USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Top Spring Advanced H.T. (Feb 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Top Spring Advanced H.T. (Feb 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , ATest A-1 (Starters: 28)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rolling Stone II / Nate Chambers (VA)  
35.42
0
2
0
0
--
37.42
1
Buenos Aires / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
35.83
0
5.19
0
0
--
41.03
2
Roundabout (CAN) / P.S. Rowland (Ontario)  
41.25
0
0
0
0
--
41.25
3
Loose 'n Cool / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
40
0
7.59
0
0
--
47.60
4
Manhattan IV / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
41.67
0
2.79
4
0
--
48.47
5
Acapulco Jazz / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
42.92
0
5.59
0
0
--
48.52
6
Timber Spirit / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
36.25
0
14
0
0
--
50.25
7
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Leslie Law (FL)  
37.5
0
13.19
0
0
--
50.70
8
UN / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
40.83
0
10
0
0
--
50.83
9
The Quiet Man / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
40
0
7.19
4
0
--
51.20
10
Private Heart / Leslie Law (FL)  
34.17
0
19.20
0
0
--
53.37
11
Kiltartan / Molly Bull (VA)  
45.83
0
9.60
0
0
--
55.43
12
Glen Morangie / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
46.67
0
9.19
0
0
--
55.87
13
Naughty By Nature (CAN) / Jessica Ruppel (ON)  
40.42
0
11.60
4
0
--
56.02
14
The King's Spirit / Sharon White (WV)  
49.17
0
7.59
0
0
--
56.77
15
Tragumna / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
29.58
0
26
4
0
--
59.58
16
My Security Blanket / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
39.58
0
19.20
4
0
--
62.78
17
Coal Creek / Amy Tryon (WA)  
35.42
0
39.20
0
0
--
74.62
18
Dunrath Alto / Lauren O'Brien (NC)  
37.5
0
22.79
8
8
--
76.30
19
Sagacious King (CAN) / Diana Burnett (NR)  
42.5
0
35.20
4
0
--
81.70
20
Hole in One / Molly Bull (VA)  
46.67
20
12.39
4
0
--
83.07
21
Funshine Bear / Tamara Todorovic (PA)  
53.75
40
56.79
4
0
--
154.55
22
Take Time / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
40.83
80
50.79
0
0
--
171.63
23
Eikan Tango / Danielle Williams (TX)  
42.5
245
62
4
6
--
359.50
24
Syd Kent / Jan Byyny (VA)  
38.33
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Tipperary Liadhnan / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
33.33
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Tom Cruise II / Kelli Temple (VA)  
27.92
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Henery VIII / Stephen Steinhoff (VA)  
44.58
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Advanced , ATest A-2 (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
37.92
0
1.60
0
0
--
39.52
1
Genial / Heather Morris (TX)  
30.42
0
10
0
0
--
40.42
2
Kozmo / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
40
0
1.60
0
0
--
41.60
3
Destination Known / Allison Springer (VA)  
39.17
0
3.20
0
0
--
42.37
4
All's Fair / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
35.42
0
10.80
0
0
--
46.22
5
Relentless Pursuit / Dana Widstrand (IL)  
35.42
0
7.59
4
0
--
47.02
6
New Moon / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
35.83
0
8
4
0
--
47.83
7
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ)  
45.42
0
4.40
0
0
--
49.82
8
Law and Order / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
28.75
0
18.39
4
0
--
51.15
9
Poggio II / Amy Tryon (WA)  
27.5
0
26
0
0
--
53.50
10
Uni Griffon (CAN) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
30
20
5.19
0
0
--
55.20
11
Eliot III / Kathryn Duke(NR)  
41.67
0
14.39
0
0
--
56.07
12
Business Class / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
43.75
0
4.40
8
0
--
56.15
13
Leyland / Amy Tryon (WA)  
27.5
0
28.79
0
0
--
56.30
14
Diablo Centimo / Megan White (Nova Scotia)  
42.5
0
4.80
12
0
--
59.30
15
Manny / Diana Burnett (NR)  
23.75
0
31.60
0
4
--
59.35
16
Widespread Panic / Megan Moore Lanzarone (KY)  
42.08
0
17.60
0
0
--
59.68
17
Tucker V / Jesslyn Woodall (KY)  
42.08
0
19.20
0
0
--
61.28
18
Tantibes / Beth Murphy-Keane (MA)  
43.75
0
20
0
0
--
63.75
19
Longfield Dougal / Colleen Loach (VT)  
