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
34.00
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
62.00
15
With a Whisper / Jennifer McGuire (Ontario)  
44.00
20
5.60
0
2.00
--
71.60
16
Zeal / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
42.00
20
14.40
0
0.00
--
76.40
17
Twist of Fate / April Noel (TN)  
38.50
60
16.00
4
4.00
--
122.50
18
Fair Play Hershey / Becky Hallett (MI)  
49.50
80
28.40
0
0.00
--
157.90
19
Michaelangelo II / Katrina Keller (IL)  
35.00
E
E
4
3.00
25
E
E
Falstaff / Kathy Viele (KS)  
42.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH)  
41.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 31)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Odyssey / Callie Judy (MO)  
56.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.80
1
Detail Specialist / Melissa Miller (OH)  
53.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.90
2
First Mark / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
56.10
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
58.90
3
Totally Irish / Kelty O'Donoghue (IL)  
52.90
0
4.40
0
2.00
--
59.30
4
Applause / Forrest el-Effendi (TX)  
56.40
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
60.00
5
Rejuvenate / Ann Bower (MN)  
59.30
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
60.90
6
Jazz Up the Brass / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
61.40
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
61.80
7
Glorious Joy / Jill Gill (MN)  
54.30
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
62.70
8
Connery / Kathy Viele (KS)  
57.50
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
64.30
9
Only Kings / Rachel Zoller (KY)  
58.20
0
5.20
0
2.00
--
65.40
10
R. Hocus Pocus / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
54.60
0
10.80
0
1.00
--
66.40
11
Dolphin Square / Ellie Sulentic (TX)  
56.40
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
68.00
12
Bon Chance / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
55.40
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
68.20
13
Just Do It / Ellie Sulentic (TX)  
58.20
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
70.20
14
Rockstar III / Leslie Law (FL)  
63.90
0
0.40
0
6.00
--
70.30
15
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
51.40
0
9.60
8
3.00
--
72.00
16
Playboy's Design / Mariel Eckert (AR)  
72.10
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
72.90
17
In Any Event / Olivia Upham (TX)  
65.70
0
0.80
4
4.00
--
74.50
18
Hot Prospect / Philippa Richards (MI)  
66.40
0
5.20
0
4.00
--
75.60
19
Star Act / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
60.70
0
13.60
4
2.00
--
80.30
20
Poker Run / Jamie Price (IL)  
53.60
20
8.00
0
3.00
--
84.60
21
Ariel VI / Mary Evert (IL)  
64.60
0
0.00
4
22.00
--
90.60
22
Oberto / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
55.00
20
15.60
0
0.00
--
90.60
23
Sputnik III / Amanda Hund (PA)  
64.60
0
22.80
0
5.00
--
92.40
24
Sportsfield Supersonic / Vanessa Fenwick (Ontario)  
61.40
0
30.40
0
1.00
--
92.80
25
Cordial Affair / Kristen Kelly (OH)  
73.60
40
11.20
0
5.00
--
129.80
26
Maximus / Laura Hampton (KY)  
63.90
40
30.40
0
0.00
--
134.30
27
King George II / Anna Wienen (IL)  
69.60
R
R
4
21.00
--
R
R
It's Otto / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
50.40
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
All The Buzz / Leslie Law (FL)  
45.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Text / Eric Dierks (KY)  
61.40
E
E
0
1.00
--
E
E
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Leslie Law (FL)  
46.90
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
59.70
1
What's Shakin / Cassidy Lundmark (IL)  
61.30
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
72.90
2
Just My Style / Karen Shull (TX)  
56.60
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
73.00
3
Under The Influence II / Erika Petersen (MI)  
56.60
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
75.40
4
Harlan's Flight / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
54.40
0
17.60
4
0.00
--
76.00
5
Golden Malt / Jennifer Libby (NJ)  
59.10
0
18.80
4
0.00
--
81.90
6
Oliver XVIII / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
65.30
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
85.70
7
That'll Do II / Jennifer O'Neill (KY)  
62.20
0
13.20
12
0.00
--
87.40
8
Rustic Design / Karen Shull (TX)  
65.60
0
18.00
4
0.00
--
87.60
9
Medici / Elissa Estes (KY)  
73.10
0
20.00
4
0.00
--
97.10
10
3 Sleets To the Wind / Amanda Alexander (KY)  
60.00
20
13.60
8
0.00
--
101.60
11
Shiver / Reed Ayers (CO)  
80.90
0
26.80
4
3.00
--
114.70
12
Erodium / Vanessa Fenwick (Ontario)  
60.60
20
41.60
0
0.00
--
122.20
13
Llewellyn / Brittany Kart (GA)  
60.30
20
37.20
8
8.00
--
133.50
14
After Midnight IV / Vance Frey (OH)  
65.60
20
48.00
8
1.00
--
142.60
15
Fantasia / Kerri Short (FL)  
61.90
0
19.60
R
R
--
R
R
Maximus / Jamie Price (IL)  
71.90
0
6.40
W
W
--
W
W
Splash VI / Jamie Hill (MO)  
65.60
0
37.20
W
W
--
W
W
Loughnatousa Cuthbert / Robin Walker (MI)  
65.60
20
28.80
W
W
--
W
W
Danny Guiseppe / Kelsey Votoupal (IL)  
72.20
0
6.00
X
X
--
X
X
War Wolf / Meighan Ferguson (OK)  
78.80
E
E
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Somerset II / Sara Dierks (VA)  
58.40
0
4.00
0
4.00
--
66.40
1
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
46.00
0
14.00
8
0.00
--
68.00
2
Jazz King / Jennifer Libby (NJ)  
53.80
0
27.60
0
0.00
--
81.40
3
ESB Irish Doctrine / Ashley Leith (FL)  
67.20
0
32.00
0
5.00
--
104.20
4
Widespread Panic / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
71.10
40
46.00
8
2.00
--
167.10
5
Tantibes / Beth Murphy-Keane (MA)  
64.90
0
26.80
W
W
--
W
W
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
65.50
20
15.60
X
X
--
X
X

Back to Index