USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Hitching Post Farm H.T. (May 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Hitching Post Farm H.T. (May 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ordinary Magic / Kimber Achorn (NH)  
36.3
0
9.2
0
0
--
45.50
1
Goldship / Stephanie Sills (VT)  
39.2
0
14
0
1
--
54.20
2
Cortland / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
37.5
0
13.2
4
0
--
54.70
3
Sea Me Smile / Kara Riley-King (NH)  
36.7
0
12.8
4
2
--
55.50
4
Loftus Fox / Edward (Denny) Emerson Jr. (VT)  
38.8
0
16.8
0
0
--
55.60
5
Pick N Mix / Gayle Davis (NH)  
44.6
0
15.2
0
1
--
60.80
6
Tabasco Lad / Dorothy Van Gerbig (VT)  
47.5
0
14.4
4
0
--
65.90
7
Horse of Course / Katherine Sherras (VT)  
46.3
0
9.6
12
0
--
67.90
8
Ocean Bay / Edward (Denny) Emerson Jr. (VT)  
42.1
0
22
4
0
--
68.10
9
Katya / Edith Taylor (VT)  
45.5
0
26.8
0
1
--
73.30
10
Hurricane Bay / Kami Wolk (NH)  
41.7
0
28
4
2
--
75.70
11
Swan / Linda Werner (VT)  
52.5
0
19.2
4
1
--
76.70
12
Baker / Kevin Roche (ME)  
48.8
0
0
4
5
--
78.60
13
Lucky Light III / Anna Loschiavo (VT)  
36.3
20
34.8
0
1
--
82.10
14
Marrakesch / Stefanie Neumann (MA)  
39.6
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Sierra Silver / John Morley (MA)  
54.2
20
24.4
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Regal Bishop / Taylor Faccio (VT)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Double Major / Heidi Gurtowski (CT)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
2
Step Aside III / Arianna LaCroix (VT)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Fernhill Colin / Kimber Achorn (NH)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Hyly Prized / Jessie Phillips (VT)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
5
Majestic Knight / Taylor Hull (VT)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
6
Curious George XIV / Benjamin Lidofsky (VT)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
7
Glendosa Gold / Lily O'Brien (ME)  
42.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
43.70
8
Stormin' Norman / Phoebe Tengdin (NH)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
9
Siamese Kat(NR) / Melissa Boutin(NR)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
10
Declic(NR) / Audrie LaFlamme(NR)  
40
0
3.2
4
2
--
49.20
11
McDuff / Heather McGill (CT)  
41.5
20
2.8
0
5
--
49.30
12
Stormy / Jamie Alnwick (MA)  
32.5
0
6
0
0
--
58.50
13
Alphabet Run / Elizabeth Pattison (VT)  
48
20
17.6
4
3
--
92.60
14
Simply Unpredictable / Hannah Salmon (NH)  
46.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Ostara / Margaret Hirschfield (CT)  
39.5
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Theatre Royal / Gayle Davis (NH)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
1
Top-Sider / Claire Williams (MA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
2
Killimor / Beth Barna (VT)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
3
Jetting West / Daryl Kinney (VT)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
4
Cracked Pepper / Pam England (RI)  
38.5
0
0
4
4
--
46.50
5
Rather Be / Anne Hambleton (VT)  
49
0
0
0
0
--
49.00
6
Skullbuster / Denise Goyea (MA)  
49.5
0
0.4
0
1
--
50.90
7
See Breeze / Michelle Lemieux (VT)  
46.5
0
0
8
1
--
55.50
8
Full Flight / Brittany Marble (VT)  
55.5
0
0
0
0
--
55.50
9
Irish Pretty Boy / Linnea Ackerman (NH)  
56
0
0
0
0
--
56.00
10
RS Felix(NR) / Keith Robinson(NR)  
45
20
0
0
0
--
65.00
11
Jazmine / Lisa Davidson (VT)  
61
0
0
4
0
--
65.00
11
Top Gun Princess / Ashley Neuhof (VT)  
48
0
13.6
0
4
--
65.60
13
Grisham / Kelly Foster (VT)  
52
0
0
8
10
--
70.00
14
Knight In A Jag(NR) / Pascale Vermette(NR)  
50
20
0
0
0
--
70.00
14
Danny Boy V / Laura Gibbons (CO)  
40.5
60
0
0
0
--
100.50
16
The Rock Of Cashel / Robert Piro (VT)  
43.5
80
6.8
0
0
--
130.30
17
Winnie the Pooh / Jessica Snider (NH)  
50
80
10
4
0
--
144.00
18
Nicos / Meghan Perry (MA)  
54
85
34.8
4
9
--
186.80
19
Code Name Louie / Jill Truitt-Langan (MA)  
52
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Abracadabra / Bekki Read (VT)  
45.5
0
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JONI (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Freya II / Evelyn Bulkeley (VT)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Lewis II / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Heaven Scent / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
33.5
0
0
0
4
--
37.50
3
Natalie Rose / Madison Gallien (NH)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Bobby McGee / Arielle Childs (MA)  
45.5
0
0
4
0
--
49.50
5
Big John / Paige Skipper (NH)  
49
0
0
4
0
--
53.00
6
Drop Dead Fred / Christina Peterson (NH)  
46.5
0
0
8
1
--
55.50
7
Callie / Michael Cooke (NH)  
41.5
40
0
0
0
--
81.50
8
Hot Trot'n Twister / Lauren Mair (VT)  
335.5
60
0
4
0
--
99.50
9
Black Points Rimmy Go Bragh / Chloe Hood (NH)  
43
60
6.4
4
0
--
113.40
10
Glenormiston Clonmel / Victoria Sherras (VT)  
41
105
0
0
0
--
146.00
11
[HT] Novice , ONII (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just Jazz II / Susan Berrill (VT)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
1
Penmerryls Too Blue / Kimberly Caruso (MA)  
35
0
3.2
0
4
--
42.20
2
That's Tequila(NR) / Anne Grimard(NR)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
3
Beamish Boy / Ilana Gareen (MA)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
4
Pocket Change / Kim Dwight (MA)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