42.92
20
19.60
0
0
--
82.52
20
DUN TO A T / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
34.58
20
24.39
4
0
--
82.98
21
Clifton Vitori / Krissy Smith (VA)  
40.83
20
24.39
0
0
--
85.23
22
Minstral / Kelly List (Ontario)  
42.5
W
W
R
R
--
R
R
Westerly / Charles Plumb (NC)  
38.33
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Articat / Audrea Johnson (KY)  
48.33
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Gordonstown / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
39.58
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
[HT] Advanced , ATest C (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dobbin / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
27.33
0
0
0
0
--
27.33
1
Neville Bardos / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36
0
6.40
0
0
--
42.40
2
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
31.33
0
12.80
0
0
--
44.13
3
Lion King II / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
32.67
0
14
0
0
--
46.67
4
Direct Merger / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
36.33
0
18.39
0
0
--
54.73
5
Buckingham Place / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
41
0
14
0
0
--
55.00
6
Madison Park / Kyle Carter (FL)  
38
0
14.39
4
0
--
56.40
7
Courageous Comet / Becky Holder (GA)  
31
20
6
0
0
--
57.00
8
Wonderful Will / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
42.67
0
8
8
0
--
58.67
9
Lion Display / Dornin North (VA)  
42
0
20
0
0
--
62.00
10
Kingpin / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
44.67
0
21.60
0
0
--
66.27
11
Better I Do It / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
36.33
20
34.79
0
0
--
91.13
12
Eric (CAN) / P.S. Rowland (Ontario)  
42.33
W
W
4
10
--
W
W
Northern Spy II / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
33
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Tru Luck / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
39.33
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Charley Farley / P.S. Rowland (Ontario)  
38.33
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beantown Player / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
28.28
0
11.19
0
0
--
39.48
1
De Cordova / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
31.72
0
9.19
0
0
--
40.92
2
Kosmo (CAN)(NR) / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
43.45
0
2.40
0
0
--
45.85
3
Bounce II / Erin Hoverson (NM)  
31.72
0
13.19
4
0
--
48.92
4
William Penn / Lauren Woodall (TN)  
42.07
0
3.20
4
0
--
49.27
5
Sempre Fino / Charlotte Freeman (DE)  
45.52
0
3.20
12
0
--
60.72
6
Irish Diamonds / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
43.45
0
20.79
0
0
--
64.25
7
Kouros De Rouville / Katie Ruppel (MD)  
36.9
0
27.60
0
0
--
64.50
8
In Style / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
48.97
0
26.79
0
0
--
75.77
9
Strike It Rich / Amy Nichols (SC)  
44.48
0
26
8
0
--
78.48
10
Mojito / Katherine Brown (GA)  
36.55
20
31.60
4
1
--
93.15
11
Braveheart the Great / Audrey Bean (ME)  
51.38
20
26
0
0
--
97.38
12
Call On Me / Ashley Dalton (UT)  
36.21
65
67.19
0
0
--
168.41
13
Ziggy / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
41.03
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Roux / Kaitlyn Habermehl (Ontario)  
36.9
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Grenadier Guard / Emily Hamel (KY)  
34.14
E
E
8
5
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , IYR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cooper / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
28.28
0
0
0
0
--
28.28
1
Ruse de Guerre / Kirsten Selvig (FL)  
36.55
0
0
0
0
--
36.55
2
Kejsarinna / Maya Black (WA)  
37.93
0
0
0
0
--
37.93
3
Liste de Folie / Lucia Strini (VA)  
36.9
0
2.79
0
0
--
39.70
4
Leprechaun's Rowdy Boy / Missy Miller (AL)  
45.17
0
0
0
0
--
45.17
5
Dene Court / Missy Miller (AL)  
46.55
0
0
0
0
--
46.55
6
Super Nova / Kathryn Willdeboer (KY)  
49.31
0
4
0
0
--
53.31
7
Twain / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
40
0
13.60
0
0
--
53.60
8
Queen Bee / Marley Stone (NY)  
48.62
0
5.19
0
0
--
53.82
9
Luck of the Draw / Brittany Strange (NC)  
41.03
0
17.60
4
0
--
62.63
10
Enchantez / Lindsey Oaks (KY)  
