USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Waredaca H.T. (May 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Waredaca H.T. (May 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Galileo VI / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.4
0
0
0
0
--
32.40
1
Spirit of the Outback / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
31
0
2.8
0
0
--
33.80
2
Caledonia / Shannon Grube (PA)  
39
0
1.6
0
0
--
40.60
3
Falcon Splash / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.8
0
9.2
0
0
--
43.00
4
Ruse de Guerre / Kirsten Selvig (FL)  
35.9
0
0
4
6
--
45.90
5
Castle Jordan / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
35.5
0
13.2
0
0
--
48.70
6
In The Beat / James Alliston (CA)  
35.2
0
10.4
4
0
--
49.60
7
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
38.3
0
3.6
8
0
--
49.90
8
Dunlavin's Token / Danica Moore (VA)  
41
0
13.2
0
0
--
54.20
9
Halcyon Meadow's Canilla / Sarah Shearin (MD)  
54.5
0
21.6
8
0
--
84.10
10
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
45.9
20
19.2
0
0
--
85.10
11
Jumbo's Jake / India McEvoy (CA)  
30.3
MR
MR
0
0
--
MR
MR
Golden Opportunity / Laura Ward (VA)  
36.6
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Dually / Kate Erickson (MA)  
38.6
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Chatham II / Nina Jasiulewicz (PA)  
32.1
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tell Me Why / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
27.2
0
0
0
0
--
27.20
1
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
29.7
0
0
0
0
--
29.70
2
Havasu Canyon / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.4
0
0
0
0
--
32.40
3
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
30.7
0
0
4
0
--
34.70
4
Beantown Player / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
26.9
0
4.4
4
0
--
35.30
5
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
35.2
0
2
0
0
--
37.20
6
Havarah's Charly / Molly Rosin (MD)  
37.9
0
0.8
4
0
--
42.70
7
Titanium / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
31
0
9.6
4
0
--
44.60
8
Quintus 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
35.2
0
15.2
0
0
--
50.40
9
Crabtown / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
38.6
0
4
4
6
--
52.60
10
Briar Fox Mundungus / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
51
0
0
8
0
--
59.00
11
Q / Kathleen Carr DVM (MD)  
41.4
0
20
0
3
--
64.40
12
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
32.1
0
13.6
8
15
--
68.70
13
Toast Of Manhattan / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
50.3
0
0
8
19
--
77.30
14
ESB Irish Doctrine / Ashley Leith (FL)  
34.8
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Trophy's Legacy / Dawn Beach (DE)  
58.6
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballyduff Ben / Katherine Bagwell (PA)  
38.8
0
0
0
0
--
38.80
1
Lands End / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
2
Lettingo / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
3
Copper Dancer / Derek Alvey (MD)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
4
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
41.3
0
0
4
0
--
45.30
5
My Majestic Knight / Gabrielle Shaw (MD)  
48.3
0
0
0
0
--
48.30
6
Lucky Light III / Anna Loschiavo (VT)  
30.8
20
3.6
0
0
--
54.40
7
First Knight / Andrew Alvey (MD)  
56.3
0
0
0
0
--
56.30
8
Journey II(Incredible Journey) / Caitlin Gregory (VA)  
39.2
20
5.2
4
0
--
68.40
9
Carrera / Abby Stankiewicz (OH)  
45.4
20
16.8
12
0
--
94.20
10
Chequer / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
36.3
R
R
12
4
--
R
R
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
43.3
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
In the Net / Heather Maytham (MA)  
38.3
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
37.1
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Che Kairo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.9
0
0
0
0
--
32.90
1
St. Paddy / Chelsea Frame (PA)  
35.4
0
0
0
0
--
35.40
2
Bounce Back / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
3
The Shaq Attack / Erica Davis (MD)  
39.2
0
0
0
0
--
39.20
4
Triomphe / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
36.3
0
0
8
0
--
44.30
5
First Rullah / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
38.8
0
8.4
4
0
--
51.20
6
Olivia III / Ashley Shedden (PA)  
37.5
0
1.6
4
12
--
55.10
7
Smooth Rider / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
33.8
20
0
0
2
--
55.80
8
Tejana / Lauren Hamilton (MD)  
44.6
0
13.2
4
1
--
62.80
9
Quick Jack / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
