USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Top Winter I H.T. (Feb 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Top Winter I H.T. (Feb 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , JYOT (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dynamic Image / Devon Brown (GA)  
27.89
0
0
4
0
--
31.89
1
Clifton Groover / Kristin Daniel (TX)  
33.68
0
0
0
0
--
33.68
2
Reds Ready / Katie Domino (MD)  
32.11
0
0
4
0
--
36.11
3
Olympic Brumby / Haley Gresham (GA)  
41.58
0
0
0
0
--
41.58
4
CHF's Million Dollar Baby / Ellie Thompson (GA)  
44.74
0
0
0
0
--
44.74
5
Chance's Lucky Run / Olivia Dillon (SC)  
35.79
0
1.20
8
3
--
47.99
6
Perfect Timing / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
43.16
0
5.19
0
0
--
48.36
7
Always A Lady / Sara Gartland (PA)  
44.21
0
5.19
4
0
--
53.41
8
Kilkenny's Fear Glic / Callan Littrell (GA)  
35.26
20
4.80
0
0
--
60.06
9
Formal Attire / Kathryn Dunlap (TN)  
36.84
20
17.20
0
0
--
74.04
10
Dublin Red / Sara Pressley (GA)  
43.68
85
45.20
4
0
--
177.88
11
[HT] Training , OTI (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Kevin Keane (PA)  
34.74
0
0
0
0
--
34.74
1
Ginger Snap / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.84
0
0
0
0
--
36.84
2
Rebus / John Williams (NC)  
34.74
0
0
4
0
--
38.74
3
Getalong Maggie / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
39.47
0
0
0
0
--
39.47
4
Kilrodan Abbott(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
31.58
0
7.19
0
2
--
40.78
5
Pickles / Lellie Ward (SC)  
37.89
0
4
0
0
--
41.89
6
Leah Go Bragh / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.68
0
5.19
4
0
--
42.88
7
Beringer II / Shanon Baker (NH)  
40
0
3.20
0
0
--
43.20
8
Wiley Post / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
34.74
0
5.19
4
0
--
43.94
9
Cruiseline / Boyd Martin (PA)  
39.47
0
4.80
0
0
--
44.27
10
Parador Mail / William Coleman III (VA)  
34.74
0
8
4
0
--
46.74
11
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
41.05
0
5.19
4
0
--
50.25
12
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
44.74
0
10.80
0
0
--
55.54
13
Maestro II / Catherine Rochester (VA)  
51.05
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Spectacular Springs / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
42.11
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Gretel's Star / Catherine Rochester (VA)  
43.16
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Jumpmaster / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
41.58
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTII (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
O'Susannah / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Castle View / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.16
0
0
0
0
--
33.16
2
It's Hilca / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
34.21
0
4
0
0
--
38.21
3
Clifton Hi Max / Jacqueline Mains (CO)  
40.53
0
0
0
0
--
40.53
4
Motown / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.84
0
0
4
0
--
40.84
5
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
37.37
0
4
0
0
--
41.37
6
All My Life / William Coleman (VA)  
36.32
0
4
0
3
--
43.32
7
McGuire / Boyd Martin (PA)  
44.21
0
0
0
0
--
44.21
8
Lendon / Marti Williams (GA)  
40.53
0
0
4
0
--
44.53
9
It's Otto / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
35.26
0
11.60
0
0
--
46.86
10
Clifton Rookie / Dawn Kittel (TX)  
47.89
0
0
0
0
--
47.89
11
Clifton Checkpoint Charlie / Lori Cooley (TX)  
41.58
0
2.40
4
0
--
47.98
12
Rex / Jamie Martell (NC)  
43.68
0
7.19
4
0
--
54.88
13
Tacaro / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
37.89
0
11.60
4
3
--
56.49
14
Westwood Warrier / Marguerite De Haseth (GA)  
40.53
20
17.20
0
0
--
77.73
15
Grafin Gela / Elizabeth Schaffer (NJ)  
28.95
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THI (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lock N' Load / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
28.42
0
0
0
0
--
28.42
1
Dream About Me / Meredith Evans (GA)  
32.11
0
2.79
0
0
--
34.91
2
Ardceltic Art / Donna Miller (GA)  
27.89
0
8.39
0
0
--
36.29
3
Plain Jane / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
36.84
0
0
0
0
--
36.84
4
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
33.68
0
4.80
0
0
--
38.48
5
Kiwi Lass / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
45.26
0
0.40
0
0
--
45.66
6
Tupie's Parlay / Marti Williams (GA)  
45.79
0
0
0
0
--
45.79
7
Cody XII / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
46.84
0
0
0
0
--
46.84
8
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
34.74
0
13.60
4
4
--
56.34
9
Inevitable / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
35.79
20
18
0
0
--
73.79
10
Davignbrook / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
42.63
0
25.20
8
0
--
75.83
11
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
36.84
125
49.59
0
0
--
211.44
12
Quick Jack / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
46.32
W
W
0
1
--
W
W
[HT] Training , THII (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Life is Good / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
32.11
0
0
0
0
--
32.11
1
Pop Star / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
