USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Event at Rebecca Farm Three-Day Event and H.T. (Jul 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Event at Rebecca Farm Three-Day Event and H.T. (Jul 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Myelusivedream / Kristi Walker (WA)  
37.5
0
6
8
0
--
51.50
1
My Sedona / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
57.1
0
0
4
0
--
61.10
2
Reddy Noble / Christian Eagles (WY)  
49.2
0
18
8
0
--
75.20
3
Uppercrust D / Anna Collier-McGreevy (WA)  
42.5
20
24
4
0
--
90.50
4
I Spy / Marc Grandia (WA)  
60.8
20
13.6
8
0
--
102.40
5
Kalypso (CAN) / Tabitha Lee (Ontario)  
34.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Oliver XVIII / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
45.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Diamonds and Pearls / Sarah Keppner (ID)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
1
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
37.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
39.10
2
Here's Awesome / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
3
Wondaree Penelope(NR) / Sarah Green (Alberta)  
39.7
0
2
8
0
--
49.70
4
Tullibards Hawkwind / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
42.2
0
15.2
0
0
--
57.40
5
Groovy / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
43.8
0
6
8
0
--
57.80
6
Hunterville / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
44.7
0
13.6
4
0
--
62.30
7
Prime Time / Katy Metcalf (OR)  
37.2
0
14
12
0
--
63.20
8
Lanzelot Z (CAN) / Sara Sellmer(NR)  
44.1
0
26
8
0
--
78.10
9
Bucksnort / Adriane Jimenez (WA)  
51.9
20
5.2
8
0
--
85.10
10
Simon Says III / Laura Johnson (WA)  
50.3
20
25.6
0
0
--
95.90
11
Plenty Coup / Kim Ferguson (WY)  
43.4
20
25.6
8
0
--
97.00
12
Out of the Blue / Caitlin Woodward (WA)  
38.4
40
36.8
8
0
--
123.20
13
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kiss The Sky / Erin McPherson (WA)  
27.9
0
0.4
4
0
--
32.30
1
Change of Pace / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
30.4
0
0
4
0
--
34.40
2
Point and Shoot / April Gerlicher (OR)  
38.3
0
0
8
0
--
46.30
3
Kaelen / Elizabeth Bohling (WA)  
44.6
0
2
0
0
--
46.60
4
Goodness Gracious(NR) / Liam Kronlund(NR)  
34.2
0
1.2
12
0
--
47.40
5
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (CA)  
38.8
0
4.8
4
0
--
47.60
6
Rimsky / Amanda Stevens (WA)  
49.2
0
0.8
0
0
--
50.00
7
Proper Precaution / Lucia Clemetson (WA)  
33.3
0
0
16
1
--
50.30
8
Indigo (CAN) / Camille Adams(NR)  
50.4
0
0
12
0
--
62.40
9
Femme Fatale(NR) / Marina Parapini(NR)  
49.6
0
4
12
0
--
65.60
10
Vintage(NR) / Becky Farrell(NR)  
31.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nazrullah(NR) / Erin Hinchliffe(NR)  
30.4
0
0
4
0
--
34.40
1
Haida's Fancy Package (CAN) / Therese Washtock (BC)  
33.8
0
0
4
0
--
37.80
2
Merry / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
3
Patra Mara / Samantha Bergin (WA)  
32.9
0
3.6
8
0
--
44.50
4
Island Winds / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
39.2
0
0.8
8
0
--
48.00
5
Ideal De Chantepie / Elaine Coller (MT)  
44.6
0
0
4
0
--
48.60
6
Northern Charger (CAN) / Barry Tyerman(NR)  
43.3
0
8.4
4
0
--
55.70
7
Huey Two / Christian Eagles (WY)  
49.2
0
3.2
8
0
--
60.40
8
Mainway's Dry Ice / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
42.1
0
19.6
4
0
--
65.70
9
Cross Word / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
40.8
20
1.6
8
0
--
70.40
10
Matinee / Peggy Dillon (WA)  
35.4
20
17.2
0
0
--
72.60
11
Macarno / Melissa Nice (MT)  
42.1
0
15.2
16
0
--
73.30
12
Let's Polka / Jamie Gilbert (WY)  
45
20
8
4
0
--
77.00
13
Jamaica Me Proud / Lisa Eppley (WA)  
41.3
20
12.8
8
0
--
82.10
14
Clark Kent(NR) / Tricia Dahms (Alberta)  
44.2
20
13.2
8
0
--
85.40
15
Bounty Hunter III / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
28.8
20
25.6
12
5
--
91.40
16
Vapor Trail / Dawn White (WA)  
32.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vincent III / Alexis Lind (WA)  
24.6
0
4.8
0
0
--
29.40
1
Master Of Ceremony / Allison Sparks (WA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
Alexander Supertramp / Susan Kerns (MT)  
35.4
0
0
0
0
--
35.40
3
Sight Unseen VI / Sarah Haff (WA)  
35.4
0
5.2
0
0
--
40.60
4
Chummin /  
37.5
0
4.4
4
0
--
45.90
5
Breezer / Karen Laidley (OR)  
40
0
2.4
4
0
--
46.40
6
Chesterland (CAN) / Therese Washtock (BC)  
39.2
0
3.2
4
0
--
46.40
7