37.9
0
18.8
0
10
--
66.70
10
Direct Glenfiddich / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
29.6
R
R
12
0
--
R
R
Accidental / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
35.8
W
W
0
3
--
W
W
Maidstone Marvel / Elizabeth Green (MD)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Clifton Raadical / Candace Tribe (TX)  
39.2
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lizzy / Gayle Molander (MD)  
31.7
0
5.2
0
0
--
36.90
1
Voltaire / Candace Tribe (TX)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
2
Toy Story / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
3
Speak of the Devil / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
29.2
0
0
16
0
--
45.20
4
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
5
Tri-Seine / Alexander Hauptmann (PA)  
43.8
0
0
4
0
--
47.80
6
Maidwithability / Lisa Holtz (MD)  
45.8
20
10
0
0
--
75.80
7
Tell Tail / Sharon Church (VA)  
45.4
40
21.6
8
0
--
115.00
8
Metropolitan / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
40
80
20.8
0
0
--
140.80
9
Dunlavin Mertise / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
42.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Legga Holly / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
40
W
W
0
1
--
W
W
Watch Kyrie's Legacy / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
45.8
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
Double Rivers Basil Brush / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
45.8
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Atlantic Roar / Shelagh Davidson (MD)  
60.8
W
W
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Ardfield Master Forger / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
40.4
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Que the Villian / Caitlin Macauley (NJ)  
33
0
3.6
0
0
--
36.60
1
Against All Odds / Christy White (DE)  
31.5
0
3.6
8
0
--
43.10
2
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
43.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
43.90
3
Winning Signal / Virginia Worley (GA)  
38
0
2.4
4
3
--
47.40
4
First Night / Taylor Ludlam (DE)  
38.5
0
9.6
0
0
--
48.10
5
A Midday Star / Bethany Myers (DE)  
31.5
0
16.8
0
0
--
48.30
6
Pretentious Tiger / Allison Pappas (MD)  
39
0
10.4
4
0
--
53.40
7
English Mist / Cordielyn Goodrich (DE)  
45
0
17.6
4
0
--
66.60
8
Class Clown / Jamie Merrill (NJ)  
34.5
20
13.2
8
5
--
80.70
9
Rosenharley Romello / Katelyn Jackson (PA)  
34.5
40
14.8
0
0
--
89.30
10
Toro Toro Taxi / Annelise Gress (PA)  
36
0
10.8
12
38
--
96.80
11
Mystic Connection / Eleanor Gahagan (DE)  
39
40
18
0
0
--
97.00
12
Cor Leonis / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
39
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Liam / Anna Schmitt (MD)  
39.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Abundantly Giving / Ellie Luther (MD)  
32.5
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
King Henry / Amy Mullen (MD)  
40
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Honest Abe III / Anna Weaver (MD)  
33
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dunlavin Fox / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Fearless Fred / Elizabeth Green (MD)  
32.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
33.70
2
Tewksbury's Famous Painter / Kate Chadderton (SC)  
31
0
6.4
0
0
--
37.40
3
Dark Chocolate Mousse / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
4
Cash Mir / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
31
0
8
0
0
--
39.00
5
Stephania / Marty Morani (MD)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
6
Take the Mick / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
34
0
10
0
0
--
44.00
7
Tychonic / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37
0
4.4
4
0
--
45.40
8
Caveat / Peter Blauner (PA)  
38.5
0
0
8
0
--
46.50
9
Novaleon / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
39.5
0
9.2
0
0
--
48.70
10
Grey Expectations / Katie Willis (VA)  
41
0
6.8
4
0
--
51.80
11
Risky Expectations / Isabel Price (VA)  
41
0
4
0
8
--
53.00
12
Milestone / Vicky Thivierge (Ontario)  
43.5
0
5.2
8
0
--
56.70
13
Kyrie's Twilight / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
45.5
0
12
0
0
--
57.50
14
Glenords Celtic Rhythm / Ann Louise Markert (VA)  
35.5
20
18
4
0
--
77.50
15
Amplified / Kerri Short (FL)  
41.5
20
29.6
0
0
--
91.10
16
Soldier Of Truth / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
37
20
21.6
4
10
--
92.60
17
Crackerjack / Colin Davidson (NH)  