43.1
0
15.60
4
0
--
62.70
11
Newsbeat / Sarah Huebner (CO)  
37.93
0
29.20
4
0
--
71.13
12
Robin Hood V / Tiffany Foster (NC)  
40.34
20
18.79
8
0
--
87.14
13
Robinson / Holly Bleck (VA)  
45.17
85
57.20
0
0
--
187.37
14
As You Wish IV / Francesca King (MD)  
42.07
R
R
8
0
--
R
R
Port Authority / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch (NR)  
38.28
W
W
E
E
--
W
W
Bellaney Destiny / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
37.93
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
50.34
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OI1.0 (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Risk Taker / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.72
0
0
0
0
--
31.72
1
Rejuvenate / Becky Holder (GA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
2
Tawney / Heather Morris (TX)  
36.55
0
0
0
0
--
36.55
3
Bailey Wick / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
38.28
0
0.40
0
0
--
38.68
4
Queen Wannabee / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
34.83
0
6.40
0
0
--
41.23
5
High Patriot / Mara Dean (VA)  
32.41
0
9.19
0
0
--
41.61
6
Cool Connection / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
32.07
0
12
0
0
--
44.07
7
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.69
0
0
4
0
--
44.69
8
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
45.17
0
0
0
0
--
45.17
9
Blue Devil / Emily Beshear (VA)  
24.48
0
20.79
0
0
--
45.28
10
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
42.76
0
2.79
0
0
--
45.56
11
Twizzel / William Coleman III III (VA)  
37.59
0
12.80
0
0
--
50.39
12
Impeccable / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
41.38
0
10.80
0
0
--
52.18
13
Antigua / Will Faudree (NC)  
47.24
0
9.19
0
0
--
56.44
14
That's Smart / Amy Tryon (WA)  
31.03
0
22
4
0
--
57.03
15
Secret Decision / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
42.76
0
10.39
4
0
--
57.16
16
Double Diamond (CAN) / Jessica Ruppel (ON)  
38.62
0
21.20
0
0
--
59.82
17
Rafferty's Rules / Sharon White (WV)  
44.83
0
15.60
0
0
--
60.43
18
Expedience / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
37.59
0
24
0
0
--
61.59
19
Tomcat / Babette Lenna (MA)  
46.21
0
19.60
0
0
--
65.81
20
Paris Tonight / Susan Gornall (MA)  
43.1
20
16.79
0
0
--
79.90
21
Royal Phoenix / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
55.17
0
16.39
8
6
--
85.57
22
Paladin / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
44.83
20
34.40
0
0
--
99.23
23
Prowler / Susan Beebee (NC)  
42.07
60
31.60
8
4
--
145.67
24
[HT] Intermediate , OI2.0 (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Unsteelable / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
28.97
0
0
0
0
--
28.97
1
Dario / Jan Byyny (VA)  
27.24
0
4
0
0
--
31.24
2
Roquefort / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
26.55
0
5.59
0
0
--
32.15
3
Easy Flight / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
38.28
0
0.40
0
0
--
38.68
4
Mr. Big / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
39.31
0
0
0
0
--
39.31
5
Tsunami III / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.66
0
0
0
0
--
39.66
6
Midas Mulligan / Michael Pollard (GA)  
34.14
0
5.59
0
0
--
39.74
7
Ribbo / Pippa Moon (NC)  
39.31
0
4.40
0
0
--
43.71
8
Lorenzo III / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
30
0
10.39
4
0
--
44.40
9
Phoenix VIII / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
40
0
5.19
0
0
--
45.20
10
Mighty Mangaroo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.55
0
10
4
0
--
50.55
11
Dustin IV / Robert Costello (NC)  
38.97
0
12.39
0
0
--
51.37
12
Catman Too (CAN) / Bob Holman (Ontario)  
42.41
0
10
0
0
--
52.41
13
Glendening Phoenix (CAN) / Bob Holman (Ontario)  
48.62
0
12
4
0
--
64.62
14
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
40
0
28
0
0
--
68.00
15
Kenlis Cavalier / Sonya Crampton (British Columbia)  
35.17
0
35.59
0
0
--
70.77
16
The Grasshopper / Megan Moore Lanzarone (KY)  
41.72
0
25.60
8
0
--
75.32
17
Choo Choo McGoo / Susie Beale (PA)  
42.76
20
15.60
0
0
--
78.36
18
Marshal Cody / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
48.28
0
18
12
3
--
81.28
19
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