Bad Boy Billy / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
32.1
0
12
4
0
--
48.10
8
Basically Black / Alissa Gjelten (OR)  
32.1
0
8.8
8
0
--
48.90
9
Udealer / Anna Collier-McGreevy (WA)  
33.3
0
11.6
4
0
--
48.90
10
Jack O'Lantern / Louise Leslie (WA)  
34.2
0
17.2
0
0
--
51.40
11
Murphy's Law IV / Andrea Nielsen (WA)  
48.8
0
0
16
0
--
64.80
12
Numero Uno / Ashley Colonel (WY)  
38.3
0
10
12
8
--
68.30
13
Two-Up / Heidi Smith (WA)  
54.2
20
36.8
8
0
--
119.00
14
Good Barter / Fiona Graham (CA)  
37.5
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Amira / Melissa Beardsley (WA)  
44.2
0
24.8
W
W
--
W
W
Teddy / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
34.6
0
14.4
E
E
--
E
E
Spy Hop / Moore Huffman (CO)  
43.8
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JOTA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Notting Hill / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Orion's Rosealane / Rebecca Mortensen (WY)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Touch Wood / Lindsay Garske (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Mon Petit Nuage / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
4
Rise and Shine / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
5
Obsession / Lauren Benge (WA)  
44.2
0
0
4
0
--
48.20
6
King George / Cameron Thompson (WA)  
39
0
0
12
0
--
51.00
7
Miller Genuine Draft / Brieann Webber (MT)  
37.9
0
0
16
0
--
53.90
8
Apache / Mckenzie Hessel (OR)  
43.2
0
2
16
0
--
61.20
9
Truly Cruisen / Kylea Johnson (WA)  
41.6
20
7.2
8
0
--
76.80
10
Come on Through / Erin Maxted (MT)  
50.5
40
2.4
0
0
--
92.90
11
My Kona Boy / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
35.8
40
16.8
8
2
--
102.60
12
Have A Drink On Me / Johnita Lanni-Cradit (CA)  
43.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Phlight Plan(NR) / Andi Mae Warner(NR)  
29
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Primal Attraction(NR) / Alley Porret(NR)  
37.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Montana / Paige Hansen (OR)  
47.9
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOTB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just Watch Me / Alexandra Chou (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
1
Charles IV / Katie Yozamp (OR)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
2
Rocco / Kelly Ballenger (OR)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
Touche' / Carli Sowder (WA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
4
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
5
Northwest Rebellion / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Kashmir / Emily Davenport (CA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
7
Ileana / Alysha Kuykendall (ID)  
44.7
0
0
4
0
--
48.70
8
Eye Spy(NR) / Samatha Warner(NR)  
43.2
0
0
8
0
--
51.20
9
Wit and Charm / Catherine Mercer (CA)  
37.4
20
0
0
0
--
57.40
10
Infact (CAN) / Katy White(NR)  
43.7
0
6
8
0
--
57.70
11
Danny / Misha Abbenhouse (WA)  
40
20
0.4
0
0
--
60.40
12
Mile High / Madison Loving (CA)  
46.8
20
0
0
0
--
66.80
13
Trelawny / Jordan Hanson (WA)  
34.2
80
0
4
0
--
118.20
14
Malibu(NR) / Joelle Baskerville(NR)  
42.1
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Sandra Lee / Alli Agnew (WA)  
38.9
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Marengo / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
43.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Summer Solstice / Lyndsy Cottor (OR)  
41.1
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , SOTA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gin Fizz / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.10
1
Dominic Q / Marc Grandia (WA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Gone To Elle / Carol Leifheit (WY)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
3
Lodewijk / Paula Sweeney (MT)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Drunken Lullabies / Ingrid George (UT)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
5
/ John Kappes (MT)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Timber Lane / Tina Waters (WA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
7
Running Rebel / Liz Hall (CA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
8
Texaco Dillon / Gay Osborn (CA)  
34.7
0
0
8
0
--
42.70
9
Blackfoot Mystery / Kelly Prather (CA)  
36.8
0
3.2
4
0
--
44.00
10
Gotta Be Noble / John Thurman (WY)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