46.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Deep Sea / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
43.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Babu's Flying Finish / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
38
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
River Radiance / Jessica Brumfield (PA)  
27
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pretty Vegas / Marty Morani (MD)  
29.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
30.70
1
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Simply Priceless / Simone Kann (WV)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Allforit / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
28.5
0
4.8
8
0
--
41.30
4
Ho Hum / Gayle Molander (MD)  
32
0
10.4
0
0
--
42.40
5
Morning Star / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
35
0
4
4
0
--
43.00
6
Superstition / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39
0
0.8
4
0
--
43.80
7
High Flyer II / Katie Willis (VA)  
39
0
7.2
0
0
--
46.20
8
Java / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
35.5
0
4.8
4
8
--
52.30
9
Happy Go Lucky / Dana Bivens (VA)  
41.5
0
4
4
3
--
52.50
10
Donnlara / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.5
20
6
8
0
--
67.50
11
Sunshine Stalker / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
39.5
20
19.6
0
0
--
79.10
12
Rilla / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
52.5
40
38.8
4
0
--
135.30
13
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
40.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Panache / Elizabeth Green (MD)  
35.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
37.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Oscar / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
37
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Bailey XIX / Jennifer Ryan (NJ)  
42
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Tewksbury's Samson / Kate Chadderton (SC)  
38.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Leo the Lion Hearted / Dawn Haney-West (VA)  
44
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTS (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tangle Top / Lindsay Pearce (Ontario)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
White Out / Bonnie Mosser (PA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Benjamin Bunny II / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
The Last Laugh / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
4
Elegantly Yours / Kim McPartland (MD)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
5
Nanna's Nikki / Erika Nesler (PA)  
42
0
2
0
0
--
44.00
6
Don Juanito / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
39.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
44.70
7
Big Wave Dave / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
32.5
0
2.4
4
6
--
44.90
8
Taylor's Cede / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
39.5
0
7.6
0
4
--
51.10
9
Season O' Reason / Gregory Andrews II (VA)  
42
0
11.2
4
0
--
57.20
10
Highest Offer / Molly Rosin (MD)  
34
0
30.4
0
0
--
64.40
11
American Outlaw II / Allison Smith (VA)  
44.5
0
5.6
20
14
--
84.10
12
Leanna's Legacy / Katherine Houston (VA)  
45
0
12.4
16
33
--
106.40
13
Mystic Angel / Andrea Courson (VA)  
45.5
R
R
8
5
--
R
R
Mad Madigan / Rocco Henderson (NY)  
32
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Guypowder Valley / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
50.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Brown Paper Rapper / Charlotte Freeman (DE)  
38
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
In Sync / Barbara Miller (MD)  
28
0
9.2
4
0
--
41.20
1
Atlantis II / Amanda Cross (MD)  
35
0
10.4
0
0
--
45.40
2
Dare Me / Mark Susol (PA)  
40
0
3.6
8
0
--
51.60
3
Royal Manhatan / Stacy Cahill (VA)  
36.5
0
4.8
12
1
--
54.30
4
Future Promise / Kristy Poindexter (VA)  
49.5
0
12
4
0
--
65.50
5
Silver Trophy II / Heatherlee Bailey Cooner (NC)  
42
0
26
0
0
--
68.00
6
Push the Light / Helen Rutter (OH)  
39
20
46.8
8
0
--
113.80
7
Mister Biscuit / Bryon Poindexter (VA)  
40.5
R
R
12
20
--
R
R
Coax Kid / Troy Wing (NY)  
39.5
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
Rial Verde / Sharon Lofgren (MD)  
41
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Furious D / Inga Reeves (MD)  
44
E
E
12
17
--
E
E
Smashing Pride / Ginny Nayden (MD)  
45.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Warren Road / Sheri LeBrun (MD)  
41
TE
TE
8
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Percival / Elizabeth Williams (VA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