35.17
20
28.79
0
0
--
83.97
20
Redmond II / Julia Wendell (MD)  
39.66
20
26.39
8
0
--
94.06
21
Gold Twist (CAN) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
50.34
20
31.60
4
12
--
117.94
22
Dunlavin Mertise / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
42.41
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Culcairn 14 / Danielle Quinn (VA)  
33.75
0
0.40
0
0
--
34.15
1
Cruise in Style / Chelsey Adams (LA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Plain Jane / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Applause / Forrest el-Effendi (TX)  
37.92
0
0
0
0
--
37.92
4
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
34.17
0
0
4
0
--
38.17
5
Tenacity / Julia Steiner (VA)  
37.92
0
2
0
0
--
39.92
6
Chaps / Emily Renfroe (AL)  
35.42
0
5.19
0
0
--
40.62
7
Wexford's Trumpet / Emma Fisher (OK)  
37.08
0
4
0
0
--
41.08
8
Rock Point Road / Brittany Wyatt (GA)  
34.58
0
0
8
0
--
42.58
9
Pop Star / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
36.67
0
6
0
0
--
42.67
10
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
43.33
0
0.40
0
0
--
43.73
11
Destination Unknown / Alice Joy (VT)  
41.67
0
2.79
0
0
--
44.47
12
Irish Dreams / Felicia Bradley (GA)  
37.08
0
7.59
0
0
--
44.68
13
Rhodes Point / Ashlea Trosclair (LA)  
36.67
0
9.60
0
0
--
46.27
14
Super Fly / Maisy Cottingham (KY)  
34.58
0
11.19
0
2
--
47.78
15
Tops / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
30
20
2.40
0
0
--
52.40
16
Wilhamina / Molly McMillen (VA)  
41.25
0
12
0
0
--
53.25
17
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
45.42
0
7.19
4
0
--
56.62
18
Woodstock II / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
45
0
16
0
0
--
61.00
19
Glory Bound / Miranda Nelson (GA)  
49.58
0
11.19
4
0
--
64.78
20
Jumpin' John / Molly McMillen (VA)  
45.83
20
29.20
0
0
--
95.03
21
Tonga / Lydia Ferber (PA)  
45
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Pemberley / Casey Osborne (FL)  
44.17
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 31)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
O'Susannah / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
25.83
0
4.40
0
0
--
30.23
1
Walking On Broadway / Jacqueline Naugler (CA)  
30.83
0
0
0
0
--
30.83
2
Mensa G / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
32.08
0
1.20
0
0
--
33.28
3
Gaspar II / Michael Pollard (GA)  
38.33
0
0
0
0
--
38.33
4
Kings Crossing / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
38.75
0
0
0
0
--
38.75
5
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
31.25
0
7.59
0
0
--
38.85
6
Hanno / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
31.25
0
6
4
0
--
41.25
7
Just Do It / Mike Huber (TX)  
38.33
0
3.20
0
0
--
41.53
8
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.5
0
4.40
0
0
--
41.90
9
Carrick / John Williams (NC)  
26.25
0
16
0
0
--
42.25
10
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
35.83
0
8.39
0
0
--
44.23
11
Can't Fire Me / Aubrey Dunkerton (GA)  
35.42
0
7.19
0
4
--
46.62
12
Mountain Conquest / Emily Beshear (VA)  
25.42
20
1.60
0
0
--
47.02
13
Frederick's Finest / Lillian Heard (VA)  
40.42
0
8.39
0
0
--
48.82
14
Yes My Name is Bob / Leslie Law (FL)  
41.25
0
8
0
0
--
49.25
15
Clifton Hi Max / Jacqueline Mains (CO)  
36.25
0
4.40
4
6
--
50.65
16
Airborne Express II / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
34.58
0
12.39
4
0
--
50.98
17
Indiana Jones III / Will Faudree (NC)  
48.33
0
2.79
0
0
--
51.13
18
Taxi / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
37.5
0
14.39
0
0
--
51.90
19
Higher Ground / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
47.08
0
5.19
0
0
--
52.28
20
Weatherman / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
42.92
0
9.60
0
0
--
52.52
21
Share Option / Lillian Heard (VA)  
42.5
0
11.19
0
0
--
53.70
22
McGlade / Will Faudree (NC)  
50
0
0
4
0
--
54.00
23
Fashion Plate / Sharon White (WV)  
45
0
10
0
0
--
55.00
24
Revere Road / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
36.67
0
30
0
0
--
66.67
25
Lucy In The Sky II / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
41.25
20
10.80
0
0
--
72.05
26
Hot Night / Jennifer Carter (FL)  
34.58
0
37.59
4
0
--
76.18