32.63
0
0
0
0
--
32.63
2
Kurious / Chimene Evans (SC)  
32.63
0
2
0
0
--
34.63
3
Shes High Intensity / Katie Domino (MD)  
37.89
0
0
0
0
--
37.89
4
Traveling Light / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
36.84
0
3.20
0
0
--
40.04
5
Leonardo Da Vinci / Sarah Davis (VA)  
36.32
0
0
4
0
--
40.32
6
Passe-Partout(NR) / Colleen Loach (VT)  
32.11
0
8.80
0
0
--
40.91
7
Negrito / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
31.58
0
14.39
4
0
--
49.98
8
Seeker II / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
35.79
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Amadayos / Jill Mooney (MI)  
42.11
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Voltaire / Candace Tribe (TX)  
33.68
0
4
0
0
--
37.68
1
Continia / Julia Steiner (VA)  
39.47
0
0
0
0
--
39.47
2
Out To Sea / Summer Covar (SC)  
45.79
0
0
0
0
--
45.79
3
Clifton Raadical / Candace Tribe (TX)  
39.47
0
0
8
0
--
47.47
4
Maybelline Cover Girl / Ashley Kriegel (SC)  
43.16
0
10
0
0
--
53.16
5
Visionary Patriarch / Jacel Charles (GA)  
43.68
0
10.80
0
0
--
54.48
6
True Brit / Meredith Grieff (SC)  
48.95
0
3.59
4
0
--
56.55
7
Guinness X / Jenny Segal (GA)  
48.95
0
18.39
0
0
--
67.35
8
Captain Of My Heart / Danielle Bolte (TN)  
40
0
25.60
4
4
--
73.60
9
Got Um Smoke Um / Amy Macintire (TN)  
48.95
20
21.60
0
0
--
90.55
10
Simply Stated / Karen Janoff (SC)  
44.21
20
28.79
4
0
--
97.01
11
Auburn Diamond Eile / David Lamey (SC)  
46.84
W
W
4
2
--
W
W
Direct Glenfiddich / Elizabeth Ann 'Betty' Morgan (GA)  
44.21
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JYON (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
In Pursuit / Caroline Daniel (TX)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
GF Prince Albert / Jessica San Diego (MS)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Lopen Jack / Hannah Gersbach (SC)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
3
Kilkenny's Morning Star Pride / Callan Littrell (GA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
4
Orion / Amanda Carter (GA)  
45.5
0
0
4
0
--
49.50
5
Keeper Of The Stars / Hannah Smith (SC)  
40.5
0
14.80
4
0
--
59.30
6
Monteque O's Bay / Sarah Carter (GA)  
39
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
M-S Reddy Fox / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
29.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHI (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leeside Milestone / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Wendel We Go / Nicola Buckingham (GA)  
29
0
5.19
0
0
--
34.20
2
Next Dance / Lellie Ward (SC)  
31.5
0
4
0
0
--
35.50
3
Uprising / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
Teddy(NR) / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
5
Eyore / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.5
0
8.39
4
2
--
48.90
6
Spirit of Kildalton / Jean Grizzell (SC)  
42
0
20
4
0
--
66.00
7
Mick Fleetwood / Amy Nichols (SC)  
45
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHII (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Windsor / Rachel Helmbold (GA)  
29.5
0
0
4
1
--
34.50
1
Gold Dust Moon / Allison Springer (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Peter Pan / Lellie Ward (SC)  
35.5
0
0.80
0
0
--
36.30
3
Sporting Aries / Meredith Evans (GA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
4
Practically Pete / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
41.5
0
1.60
0
0
--
43.10
5
Next Account / Dana Ernyei (GA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
6
Irish Rain III / Beth Huddleston (SC)  
36.5
0
17.20
0
0
--
53.70
7
Drop the Buck / Cindy De Porter (NC)  
45
0
5.19
4
0
--
54.20
8
Kite / Lori Cooley (TX)  
45
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good for Me / Lela Wulf (GA)  
35
0
1.20
0
0
--
36.20
1
Isaac / Nancy Johnson (SC)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Solstice Regal Rum / Amy Walters (MS)  
42
0
5.59
0
0
--
47.60
3
Special Disposition / Caroline Pontius (AL)  
35
0
10.80
4
0
--
49.80
4
Baba Lu / Cheryl Oxenburg (GA)  
46
0
0
4
3
--
53.00
5
Calamity Jane / Ashley Nee (MA)  
43
0
6.80
4
0
--
53.80
6
Welton Gold / Vanessa Dunham (TX)  
34
20
0
0
0
--
54.00
7
River's Curiosity / Kayla Newing (SC)  
35
20
11.60
0
0
--
66.60
8
Irish Envy / Vanessa Dunham (TX)  
35.5
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Boxing Day / Lysa Clemens (VA)  
48.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONI (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fantasy Impromptu / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Fernhill Cu Chulainn / Michael Traurig (SC)  
36.5
0
0.40
0
0
--
36.90
2
RAISON D'ETRE / Craig Thompson (SC)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
3
Fernhill Silver Springs / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
35
0
4
0
0
--
39.00
4
Picante / Boyd Martin (PA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Superstition / Teresa Martinoli (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
7
Kiwi / Laura Vello (PA)  
41.5
0
2.40
0
0
--
43.90
8
Icy Mist / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
43
0
1.20
0
0
--
44.20
9