1
Calypso X / Mara Cunningham (DC)  
34.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
40.10
2
Lionheart / Hilary Wong-Rieger (Ontario)  
30.5
0
12
4
6
--
52.50
3
Any Given Day / Kristen McDaniel (MD)  
38.5
0
16.8
0
0
--
55.30
4
Arrow / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
37.5
0
23.6
0
0
--
61.10
5
On Eagles Wings / Jaclyn Buseck (VA)  
37
0
17.6
4
15
--
73.60
6
K.O. Dancer / Katie Robison (KY)  
38
20
11.2
8
0
--
77.20
7
Flying Advance / Megan Behm (VA)  
33
20
27.2
0
0
--
80.20
8
Friar Tuck IV / Abigail Chapman (MD)  
35
20
28.4
0
0
--
83.40
9
It's The Luck Of The Irish / Blaine Orris (MD)  
40
20
26
0
0
--
86.00
10
Hera II / Rebekah Lusk (MD)  
35.5
20
35.2
0
0
--
90.70
11
Storys Man / Kevne Hull (VA)  
41.5
20
51.6
0
0
--
113.10
12
Bozo / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
42.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Em a Pro (Mickie) / Carey Williams (NJ)  
38
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Legacy / Kelly Beaver (PA)  
32
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Big Bones Bailey / Hailey Huebner (VA)  
23.5
0
0
0
0
--
23.50
1
Godiva / Kira Young (PA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Code Red / Heather Manili (MD)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
3
Estralita / Dominique Del Salto-Shu (MD)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Monocacy Gold / Kelsey Siegel (MD)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Mercedez Royale / Katerina Kane (MD)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
6
Braveheart Romeo / P. Randall Pearre (MD)  
36.5
0
6
0
0
--
42.50
7
Crafty N Wise / Hayley Galloway (VA)  
34
0
8.8
0
0
--
42.80
8
Match Maker / Shannon Pitt (PA)  
29.5
0
0
4
16
--
49.50
9
All The Rage(NR) / Victoria Kaminski (MD)  
38.5
0
0
4
13
--
55.50
10
Count Her Intuitive / Christine Emma (MD)  
34
20
9.6
0
0
--
63.60
11
Royalty Prospector / Stacie Bowers (PA)  
36
0
0
12
20
--
68.00
12
Savanah Mist / Bridgette McHale (VA)  
47
40
2.4
0
0
--
89.40
13
Gesture / Anna Graves (VA)  
38
60
6
8
0
--
112.00
14
Jasper / Stephanie Knauff (MD)  
39.5
60
33.6
4
0
--
137.10
15
Bold Move / KayLynn McCarthy (MD)  
50.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Spots Domino / Christine Bernat (VA)  
41.5
E
E
8
6
--
E
E
Venti / Shannen Sullivan (MD)  
32.5
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Divisional Champ / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
23
0
0
0
0
--
23.00
1
Maximum Black / Brooke Robinson (VA)  
23.5
0
0
0
0
--
23.50
2
Ace of Spades / Ellen Kettler (PA)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
3
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Laddie / Nicholas Hansen (PA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Jovial Express / David Bierly (NJ)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
6
Aisling / Collin Reynolds (PA)  
39
0
0
0
2
--
41.00
7
Exodus / Morgan Ludlam (DE)  
32
0
0
4
13
--
49.00
8
Morning Blitz / Tori Shumaker (MD)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
9
Luck of the Irish / Mackenzie Taylor (MD)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
10
Tiger Lily / Angela Farr (MD)  
50
0
2
0
0
--
52.00
11
Hutton / Ashley Bruder (PA)  
35.5
20
0
0
0
--
55.50
12
Elm Spring Aspen / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
13
Dun With Style / Valerie Resch (MD)  
50
20
0
4
0
--
74.00
14
Ivy / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
50.5
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Chamaco / Andrea Lawrence (PA)  
46
E
E
8
14
--
E
E
Sassy Sister / Kayla Cook (MD)  
40.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Comstock Pearl / Melissa Woods (VA)  
26.5
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
Destiny's Wish / Josie Bennett Miss (MD)  
34.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Windsor High / Leslie Law (FL)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Salut Coco / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Cat in the Hat / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
M-S Reddy Fox / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
4
Manor Queen / Katie Willis (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
2
--
35.50
5
Agent 99 / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
Intrepid Chimneys / Lisa Swan (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
7
Beauxbatons / Marcia Carabell (VA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
8