11
Ransom / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
12
Earth To Zoey / John Michael Durr (CA)  
42.1
0
0
8
0
--
50.10
13
Vishnu(NR) / Kathryn Morgan (British Columbia)  
32.1
0
7.2
8
4
--
51.30
14
Bob Marshall / Jil Walton (MT)  
30.5
20
0
4
0
--
54.50
15
Beatrix Kiddo(NR) / Krista Steele(NR)  
46.3
0
7.2
8
0
--
61.50
16
SM Sunshine Man / Dulce Wassil (WY)  
37.4
40
27.6
4
0
--
109.00
17
And How / Erin Wirth (MT)  
46.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Tyler II / Katie Savage (WA)  
49.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Meant To Fly / Barbara Barke DVM (OR)  
36.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , SOTB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mahogany Rose / Carrie Miller (WA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
1
Santarae / Louise Leslie (WA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
Fifty Caliber / Debra Palamenghi-Varney (WA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
3
Francisco Banderas / Cricket Dixon (OR)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
3
Rivoletto / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
5
Instigator II / Dede Moore (OR)  
34.2
0
0
8
0
--
42.20
6
Aimin High (CAN) / Danielle Ziehlke(NR)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
7
Dupont's Private Eyes / Lucy Beard (MT)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
8
Clean Slate II / Maria McGrath ()  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
9
General Lee II / Trisha Schmid (UT)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
10
No Regrets VI / Jeannine Pukas (MT)  
46.3
0
0
8
0
--
54.30
11
Chances Are III / Ann MacDonald (UT)  
46.3
0
0
8
0
--
54.30
12
Reality Happens / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
36.3
20
7.6
4
0
--
67.90
13
Cambridge / Jordan Taylor (UT)  
36.3
20
14.4
0
0
--
70.70
14
Gettin Groovy / Maggie Miller (WY)  
45.8
20
0
8
0
--
73.80
15
Aziano / Dorothy Hamilton (WA)  
39
40
34
0
0
--
113.00
16
Reveille III / Elisabeth Nicholson (MI)  
30
60
8
12
5
--
115.00
17
Isengart / Fiona Graham (CA)  
34.2
80
9.2
4
0
--
127.40
18
For Kicks / Katy Hover-Smoot (CA)  
49.5
80
10.8
4
0
--
144.30
19
Petra / Alison Warga (WA)  
42.6
80
18.4
4
0
--
145.00
20
Tessuto / Britt Roden (WA)  
41.1
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , SOTC (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bee Hive / Kelly Prather (CA)  
27.9
0
0
4
0
--
31.90
1
Gaelic Blessing / Nina Moody (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Branaghan / Susan Goodman (AZ)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
3
Incognito (CAN) II / Therese Washtock (BC)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.60
4
Jacob V / Molly Blank (WA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
5
Stella(NR) / Karen Holz(NR)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
6
Mercedes / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
7
The Explorer / Wendy Webb (WY)  
37.9
0
0
8
0
--
45.90
8
Mia Dora / Linda Smyth (WA)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
9
The Rock / Ashley Karns (WA)  
34.7
0
0
12
0
--
46.70
10
Ruckus / Karen Nyrop DVM (Alberta)  
31.6
0
0
16
0
--
47.60
11
Slate Run / Genevieve Blyth (WA)  
45.3
0
0
4
0
--
49.30
12
Beau Dances / Elaine Coller (MT)  
44.2
0
0
12
0
--
56.20
13
Cortez(NR) / Donna White(NR)  
37.4
20
0
4
0
--
61.40
14
Unycus / John Camlin III (WA)  
35.3
80
19.6
0
0
--
134.90
15
Forest / Alexis Lind (WA)  
35.3
60
20.8
24
0
--
140.10
16
Breizen(NR) / Christine Garrity(NR)  
45.3
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
On The Sly(NR) / Sue Albrecht(NR)  
41.1
40
16.4
W
W
--
W
W
Nickolas / Danielle Odom (WA)  
39.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Royal Heights / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
32.1
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , SOTD (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cyr / Jil Walton (MT)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
1
Globetrotter / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
2
Kona Sunset / Kirsten Freed (UT)  
34.7
0
0
8
0
--
42.70
3
Starvin' Marvin / Kate Swain (UT)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
4
Gauguin du Cheval 9054 / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
33.7
0
2.8
8
0
--
44.50
5