5
Character Witness / Daryl Kinney (VT)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
6
Castlefield Basil / Michelle Lacasse (NH)  
38.5
20
0
4
0
--
62.50
7
Crypto Bella / Sonni Vesosky (VT)  
40
40
0
8
0
--
88.00
8
Mr. Brightside / Tiffany Cunningham (MA)  
47
0
8.8
12
34
--
101.80
9
Cygnus / Ann Pembroke (NH)  
37.5
40
10.4
4
11
--
102.90
10
[HT] Novice , ONIII (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tatiana / Penelope Lowman (NH)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Regimental Review / Perrin Pearse (MA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Handsful of Gold / Nancy Read (NH)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Meriden Mist / Robin Edwards (MA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
4
Allie III / Melinda Weschler (VT)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
5
Twice Around / Michael Wesson (NH)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
6
Soleil Bolduc(NR) / Isabelle Bolduc(NR)  
47.5
20
0
0
0
--
67.50
7
Far Fetched / Jennifer Ravalico (NH)  
36
60
0
4
0
--
100.00
8
Dr. Jekyl / Ashley Ackroyd-Kelly (NY)  
48.5
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Never Say Never VII / Marta White (MA)  
41
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Beckett / Jennifer Clapp (MA)  
40
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Margarita III / Brit Kvinlaug (VT)  
40
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Unimpeachable / Katherine Cooper (NH)  
41.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONSat (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stewart(NR) / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
31
0
0
0
1
--
32.00
1
Oscar Wilde / Kaley Maxfield (NH)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
2
Rigonda / Annika Lipsky (VT)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
3
Class Action / Lindsey Epstein (MA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Irish Heartbeat / Barbara Fitch (VT)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
5
Celtic Kate / Rebecca Bennett (VT)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
6
Native / Ashley LaBounty (VT)  
48
0
0
0
2
--
50.00
7
Glendevon's Man About Town / Sarah Noble (ME)  
48.5
0
0
4
0
--
52.50
8
First Glance / Katie Murphy (NH)  
38.5
0
3.6
4
9
--
55.10
9
Captain Lightfoot / Anne Penfield (VT)  
38.5
20
13.6
0
1
--
73.10
10
bentley / Linnea Ackerman (NH)  
50
60
16.8
0
0
--
126.80
11
Dark Star II / Hilary DeAngelis (NH)  
39
80
10.4
0
5
--
134.40
12
Quoit Amber / Thomas Davis (MA)  
34.5
R
R
W
W
--
R
R
Finnegan / Kaley Maxfield (NH)  
42
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
What's the Reason(NR) / Megan Schulz (NH)  
42.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNI (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Painted Thoughts / Eliza Buskey (NH)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Discus / Tesla Parker (VT)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
2
Pilot Me Home / William Flynn (VT)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
3
Abendsturm / Kristen Miller (VT)  
38
0
12
0
0
--
50.00
4
Snow Patches / Emily Sherras (VT)  
52.5
0
0
0
0
--
52.50
5
Sendgraf's Too Shae / Kyle Sterl (NH)  
47.5
20
8
0
0
--
75.50
6
Jonqierre / MeKenna Ramsay (NY)  
49.5
60
12.4
4
0
--
125.90
7
Twice Bella / Katherine Fish (MA)  
54
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Flagstaff Gold / Annie Read (NH)  
39.5
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
Viva La Vida(NR) / Jessica Giles (NH)  
42.5
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNII (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Union Station / Edward (Denny) Emerson Jr. (VT)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Hio Silver Sonic / Jamie Fields (VT)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
2
Merlin / Brenda Davis (CT)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
3
LBF Son of a Gun / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
35
0
4.4
4
0
--
43.40
4
Half A Star / Megan Bond (NY)  
54
0
0
0
0
--
54.00
5
Poco Santo / Vickie Thurber (MA)  
38.5
0
2.8
4
12
--
57.30
6
Hanrahan / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
29.5
60
1.6
0
0
--
91.10
7
Indian Summer / Paula Colt (NH)  
51
20
20
4
13
--
108.00
8
Slip(NR) / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
35
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Guinness(NR) / Cathy Rousse (VT)  
47.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Diligence Rose / Melissa Burdette (NH)  
41
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNIII (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Madeira II / Nicole Diana (NH)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
1
The Saint(NR) / Katie Shaw (VT)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
2
Orange Tango / Lauren Fotinos (ME)  
31
20
6
0
0
--
57.00
3
Fernhill Danforth / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
35
0
30.8
0
0
--
65.80
4
A Day In Paradise(NR) / Melissa Kopka (NH)  
53
0
7.2
4
2
--
66.20
5
Chuck(NR) / Gayle Davis (NH)  
55
0
5.2
8
0
--
68.20
6
Esprit Vif / Lindsay Dyer (VT)  
59.5
0
18
0
0
--
77.50
7
Jenjilli's Lily / Jennifer Elliott (NH)  
52
60
22.8
8
0
--
142.80
8
Fortitude / Megan Schulz (NH)  
41.5
E
E
W
W
--
E
E
Fernando Po / Amy Goodhue (NH)  
43.5
TE
TE
W
W
--
TE
TE

Back to Index