Freedom's Flower / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
9
Isabella / Michele Sargent (VA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
10
Terryberry / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
11
Castle Drummer / Liz Gallen (NJ)  
39.5
0
0
0
3
--
42.50
12
Little Sister / Julia Wendell (MD)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
13
Patuxent Storm / Denise Connelly (MD)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
14
For Pete's Sake / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
34
0
11.6
0
3
--
48.60
15
Corocotta / Pedro Gutierrez (Distrito Federal)  
34.5
0
0
4
12
--
50.50
16
Dark Magic / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
39
20
2.8
4
0
--
65.80
17
Bent the Rules / Leah Holstein (PA)  
41.5
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
I'm Legit / Lauren Killgallon Seitz (VA)  
30.5
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Pathfinder / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
31.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Thank the Bank / Erica Davis (MD)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Shakedown Street / Natalie Hollis (MD)  
39.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Brilliant Truth / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
31
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Latatiana CBF / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Rainmaker / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
3
Checkout the Charmer / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
Draft Dodger / Natalie Hollis (MD)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
5
Tearnanog's Rince De / Pamela Shultz (PA)  
35
0
0
4
4
--
43.00
6
Elf / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
7
M-S Royal Z / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
41
0
3.6
0
0
--
44.60
8
Told You So / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
32
0
10
8
0
--
50.00
9
Quillian's Pride / Kendra McQuillan (VA)  
33
20
0
0
2
--
55.00
10
True Muse / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
37
0
0
4
14
--
55.00
11
Play the Odds / Katherine Hawkins (MA)  
36.5
20
5.2
0
0
--
61.70
12
Forbidden Colors / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
37.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Charlie Moloney / Julia Wendell (MD)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Slew of Happiness / Kristen Gray (MD)  
44.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Amarna / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
32
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Noteworthy / Amanda Caputo (VA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Mountain Conquest / Jennifer Kruse (MD)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Blue Ridge Sand Dune / J. P. Melugin (VA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
The Scrivener / Monica Gallen (NJ)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Daddy's Lexus / Jessica Eads (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Spanish Eyes / Stephanie Morrongiello (NJ)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
6
Madox / Natalie L'Heureux (DE)  
40
0
0
0
1
--
41.00
7
Chilkat / Leandra Jenkins (VA)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
8
Midnight Starter / Chris Danowski (PA)  
31
0
0
4
9
--
44.00
9
Agitator / Claire Pacelli (VA)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
10
Benjamin Brat / Rose Agard (MD)  
32
20
0
4
1
--
57.00
11
Surf Guitar / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
40
20
0
4
0
--
64.00
12
Jon's April Lark / Kelsea Blazek (MD)  
38.5
20
24.4
0
0
--
82.90
13
Sunny / Juliana Thurston (VA)  
42
40
0
4
5
--
91.00
14
Finnbenach / Luke Welling (MD)  
34.5
40
29.2
12
0
--
115.70
15
Luke / Leah Sartorius (MD)  
41.5
80
3.2
0
0
--
124.70
16
Capray / Jenna Armitage (MD)  
40
E
E
12
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Intellect / Michele Sargent (VA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Broadway / Katy Wilson (VA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
2
FMF's Manila Bay / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Gideon / Audrey Basler (MD)  
36.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
36.90
4
Poltergeist / Pamela Parker (MD)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Sooth Sayer / Susan McLean (PA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
6
The Dude / Maria Fisher (NY)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
7