Augustus III / Rachel Morrison (TX)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
6
Chance Affair / Tina Waters (WA)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
7
Fearless Flynn / Liz Hall (CA)  
49
0
0
4
0
--
53.00
8
Blue Moon(NR) / Mary Donnelly(NR)  
45.8
0
5.6
12
0
--
63.40
9
The North Wind / Nancy Roche (ID)  
36.8
20
0
8
0
--
64.80
10
G Salsa / Ione George (WA)  
42.6
20
1.2
8
0
--
71.80
11
Houston / Kim Liddell (MT)  
39.5
20
4.4
8
0
--
71.90
12
Triple Chance / Lauren Tate (ID)  
54.2
0
14
8
0
--
76.20
13
Tenderack / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
34.7
40
0
4
0
--
78.70
14
Clifford(NR) / Malia Orr (NR)  
51.1
0
0
16
24
--
91.10
15
Pacific Chase(NR) / Barbara Marks (CAN)  
41.1
20
5.6
16
16
--
98.70
16
Banner / Mia Edsall (ID)  
24.7
80
18.8
0
0
--
123.50
17
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
43.2
20
21.2
16
36
--
136.40
18
Miles Above / Erin Wirth (MT)  
55.8
0
22.4
W
W
--
W
W
Benison / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
38.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JONA (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Money Talks / Sasha Bolivar (WA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
1
Bue Diamond Dancer(NR) / Gabriela Baers(NR)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
Aviator / Anne Rowland (AK)  
30.5
0
5.2
0
0
--
35.70
3
Rocky Prospect / Kate Ormiston (ID)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Higher Ground / Emma Irwin(NR)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
5
Hoof Prints(NR) / Carmen Holmes-Smith(NR)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
6
Untouchable "L" / Sophie Ernst (WA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
7
Castle View / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
8
Aidan III / Katherine Cole (WA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
9
Tobie / Florence Miller (MT)  
33.7
0
0
8
0
--
41.70
10
Phox(NR) / Meg Polack(NR)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
--
43.80
11
Big-N-Rich(NR) / Sarah Stein (WA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
12
Moon Boy / Michelle Eld (ID)  
39
0
0
4
3
--
46.00
13
Allegra / Sydnee Hyman (CA)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
14
Ragazzo / Holly Wenzell (CA)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
15
Jet Moves / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
37.9
0
0
12
0
--
49.90
16
Falcon Flash / Kendall Barker (TX)  
53.2
0
0
0
0
--
53.20
17
My Best Buddy / Cassie Hamilton (WA)  
33.2
20
0
0
0
--
53.20
18
Constantinople / Anna Ernst (WA)  
40.5
0
5.6
8
0
--
54.10
19
1-800 Bailey / Andora Tutvedt (MT)  
47.9
0
6.8
4
0
--
58.70
20
Prince Tobias / Olivia Livoni (MT)  
50
20
7.2
0
0
--
77.20
21
Happy She's Mine / Gretchen Koenen (CA)  
39
60
0
4
0
--
103.00
22
Chevaz / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
33.7
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Mister Milo(NR) / Whitney Robinson(NR)  
42.1
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Antonio Bandaras / Melissa Van Derveer (MT)  
41.6
40
0
E
E
--
E
E
Madison Lane / Ashlynn Meuchel (MT)  
40
40
51.2
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JONB (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lionheart / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Zacky Vengeance(NR) / Erica Ingraham(NR)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
3
Wendover's High Lander / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
Piko / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Mr. Amor / Karina Quinlan (CA)  
33.7
0
0
8
0
--
41.70
6
All That N. Chips / Allison McKettrick (NV)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
--
43.80
7
Winter's Fable / Claire O'Connell (CA)  
36.3
0
0
8
0
--
44.30
8
Nizhoni nMoon / Madison Webb (UT)  
36.3
0
0
8
0
--
44.30
9
Maximus(NR) / Nicole Allard(NR)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
10
Jay Leo Lady (CAN) / Ginny White(NR)  
38.4
0
5.2
4
0
--
47.60
11
Cyrus / Mary Holmes (TX)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
12
Mr. Bubbles / Alex Trewin (WA)  
46.3
0
0
4
0
--
50.30
13
Commander Kyle / Linda Waller (MT)  
45.3
0
0
12
1
--
58.30
14
Crescendo Mon / Aly Moore (WA)  
30.5
0
0
24
6
--
60.50
15
Guess Work / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
34.7
20
0
8
0
--
62.70
16
Borneo Silver Echo / Perry Coneybeer (CA)  
45.3
0
12
0
6
--
63.30
17