Demolition Man / Lisa Malek (VA)  
37.5
0
7.19
0
0
--
44.70
10
Personal Pro / Heather Carlson (CT)  
38
0
2
8
14
--
62.00
11
Folie a Deux / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
32.5
40
11.60
4
0
--
88.10
12
Regal Dance / Ivy Ledonne (NC)  
36.5
85
9.19
0
0
--
130.70
13
[HT] Novice , ONII (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maximus VIII / Heather Carlson (CT)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Plain Brown Wrapper / Michael Traurig (SC)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Finn / Lisa Malek (VA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
3
Malarkey IV / L'elee Brandt (CT)  
35
0
0.80
0
0
--
35.80
4
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
5
Key Adage / Steve Milne (CT)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
6
Pepper / Boyd Martin (PA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
7
Wild Divine / Ivy Ledonne (NC)  
39.5
0
5.19
0
0
--
44.70
8
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33
0
9.60
4
0
--
46.60
9
Fernhill Worth The Wait / Carly Rodgers (MA)  
41
0
6.40
0
0
--
47.40
10
Clifton Senator / Craig Thompson (SC)  
44
20
31.60
4
0
--
99.60
11
Fascination(NR) / Marguerite de Haseth (GA)  
41
R
R
8
0
--
R
R
Drummer's Call(NR) / William Coleman III III (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHI (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ms Flintstone(NR) / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Ligero / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
30.5
0
1.20
0
0
--
31.70
2
Astaire / Carolyn Wright (GA)  
33
0
0.80
0
0
--
33.80
3
Noble Prospect / Jacel Charles (GA)  
43
0
0.80
0
0
--
43.80
4
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
5
Dee Beau Black(NR) / Sarah Lutz (GA)  
46.5
0
16
0
1
--
63.50
6
Lead Me On / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
31.5
20
16
4
0
--
71.50
7
Peaches(NR) / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
30.5
60
0
0
0
--
90.50
8
snoopy blues / Joan Turner-Burden (NC)  
35
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHII (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bigtime Graffiti / Lauren Weil (GA)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
1
Savannah Smiles(NR) / Callan Littrell (GA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
2
The Trash Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
3
Little Yellow Jacket / Laura Vello (PA)  
34
0
0
8
0
--
42.00
4
So Just Royal / Amy Cross (SC)  
40.5
0
8.80
0
0
--
49.30
5
Monty(NR) / Sheryl Kursar (NC)  
41.5
20
0
4
0
--
65.50
6
Finn McCool IV / Lessa Spitzer (CA)  
34.5
80
26.39
16
0
--
156.90
7
Cuesta San Simeon / Suzan Stevens (MS)  
48
TE
TE
8
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJrI (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miss Congeniality / Morgan Riley (SC)  
30.5
0
0
0
1
--
31.50
1
King Arthur / Jordan Gates (SC)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Wet Paint(NR) / Christina Kearse (SC)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
3
Inquisition(NR) / Caroline Andrews (SC)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
4
Southland Cowboy(NR) / Leila Miles (SC)  
38
0
4
0
0
--
42.00
5
Sam I Am / Matilda Segal (GA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
6
Aherlow / Selimah Harmon (SC)  
31
20
1.20
0
0
--
52.20
7
Willow May / Alice Joy (VT)  
34.5
20
0
0
0
--
54.50
8
Lord Fracas De Oro(NR) / Rhett Bissell(NR)  
42
20
67.19
0
8
--
137.20
9
Adanac(NR) / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
41
85
22
0
0
--
148.00
10
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJrII (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just Between Us / Rachel Wilks (GA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
WHF Dublin / Sarah Ginsberg (GA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
2
Whisper / Alden Leavitt (SC)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
3
SHOGUNSRISINGSON / Mia Hartsell (NC)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
4
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata(NR) / Rachel Byrd (GA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
5
Boston Harbor / Tyler Moore (GA)  
39.5
0
0
0
7
--
46.50
6
Honey(NR) / Elizabeth Kaywood (GA)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
7
Wylie Brown(NR) / Madison Potts (SC)  
57
0
10.39
0
0
--
67.40
8
Hopes and Dreams(NR) / Allison Andrews (SC)  
42.5
0
18.79
16
16
--
93.30
9
Lancelot II / Rachel Wilks (GA)  
45.5
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tally Ho / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
1
Ballingowan Ryder / Anne Dearborn (SC)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Real Deal / Jill Mooney (MI)  
37.5
0
1.20
0
0
--
38.70
3
Arshan Beigh(NR) / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
4
Spirit of Mosswood / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
37.5
20
0
0
0
--
57.50
5
Pint O' Guinness / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
37
0
25.60
0
2
--
64.60
6
Tango Yankee Man / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
33.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index