Elegante / Jane Quilter (VA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
8
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
9
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
37.5
0
4.4
4
0
--
45.90
10
Jacob's Ladder / Amy Gaynor (MD)  
32
0
6.8
12
0
--
50.80
11
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
47
0
4.4
0
0
--
51.40
12
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
40.5
0
0
12
11
--
63.50
13
Paramour / Anne Mitchell (VA)  
39.5
40
0.8
0
0
--
80.30
14
Inspired / Nick Olijslager (NJ)  
34.5
40
7.2
4
0
--
85.70
15
Parisian / Piper Shepard (MD)  
34.5
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
My Man Rugby / Benette Clinton (VA)  
44.5
E
E
4
3
--
E
E
Galtee / Lisa Rice (VA)  
42.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vidalia / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
19.5
0
0
0
0
--
19.50
1
Cruise Control / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
2
Cape Town / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
3
Pubmaster / Francesca Ling (VA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
4
Rittenhouse Square / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
5
O'Brien / Julia Ennis (MD)  
33
0
0.8
0
0
--
33.80
6
Mad Skillz / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
7
Sandpiper / Karen Fox (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
8
Madison X / Ilka Matthes (VA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
9
Icy Mist / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
10
Trevor the VII / Maripeg Bruder (PA)  
43.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
44.70
11
Tortuga / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
12
In Reality / Katie Willis (VA)  
35
20
0
0
0
--
55.00
13
Really Rosie / Elyse Devries (MD)  
42.5
20
0
0
0
--
62.50
14
Make Mine Blue / Jill Davis (MD)  
34.5
60
0
0
0
--
94.50
15
I Am The Count / Sarah Crocker (VA)  
38.5
40
13.2
8
23
--
122.70
16
Independence(NR) / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
41
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Call Mom / Elizabeth Williams (VA)  
33.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Ashford / Trey DeRaimo (MD)  
39
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Pippin VI / Julie Case (MD)  
37
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Fit of Passion / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
48.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Tower Hills O'Ryley / Katherine Ripley (NH)  
38.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Ironman / Jennifer Clayton (MD)  
32.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Miette / Jennifer Coniglio (MD)  
39.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Lily's Testamony / Stacy Cahill (VA)  
42.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Makin' A Protege / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Windsor Station / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Django / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
3
West Side Story / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
4
Ensign Crusher / Michael Hillman (MD)  
31.1
0
0
4
13
--
48.10
5
Risky Expectations / Isabel Price (VA)  
28.4
20
0
0
0
--
48.40
6
Estrella / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
27.9
20
0
4
0
--
51.90
7
Services Rendered(NR) / Molly Rosin (MD)  
38.4
20
10.8
0
0
--
69.20
8
Fightin Fox / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
33.2
40
0
8
7
--
88.20
9
Liam / Deborah Hunt (VA)  
42.1
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Jess Is A Handsome B / Jamie Bumbaugh (VA)  
42.1
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Drifter / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Is Greater Than / Curtis Green (MD)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
3
Louie / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
4
Scottish Rose / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
5
PL Irish Indigo / Glenda Player (MD)  
38.9
0
1.2
0
0
--
40.10
6
Tully Cross Riley / Blaine Orris (MD)  
44.7
0
0
4
0
--
48.70
7
Likely Will(NR) / Michelle Stupay (VA)  
42.6
20
0
0
0
--
62.60
8
Bluestone / Erin Neville (VA)  
35.8
60
10.4
8
3
--
117.20
9
Magnetic Command / Georgina Waldman (PA)  
41.6
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Aiden's Epic / Andy Amato (MD)  
35.8
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Country Green(NR) / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
49.5