Home Sweet Home(NR) / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
44.2
20
0
0
0
--
64.20
18
Little Red Farrari(NR) / Shelby Dede(NR)  
59.5
0
5.2
4
0
--
68.70
19
Bank Pass / Cayla Wigen (MT)  
46.8
20
0
4
0
--
70.80
20
Trix Is For Kids / Audrey Thomas (WA)  
46.8
0
0
12
12
--
70.80
21
Police Car / Patience O'Neal (OR)  
40
20
0
12
0
--
72.00
22
Streakin' Moonbeam / Anna Crockett (MT)  
39
40
0
8
0
--
87.00
23
Over N' Out / Jessica Stobaugh (UT)  
35.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Marty / Evalyn George (WA)  
39.5
20
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SONA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Balinaboola Boy / Henry Behel (OR)  
25.8
0
0
0
0
--
25.80
1
Erin's Luck / Ashley Anderson (CA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
The Irish Rogue / Barry Weatherbee Jr. (AZ)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.60
3
Ting(NR) / Tabitha Lee (Ontario)  
28.4
0
0
8
0
--
36.40
4
Troo Clover / Diane Snow (OR)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
5
Frosch (CAN) / Lynne Larsen (BC)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
6
Aliado / Lorilee Hanson (WA)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
7
At Ease(NR) / Sara Sellmer(NR)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
8
Grayson / Bet Wise (MT)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
9
Castle Oak Brillante / Debra Gregory (CA)  
31.6
0
0
12
0
--
43.60
10
Hurly Burly / Jennifer Johnson (MT)  
33.7
0
0
12
0
--
45.70
11
Pandamonium / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
41.1
0
0.8
4
0
--
45.90
12
Amusement Park / Anni Grandia (WA)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
13
Isay Elegant / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
44.7
0
0
4
0
--
48.70
14
Whoa Henry / Victoria Creighton (MT)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
15
Amadeus / Kristi Walker (WA)  
37.9
0
0
12
0
--
49.90
16
Hollyhock / Karen Halverson (WA)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
17
Noble Nova / Valerie Knudsen (MT)  
57.9
0
0
8
3
--
68.90
18
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
40.5
20
6
4
0
--
70.50
19
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
43.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Legacy's Independence / Mindy Sjolund (WA)  
52.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SONB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cavalry / Jennifer Card VMD (ID)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
1
Mission / Carol Irwin(NR)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Forbidden / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
3
Puffy / Haley Thompson (UT)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.10
4
Why Delilah? / Ingrid George (UT)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
5
Sunshine Wheat / Alissa Gjelten (OR)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
6
Lets Play / Wisti Nelson (CA)  
28.4
0
0
8
1
--
37.40
7
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
8
Colleen / John Brenton (WY)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
9
Pizazz / Sheryl Hansen (WA)  
31.6
0
0
12
0
--
43.60
10
Mister P / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
11
King's Image / Allison Sparks (WA)  
33.2
0
0
12
0
--
45.20
12
Arabesque / Kaleigh Holland (OR)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
13
Robyns View / Jennifer Fair (UT)  
39
0
0
12
0
--
51.00
14
Tex(NR) / Kirstin Porret(NR)  
43.7
0
0
12
0
--
55.70
15
Serendipity MV(NR) / Mackenzie Amies(NR)  
51.1
0
0
8
0
--
59.10
16
Adagio SDF / Frank Sweeney (MT)  
36.3
0
0
16
42
--
94.30
17
Tonga Coral / Alisa Sprouffske (WA)  
37.9
40
7.2
24
41
--
150.10
18
Jaunty Star(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
35.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SONC (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Snow Globe Effect / Karen Laidley (OR)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
1
Zynnia / Marc Grandia (WA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
2
Exploding Pop Tart / Marcia Neher (ID)  
36.8
0
1.2
0
0
--
38.00
3
Sebastian / Laramie Maxwell (WY)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
Razzle Dazzle / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Chloe / Christine Moorman (WA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
6