27
Toy Story / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
45.83
0
35.59
0
0
--
81.43
28
Futurama / Lucia Strini (VA)  
35.83
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.42
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Riddle Master (CAN)(NR) / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
36.67
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PAmt (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Music Man II / Emily Weber (VA)  
34.58
0
0
0
0
--
34.58
1
Kilrodan Abbott (CAN)(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
38.33
0
0
0
0
--
38.33
2
Crabtown / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
39.58
0
1.60
0
0
--
41.18
3
Judge Not / Angel Martin-Dias (PA)  
36.67
0
9.60
0
0
--
46.27
4
Even Steven II / Lola Blackwell MD (TN)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
5
Hoover / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
42.5
0
6
0
0
--
48.50
6
Rockstar III / Ashley Dalton (UT)  
38.33
0
12
4
0
--
54.33
7
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
45
0
12
0
0
--
57.00
8
TSF Amazing Grace / Missy Miller (AL)  
45.42
0
16
0
0
--
61.42
9
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
45.42
0
12.39
4
0
--
61.82
10
Infact (CAN) / Tina Thompson (NR)  
55.83
0
2.79
8
0
--
66.63
11
Clifton Imperial / August Vettorino (CT)  
47.5
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Anticipation / Selena Pape (KY)  
44.17
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Clifton Gree / August Vettorino (CT)  
48.33
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
39.58
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All The Buzz / Leslie Law (FL)  
24.17
0
5.59
0
0
--
29.77
1
Money Spinner / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
27.92
0
6
0
0
--
33.92
2
Lightning Bound / Mike Huber (TX)  
34.17
0
0.40
0
0
--
34.57
3
Havasu Canyon / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
30.42
0
6.80
0
0
--
37.22
4
Hats Off / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
35
0
6.40
0
0
--
41.40
5
Charles Harbor / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
36.25
0
8
0
0
--
44.25
6
Strike Point / Susan Beebee (NC)  
30.83
0
16.79
0
0
--
47.63
7
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
39.17
0
10
0
0
--
49.17
8
C.T.S. Casey / Michael Pollard (GA)  
40.42
0
10.80
0
0
--
51.22
9
It's Hilca / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
35.42
0
17.20
0
0
--
52.62
10
Tiamo / Allison Springer (VA)  
35.42
0
17.20
0
0
--
52.62
10
Passe-Partout (CAN)(NR) / Colleen Loach (VT)  
40
0
9.60
4
0
--
53.60
12
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
38.33
0
13.60
0
3
--
54.93
13
Utah / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
38.75
0
18
0
0
--
56.75
14
Laila (CAN)(NR) / Sarah Irving (Ontario)  
48.75
0
5.59
4
0
--
58.35
15
Rebus / John Williams (NC)  
45
0
10.80
4
0
--
59.80
16
Good As Gold (CAN)(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
39.17
0
68.80
0
4
--
111.97
17
Vavoom / Heather Morris (TX)  
47.92
W
W
0
4
--
W
W
Warrie Hill / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
39.17
0
0
0
0
--
39.17
HC
Dinero / Robert Costello (NC)  
42.08
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beringer II / Shanon Baker (NH)  
34.17
0
2
0
0
--
36.17
1
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
38.33
0
1.60
0
0
--
39.93
2
Gibson on the Rocks / Anne Bounds (MD)  
37.08
0
4.80
0
0
--
41.88
3
Voltaire / Candace Tribe (TX)  
40.83
0
6.40
0
0
--
47.23
4
Clifton Raadical / Candace Tribe (TX)  
43.75
0
2
4
0
--
49.75
5
Kaboom / Kristen Wertz (TX)  
37.08
20
4.40
0
0
--
61.48
6
Ned Divine / Annie Strout (VA)  
39.58
20
6.80
0
0
--
66.38
7
Lukipela / Sara Richardson (PA)  
40.42
0
33.59
0
0
--
74.02
8
Double X-L / Jill Bobel (FL)  
36.67
20
36
0
0
--
92.67
9
Appealing Reality / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
41.67
65
83.59
0
0
--
190.27
10
Arctic Storm / Cherye Huber (TX)  
38.33
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
The Fugitive / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
41.25
W
W
4
1
--
W
W
Grafin Gela / Elizabeth Schaffer (NJ)  
36.25
E
E
0
0
--
E
E

Back to Index