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Andy / Lorie Ford (PA)  
28.9
0
0
0
0
--
28.90
1
Homecoming Affair / Kay Brady (VA)  
26.3
0
0
4
0
--
30.30
2
Getting Thu / Krista Harris (MD)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
3
Smarter Then The Average Bear / Leah Groner (MD)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Alli Murdock / Jacquelyn Dickey (OH)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
5
Sunken Treasure / Mary Beth Jaffee (MD)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
6
Splish Splash / Jennifer Mosle (VA)  
38.4
0
17.2
0
0
--
55.60
7
Kiara / Brett Jackson (VA)  
40
20
0.4
0
0
--
60.40
8
Hokus Pokus / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
41.6
20
7.6
0
0
--
69.20
9
Always A Venture / Karen Smith (MD)  
37.4
0
26
12
8
--
83.40
10
Cosette / Amy Brown (VA)  
50.5
20
22.4
4
0
--
96.90
11
Aragon / Alicia Chisholm (MD)  
51.1
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Mannus CBF / McCartney Foreman (PA)  
53.2
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Makushla(NR) / Beth Rahn (PA)  
E
W
W
W
W
--
E
E
Passport / Mariana Acevedo (MD)  
50.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Fade To Grey / Barbara Shelor (OH)  
52.6
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Hierarchy / Zoe Jeka (MD)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Tiger Lily / Alexa Easton (MD)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Hooray Henry / Paulina Kozorosky (MD)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
3
Clasiko / Erica McGaurn (PA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Whistling Dixie / Madeline Cooper (MD)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
5
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
6
Tally / Jorgen Olijslager (NJ)  
44.2
0
0
4
0
--
48.20
7
Lucy(NR) / Ellen Moxley (MD)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
8
Meldawn Master Dane / Erika Triebel (MD)  
42.6
0
8.4
0
0
--
51.00
9
Partly Foggy(NR) / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
51.1
0
0
4
0
--
55.10
10
Rolling Thunder / Larissa Kulp (PA)  
47.9
0
11.2
4
17
--
80.10
11
Bright Promise / Madeline Scott (NJ)  
42.6
0
0
4
38
--
84.60
12
Goody(NR) / Holly Chase (MD)  
49.5
60
0
0
0
--
109.50
13
Donatello Donte(NR) / Alexandra Bennett (MD)  
45.8
40
20.8
4
2
--
112.60
14
Winning Cool Colors(NR) / Shannon Long (MD)  
40.5
60
22
16
24
--
162.50
15
Teddy C Rossi / Jenny Barnhard (MD)  
46.3
R
R
0
2
--
R
R
Perfect Patchwork / Mary Zoeller (PA)  
34.7
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Lil Bit of Fool(NR) / Heidi Shultz (PA)  
42.6
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRC (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Phat Tony / Madeline Plaut (MD)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Misty / Angela Ossana (MD)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Nuno / Lauren Brown (MD)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
3
Glamour Girl / Hayley Thomas (MD)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
4
Payday / Caitlin McCully (MD)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
5
Shades of Grey / Dailee Fagnant (MD)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
44.70
6
Silk Purse / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
7
My Last Dime(NR) / Olivia Sanders (NJ)  
43.2
0
9.2
4
4
--
60.40
8
C Breeze(NR) / Celeste Fiocchi(NR)  
49.5
0
8
4
1
--
62.50
9
Izzy / Samantha Canino (NJ)  
38.9
0
14.4
0
10
--
63.30
10
Jersey Twist(NR) / Mary Narozanick (NJ)  
38.9
0
18.4
4
6
--
67.30
11
Ryan / Charlotte MacDonald (VA)  
38.4
R
R
12
8
--
R
R
He's Well Versed(NR) / Ann Bleecker (MD)  
41.6
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Pepsi Twist(NR) / Laura Desjarlais (NH)  
40.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Mitchell / Darian Fetters (PA)  
44.2
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Skylar(NR) / Brooke Whiteside (MD)  
35.8
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
Hemmingway / Jasmine Noah (MD)  
36.8
W
W
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mystical Heir / Amy Giordano (VA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
1
Galway Miner / Beth Wheeler (MD)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
2
It's The Truth / Elizabeth Riley (VA)  
37.1
0
0
4
0
--
41.10
3
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
40
0
0
12
0
--
52.00
4
FMF Lucinda II / Cathryn Supko (MD)  
35.4
0
16
4
0
--
55.40
5
Killian's Red III / Robyn Sizemore (DE)  
37.9
0
15.6
12
10
--
75.50
6

Back to Index