KK Matty K / Martha McDowell (MT)  
33.7
0
0
8
0
--
41.70
7
Second Chance / Peggy Dillon (WA)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
8
Complete With Chrome / Mary Hansen (WY)  
37.9
0
0
8
0
--
45.90
9
Hakuna Matata / Shelley Thomas (ID)  
38.4
0
0
8
0
--
46.40
10
Mangabey(NR) / Jens Larsen(NR)  
35.8
0
0
12
0
--
47.80
11
JP Young / Lucinda Romero (CA)  
42.6
0
0
8
0
--
50.60
12
Defensive Player / Sarah Haff (WA)  
39
0
0
12
0
--
51.00
13
Protagonist / Jennifer Grissom (WA)  
41.6
0
7.2
4
0
--
52.80
14
Bobby's Scribbler / Andrea Evarts (MT)  
41.1
0
0
12
0
--
53.10
15
Rhonda / Kelli Blair (MT)  
50
0
0
4
0
--
54.00
16
Badabing(NR) / Sarah Hughes(NR)  
39.5
0
0
20
0
--
59.50
17
Czarina / Sally Luke (WY)  
44.7
20
0
4
0
--
68.70
18
Syndicate(NR) / Monica Garner (WA)  
46.8
20
3.2
0
0
--
70.00
19
Fly Darlyn Fly / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
45.8
60
0
W
W
--
W
W
Big Red(NR) / Mallorie Steele(NR)  
44.7
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , SOND (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tiger Time / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Athens / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
30.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
32.10
2
R-Two Accountable / Connie Wooten (MT)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
4
Prince William / Mary Burke (WA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
5
Coup de Ville / Megan Finn (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
6
Secret Agent S4B / Leigh Taggart (MT)  
32.1
0
0
8
0
--
40.10
7
Lotta / Claudia Morgan (WA)  
25.3
0
0
16
1
--
42.30
8
Oh Henry / Christian Eagles (WY)  
30.5
0
0
12
0
--
42.50
9
Winner's Court / Jenny Youngblood (WA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
10
Kokopelli(NR) / Lynne Larsen (BC)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
--
43.80
11
Oprah(NR) / Tabitha Lee (Ontario)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
12
Kingsmill / Christy Wich (MT)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
13
Ciella / Brittney Trowbridge (MT)  
52.1
0
0.4
4
0
--
56.50
14
Art at the Met / Anni Grandia (WA)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
15
Feelin' Free(NR) / Sarah Gale(NR)  
43.7
0
7.2
12
0
--
62.90
16
King Henry IX / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
36.8
20
0
8
0
--
64.80
17
Alma Boy GS / Valerie Knudsen (MT)  
42.1
0
0
4
19
--
65.10
18
Drambuie / Mellissa Arter (WA)  
40
20
0
8
0
--
68.00
19
Independence / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
26.3
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Lucia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
36.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Talus / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
62.6
0
0
4
0
--
66.60
1
Maxcima(NR) / Malia Orr (NR)  
70
0
0
0
0
--
70.00
2
Osprey / Katy Metcalf (OR)  
66.4
0
0
4
0
--
70.40
3
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
51
20
0
0
0
--
71.00
4
Calvin / Stephanie Cooper (WA)  
51
0
9.6
12
0
--
72.60
5
Chauncy / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
63.6
0
0
12
0
--
75.60
6
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
60.5
0
0
16
0
--
76.50
7
Jefferson D'Aurois / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
69.1
0
0
8
0
--
77.10
8
Dextrarius / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
67.4
0
0
16
0
--
83.40
9
Ril-La / Katrina Wood (WA)  
67.4
0
6.8
12
0
--
86.20
10
Miss Congeniality (CAN) / Sarah Cunningham(NR)  
80.7
0
0.8
16
0
--
97.50
11
Good As Gold(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
61.9
20
16.4
0
0
--
98.30
12
Protocol(NR) / Noel Clark (VA)  
63.8
20
15.6
12
0
--
111.40
13
Ora / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
57.4
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer / Cara Julian (CA)  
60.5
0
2.4
R
R
--
R
R
Bear's Way (CAN) / Paige Dinnie(NR)  
68.3
0
8.4
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3*-W (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bantry Bay V / Tory Smith (CA)  
49.4
0
5.6
0
0
--
55.00
1
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
59.1
0
12
8
0
--
79.10
2
Tasman Sea (CAN) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
73.3
0
7.6
16
0
--
96.90
3
Eveready II / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
63.7
20
16
16
0
--
115.70
4
Killian O'Connor / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
44.1
0
2.8
W
W
--
W
W
Florestan du Serin / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
62.6
0
8.4
W
W
--
W
W
Splendorofthesun / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
64.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Asterix / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
58.3
20
12.8
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Donovan / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
54
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
54.00
1
Esprit De Corps / Mary Burke (WA)  
52.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
56.10
2
Paddy Winkler Lad / Natascha Eickert (CA)  
71.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
71.20
3
Phoenix Secret / John Michael Durr (CA)  
68.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
76.80
4
Grace(NR) / Darcie Kerkhoven (British Columbia)  
54.8
0
0
0
0
--
20
0
--
4
0
--
78.80
5
Quazar II / Anne Ladd (WY)  
75
0
2.4
0
0
--
0
2.8
--
12
0
--
92.20
6
Bewitched / Whitney Shapiro (WA)  
64.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
28
0
--
92.50
7
Master Hill / Arielle Eccher (CA)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
40
5.6
--
8
0
--
96.90
8
Cloud Play / Nancy McGee (TX)  
78.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0.8
--
16
2
--
97.40
9
O'Reilly II / Dawn Bunge (MT)  
61.2
0
0
0
0
--
20
10
--
20
0
--
111.20
10
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
77.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
24.4
--
12
0
--
113.50
11
Tula / Christa Draggie (WA)  
73.3
0
0
0
0
--
40
10
--
20
0
--
143.30
12
Dom Gabriel / Brittany Mark (MN)  
72.4
0
0
0
0
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Mr. Kay / Carrie Hopper (WA)  
63.6
0
0
0
0
--
20
0.8
--
E
E
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* wo (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballinakill Glory / Kelly Prather (CA)  
41
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
41.00
1
Irish(NR) / Glynis Schultz(NR)  
51.9
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
51.90
2
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CO)  
63.6
--
0
1.6
--
0
0
--
65.20
3
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
63.3
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
71.30
4
Out To Sea / Pam Fisher (CO)  
59.8
--
0
3.2
--
12
0
--
75.00
5
Worth The Wait / Aimee Witherspoon (WA)  
65.5
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
77.50
6
Tessa (CAN) / Caroline Smith(NR)  
68.8
--
0
2.4
--
8
0
--
79.20
7
TC Royale / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
60.7
--
0
0
--
20
0
--
80.70
8
Jury's Out / Danielle Orr (CA)  
67.1
--
0
20.8
--
4
0
--
91.90
9
Daytrader(NR) / Michelle Meacher(NR)  
67.1
--
20
0
--
8
0
--
95.10
10
Spot Me One / Allegra Aiuto (CA)  
71.2
--
0
31.2
--
12
0
--
114.40
11
Mac Gilly Cuddy(NR) / Caroline Petty(NR)  
63.6
--
40
28.8
--
20
0
--
152.40
12
Top Shelf / Kathy Cain (UT)  
79.3
--
0
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Power Ty / Fiona Graham (CA)  
67.6
--
0
0
--
E
E
--
E
E
Osito / Alexa Orr (OR)  
60.7
--
0
6.8
--
E
E
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 2-Star , CCI2* (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paddington (CAN) / Ali Holmes-Smith (British Columbi)  
60.2
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
60.20
1
Renegade Reno / Kate Gillespie (CA)  
57.3
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
65.30
2
Safari / Anne Carr (WA)  
56.5
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
68.50
3
Fric Frac Berence / Frances Thieriot (CA)  
67.3
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
71.30
4
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
66.3
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
74.30
5
McTwist / Jessica Montgomery (CA)  
68.3
--
0
3.2
--
4
0
--
75.50
6
Gaelic Marriage / Martha McDowell (MT)  
69.6
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
81.60
7
Gold Twist (CAN) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
66.7
--
20
23.6
--
12
0
--
122.30
8
Ogolli / Kerry Johnston(NR)  
59.4
--
R
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Official Plan(NR) / Kathryn Morgan(NR)  
76
--
R
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Ballingowan Miller / John Michael Durr (CA)  
62.9
--
0
0.8
--
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index